Overview

Fram
Woodbridge
Stowmarket
Bury
Bungay
Teams
Ind Category Score
Full Ind Results


Sheet 1: Fram

SUFFOLK WINTER CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE 2010/11
FRAMLINGHAM JUNIORS
POSITION POINTS RUNNER INDIVIDUAL
O/L B G B G TIME NAME CLUB CAT POS
1 1
52
9.07 Andrew Revell IH B 17 1
2 2
51
9.10 Kieran McMorran BD B 15 1
3 3
50
9.16 Dominic Oliver GY B 15 2
4 4
49
9.20 Michael Bartrum NS B 15 3
5 5
48
9.26 Jamie Finch WV B 13 1
6 6
47
9.28 Jake McCarthy PA B 15 4
7 7
46
9.33 Matthew Le Poidevin PA B 13 2
8 8
45
9.37 Joab Dyson TH B 17 2
9 9
44
9.45 Keelan Pywell GY B 15 5
10 10
43
9.50 Oliver Norman IH B 17 3
11
1
51 10.03 Megan Soanes WV G 15 1
12 11
42
10.07 Marcus Sladden BD B 17 4
13 12
41
10.15 Toby Upson IH B 15 6
14 13
40
10.21 Theo Passmore IH B 13 3
15 14
39
10.22 Matthew Nichols PA B 15 7
16 15
38
10.23 Robert Smailes PA B 17 5
17
2
50 10.24 Alice Cheverton WV G 15 2
18
3
49 10.25 Ellie Drake DI G 13 1
19 16
37
10.29 Adam Merry FS B 13 4
20 17
36
10.30 Ieuwan Alldis PA B 13 5
21 18
35
10.31 James Bemrose IH B 15 8
22
4
48 10.31 Catherine Lee GY G 15 3
23
5
47 10.32 Kelly Powell GY G 15 4
24 19
34
10.39 Nathan Watson FS B 17 6
25
6
46 10.40 Megan Norry TH G 17 1
26
7
45 10.42 Emily Strickland PA G 15 5
27
8
44 10.42 Katie Peake IH G 15 6
28 20
33
10.44 Ted Oldman BD B 15 9
29
9
43 10.47 Polly Davies GY G 17 2
30
10
42 10.53 Alice Maguire PA G 15 7
31 21
32
10.55 Aiden Kitchen IH B 15 10
32
11
41 11.02 Emma Watts PA G 15 8
33
12
40 11.02 Jasmine Seller FS G 17 3
34
13
39 11.03 Grace Humby TH G 15 9
35
14
38 11.04 Claire Caiger IH G 17 4
36 22
31
11.07 Chris Jones IH B 13 6
37 23
30
11.12 Jake Hammond ST B 17 7
38
15
37 11.15 Olivia Mair IH G 13 2
39 24
29
11.19 Robin Bendix-Hickman BD B 15 11
40
16
36 11.21 Emily Moyes ST G 13 3
41
17
35 11.23 Emily Gooderham PA G 15 10
42 25
28
11.28 Archie Wallis WV B 13 7
43 26
27
11.28 Cameron Duncan IH B 13 8
44
18
34 11.37 Lucy Barnes IH G 17 5
45 27
26
11.38 Richard Ling IH B 13 9
46 28
25
11.42 Zac Herrod WV B 13 10
47
19
33 11.48 Lauren Ramsey IH G 15 11
48 29
24
11.55 Tristan Jenkins FS B 13 11
49
20
32 11.57 Charlotte Bones IH G 17 6
50
21
31 11.58 Lucy Peake IH G 13 4
51
22
30 12.02 Charlotte Jones NS G 15 12
52
23
29 12.06 Kerry Knott PA G 15 13
53 30
23
12.07 Callum Stone FE B 15 12
54
24
28 12.09 Jessie Gooderham PA G 15 14
55
25
27 12.10 Carly Goode IH G 15 15
56
26
26 12.15 Ruby Budd IH G 17 7
57
27
25 12.17 Bethan Hassey TH G 13 5
58 31
22
12.21 Jamie Crocker IH B 13 12
59
28
24 12.23 Gaia Johnstone PA G 13 6
60 32
21
12.26 Campbell McMorran BD B 13 13
61
29
23 12.27 Chloe Godbold IH G 13 7
62
30
22 12.28 Molly Dyson TH G 15 16
63 33
20
12.32 Peter Elsdon-Dean NS B 13 14
64
31
21 12.33 Alice Ward FS G 15 17
65
32
20 12.39 Isobel Farquharson IH G 17 8
66 34
19
12.49 J Kemp OP B 15 13
67 35
18
13.02 Ben Charles DI B 13 15
68 36
17
13.04 Micky Sparkes BD B 13 16
69
33
19 13.06 Chloe Peck ST G 13 8
70 37
16
13.17 Daniel Finegan FE B 15 14
71 38
15
13.24 Jeremy Bones IH B 13 17
72
34
18 13.43 Alice Foster IH G 15 18
73
35
17 13.50 Ruby Oldman BD G 13 9
74
36
16 13.52 Charlotte Grass NS G 15 19
75
37
15 13.53 Kirsty Palmer DI G 15 20
76
38
14 14.10 Chloe Jermyn PA G 15 21
77 39
14
14.12 Ashley Wright FS B 15 15
78 40
13
14.40 Bailey Bendix-Hickman BD B 13 18
79 41
12
15.20 Warren Wright FS B 13 19
80
39
13 15.37 Juliet Cookson WV G 13 10
81
40
12 15.47 Emma Jessup DI G 15 22
82 42
11
16.24 A Daws OP B 13 20
83
41
11 18.03 Beth Maclean FS G 15 23
84
42
10 18.05 Hannah Grass NS G 13 11
85 43
10
18.59 Matthew Foulger OP B 17 8
86 NS


21.44 M Davis OP


NS




Sam Harrison* PA B 17











*Assume did not take a finishing ticket as all are accounted for, so position not known.

Sheet 2: Woodbridge

SUFFOLK WINTER CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE 2010/11
WOODBRIDGE JUNIORS
POSITION POINTS RUNNER INDIVIDUAL
O/L B G B G TIME NAME CLUB CAT POS






Bailey Bendix-Hickman BD B 13






Campbell McMorran BD B 13






Kieran McMorran BD B 15






Marcus Sladden BD B 17






Micky Sparkes BD B 13






Robin Bendix-Hickman BD B 15






Ted Oldman BD B 15






Ruby Oldman BD G 13






Ben Charles DI B 13






Ellie Drake DI G 13






Emma Jessup DI G 15






Kirsty Palmer DI G 15






Callum Stone FE B 15






Daniel Finegan FE B 15






Adam Merry FS B 13






Ashley Wright FS B 15






Nathan Watson FS B 17






Tristan Jenkins FS B 13






Warren Wright FS B 13






Alice Ward FS G 15






Beth Maclean FS G 15






Jasmine Seller FS G 17






Dominic Oliver GY B 15






Keelan Pywell GY B 15






Catherine Lee GY G 15






Kelly Powell GY G 15






Polly Davies GY G 17






Aiden Kitchen IH B 15






Andrew Revell IH B 17






Cameron Duncan IH B 13






Chris Jones IH B 13






James Bemrose IH B 15






Jamie Crocker IH B 13






Jeremy Bones IH B 13






Oliver Norman IH B 17






Richard Ling IH B 13






Theo Passmore IH B 13






Toby Upson IH B 15






Alice Foster IH G 15






Carly Goode IH G 15






Charlotte Bones IH G 17






Chloe Godbold IH G 13






Claire Caiger IH G 17






Isobel Farquharson IH G 17






Katie Peake IH G 15






Lauren Peake IH G 15






Lucy Barnes IH G 17






Lucy Peake IH G 13






Olivia Mair IH G 13






Ruby Budd IH G 17






Michael Bartrum NS B 15






Peter Elsdon-Dean NS B 13






Charlotte Grass NS G 15






Charlotte Jones NS G 15






Hannah Grass NS G 13






A Daws OP B 13






J Kemp OP B 15






Matthew Foulger OP B 17






M Davis OP








Ieuwan Alldis PA B 13






Jake McCarthy PA B 15






Matthew Le Poidevin PA B 13






Matthew Nichols PA B 15






Robert Smailes PA B 17






Sam Harrison PA B 17






Alice Maguire PA G 15






Chloe Jermyn PA G 15






Emily Gooderham PA G 15






Emily Strickland PA G 15






Emma Watts PA G 15






Gaia Johnstone PA G 13






Jessie Gooderham PA G 15






Kerry Knott PA G 15






Jake Hammond ST B 17






Chloe Peck ST G 13






Emily Moyes ST G 13






Joab Dysoon TH B 17






Bethan Hassey TH G 13






Grace Humby TH G 15






Megan Norry TH G 17






Molly Dyson TH G 15






Archie Wallis WV B 13






Jamie Finch WV B 13






Zac Herrod WV B 13






Alice Cheverton WV G 17






Juliet Cookson WV G 13






Megan Soanes WV G 15

Sheet 3: Stowmarket

SUFFOLK WINTER CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE 2010/11
STOWMARKET JUNIORS
POSITION POINTS RUNNER INDIVIDUAL
O/L B G B G TIME NAME CLUB CAT POS

Sheet 4: Bury

SUFFOLK WINTER CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE 2010/11
BURY JUNIORS
POSITION POINTS RUNNER INDIVIDUAL
O/L B G B G TIME NAME CLUB CAT (U) POS

Sheet 5: Bungay

BUNGAY JUNIORS
SUFFOLK WINTER CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE 2010/11
POSITION POINTS RUNNER INDIVIDUAL
O/L B G B G TIME NAME CLUB CAT POS

Sheet 6: Teams

SUFFOLK WINTER CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE 2010/11
JUNIORS
BOYS
POS CLUB FRAM WOOD STOW BURY BUNG TOTAL
1 Ipswich Harriers (IH) 136



136
2 St Edmunds Pacers (PA) 132



132
3 Bungay Black Dog (BD) 126



126
4 Waveney Valley (WV) 114



114
5 Framlingham (FS) 95



95
6 Newmarket and Sudbury (NS) 69



69
7 Thetford (TH) 45



45
8 Great Yarmouth (GY) 44



44
9 Orwell Panthers (OP) 40



40
10 Felixstowe (FE) 39



39
11 Stowmarket (ST) 30



30
12 Diss (DI) 18



18
GIRLS

CLUB FRAM WOOD STOW BURY BUNG TOTAL
1 Great Yarmouth (GY) 138



138
2 St Edmunds Pacers (PA) 128



128
3 Ipswich Harriers (IH) 119



119
4 Thetford (TH) 110



110
5 Waveney Valley (WV) 101



101
6 Diss (DI) 76



76
7 Framlingham (FS) 72



72
8 Newmarket and Sudbury (NS) 56



56
9 Stowmarket (ST) 55



55
10 Bungay Black Dog (BD) 17



17

Sheet 7: Ind Category Score

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
RUNNER EVENT TOTAL POINTS RACES RUN HEAD TO HEAD WINS
POS NAME CLUB FRAM WOOD STOW BURY BUNG
GIRLS U13
1 Ellie Drake DI 1



1 1
2 Olivia Mair IH 2



2 1
3 Emily Moyes ST 3



3 1
4 Lucy Peake IH 4



4 1
5 Bethan Hassey TH 5



5 1
6 Gaia Johnstone PA 6



6 1
7 Chloe Godbold IH 7



7 1
8 Chloe Peck ST 8



8 1
9 Ruby Oldman BD 9



9 1
10 Juliet Cookson WV 10



10 1
11 Hannah Grass NS 11



11 1
GIRLS U15
1 Megan Soanes WV 1



1 1
2 Alice Cheverton WV 2



2 1
3 Catherine Lee GY 3



3 1
4 Kelly Powell GY 4



4 1
5 Emily Strickland PA 5



5 1
6 Katie Peake IH 6



6 1
7 Alice Maguire PA 7



7 1
8 Emma Watts PA 8



8 1
9 Grace Humby TH 9



9 1
10 Emily Gooderham PA 10



10 1
11 Lauren Ramsey IH 11



11 1
12 Charlotte Jones NS 12



12 1
13 Kerry Knott PA 13



13 1
14 Jessie Gooderham PA 14



14 1
15 Carly Goode IH 15



15 1
16 Molly Dyson TH 16



16 1
17 Alice Ward FS 17



17 1
18 Alice Foster IH 18



18 1
19 Charlotte Grass NS 19



19 1
20 Kirsty Palmer DI 20



20 1
21 Chloe Jermyn PA 21



21 1
22 Emma Jessup DI 22



22 1
23 Beth Maclean FS 23



23 1
GIRLS U17
1 Megan Norry TH 1



1 1
2 Polly Davies GY 2



2 1
3 Jasmine Seller FS 3



3 1
4 Claire Caiger IH 4



4 1
5 Lucy Barnes IH 5



5 1
6 Charlotte Bones IH 6



6 1
7 Ruby Budd IH 7



7 1
8 Isobel Farquharson IH 8



8 1
BOYS U13
1 Jamie Finch WV 1



1 1
2 Matthew Le Poidevin PA 2



2 1
3 Theo Passmore IH 3



3 1
4 Adam Merry FS 4



4 1
5 Ieuwan Alldis PA 5



5 1
6 Chris Jones IH 6



6 1
7 Archie Wallis WV 7



7 1
8 Cameron Duncan IH 8



8 1
9 Richard Ling IH 9



9 1
10 Zac Herrod WV 10



10 1
11 Tristan Jenkins FS 11



11 1
12 Jamie Crocker IH 12



12 1
13 Campbell McMorran BD 13



13 1
14 Peter Elsdon-Dean NS 14



14 1
15 Ben Charles DI 15



15 1
16 Micky Sparkes BD 16



16 1
17 Jeremy Bones IH 17



17 1
18 Bailey Bendix-Hickman BD 18



18 1
19 Warren Wright FS 19



19 1
20 A Daws OP 20



20 1
BOYS U15
1 Kieran McMorran BD 1



1 1
2 Dominic Oliver GY 2



2 1
3 Michael Bartrum NS 3



3 1
4 Jake McCarthy PA 4



4 1
5 Keelan Pywell GY 5



5 1
6 Toby Upson IH 6



6 1
7 Matthew Nichols PA 7



7 1
8 James Bemrose IH 8



8 1
9 Ted Oldman BD 9



9 1
10 Aiden Kitchen IH 10



10 1
11 Robin Bendix-Hickman BD 11



11 1
12 Callum Stone FE 12



12 1
13 J Kemp OP 13



13 1
14 Daniel Finegan FE 14



14 1
15 Ashley Wright FS 15



15 1
BOYS U17
1 Andrew Revell IH 1



1 1
2 Joab Dyson TH 2



2 1
3 Oliver Norman IH 3



3 1
4 Marcus Sladden BD 4



4 1
5 Robert Smailes PA 5



5 1
6 Nathan Watson FS 6



6 1
7 Jake Hammond ST 7



7 1
8 Matthew Foulger OP 8



8 1

Sheet 8: Full Ind Results

RUNNER FULL OVERALL RACE POSITIONS
FRAM WOOD STOW BURY BUNG
A Daws 82



Adam Merry 19



Aiden Kitchen 31



Alice Cheverton 17



Alice Foster 72



Alice Maguire 30



Alice Ward 64



Andrew Revell 1



Archie Wallis 42



Ashley Wright 77



Bailey Bendix-Hickman 78



Ben Charles 67



Beth Maclean 83



Bethan Hassey 57



Callum Stone 53



Cameron Duncan 43



Campbell McMorran 60



Carly Goode 55



Catherine Lee 22



Charlotte Bones 49



Charlotte Grass 74



Charlotte Jones 51



Chloe Godbold 61



Chloe Jermyn 76



Chloe Peck 69



Chris Jones 36



Claire Caiger 35



Daniel Finegan 70



Dominic Oliver 3



Ellie Drake 18



Emily Gooderham 41



Emily Moyes 40



Emily Strickland 26



Emma Jessup 81



Emma Watts 32



Gaia Johnstone 59



Grace Humby 34



Hannah Grass 84



Ieuwan Alldis 20



Isobel Farquharson 65



J Kemp 66



Jake Hammond 37



Jake McCarthy 6



James Bemrose 21



Jamie Crocker 58



Jamie Finch 5



Jasmine Seller 33



Jeremy Bones 71



Jessie Gooderham 54



Joab Dyson 8



Juliet Cookson 80



Katie Peake 27



Keelan Pywell 9



Kelly Powell 23



Kerry Knott 52



Kieran McMorran 2



Kirsty Palmer 75



Lauren Ramsey 47



Lucy Barnes 44



Lucy Peake 50



Marcus Sladden 12



Matthew Foulger 85



Matthew Le Poidevin 7



Matthew Nichols 15



Megan Norry 25



Megan Soanes 11



Michael Bartrum 4



Micky Sparkes 68



Molly Dyson 62



Nathan Watson 24



Oliver Norman 10



Olivia Mair 38



Peter Elsdon-Dean 63



Polly Davies 29



Richard Ling 45



Robert Smailes 16



Robin Bendix-Hickman 39



Ruby Budd 56



Ruby Oldman 73



Ted Oldman 28



Theo Passmore 14



Toby Upson 13



Tristan Jenkins 48



Warren Wright 79



Zac Herrod 46















Finishers 85