Woodbridge 10k 2010:  Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First name

Last name

Race number

Gender

Age category

Team name

Club

Finish time

Overall position

Gender position

Category position

Aaron

Scott

259

Male

Open

Woodbridge Shufflers

 

00:31:44

1

1

1

Gordon

Irvine

731

Male

Open

Woodbridge Shufflers

 

00:33:59

2

2

2

Pawel

Hundz

252

Male

Open

 

 

00:34:38

3

3

3

Robert

Reason

244

Male

Open

Harwich Runners

 

00:34:53

4

4

4

Paul

Higham

507

Male

Open

Norwich Road Runners

 

00:34:55

5

5

5

Jack

Garvin

396

Male

15 - 19

Ipswich Harriers

 

00:35:32

6

6

1

Danny

Moss

687

Male

Open

 

Gas Shop

00:35:37

7

7

6

Robert

Chenery

186

Male

Open

Ipswich Jaffa

 

00:36:25

8

8

7

Daniel

King

199

Male

Open

Colchester Harriers

 

00:36:43

9

9

8

Nick

Smith

180

Male

Open

 

Clopton Emu Breeders

00:36:54

10

10

9

Leon

Jones

491

Male

Open

 

Clopton Emu Breeders

00:37:18

11

11

10

Richard

Jordan

587

Male

Vet 50

 

 

00:37:26

12

12

1

Jennie

Roberts

1

Female

Open

Colchester Harriers

 

00:37:54

13

1

1

Matthew

Hunt

245

Male

Open

 

 

00:38:01

14

13

11

Ricky

Peacher

543

Male

Open

Framlingham Flyers

 

00:38:40

15

14

12

Tim

Hanman

432

Male

Open

 

 

00:38:45

16

15

13

Jonathan

Ling

402

Male

15 - 19

Ipswich Jaffa

 

00:39:05

17

16

2

Steven

Neaves

291

Male

Vet 50

Stowmarket Striders

 

00:39:18

18

17

2

Alistair

Dick

350

Male

Vet 45

Ipswich Jaffa

 

00:39:21

19

18

1

Martin

Barkes

217

Male

Open

 

2mine

00:39:22

20

19

14

Adam

Johnson

489

Male

Vet 40

Hadleigh Hares

 

00:39:25

21

20

1

Alex

Edwards

297

Male

Open

 

 

00:39:36

22

21

15

Joe

Rudland

51

Male

15 - 19

 

Breakthrough Breast Cancer

00:39:39

23

22

3

Simon

Harrison

211

Male

Open

Ipswich Jaffa

 

00:39:39

24

23

16

Andy

Garvie

233

Male

Vet 40

 

Clopton Emu Breeders

00:39:40

25

24

2

Carl

Thompson

443

Male

Open

 

 

00:39:42

26

25

17

Mark

Arbon

680

Male

Vet 45

 

Adnams

00:39:48

27

26

2

Liam

Sheils

305

Male

Open

Bishop Stortford RC

 

00:39:52

28

27

18

Neil

Parkin

512

Male

Open

 

 

00:39:52

29

28

19

David

Kay

58

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:40:07

30

29

3

Roy

Tanner

12

Male

Vet 40

Castle ABC

 

00:40:13

31

30

4

Henry

Nichols

50

Male

15 - 19

 

 

00:40:21

32

31

4

Doug

Hutton-Squire

392

Male

Vet 40

Woodbridge Shufflers

 

00:40:24

33

32

5

Will

Hardcastle

97

Male

Open

 

Clopton Emu Breeders

00:40:26

34

33

20

Chris

Tye

94

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:40:31

35

34

6

Matthew

Jacobs

287

Male

15 - 19

 

 

00:40:40

36

35

5

Oliver

Jones

478

Male

15 - 19

Ipswich Harriers

 

00:40:50

37

36

6

Peter

Smith

304

Male

Open

 

 

00:40:54

38

37

21

Paul

Marshall

321

Male

Vet 50

 

 

00:41:01

39

38

3

Nick

Hammond

595

Male

Open

Stowmarket Striders

 

00:41:25

40

39

22

Nelson

Wandasiewicz

173

Male

Open

Brentwood Running Club

 

00:41:26

41

40

23

Ray

Roberts

434

Male

Vet 60

Felixstowe Road Runners

 

00:41:34

42

41

1

Stephen

Firth

378

Male

Vet 40

 

Waldringfield Basset Hound Chasers

00:41:40

43

42

7

Steve

Levinson

171

Male

Vet 55

 

 

00:41:42

44

43

1

Simon

Ashmore

277

Male

Open

 

 

00:41:52

45

44

24

Jim

Hardwicke

218

Male

Vet 40

 

2mine

00:41:57

46

45

8

Ker

Macrosson

260

Male

Vet 55

Ipswich Jaffa

 

00:42:04

47

46

2

Jonathan

Bailey

111

Male

15 - 19

Ipswich Harriers

 

00:42:06

48

47

7

Paul

Hanrahan

249

Male

Open

 

Nuffield Health Gym

00:42:13

49

48

25

Kevin

Grant

143

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:42:23

50

49

9

Mark

Sly

188

Male

Vet 50

Woodbridge Shufflers

 

00:42:26

51

50

4

Simon

Meecham

448

Male

Open

Ipswich Jaffa

 

00:42:33

52

51

26

Lucy

Bowditch

299

Female

Vet 45

Ipswich Tri Club

 

00:42:34

53

2

1

Gary

Donoghue

463

Male

Vet 40

Harwich Runners

 

00:42:44

54

52

10

Tim

Brammar

49

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:42:48

55

53

11

Simon

Wiggins

492

Male

Open

Felixstowe Road Runners

 

00:42:54

56

54

27

David

Atkins

55

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:42:57

57

55

12

Simon

Macer-Wright

444

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:42:59

58

56

13

Robin

Harper

653

Male

Open

 

 

00:43:01

59

57

28

Jon

Cockrell

10

Male

Vet 45

Castle ABC

 

00:43:10

60

58

3

Robert

Davies

77

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:43:14

61

59

14

Anthony

Mayston

37

Male

Vet 50

 

 

00:43:18

62

60

5

Stephen

Curran

497

Male

Vet 45

Birketts Running Club

 

00:43:18

63

61

4

Steve

Whittaker

182

Male

Vet 45

 

 

00:43:19

64

62

5

Chris

Judge

161

Male

15 - 19

 

Suffolk Life

00:43:21

65

63

8

Ben

Hammond

226

Male

Open

 

 

00:43:22

66

64

29

Harry

Newton

514

Male

15 - 19

 

 

00:43:24

67

65

9

Harry

Apperley

505

Male

15 - 19

 

 

00:43:25

68

66

10

Ady

Dale

666

Male

Open

 

MNFC

00:43:25

69

67

30

Andrew

Budd

654

Male

Vet 50

Capel Cheetas

 

00:43:27

70

68

6

Robert

Squirrell

39

Male

Open

 

 

00:43:33

71

69

31

Paul

Savage

667

Male

Open

 

MNFC

00:43:34

72

70

32

Jamie

Fairfull

611

Male

Open

Tiptree Road Runners

 

00:43:35

73

71

33

James

Borrett

255

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:43:39

74

72

15

John

Weston

689

Male

Vet 50

 

Gas Shop

00:43:50

75

73

7

Steve

Covey

11

Male

Vet 40

Castle ABC

 

00:43:52

76

74

16

Neil

Higgins

349

Male

Open

 

 

00:43:56

77

75

34

Simon

Goldsmith

90

Male

Open

 

 

00:43:58

78

76

35

Victor

Brooks

502

Male

Vet 40

Felixstowe Road Runners

 

00:44:00

79

77

17

Rob

Cazey

578

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:44:00

80

78

18

Stuart

Robertson

281

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:44:03

81

79

19

Steve

Garvie

528

Male

Open

 

 

00:44:08

82

80

36

Andrew

Tricker

179

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:44:09

83

81

20

Stuart

Fairweather

279

Male

Open

 

2mine

00:44:09

84

82

37

Alistair

Duke

485

Male

Open

 

 

00:44:15

85

83

38

Joanna

Frost

660

Female

Open

Woodbridge Shufflers

 

00:44:15

86

3

2

Rory

Turnbull

192

Male

Open

 

 

00:44:18

87

84

39

Duncan

Chenery

187

Male

Vet 50

Ipswich Jaffa

 

00:44:19

88

85

8

Wayne

Tillinghast

471

Male

Open

 

 

00:44:22

89

86

40

James

Cranfield

250

Male

Open

 

 

00:44:25

90

87

41

Malcolm

Pidd

422

Male

Vet 45

Woodbridge Shufflers

 

00:44:26

91

88

6

Gary

Lowe

8

Male

Vet 50

 

NPS

00:44:36

92

89

9

Steve

Riefe

30

Male

Open

 

 

00:44:36

93

90

42

Colin

Shaw

31

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:44:37

94

91

21

Tomas

Motyka

59

Male

Open

 

 

00:44:39

95

92

43

Paul

Masterson

190

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:44:39

96

93

22

Tim

Green

317

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:44:40

97

94

23

Christian

Pawsey

496

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:44:44

98

95

24

Mark

Compton

500

Male

Vet 45

 

 

00:44:47

99

96

7

Daniel

Turner

619

Male

Open

 

 

00:44:50

100

97

44

Reuben

Bolton

510

Male

Open

 

 

00:45:00

101

98

45

Thomas

Petley

354

Male

15 - 19

 

 

00:45:06

102

99

11

Simon

Rudland

52

Male

Vet 45

 

Breakthrough Breast Cancer

00:45:11

103

100

8

Peter

Frost

63

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:45:12

104

101

25

Mark

Andrews

204

Male

Vet 40

Purple Patch Runners

 

00:45:18

105

102

26

Oliver

Johnson

275

Male

Open

 

S & P Strollers

00:45:21

106

103

46

Tom

Welham

647

Male

15 - 19

 

 

00:45:23

107

104

12

Richard

Farres

629

Male

Vet 40

Framlingham Flyers

 

00:45:24

108

105

27

Paul

Barrell

413

Male

Vet 45

 

Waldringfield Basset Hound Chasers

00:45:25

109

106

9

Matt

Davey

116

Male

Open

Tiptree Road Runners

 

00:45:27

110

107

47

Jason

Clark

2

Male

Open

 

 

00:45:32

111

108

48

Abigail

Paton

174

Female

Open

Stowmarket Striders

 

00:45:32

112

4

3

Steve

Fosker

38

Male

Open

 

 

00:45:34

113

109

49

Martin

Kelleway

241

Male

Vet 40

Saxmundham Saxons

 

00:45:34

114

110

28

Sean

Turner

365

Male

15 - 19

 

 

00:45:38

115

111

13

Mark

Harris

388

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:45:43

116

112

29

Geoffrey

Buchanan

720

Male

Vet 40

Woodbridge Shufflers

 

00:45:47

117

113

30

Chris

Lacey

224

Male

Vet 50

 

 

00:45:51

118

114

10

Jack

Seccombe

293

Male

15 - 19

 

 

00:45:51

119

115

14

Ben

Askins

457

Male

15 - 19

 

Woodbridge School

00:45:53

120

116

15

Stephen

Lacey

683

Male

Open

 

Adnams

00:45:53

121

117

50

Tim

Higgins

326

Male

Vet 45

Ipswich Jaffa

 

00:45:56

122

118

10

Nick

Fowler

712

Male

Vet 45

 

The Anchor

00:45:58

123

119

11

Hannah

Wood

140

Female

Open

Ipswich Jaffa

 

00:45:59

124

5

4

Cheryl

Holder

93

Female

Vet 40

 

 

00:46:04

125

6

1

Nicholas

Sim

342

Male

Open

 

 

00:46:04

126

120

51

James

Lewis

271

Male

Open

 

Kazakstan Running Club

00:46:07

127

121

52

Alistair

Goodier

613

Male

Vet 40

Ipswich Jaffa

 

00:46:08

128

122

31

Martin

Holland

472

Male

Open

 

 

00:46:16

129

123

53

Carl

Collins

263

Male

Open

 

 

00:46:21

130

124

54

Neil

Dinwiddie

147

Male

Open

 

 

00:46:23

131

125

55

Andy

Mitcham

661

Male

Open

 

 

00:46:27

132

126

56

Jason

Mann

68

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:46:28

133

127

32

Michel

Tester

616

Male

Vet 50

 

 

00:46:32

134

128

11

Stuart

Abbott

417

Male

Open

Woodbridge Shufflers

 

00:46:35

135

129

57

Kieron

Bales

262

Male

Open

 

 

00:46:36

136

130

58

Claire

Burrows

141

Female

Open

 

 

00:46:42

137

7

5

Robert

Scruby

470

Male

Open

 

 

00:46:46

138

131

59

Paul

Walker

682

Male

Vet 40

 

Adnams

00:46:47

139

132

33

George

Witherley

295

Male

15 - 19

 

Team Witherley Family

00:46:48

140

133

16

Lydia

Hardcastle

98

Female

Open

 

Clopton Emu Breeders

00:46:49

141

8

6

Laura

Ridge

236

Female

Open

 

The Fitness Unit

00:46:55

142

9

7

Andy

Forster

702

Male

Vet 50

 

Gas Shop

00:46:58

143

134

12

Stephen

Parker

193

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:46:59

144

135

34

Katie

Witherley

296

Female

Open

 

Team Witherley Family

00:46:59

145

10

8

Simon

Milldown

522

Male

Vet 45

 

 

00:47:01

146

136

12

Natalie

Mostert

488

Female

Open

Ipswich Jaffa

 

00:47:02

147

11

9

Michael

Gray

648

Male

Open

 

 

00:47:03

148

137

60

Mick

Sears

626

Male

Vet 50

Woodbridge Shufflers

 

00:47:05

149

138

13

Stefan

Richmond

582

Male

Open

 

 

00:47:11

150

139

61

Andy

Etherington

624

Male

Vet 50

 

 

00:47:11

151

140

14

Victor

Bradley

700

Male

Vet 40

 

Gas Shop

00:47:11

152

141

35

Russel

Breyer

22

Male

Vet 45

 

Breyer Group

00:47:14

153

142

13

Justin

Thurkettle

223

Male

Open

 

2mine

00:47:16

154

143

62

Dan

Harrington

598

Male

Open

 

 

00:47:18

155

144

63

Crispin

Rocholl

146

Male

Vet 45

 

 

00:47:20

156

145

14

Mark

Weston

622

Male

Open

Ipswich Jaffa

 

00:47:23

157

146

64

Stephen

Wade

418

Male

Open

 

 

00:47:24

158

147

65

Gavin

Raby

516

Male

Open

 

 

00:47:24

159

148

66

Ben

Case

594

Male

Open

 

 

00:47:30

160

149

67

Max

Booth

676

Male

Vet 40

 

Adnams

00:47:32

161

150

36

Sean

McTernan

91

Male

Vet 50

 

 

00:47:36

162

151

15

Matt

Wix

640

Male

Open

 

 

00:47:38

163

152

68

Andrew

Goulborn

641

Male

Vet 45

Ipswich Jaffa

 

00:47:39

164

153

15

Kirstin

Hamilton

531

Female

15 - 19

 

 

00:47:41

165

12

1

Sarah

Lewis

272

Female

Open

 

Kazakstan Running Club

00:47:44

166

13

10

Peter

Matthews

406

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:47:47

167

154

37

Justin

Brown

567

Male

Open

 

 

00:47:49

168

155

69

Luke

Heeney

464

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:47:51

169

156

38

Mark

Crisp

536

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:47:53

170

157

39

Andrew

Cooney

486

Male

Vet 45

 

 

00:47:55

171

158

16

James

Little

690

Male

Vet 40

 

Gas Shop

00:47:57

172

159

40

Anna

Morton

706

Female

Open

 

The Anchor

00:47:57

173

14

11

Charles

Barrett

60

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:47:59

174

160

41

Martin

Andrews

415

Male

Open

 

 

00:48:01

175

161

70

Jordan

Bailey

3

Male

15 - 19

 

 

00:48:02

176

162

17

Lizzie

Irvine

26

Female

Open

Wimbledon Windmilers

 

00:48:04

177

15

12

Richard

Eaton

474

Male

Vet 40

 

Waldringfield Basset Hound Chasers

00:48:05

178

163

42

Michael

Streat

283

Male

Vet 45

 

Woodbridge School

00:48:07

179

164

17

Stuart

Washington

158

Male

Open

 

 

00:48:09

180

165

71

Adam

Dunnett

254

Male

Open

 

 

00:48:10

181

166

72

Val

Bullen

460

Female

Vet 45

 

 

00:48:10

182

16

2

Michael

Jennings

336

Male

15 - 19

 

 

00:48:13

183

167

18

Caroline

Hunt

490

Female

Open

 

Clopton Emu Breeders

00:48:18

184

17

13

Gregory

Rice

330

Male

Open

 

 

00:48:22

185

168

73

Mark

Sargeantson

184

Male

Vet 55

Framlingham Flyers

 

00:48:27

186

169

3

Samuel

Jennings

276

Male

Open

 

S & P Strollers

00:48:28

187

170

74

Anna-Marie

Rowledge

142

Female

Open

 

 

00:48:29

188

18

14

Juliet

Redding

316

Female

Vet 40

 

 

00:48:29

189

19

2

Ken

Gould

375

Male

Vet 45

 

Martlesham Leisure

00:48:36

190

171

18

Simon

Wright

584

Male

Open

 

 

00:48:39

191

172

75

Leon

Bell

366

Male

Open

 

2mine

00:48:43

192

173

76

Bryan

Klug

129

Male

Vet 45

 

Suffolk Breakthrough

00:48:44

193

174

19

Darren

Payne

108

Male

Vet 40

 

Woodbridge Surfers

00:48:46

194

175

43

Georgia

Halls

181

Female

Open

 

 

00:48:47

195

20

15

Simon

Oswald

671

Male

Open

 

 

00:48:49

196

176

77

Jennifer

Evans

197

Female

Open

 

 

00:48:53

197

21

16

Arthur

Stansfield

634

Male

Vet 55

 

 

00:48:53

198

177

4

Kevin

Drillot

198

Male

Vet 40

 

 

01:48:54

199

 

 

Greg

Dodds

722

Male

Open

 

Kings Head

00:48:55

200

178

78

Mark

Wootton

608

Male

Vet 40

 

Waldringfield Basset Hound Chasers

00:48:58

201

179

44

Christine

Capstick

213

Female

Vet 40

Woodbridge Shufflers

 

00:48:59

202

22

3

Andrew

Hawes

368

Male

Open

 

 

00:48:59

203

180

79

Peter

Finch

325

Male

Vet 45

 

 

00:49:02

204

181

20

Matthew

Lewis

379

Male

Open

 

 

00:49:02

205

182

80

Ross

Compton

498

Male

15 - 19

 

 

00:49:02

206

183

19

Stuart

MacKenzie

240

Male

Open

 

 

00:49:03

207

184

81

Tristan

Childs

313

Male

Open

 

 

00:49:05

208

185

82

Stephen

Cole

112

Male

Vet 55

 

Woodbridge School

00:49:06

209

186

5

Andrew

Ford

151

Male

Open

 

 

00:49:11

210

187

83

Martin

Stanley

76

Male

Vet 45

 

 

00:49:13

211

188

21

Nik

Armes

631

Male

Open

 

 

00:49:18

212

189

84

Nigel

Harrison

104

Male

Vet 40

 

 

00:49:20

213

190

45

Neil

Catley

495

Male

Open

 

 

00:49:20

214

191

85

Timothy

Reed

519

Male

Vet 50

 

 

00:49:22

215

192

16

Catherine

Beresford

656

Female

Vet 40

 

 

00:49:22

216

23

4

Helen

Cook

70

Female

Vet 45

 

Suffolk Breakthrough

00:49:23

217

24

3

Paul

Njonga

24

Male

Open