As supplied by The Saxons RC

Position Bib No. First Name Surname Club Male or Female Time Category Category Position
1 32 Ricky Peacher Framlingham Flyers Male 30.33 MO 1st Male
2 116 Darren Sheppard Fell Runners Association Male 30.53 MO 2nd Male
3 126 Natasha Belsom Ipswich Jaffa Female 31.25 FO 1st Female
4 36 Stephen Neaves Stowmarket Striders Male 31.59 M50 3rd Male
5 117 Stephen Curran Woodbridge Shufflers Male 32.59 M40 1st M40
6 45 Roger Ackerley Woodbridge Shufflers Male 33.32 M50 1st M50
7 125 Graham Coulter Tri-Anglia Male 33.47 MO  
8 132 Greg Marshall Framlingham Flyers Male 33.56 M50  
9 25 Gary Lowe Unattached Male 35.25 M50  
10 136 Robin Harper Unattached Male 35.34 MO  
11 46 Alan Godbold Unattached Male 35.35 M50  
12 23 Robin Belsom Ipswich Jaffa Male 35.55 M50  
13 135 Chris Davies Halesworth Running Club Male 36.07 MO  
14 31 Richard Farres Framlingham Flyers Male 36.14 M40  
15 Joint 124 Wayne Tilbury-Larter Framlingham Flyers Male 36.50 MO  
15 Joint 19 Lionel Smith Ely Runners Male 36.50 M50  
17 118 James Calver Unattached Male 37.38 MO  
18 39 Kevin Turtill Unattached Male 37.39 M50  
19 20 Andrew Nixon Ely Runners Male 38.27 M40  
20 41 Vivienne Taylor Framlingham Flyers Female 39.28 F50 DQ
21 128 David Punt Bungay Black Dog RC Male 39.30 M50  
22 133 Joanne Marshall Framlingham Flyers Female 39.47 F50 2nd female
23 127 Richard Fellingham Stowmarket Striders Male 40.19 M50  
24 114 Neil Thomas Bungay Black Dog RC Male 40.41 M40  
25 115 Ruth Belsom Unattached Female 40.57 F40 3rd female
26 40 David Taylor Framlingham Flyers Male 41.17 M50  
27 21 Colin Monks Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC Male 41.44 M50  
28 123 Phil White Unattached Male 41.45 MO  
29 43 Jill Anderson Framlingham Flyers Female 42.00 F50 1st F50
30 29 Mike Harrison Unattached Male 42.02 M40  
31 122 Sue Woodhead Unattached Female 42.25 FO  
32 121 Claire White Unattached Female 42.27 FO  
33 30 Ronel Van der Merwe Unattached Female 43.03 F50  
34 119 Judy Potter Bungay Black Dog RC Female 43.19 F50  
35 28 John Graham Unattached Male 44.24 M40  
36 26 John Clough Unattached Male 48.11 M50  
37 22 Diane Doyle Framlingham Flyers Female 51.50 FO  
38 134 Elspeth Gibson Unattached Female 52.11 F50  
39 120 Anita Frost Unattached Female 54.15 F40 1st F40
40 131 Janet Lomas Framlingham Flyers Female 54.51 F40  
41 130 Catherine Davione Framlingham Flyers Female 54.51 FO  
42 38 Annette Huggins Framlingham Flyers Female 55.17 F50  
43 35 Maxine Bills Unattached Female 55.29 FO  
44 129 Louise Trudgill Unattached Female 55.30 F40  
45 42 James Kelly Framlingham Flyers Male 1.03.26 M50