Provisional Results by Raceres Results www.raceres.org.uk  raceres@lineone.net

Any errors and omissions, please email the above.

As of 3rd October

Position Finish Time Race No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:36:26 154 Vincent Coogan Unattached Male Senior
2 00:36:48 147 Andy Taylor St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
3 00:39:06 135 Tim Fox St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40+
4 00:39:46 92 Julian Long St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
5 00:40:57 139 Dami Elsden Unattached Male Senior
6 00:43:52 73 Nick Langeland Unattached Male Senior
7 00:44:26 87 Ursula White Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
8 00:44:30 168 Darivus Jasivrkousvy Unattached Male Senior
9 00:44:33 138 Iain Milligan Unattached Male Senior
10 00:45:12 122 Ben Larocque Unattached Male Under 21
11 00:46:12 76 Anthony Steel Unattached Male Senior
12 00:46:16 146 Lynn Walters Unattached Female Vet 40+
13 00:47:29 151 Julian Webraham Unattached Male Under 21
14 00:47:29 145 Sarah Andrews Unattached Female Vet 40+
15 00:47:32 136 Mark Watts St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40+
16 00:48:18 71 Spencer Dutton Unattached Male Senior
17 00:48:25 153 Nikolas Fendel Unattached Male Under 21
18 00:49:31 167 Ben Hopkins Unattached Male Under 21
19 00:49:33 137 Greg Florence Unattached Male Senior
20 00:49:39 83 Ryan Edwards St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
21 00:49:40 143 Andy Smith Unattached Male Vet 40+
22 00:49:57 161 Peter Bird Unattached Male Senior
23 00:50:10 155 Alex Nary Unattached Male Senior
24 00:50:35 171 Mr Wilkins Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
25 00:50:47 132 Crispin Dunn Unattached Male Vet 40+
26 00:51:15 141 Ray Alderton Unattached Male Senior
27 00:51:23 144 Katie Andrews Unattached  
28 00:51:23 148 Isabel Davies Unattached  
29 00:51:30 170 flo Hill Unattached  
30 00:51:33 149 Matt Buckingham Unattached Male Under 21
31 00:51:35 156 David Hall Unattached Male Vet 40+
32 00:52:15 68 Clare Merchant Unattached Female Senior
33 00:52:37 166 Rosania Humpres Unattached Female Under 21
34 00:52:49 123 Peter Massey Unattached Male Senior
35 00:54:11 169 lukasz Supernak Unattached Male Senior
36 00:54:11 142 Anne Florence Unattached Female Vet 40+
37 00:54:26 107 Poppy Kearney Unattached Female Under 21
38 00:54:26 108 Lucy Kearney Unattached Female Under 21
39 00:54:58 152 Marill Lowe Unattached Male Under 16
40 00:55:03 163 Sara Matta Unattached Female Vet 40+
41 00:55:33 65 Jacqueline Chubb Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40+
42 00:55:47 140 Nicola Talbot Unattached Female Senior
43 00:56:06 69 John Cass Unattached Male Vet 40+
44 00:56:30 91 John Kearney Unattached Male Vet 40+
45 00:57:35 109 Mark Bergdahl Unattached Male Vet 40+
46 00:57:44 125 Antonia Dolezal Unattached Female Under 16
47 00:58:37 116 Judith Eley Unattached Female Vet 40+
48 00:58:45 77 Adrian Tindell Unattached Male Vet 40+
49 00:58:52 150 Gavin Reynolds Unattached Male Vet 40+
50 00:59:22 134 Angela Smith Unattached Female Vet 40+
51 00:59:34 133 Gill Cooksey Unattached Female Vet 40+
52 00:59:35 158 Mark Nisbett Unattached Male Senior
53 01:00:22 90 Claire Dunn Unattached Female Senior
54 01:00:22 89 Joanne Smith Unattached Female Vet 40+
55 01:01:31 119 Simon Cooper Unattached Male Under 21
56 01:01:33 70 Keith Taylor Unattached  
57 01:01:38 165 Jenny McCann Unattached Female Senior
58 01:01:38 164 Ben cambell Unattached Male Senior
59 01:02:19 117 Simon Eley Unattached Male Senior
60 01:04:53 157 Claire Nisbett Unattached Female Senior
61 01:05:42 86 Hazel Pearce Unattached Female Vet 40+
62 01:05:42 85 Jane Bridges Unattached Female Vet 40+
63 01:06:13 160 Dave Martin Unattached Male Vet 40+
64 01:06:46 110 Jenny Bergdahl Unattached Female Senior
65 01:09:21 118 Fiona Cooper Unattached Female Senior
66 01:11:25 130 Jack Riddlestone Unattached  
67 01:11:29 120 Sebastian Armstrong Unattached Male Under 16
68 01:12:15 78 Wendy Horres Unattached Female Vet 40+
69 01:13:16 131 William Ewing Unattached Male Under 21
70 01:13:28 121 Greg Mitchell Unattached Male Under 21
71 01:13:29 128 Nick Ivory Unattached Male Under 21
72 01:13:38 124 Harry Peter-Hoblyn Unattached Male Vet 40+
73 01:14:20 162 Valerie Wehrhein Unattached Female Under 21
74 01:15:41 159 Noclle Sharpe Unattached Female Senior
  80 Raymond Short St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40+
  84 Naomi Edwards St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
  88 Martin Allum St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40+
  62 Deborah Beazxer Unattached Female Vet 40+
  63 Stephen Buck Unattached Male Vet 40+
  64 thomas White Unattached Male Senior
  66 Christina Puddock Unattached Male Senior
  67 Michaela Schosland Unattached Female Senior
  72 Celia Nicol Unattached Female Vet 40+
  74 Gillian Fouracre Unattached Female Vet 40+
  75 Andrew Fouracre Unattached Male Vet 40+
  79 Kirsteen Grahn Unattached Female Senior
  81 Amy Clow Unattached Female Senior
  82 Morne Smit Unattached Male Vet 40+
  93 Belinda McCrea Unattached Female Vet 40+
  111 Brett Witton Unattached Male Senior
  114 Alex McCaffrey Unattached Male Under 21
  127 Madie Hooker Unattached Female Under 21