Results by Raceres Results www.raceres.org.uk  raceres@lineone.net

Any errors and omissions, please email the above.

Position Finish Time Race No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:33:15 266 Elliot Palmer Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
2 00:33:33 322 Kieran Clements Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
3 00:35:24 338 Jack Garvin Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
4 00:35:41 232 Brad Jones Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
5 00:35:52 139 Robert Chenery Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
6 00:36:52 222 Daniel Moss Unattached Male Senior
7 00:37:15 211 Brian Herrington Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
8 00:37:18 144 Adam Howlett Unattached Male Senior
9 00:37:29 295 Patrick Gravett-Curl Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
10 00:37:41 193 Jonathan Ling Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
11 00:37:43 233 Ian Keeble Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
12 00:37:46 249 Elaine Brent Wellington AC (New Zealand) Female Senior
13 00:37:49 171 Steve Langley Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
14 00:37:53 235 Jim Last Unattached Male Senior
15 00:38:07 246 Roger Stone Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
16 00:38:19 336 Greg Davis Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
17 00:38:24 3 Andrew Revell Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
18 00:38:26 248 Alan Dawson St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
19 00:39:00 195 Glyn Thomas Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 40
20 00:39:06 159 Kevin Peirce Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
21 00:39:16 142 Conrad Burgess Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
22 00:39:48 328 Baard Grindgerg Tri Anglia Male Vet 40
23 00:39:51 80 Todd Lake Unattached Male Vet 40
24 00:39:59 264 Darren Sheppard Fell Runners Association Male Senior
25 00:40:03 170 Steven Neaves Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
26 00:40:14 198 Stuart Green Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
27 00:40:23 296 Jonny Palmer Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
28 00:40:27 67 Simon Boardley Unattached Male Senior
29 00:40:33 47 Peter Smith Unattached Male Senior
30 00:40:36 150 Paul Grieveson Unattached Male Senior
31 00:40:47 290 David Maslen Tri Anglia Male Vet 40
32 00:40:51 25 William Moore Unattached Male Senior
33 00:41:42 253 Richard Lesslie Unattached Male Senior
34 00:41:47 212 David Fenton Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
35 00:41:53 201 Lance Peters Unattached Male Senior
36 00:42:04 99 Adam Allard Unattached Male Senior
37 00:42:07 209 Marcus Catlin Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
38 00:42:08 321 Victor Joannou Unattached Male Senior
39 00:42:18 239 Tim Larke Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
40 00:42:20 113 John Hilaire Unattached Male Vet 40
41 00:42:22 157 Patrick Bishop Paddy & Scott's Male Senior
42 00:42:31 262 Barry Clarke Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
43 00:42:40 277 Steve Ladhams Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
44 00:42:52 242 Raymond Hill Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60
45 00:42:58 323 Paul Brown Unattached Male Vet 40
46 00:43:06 50 Jacob Hussey Unattached Male Vet 40
47 00:43:07 91 Richard Flutter Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
48 00:43:15 284 Alexander Ward City of Norwich AC Male Vet 40
49 00:43:28 283 Neil Dable Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
50 00:43:33 286 Richard King Unattached Male Vet 50
51 00:43:36 273 Ruth Manly Unattached Female Senior
52 00:43:45 63 Alan Jackson Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
53 00:43:53 167 Greg Marshall Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 50
54 00:43:57 155 Geraldine Clarke Paddy & Scott's Female Vet 40
55 00:44:09 331 Steve Whittaker Unattached Male Vet 40
56 00:44:12 143 Paul Horn Vegetarian Cycling & AC Male Vet 50
57 00:44:13 207 Paul Clow Martlesham Leisure Club Non.Af Male Senior
58 00:44:15 42 Stephen Pugh Unattached Male Vet 50
59 00:44:18 274 Warren Birch Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
60 00:44:20 206 Saran Clow Martlesham Leisure Club Non.Af Female Senior
61 00:44:22 102 Simon Dobbs Unattached Male Senior
62 00:44:23 210 Matthew Aldous Unattached Male Senior
63 00:44:24 177 Duncan Chenery Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
64 00:44:26 282 Derek Hood Unattached Male Senior
65 00:44:29 117 Mary Narey Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
66 00:44:33 69 Steve Hughes Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
67 00:44:40 241 Richard Harvey Unattached Male Vet 40
68 00:44:41 278 Alan Fairs Waveney Valley AC Male Vet 40
69 00:44:42 41 Jason Clarke Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
70 00:44:44 202 Christopher Jones The Saxons Male Vet 50
71 00:44:45 245 Carl Meen Unattached Male Senior
72 00:44:52 224 Mark Andrews Purple Patch Runners Male Vet 40
73 00:44:57 327 Ben Fleming Unattached Male Senior
74 00:44:58 73 Simon Goldsmith Unattached Male Senior
75 00:45:08 68 Andy Tricker Unattached Male Vet 40
76 00:45:13 265 Daniel Askew Unattached Male Vet 40
77 00:45:20 66 Stuart Robertson Unattached Male Vet 40
78 00:45:24 4 Howard Revell Unattached Male Vet 40
79 00:45:28 58 Clenn Williamson Unattached Male Senior
80 00:45:38 279 James Mackenzie Framlingham Flyers Male Senior
81 00:45:42 20 Sean McTernan Unattached Male Vet 50
82 00:45:50 89 Henry Tapp Unattached Male Senior
83 00:45:50 231 Scott Sherman Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
84 00:46:03 299 Terry Garrity Bungay Black Dog Male Vet 50
85 00:46:04 57 Steve Garvey Unattached Male Senior
86 00:46:08 218 Kenny Tovell Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
87 00:46:13 135 Sam Stacey Unattached Male Vet 40
88 00:46:16 65 Ricci Sidoli Unattached Male Vet 40
89 00:46:19 181 Coiln Bicknell Unattached Male Vet 50
90 00:46:28 8 Simon Cartmell Unattached Male Vet 50
91 00:46:37 138 Richard Farres Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
92 00:46:41 110 Ian Gooderham St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
93 00:46:49 294 Chris Squirrell Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
94 00:46:58 289 Verity Smith Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
95 00:46:59 14 John Coxage Unattached Male Vet 40
96 00:47:00 229 Glen Harvey Bildeston Bounders AC Male Vet 50
97 00:47:03 75 Jordan Willey Unattached Male Senior
98 00:47:07 251 David Fordham The Saxons Male Vet 60
99 00:47:11 51 Peter Gray Unattached Male Senior
100 00:47:13 276 Ian Thoroughgood Unattached Male Senior
101 00:47:21 247 Matt Plunkett Dereham Road Runners Male Senior
102 00:47:34 194 Laura Thomas Ipswich Harriers Female Senior
103 00:47:36 31 Damien Kerry Unattached Male Senior
104 00:47:42 79 Daren Allen Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
105 00:47:42 214 Nathan Watson Framlingham Flyers Male Senior
106 00:47:51 172 Roger Hobson Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 60
107 00:47:52 226 Mark Watts Unattached Male Vet 40
108 00:48:00 300 James Tribley Unattached Male Vet 40
109 00:48:08 161 David McLaughlin Unattached Male Senior
110 00:48:13 100 Luke Allard Unattached Male Senior
111 00:48:28 221 Tom Boother Paddy & Scott's Male Senior
112 00:48:30 260 Michael Knee Unattached Male Senior
113 00:48:41 334 Lizzie Irvine Wimbledon Windmilers Female Senior
114 00:48:50 104 Angela Haag Unattached Female Vet 40
115 00:48:51 121 Colin Murfitt Unattached Male Vet 50
116 00:48:59 234 Nigel Gilham Bungay Black Dog Male Vet 50
117 00:49:05 215 David Watson Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 50
118 00:49:14 160 Mark Avery Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
119 00:49:21 30 Reg Woodard Unattached Male Vet 60
120 00:49:27 254 Tracy Dodsworth Wymondham AC Female Senior
121 00:49:44 298 Ian Jarvis North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Vet 40
122 00:50:07 243 John Lambert Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60
123 00:50:13 24 Justin Thurkettle 2MINE Male Senior
124 00:50:15 320 Robert Peck Unattached Male Senior
125 00:50:16 125 Graham Ventham Framlingham Flyers Male Senior
126 00:50:32 188 John Sdams Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
127 00:50:35 225 Mike Cooper Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
128 00:50:40 44 Sati Sembi Unattached Female Vet 40
129 00:50:43 330 Geoff Fuller Unattached Male Vet 40
130 00:50:50 200 Neil Carter Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
131 00:50:52 168 John Penny Unattached Male Vet 50
132 00:50:55 203 William Sunaway Unattached Male Vet 40
133 00:51:04 119 Steven Seinet-Martin Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
134 00:51:06 147 Emily Braverman Vegetarian Cycling & AC Female Senior
135 00:51:10 205 Colin Alford Unattached Male Vet 40
136 00:51:12 90 Ian Bown Unattached Male Vet 40
137 00:51:17 257 Louise Freestone Wymondham AC Female Senior
138 00:51:32 329 Robin Phillips Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
139 00:51:37 166 Joanne Marshall Framlingham Flyers Female Vet 50
140 00:51:39 114 Peter Harrison Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
141 00:51:57 132 Carol Shaw Sudbury Joggers Female Vet 50
142 00:52:00 293 David Fox Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
143 00:52:09 148 Diana Braverman Cambridge & Coleridge AC Female Vet 50
144 00:52:11 261 Christine Capstick Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 40
145 00:52:13 199 Mike Smith Wymondham AC Male Vet 60
146 00:52:23 122 Mike Linnett Unattached Male Vet 40
147 00:52:30 34 Alan Flatt Unattached Male Vet 40
148 00:52:34 162 Wendy McLaughlin Unattached Female Senior
149 00:52:38 145 Paula McCann Unattached Female Vet 60
150 00:52:38 146 Michael McKinnell Unattached Male Vet 50
151 00:52:46 101 Hannah Livesey Unattached Female Senior
152 00:52:48 339 Thomas Kidd Unattached Male Senior
153 00:52:49 45 Rob Butler Unattached Male Vet 40
154 00:52:52 60 Ian Lennard Unattached Male Vet 50
155 00:52:55 285 Jack Clover Unattached Male Senior
156 00:53:06 332 Will Cook Unattached Male Vet 40
157 00:53:08 335 Cath Breckell Unattached Female Senior
158 00:53:11 37 Richard Smith Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
159 00:53:18 152 Belinda Jennings Unattached Female Senior
160 00:53:30 281 Debbie Watson Royston Runners Female Senior
161 00:53:33 324 Michael Blow Unattached Male Vet 50
162 00:53:44 270 Colin Monks Blackheath & Bromley Harriers Male Vet 60
163 00:53:57 61 Malcolm Haggard Unattached Male Vet 50
164 00:53:59 131 Robert Shaw Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 50
165 00:54:00 185 Tim Finegan Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
166 00:54:00 256 Sally Chapman Unattached Female Vet 40
167 00:54:04 77 Andrew Rice Unattached Male Vet 40
168 00:54:07 32 Joshua Hawley Unattached Male Senior
169 00:54:08 46 Esther Keightley Unattached Female Senior
170 00:54:11 271 Roger Curtis Orion Harriers Male Vet 50
171 00:54:14 204 Karen Alford Unattached Female Vet 40
172 00:54:15 230 Chris Carey Norfolk Gazelles Male Vet 60
173 00:54:16 191 Bob Elvin Unattached Male Vet 40
174 00:54:18 269 Tony Gallagher Unattached Male Vet 50
175 00:54:19 106 Helen Carter The Saxons Female Senior
176 00:54:20 228 Alister Bacon Unattached Male Vet 40
177 00:54:26 158 Samantha Simpson Unattached Female Vet 40
178 00:54:34 258 Mon Lee Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
179 00:54:47 52 James Fox Unattached Male Senior
180 00:54:48 39 Michael Harrison Unattached Male Vet 40
181 00:54:55 149 Terry Braverman Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 60
182 00:55:00 291 Paula Bye Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
183 00:55:01 154 Scott Russell Paddy & Scott's Male Senior
184 00:55:05 108 Ronel van_der_Merwe Unattached Female Vet 50
185 00:55:07 53 James Wood Unattached Male Senior
186 00:55:29 134 James Dinsdale Unattached Male Senior
187 00:55:31 333 Corrina Hussey Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Senior
188 00:55:33 40 Victoria Sharp Unattached Female Senior
189 00:55:35 88 Richard Keeble Unattached Male Vet 50
190 00:55:36 178 Tracy Preacher Unattached Female Senior
191 00:55:38 237 Paul Gilson Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
192 00:55:42 7 Ian Stockley Unattached Male Vet 40
193 00:55:58 112 Ann Hirst Unattached Female Senior
194 00:55:59 130 Karen Gedge Bungay Black Dog Female Vet 40
195 00:56:04 76 John Richardson Dereham Road Runners Male Vet 50
196 00:56:09 33 Clare Lamb Unattached Female Senior
197 00:56:24 35 David Lampard Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
198 00:56:31 272 Veronica Manly Diss Athlitic Club Female Vet 60
199 00:56:41 74 Josephine Oakley Unattached Female Senior
200 00:56:45 263 Melanie Hunt Denmead Striders Female Vet 40
201 00:56:57 10 Clare Moodie Unattached Female Senior
202 00:56:59 275 Francis Pugh Unattached Female Senior
203 00:57:02 21 Samantha Linassi Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
204 00:57:11 128 Chris Lucas The Saxons Male Vet 40
205 00:57:11 297 Beverly Dixon Unattached Female Vet 40
206 00:57:12 16 Teresa Bailey Unattached Female Vet 40
207 00:57:17 83 Sanjiv Chadha Unattached Male Senior
208 00:57:26 6 John Graham Unattached Male Vet 40
209 00:57:35 12 Linda Saint Unattached Female Vet 40
210 00:57:42 127 Glenn davies Unattached Male Vet 50
211 00:57:44 111 Farran Scott Unattached Female Senior
212 00:57:47 164 Peter Bultz Unattached Male Vet 50
213 00:58:00 255 Cassie Barker Wymondham AC Female Senior
214 00:58:12 187 Julie Thurlow Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 50
215 00:58:12 48 Angelique Scully Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
216 00:58:12 227 Timothy Johnson Unattached Male Senior
217 00:58:23 93 Tom Davies Unattached Male Senior
218 00:58:26 189 Paul McEvoy Unattached Male Senior
219 00:58:35 137 Helen Edwards Unattached Female Vet 40
220 00:59:13 176 Sarah Cole Birketts Runners AC Female Senior
221 00:59:24 55 Tracey Childs Unattached Female Senior
222 00:59:24 54 Ben Childs Unattached Male Senior
223 00:59:32 126 Gill Irvine Framlingham Flyers Female Senior
224 00:59:35 29 Deborah Abrehart Unattached Female Vet 50
225 00:59:52 337 Lynn Whittingstall Unattached Female Senior
226 01:00:04 186 Helen Finegan Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
227 01:00:12 116 Roger Tripp Unattached Male Vet 40
228 01:00:12 103 Sally Watts Unattached Female Vet 40
229 01:00:15 179 Toby Gibson Unattached Male Senior
230 01:00:25 192 Claire Walmsley Unattached Female Senior
231 01:00:26 59 Chris Wayne Unattached Male Senior
232 01:00:34 98 Nick Oakley Unattached Male Vet 50
233 01:00:42 175 Ruth Sunaway Unattached Female Senior
234 01:00:53 183 Rebecca Absalom Unattached Female Senior
235 01:01:06 85 Faye Hubbard Unattached Female Senior
236 01:02:12 92 Alison Leech Unattached Female Vet 40
237 01:02:34 62 Victoria Wayne Unattached Female Senior
238 01:02:37 197 Charlotte Beckham Unattached Female Senior
239 01:02:37 238 Susan Gilson Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 40
240 01:02:45 64 Sandra Sidoli Unattached Female Vet 40
241 01:02:45 95 Julie Wright Unattached Female Vet 40
242 01:02:54 133 Charlotte Wayne Unattached Female Senior
243 01:02:55 72 Jennifer Wayne Unattached Female Senior
244 01:02:57 267 Melody Raw Unattached Female Vet 40
245 01:03:22 19 John Clough Unattached Male Vet 50
246 01:03:23 156 Chris Thompson Paddy & Scott's Male Senior
247 01:03:23 153 Andrew Thompson Paddy & Scott's Male Vet 40
248 01:03:32 326 Susanne Bewick Unattached Female Vet 40
249 01:03:32 325 Jeremy Bewich Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
250 01:03:46 174 sarah Evens Unattached Female Vet 40
251 01:03:46 173 Richard lloyd Unattached Male Senior
252 01:03:58 18 Mandy Spurgeon Unattached Female Vet 40
253 01:04:22 184 Claire Thompson Unattached Female Senior
254 01:04:44 15 Mark Crompton Unattached Male Vet 40
255 01:05:12 141 Rodney freeburn Wymondham AC Male Vet 60
256 01:05:18 136 Sheila Meara Unattached Female Vet 40
257 01:05:26 292 Julian Wiseman Unattached Male Vet 50
258 01:05:56 94 Kate White Unattached Female Vet 40
259 01:06:29 196 Mariella Voogt Unattached Female Vet 40
260 01:07:14 86 Kirsyie Rolls Unattached Female Senior
261 01:07:16 87 Sarah Jackson Unattached Female Senior
262 01:08:54 78 Marie Prevost Unattached Female Senior
263 01:09:20 213 Brian Turner Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60
264 01:09:48 81 Charlotte Oakley Unattached Female Senior
265 01:09:52 9 Diane Briffa Framlingham Flyers Female Senior
266 01:10:00 219 Becky Cox Framlingham Flyers Female Senior
267 01:10:26 217 Bridget Grayson Unattached Female Vet 40
268 01:10:26 216 Lynsey Warne Unattached Female Senior
269 01:14:23 288 Catherine Payne Unattached Female Senior
270 01:14:25 287 Joanna Payne Unattached Female Vet 40
271 01:22:20 169 Phillip Moore Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 1 Matt Barnes-Smith Woodford Green with Essex L. Male Senior
dns/dnf 2 Nicola Ramsey Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
dns/dnf 5 Daniel Pearce Harwich Runners Male Senior
dns/dnf 11 Jonathan Moodie Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 13 Anna McCarthy Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 17 Kate Pearsall Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 22 Cathy Little Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 23 Martin Kelleway The Saxons Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 26 Amanda Slade Unattached Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 27 John Powell Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 28 Miranda Worne Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 36 Heidi McDowell Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
dns/dnf 38 Stuart Abbott Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
dns/dnf 43 Adam Eaton Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 49 John Scully Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 56 Mark Ashworth Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 70 Ben Churchman Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 71 Mo Watkins Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 82 Nick Oakley Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 84 David Lampard Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 96 Pauline Adams Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
dns/dnf 97 Sherri Gooch Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 105 Gary halestrap Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 107 Lauren Franklin Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 109 Carolynn Anderson Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
dns/dnf 115 Anne Chapman Unattached Female Vet 60
dns/dnf 118 Amanda Boldy Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 120 Kirsty Addy The Saxons Female Senior
dns/dnf 123 Martin Andrews Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 124 Rebecca Patten Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 129 Lauren Payne Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 140 Philippa Castro Framlingham Flyers Female Senior
dns/dnf 151 Garry Sexton Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 163 Cardine Lomas Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 165 Vicky Mctaggart Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 180 Glenn Flaherty Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 182 Tom Bicknell Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 190 Mary Tibbett Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 208 Karl Boldy Go Team Boldy! Male Senior
dns/dnf 220 Peter Thomas Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 60
dns/dnf 223 Julie Garrett Norwich Road Runners Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 236 Richard Jordan Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 240 Stuart Palmer Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 244 Tom Lefever Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 250 Michael beckett Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 60
dns/dnf 252 William Dykes Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
dns/dnf 259 Andrew Whiteley Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 268 Nigel Harrison Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 280 Rob Mackenzie Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40