Results by Raceres Results www.raceres.org.uk  raceres@lineone.net

Any errors and omissions, please email the above.

Position Finish Time Race No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:33:53 582 Wesley Benton Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
2 00:34:05 831 Steven Prosser Thurrock Harriers Male Senior
3 00:34:33 106 Robert Reason Harwich Runners Male Senior
4 00:35:18 398 John Oakes Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 50+
5 00:35:41 107 Phillips Munro Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
6 00:35:47 575 Daniel King Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
7 00:36:32 551 Gavin Allen Braintree& District AC Male Senior
8 00:36:55 861 Brian Herrington Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
9 00:36:55 558 Paul Anderson Springfield Striders AC Male Senior
10 00:37:04 568 Terry Back Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50+
11 00:37:14 374 Russell Sharp Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
12 00:37:23 543 Steve Langley Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50+
13 00:37:35 590 Tom Cresswell Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
14 00:37:41 867 Rob Gibby Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
15 00:37:52 108 Jonathan Nears Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
16 00:37:59 104 David Wright Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 50+
17 00:38:07 888 Phil Stannard Manchester Tri Club Male Vet 40
18 00:38:31 880 Conrad Burgess Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
19 00:38:42 565 Clive Thomas Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
20 00:38:45 502 Jon Byford Springfield Striders AC Male Senior
21 00:38:48 375 Darren Judd Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
22 00:39:00 516 Glen Kent Chelmsford Athletic Club Male Vet 50+
23 00:39:02 382 James Farren Witham RC Male Senior
24 00:39:09 842 James Neugebauer Springfield Striders AC Male Senior
25 00:39:11 825 Stuart Green Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50+
26 00:39:12 579 Darren Sheppard Fell Runners Association Male Senior
27 00:39:16 125 Nigel Swiburne Dagenham '88 Runners Male Senior
28 00:39:18 858 Natasha Belsom Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
29 00:39:19 877 Mark Rutter Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
30 00:39:20 391 Rory Suckling Unattached Male Vet 40
31 00:39:44 844 Paul Dungate Unattached Male Senior
32 00:39:45 103 James Heskey-Jones Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
33 00:39:47 123 Lee Sheldrake Unattached Male Senior
34 00:39:49 386 Stewart Ellis Braintree& District AC Male Senior
35 00:39:56 552 Arthur Whiston Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 50+
36 00:40:02 383 Mark Porter Unattached Male Vet 40
37 00:40:09 862 Tim Hanman Unattached Male Senior
38 00:40:13 113 Graham Eastwood Unattached Male Senior
39 00:40:29 576 Chris Palmer Airborne Male Senior
40 00:40:32 536 Christopher Warren Unattached Male Senior
41 00:40:41 548 Jason Ridgeon Unattached Male Vet 40
42 00:40:42 889 Daniel Pearce Harwich Runners Male Senior
43 00:40:44 829 David Fenton Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
44 00:40:54 854 David Edwards Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 50+
45 00:41:09 102 Louise Hampshire Sudbury Joggers Female Senior
46 00:41:21 827 Marcus Catlin Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
47 00:41:22 870 Duncan Jackson Unattached Male Vet 40
48 00:41:34 857 Mark Furnace Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
49 00:41:41 874 Matthew Leigh Unattached Male Vet 40
50 00:41:43 522 Scott Crawley Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
51 00:41:44 853 Paul Norris Unattached Male Vet 40
52 00:41:58 866 Andrew Buck Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 40
53 00:42:00 884 Gary Donoghue Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
54 00:42:01 569 Wayne Kern Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
55 00:42:02 848 Jason Bilton Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
56 00:42:07 381 Marc Underdown Witham RC Male Senior
57 00:42:09 547 Debbie Cattermole Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 40
58 00:42:15 539 Terry Smith Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
59 00:42:22 572 Sebastian Struth Unattached Male Junior
60 00:42:31 147 Mark Brewer Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
61 00:42:40 529 Richard Flutter Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
62 00:42:43 120 Joceph Head Unattached Male Senior
63 00:42:44 843 Craig Rought Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
64 00:42:46 524 Benjamin Ficken Unattached Male Senior
65 00:42:47 545 Robert Harrow Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
66 00:42:48 587 Mark Baker Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
67 00:42:57 581 Patrick Marsh Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
68 00:43:11 400 Robin Belsom Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50+
69 00:43:12 821 Andrew Birt Unattached Male Vet 40
70 00:43:15 823 Christopher Moulton Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
71 00:43:20 111 Mike Grealy Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50+
72 00:43:21 112 Phil Sayer Unattached Male Senior
73 00:43:24 134 Alex McNulty Unattached Male Senior
74 00:43:52 392 Michael Simmons Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
75 00:44:06 899 Neil Baldrey Unattached Male Senior
76 00:44:08 850 Adam Woodcock Unattached Male Senior
77 00:44:12 105 Fran Norris Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 50+
78 00:44:24 110 Andy Lonergan Unattached Male Senior
79 00:44:27 594 Margaret Bower Unattached Female Senior
80 00:44:35 142 Damien Saiz Unattached Male Senior
81 00:44:36 118 Nigel Gossett St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50+
82 00:44:39 840 Paul Barnsley Unattached Male Senior
83 00:44:45 114 Jamie Ash Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
84 00:44:45 541 Jason Baker Dagenham '88 Runners Male Senior
85 00:44:48 573 Jamie Neill Unattached Male Senior
86 00:44:59 137 Tara Harrison Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
87 00:45:02 865 Nicola Pyle Springfield Striders AC Female Vet 40
88 00:45:05 121 Kate Bullock Unattached Female Senior
89 00:45:07 566 Simon Mann Unattached Male Vet 40
90 00:45:09 396 Caroline Tuck Dagenham '88 Runners Female Vet 40
91 00:45:16 538 Peter Coleman Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50+
92 00:45:22 574 Elodie King Colchester Harriers AC Female Senior
93 00:45:25 542 Paul beresford Unattached Male Senior
94 00:45:37 557 Steven Kent Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
95 00:45:49 580 Stephen Ellis Unattached Male Vet 40
96 00:45:57 384 Rob Brady Penny Lane Striders Male Vet 50+
97 00:45:59 378 Kevin Stevens Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
98 00:46:08 593 Bill Adams Dagenham '88 Runners Male Vet 50+
99 00:46:10 846 Douglas O'Neill Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
100 00:46:11 394 Jack Mantle Unattached Male Senior
101 00:46:17 554 Eric Shaw Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50+
102 00:46:22 138 David Howe Unattached Male Senior
103 00:46:23 881 Rebecca Shuttleworth Unattached Female Senior
104 00:46:25 885 Simon Ratcliffe Tiptree Road Runners Male Senior
105 00:46:43 559 Lynn Tanner Springfield Striders AC Female Vet 50+
106 00:47:03 525 Stephen Wills Unattached Male Vet 40
107 00:47:09 836 Bob Watt Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50+
108 00:47:19 873 Mark Watts Unattached Male Vet 40
109 00:47:40 863 Christopher Lee Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 50+
110 00:47:46 882 Daren Blaker Unattached Male Vet 40
111 00:47:48 872 Karen Mowle Harwich Runners Female Vet 40
112 00:47:50 824 Paul Flynn Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
113 00:47:51 140 Jonathan Price Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 50+
114 00:45:53 376 Simon Lait Unattached Male Senior
115 00:47:58 890 Matthew Thompson Unattached Male Senior
116 00:48:01 556 Darren Willey Unattached Male Senior
117 00:48:09 549 Matthew Julier Unattached Male Senior
118 00:48:20 837 Gary Eldred Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50+
119 00:48:26 503 Marie Hibble Unattached Female Senior
120 00:48:27 372 Michelle Burton Unattached Female Senior
121 00:48:34 845 Clare Adams Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 40
122 00:48:44 397 Ian Linton Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 50+
123 00:48:53 571 Tim Struth Unattached Male Senior
124 00:48:53 514 Paul Bown Unattached Male Senior
125 00:48:55 555 John Penny Unattached Male Vet 50+
126 00:48:58 883 John Barrett Mid Essex Casuals Male Vet 40
127 00:48:58 855 Andre Palmer Langham Pacers Male Senior
128 00:49:09 523 James Lynch Unattached Male Vet 40
129 00:49:18 101 Wendy Aldridge Dengie 100 Runners Female Vet 40
130 00:49:26 533 Christopher King Unattached Male Senior
131 00:49:30 127 Mick Poulter Witham RC Male Vet 50+
132 00:49:31 537 Inga Hayden-Cooper Dagenham '88 Runners Female Vet 40
133 00:49:43 515 Ian Bown Unattached Male Vet 40
134 00:49:53 895 Robin Phillips Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50+
135 00:49:55 586 Tina Clarke Tiptree Road Runners Female Vet 40
136 00:49:56 585 Phill Clarke Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
137 00:49:59 511 Ian Caulfield Unattached Male Senior
138 00:50:07 875 Paul Armstrong Unattached Male Vet 40
139 00:50:10 148 Sam Horsewill Unattached Male Senior
140 00:50:16 860 Tim Foster Unattached Male Senior
141 00:50:18 849 Anne Piercy Harwich Runners Female Vet 50+
142 00:50:18 851 Leanne Blacklock Unattached Female Senior
143 00:50:22 900 Daniel Rodin Unattached Male Vet 40
144 00:50:25 830 Nathan Cole Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
145 00:50:31 109 Jamie Simpson Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
146 00:50:43 887 James Collins Unattached Male Vet 40
147 00:50:49 115 Catherine Abbott Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
148 00:50:54 894 Steven Seinet-Martin Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50+
149 00:50:57 124 Fay Emmerson Colchester Harriers AC Female Senior
150 00:50:58 591 John Pettifer Pitsea Running Club Male Vet 50+
151 00:51:10 852 Rod Tredgett Unattached Male Senior
152 00:51:28 135 C Thornton Unattached Male Vet 40
153 00:51:30 128 Steven Maguire Unattached Male Senior
154 00:51:32 139 John Wheatley Unattached Male Vet 50+
155 00:51:35 839 Kirsten Priddle Unattached Female Senior
156 00:51:48 592 Lorna Pettifer Pitsea Running Club Female Vet 40
157 00:51:55 126 Jennifer Akroyd Dagenham '88 Runners Female Senior
158 00:52:12 822 Robin Meehan Unattached Male Vet 40
159 00:52:45 595 Steve Bright British Athletics AC Male Vet 40
160 00:53:05 892 Sarah Mallalieu Unattached Female Senior
161 00:53:13 567 Keith Rose Unattached Male Vet 50+
162 00:53:18 588 Victoria Stone Unattached Female Senior
163 00:53:23 589 Mon Lee Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50+
164 00:53:52 119 Martin Reakes Unattached Male Vet 40
165 00:53:54 834 James Wallis Unattached Male Vet 40
166 00:54:02 527 Ronel van-der-Merwe Unattached Female Vet 50+
167 00:54:04 898 Veronica Manly Diss Athlitic Club Female Vet 50+
168 00:54:06 583 Simon Fookes Unattached Male Vet 40
169 00:54:15 151 Christopher Hadgraft Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 50+
170 00:54:26 891 Amy Johnstone Dagenham '88 Runners Female Senior
171 00:54:33 833 Sally Langa Unattached Female Senior
172 00:54:35 832 Miranda Hart Unattached Female Vet 50+
173 00:54:41 153 Paul Spinks Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
174 00:54:44 129 Babara Law Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50+
175 00:54:51 859 Simon Crouchman Unattached Male Vet 40
176 00:55:01 570 Keith Thorogood Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50+
177 00:55:26 146 John Russell Unattached Male Vet 50+
178 00:55:37 561 Christine Wakeling Unattached Female Vet 50+
179 00:55:42 505 Sarah Heard Unattached Female Senior
180 00:55:52 893 Emily Tyrrell Unattached Female Senior
181 00:55:57 886 Clare Hamblin Unattached Female Vet 40
182 00:56:00 553 Laura Jones Unattached Female Senior
183 00:56:01 598 Peter reeve Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50+
184 00:56:04 399 Nichola Baxter Unattached Female Senior
185 00:56:05 150 Alice Hadgraft Tiptree Road Runners Female Senior
186 00:56:23 584 Alex Kuczer Unattached Male Vet 40
187 00:56:41 131 Alison Bones Unattached Female Vet 40
188 00:56:45 540 Robert Rant Dagenham '88 Runners Male Vet 50+
189 00:56:49 838 Frederique Denniel Sudbury Joggers Female Senior
190 00:56:52 868 Claire Cranfield Thomas Cook Female Vet 40
191 00:56:55 520 Hayley Jacobs Unattached Female Senior
192 00:57:00 385 Anna Timofejeva Penny Lane Striders Female Senior
193 00:57:06 597 Douglas Adams Dagenham '88 Runners Male Vet 50+
194 00:57:07 132 Sue Wright Unattached Female Vet 50+
195 00:57:43 389 Anglea Paxton Harwich Runners Female Senior
196 00:57:49 871 Russell Mowle Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
197 00:58:16 876 Tim Sillitoe Unattached Male Vet 40
198 00:58:17 544 Nick Huggins Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50+
199 00:58:25 596 Sarah Owen Unattached Female Vet 40
200 00:58:29 133 Wendy Smalley Tiptree Road Runners Female Vet 40
201 00:58:40 562 Karen Day Unattached Female Vet 40
202 00:58:47 535 Dawn Shilling Tiptree Road Runners Female Senior
203 00:58:54 517 Louise Hall Unattached Female Senior
204 00:59:22 528 Jan Blake Unattached Female Vet 40
205 01:00:04 141 Alison Bardell Unattached Female Senior
206 01:00:20 388 Sascha Cutura Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
207 01:01:03 136 David Warwick Top Notch Male Vet 50+
208 01:01:05 550 Sarah Gooch Capel Cheetahs Female Vet 40
209 01:01:10 510 Gordon Banks Unattached Male Vet 40
210 01:01:32 835 Emma Wallis Unattached Female Senior
211 01:01:32 896 Jane James Unattached Female Senior
212 01:01:55 531 Jonathan Warner Unattached Male Vet 50+
213 01:01:56 152 Kate Bilby Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
214 01:02:21 395 Lara Appleby Unattached Female Senior
215 01:03:01 878 Nicola Cunnew Unattached Male Senior
216 01:03:02 143 Victoria Turner Unattached Female Senior
217 01:03:03 501 Clare Dixey Unattached Female Senior
218 01:03:04 864 Kelly Day Unattached Female Senior
219 01:03:15 144 Chloe Russell Unattached Female Senior
220 01:03:15 145 Richard Butler Unattached Male Senior
221 01:03:25 563 Lee Davis Unattached Male Vet 40
222 01:03:29 149 Elizabeth Wheatley Unattached Female Senior
223 01:04:25 564 Sue Thomas Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 40
224 01:04:28 504 Lora Goreham Unattached Male Senior
225 01:06:15 122 Claire Burnyeat Unattached Female Vet 40
226 01:07:01 116 Kirstu Pilbrow Unattached Female Senior
227 01:07:02 117 Ben Earcy Unattached Male Senior
228 01:07:45 560 Rita Page Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50+
229 01:07:59 518 Nia Fortuna Unattached Female Senior
230 01:08:05 519 Mchael Jackson Unattached Male Vet 50+
231 01:08:05 130 Kevin Fortuna Unattached Male Senior
232 01:08:24 577 Steve McDonald Unattached Male Vet 40
233 01:09:53 578 Peter Thomas Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 50+
234 01:11:00 508 Alexandra Smerdon Unattached Female Senior
235 01:11:00 507 Eddy Smerdon Unattached Male Vet 40
236 01:12:44 546 Howard Moore Unattached Male Vet 50+
237 01:22:43 599 David Nugent Gt Bentley Joggers Male Vet 50+
dnf/dns 373 Rob Dennis Unattached Male Vet 40
dnf/dns 377 Lauren Franklin Harwich Runners Female Senior
dnf/dns 379 Alexis Haycock-Hadden Unattached Female Senior
dnf/dns 380 Shawn Leek Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
dnf/dns 387 Kristian Lecooq Unattached Male Senior
dnf/dns 390 Carla Holroyd Harwich Runners Female Vet 50+
dnf/dns 393 Sandra Allison Unattached Female Vet 40
dnf/dns 506 Teri Kirwan Sudbury Joggers Female Senior
dnf/dns 512 Peter Wood Unattached Male Vet 40
dnf/dns 513 Laura Eardley Unattached Female Senior
dnf/dns 521 Yasmine Dennes Unattached Female Senior
dnf/dns 526 Rita Chalkley Witham RC Female Senior
dnf/dns 530 John Hadlow Unattached Male Vet 40
dnf/dns 532 David Ingleby Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 50+
dnf/dns 534 Fiona Griffiths Unattached Female Senior
dnf/dns 826 Liam Robinson Unattached Male Vet 40
dnf/dns 828 Andrew Warner Orion Harriers Male Senior
dnf/dns 841 Sean Thompson Unattached Male Senior
dnf/dns 847 Dolina O'Neill Unattached Female Senior
dnf/dns 856 John Palmer Langham Pacers Male Vet 40
dnf/dns 869 Elizabeth Cahill Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 40
dnf/dns 879 Richard Newman Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
dnf/dns 897 Russell Parker Harwich Runners Male Senior