Results by Raceres Results www.raceres.org.uk  raceres@lineone.net

PROVISIONAL RESULTS ONLY

Any errors and omissions, please email the above.

 

Pos. Time No. First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:34:14 112 Paul Holly Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
2 00:35:32 8 Andrew Mynott Saffron Striders Male Senior
3 00:35:54 42 Pawel Hundz Unattached Male Senior
4 00:36:34 98 Paul Cardy City of Portsmouth AC Male Senior
5 00:37:31 41 Ian Day Ely Runners Male Vet 40
6 00:38:54 115 Jan Gazdik Unattached Male Senior
7 00:39:16 84 John Oakes Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 50
8 00:40:04 76 Maurice Reed Ely Runners Male Vet 45
9 00:40:30 101 Roger Manton Unattached Male Vet 40
10 00:40:36 100 Daniel Aguilar-Agon Unattached Male Vet 45
11 00:40:40 65 Nigel Coates Saffron Striders Male Vet 50
12 00:40:45 80 Rupert Lee Unattached Male Senior
13 00:41:14 87 Darren Sheppard Fell Runners Association Male Senior
14 00:41:47 73 Graham Moore Unattached Male Vet 45
15 00:42:07 82 David Edwards Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 50
16 00:42:12 67 David Fenton Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
17 00:42:24 97 Nick Conway Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
18 00:42:30 93 Terry Epps Wymondham AC Male Vet 55
19 00:42:47 117 John James Saffron Striders Male Vet 50
20 00:43:04 61 Ker Macrosson Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 55
21 00:43:20 40 Stephane Toussenel Saffron Striders Male Senior
22 00:43:37 64 Jon Anderson Unattached Male Vet 45
23 00:43:45 58 Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 45
24 00:44:02 95 Nicholas Mahoney Saffron Striders Male Vet 50
25 00:44:08 22 Robin Belsom Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
26 00:44:12 20 Christopher Poole Unattached Male Senior
27 00:44:22 19 Stuart Field Saffron Striders Male Vet 45
28 00:44:27 27 Mark Baker Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 45
29 00:44:27 113 Joe Richer Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club Male Senior
30 00:44:38 9 David Cheese Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 60+
31 00:44:40 109 Jim Blower Unattached Male Senior
32 00:44:53 70 Ian Welch Unattached Male Senior
33 00:44:55 86 Debbie Cattermole Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 45
34 00:45:22 55 Marion McCall Thetford AC Female Vet 40
35 00:45:27 25 Mary Narey Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
36 00:45:40 72 Mark Sanders Peake Physique Male Senior
37 00:46:00 16 Tim Price Bedford Harriers Male Vet 45
38 00:46:03 107 Martin Gear Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
39 00:46:11 59 Peter French Unattached Male Vet 55
40 00:46:16 1 Richard Flotter Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
41 00:46:17 13 Chris Grant Unattached Male Vet 50
42 00:46:21 111 Paul Deuvin Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 50
43 00:46:24 106 Andrew Wythe Unattached Male Vet 45
44 00:46:27 105 Wendy Jones Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club Female Vet 40
45 00:46:37 94 Micky Green Unattached Male Vet 45
46 00:46:37 15 Ian Howell Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 45
47 00:46:53 52 Haley Suttle Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
48 00:47:37 120 Simon Whalley St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
49 00:47:41 110 Colin Warn Unattached Male Vet 40
50 00:47:58 74 Richard Jones Unattached Male Vet 45
51 00:48:00 49 Stephen Herring Unattached Male Senior
52 00:48:38 114 Michael Lawthar Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club Male Senior
53 00:49:05 21 David McLaughlin Unattached Male Senior
54 00:49:11 103 Stephen Williams St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
55 00:49:14 116 Margit Wendelberger-James Saffron Striders Female Vet 45
56 00:49:25 53 Penny Waggot Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
57 00:49:26 57 Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 50
58 00:49:28 38 Natalie Allem Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
59 00:49:28 108 Kevin Roberts Unattached Male Senior
60 00:50:21 28 Guy Gibson Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 45
61 00:50:30 2 Betsy Allen Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club Female Senior
62 00:50:46 81 Peter Huggan Unattached Male Vet 45
63 00:51:16 96 Chris Dodge Saffron Striders Male Vet 45
64 00:51:32 69 John Penny Unattached Male Vet 55
65 00:51:40 46 Kevin Marshal Ilford AC Male Senior
66 00:51:53 88 John Hubbard Unattached Male Vet 60+
67 00:52:19 89 Andrew Palmer Unattached Male Vet 45
68 00:52:20 83 Wayne Bell Unattached Male Vet 45
69 00:52:24 60 Gemma Thake Saffron Striders Female Senior
70 00:52:42 30 Catherine Abbott Saffron Striders Female Senior
71 00:52:58 63 Jake Woolf Unattached Male Senior
72 00:53:16 5 David Ingleby Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 55
73 00:53:24 66 Jane Munro CSR Running Club Female Vet 45
74 00:53:41 118 Pete O'Riordan Unattached Male Vet 55
75 00:53:42 85 Anthony Rose Unattached Male Senior
76 00:53:54 32 Linda Hones Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club Female Vet 45
77 00:53:54 48 Brenda Bowes Unattached Female Vet 40
78 00:55:20 104 Sue Stoten Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 45
79 00:55:20 17 Sam Crocket Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
80 00:55:39 75 David Peck Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club Male Vet 60+
81 00:56:04 90 Alison Wilson Unattached Female Vet 45
82 00:56:16 51 John Aylmer Massey Ferguson RC Male Vet 60+
83 00:57:06 71 Colin Peake Peake Physique Male Senior
84 00:58:03 18 Christopher Aylmer Unattached Male Vet 55
85 00:58:15 50 Josh Lida Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 55
86 00:58:36 45 Dale Wildon Running 4 Women Female Vet 40
87 00:58:56 68 Vanessa Nichols Unattached Female Vet 40
88 00:58:59 92 Lisa Forsyth Unattached Female Vet 40
89 00:59:03 91 Janice Beckett Unattached Female Senior
90 00:59:10 56 Rebecca Ford Unattached Female Senior
91 00:59:17 102 Jane Segust Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club Female Senior
92 00:59:18 99 Alan Jones Unattached Male Vet 40
93 00:59:38 79 Brian Lee Manx Joggers Male Vet 50
94 01:00:10 77 Kathryn Latimer Unattached Female Senior
95 01:00:10 78 Neil Latimer Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club Male Senior
96 01:00:47 23 Jacqueline Riley-Chubb Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 45
97 01:02:03 29 Simina McNally Unattached Female Senior
98 01:04:22 31 Michele Healy Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 40
99 01:04:40 54 Paul Goodman St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
100 01:04:57 35 Craig McMurrough Bourne Leisure Club Male Senior
101 01:07:21 119 Debarah O'Riordan Unattached Female Vet 45
102 01:09:33 62 Rodney Freeburn Wymondham AC Male Vet 60+
103 01:14:04 37 Debbie Cummings Unattached Female Vet 45
104 01:14:05 36 Mich Davidson Road Runners Club Male Vet 45
105 01:21:51 14 Annette Howe Unattached Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 3 Valerie McDonald Unattached Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 4 Ciara Lenoach Unattached Female Junior
dns/dnf 6 Simon Goldsmith Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 7 Colin Doak Ely Runners Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 10 Fiona Halls Saffron Striders Female Senior
dns/dnf 11 Henrietta Flynn Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 12 Jo Shelly Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 24 Fiona Tideswell Saffron Striders Female Senior
dns/dnf 26 Natalie Phillips Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 33 Gemma Gilbert Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 34 Warren Tayloy-Holt Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 39 Cathie Lawson Saffron Striders Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 43 Heather Lay Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 44 Kate Holden Saffron Striders Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 47 Claire Dann Unattached Female Senior