Results by Raceres Results www.raceres.org.uk  raceres@lineone.net

PROVISIONAL RESULTS ONLY

Any errors and omissions, please email the above.

Position Finish Time Race No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:26:17 310 Kevin Murphy St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
2 00:26:54 312 Andrew Ridley West Suffolk A.C. Male Senior
3 00:27:06 315 Graeme Knott Harwich Runners Male Senior
4 00:27:32 56 Daniel Moss Unattached Male Senior
5 00:27:40 231 Gavin Davies Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
6 00:27:46 212 Jason Meachen Harwich Runners Male Senior
7 00:27:52 210 Robert Reason Harwich Runners Male Senior
8 00:28:06 285 Les Ball Lincoln Wellington Male Vet 40
9 00:28:12 168 Robert Watson Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 45
10 00:28:20 314 Colin Ridley West Suffolk A.C. Male Vet 45
11 00:28:31 121 John Oakes Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 50
12 00:28:48 252 Rick Weston Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
13 00:29:04 117 Nick Palmer Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
14 00:29:31 69 Ben Caisey Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
15 00:29:38 301 Simon Dale Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
16 00:29:49 214 Roger Stone Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
17 00:29:53 4 Steve Langley Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
18 00:29:56 175 Warren Taylor-Holt Unattached Male Senior
19 00:30:02 254 Sam Matthews Harwich Runners Male Senior
20 00:30:02 93 Stephen Balfe City of Norwich AC Male Senior
21 00:30:18 326 Adam Johnson Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
22 00:30:18 243 Tamara Jordan Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
23 00:30:22 346 Jonathan Ling Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
24 00:30:24 54 John Lockwood St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
25 00:30:30 133 Jim Last Unattached Male Senior
26 00:30:41 227 Conrad Burgess Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
27 00:30:44 220 Tim Fox St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
28 00:30:50 188 Chris Starmer Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
29 00:30:54 120 Carl Thompson Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
30 00:30:58 342 Jan Gazdie Unattached Male Senior
31 00:31:02 242 Scott Macsephany Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
32 00:31:08 331 Dave Soloman Unattached Male Vet 40
33 00:31:16 192 Tim Hanman Unattached Male Senior
34 00:31:25 164 Ian Keeble Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
35 00:31:32 300 Joseph Gibbon Colchester & Tendring AC Male Junior
36 00:31:37 215 Pete Bell Unattached Male Senior
37 00:31:38 279 Seb Palmer West Suffolk A.C. Male Senior
38 00:31:45 106 Carl Ashton Unattached Male Senior
39 00:31:51 26 Paul Shaw Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
40 00:31:54 42 Jonny Palmer Unattached Male Senior
41 00:32:05 337 Andrew Taylor St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
42 00:32:07 156 david Fenton Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
43 00:32:14 63 Michael Beckett Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 60+
44 00:32:17 306 Scott Roberts Unattached Male Senior
45 00:32:18 155 Mark Hayward Unattached Male Senior
46 00:32:23 298 Lee Morgan Unattached Male Senior
47 00:32:25 90 Kevin Short Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 45
48 00:32:34 6 Chris Reeve Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
49 00:32:39 142 Mike Greener St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
50 00:32:40 297 Brian Munns Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 45
51 00:32:42 190 Nick Hammond Unattached Male Senior
52 00:32:59 302 Richard Newman Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
53 00:33:03 213 Simon Phillips St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
54 00:33:03 360 John Waterson St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
55 00:33:03 154 John Greener St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
56 00:33:13 299 Matthew Knowles Harwich Runners Male Senior
57 00:33:15 251 John Weston Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
58 00:33:21 294 Meville Clarke Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 55
59 00:33:24 217 David Edwards Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 50
60 00:33:29 9 Chrias Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 45
61 00:33:36 245 Mark Furnace Unattached Male Senior
62 00:33:41 340 Simon Wiggins Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
63 00:33:43 112 Beck Mccorquodale Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
64 00:33:46 48 Wayne Kern Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
65 00:33:51 15 Neil Gillingham Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
66 00:33:55 327 Alan Hart Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
67 00:33:55 44 Dave Vaughan St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
68 00:33:56 88 Rebecca Adams Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
69 00:33:58 317 Matthew Budden Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
70 00:33:59 226 Steve Brooke Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
71 00:34:01 311 Kate Beach Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
72 00:34:02 266 Michael Murray Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 45
73 00:34:02 138 Gillian Corrigan Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
74 00:34:06 269 Stephen Curran Unattached Male Vet 45
75 00:34:08 64 Ashley Gimson St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
76 00:34:11 75 Steve Hughes Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
77 00:34:15 57 David Nichols St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
78 00:34:16 81 Alan Jackson Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
79 00:34:23 277 James Cornish Unattached Male Senior
80 00:34:24 200 Samuel Burdett Stowmarket Striders Male Junior
81 00:34:25 3 Jason Walker Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
82 00:34:26 283 Matt Ralph Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
83 00:34:29 334 Robin Harper Unattached Male Senior
84 00:34:31 66 Andy Pearce St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
85 00:34:34 338 Colin Arnold St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
86 00:34:38 107 Stuart Simmons Unattached Male Senior
87 00:34:40 147 Jamie Ash Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
88 00:34:41 27 Mary Narey Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
89 00:34:43 253 Vicky Presland Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 35
90 00:34:46 355 Simon Goldsmith Unattached Male Senior
91 00:34:47 23 David Salter Unattached Male Vet 45
92 00:35:00 244 Kim Swan St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
93 00:35:03 178 Emma Figures Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds Female Senior
94 00:35:04 145 Christopher Bing Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
95 00:35:09 228 Steve Le-Poidevin St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
96 00:35:10 130 Robin Belsom Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
97 00:35:14 261 Stephen Hatton St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
98 00:35:15 98 Craig Dearden St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
99 00:35:18 284 Jim Withers Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 55
100 00:35:23 80 Joshua Dunnett Unattached Male Junior
101 00:35:32 278 Alex Dewison Unattached Male Senior
102 00:35:32 13 Andrew Smith Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners Male Vet 45
103 00:35:40 349 Martin Pearson Unattached Male Vet 40
104 00:35:42 61 Christopher Moulton Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
105 00:35:43 89 Charmine Geraghty Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
106 00:35:46 255 Amanda Carrick Unattached Female Vet 45
107 00:35:48 292 Ian Cunningham Unattached Male Vet 45
108 00:35:49 265 Peter Mills Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
109 00:35:51 239 Simon Ransome St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
110 00:35:52 12 Jane Smith Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners Female Vet 40
111 00:35:56 140 Paul Dewison Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 55
112 00:35:57 139 Derek Hood Unattached Male Senior
113 00:35:59 2 Claire Dan Unattached Female Senior
114 00:36:03 184 Alistair Goodier Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
115 00:36:05 329 George Soloman Unattached Male Junior
116 00:36:05 14 Mark Andrews Purple Patch Runners Male Vet 40
117 00:36:15 104 John Cashen Unattached Male Vet 40
118 00:36:17 10 Duncan Chenery Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
119 00:36:24 7 Paul Heeks Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
120 00:36:24 275 Ben Jeffery Unattached Male Senior
121 00:36:27 115 Stephen Pugh Unattached Male Vet 50
122 00:36:30 183 Nigel Gossett St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
123 00:36:33 288 Haley Suttle Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
124 00:36:35 313 Alex Weatherley Unattached Male Senior
125 00:36:35 264 Liam Brophy St Edmund Pacers Male Junior
126 00:36:35 170 Ian Gooderham St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
127 00:36:36 77 George Hughes Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
128 00:36:40 290 Sharon Peircy Unattached Female Vet 35
129 00:36:41 325 Scott Sherman Stowmarket Striders Male Junior
130 00:36:48 174 Barry Bye Ryston Runners Male Vet 60+
131 00:36:48 144 Ruth Ward Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
132 00:36:49 343 Peter Mallor Unattached Male Senior
133 00:36:54 208 Richard Nash Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
134 00:36:56 268 Stephen Buckle Unattached Male Senior
135 00:36:58 322 Paul Turner Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60+
136 00:37:06 359 Simon Whitnall Unattached Male Vet 50
137 00:37:11 21 Spencer Dutton Unattached Male Senior
138 00:37:17 172 Elspeth Knott Harwich Runners Female Vet 60
139 00:37:18 336 Phil Marsden Unattached Male Vet 50
140 00:37:19 162 Clen Harvey Bildeston Bounders AC Male Vet 50
141 00:37:23 293 Jake Hammond Stowmarket Striders Male Junior
142 00:37:24 332 Robert Warner Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
143 00:37:24 357 Claire Burrows Unattached Female Senior
144 00:37:26 202 Neil Martin Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
145 00:37:27 196 Stephen Williams St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
146 00:37:32 166 Adam Hocken Witham RC Male Vet 40
147 00:37:34 157 Glyn Peck Harwich Runners Male Vet 60+
148 00:37:35 339 Robert Price St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+
149 00:37:38 68 Steven Rue St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
150 00:37:59 116 Hanna Wood Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 35
151 00:38:08 171 William Meader Unattached Male Vet 45
152 00:38:13 235 Roger Brand St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+
153 00:38:16 105 Laurence Gowers Unattached Male Senior
154 00:38:19 309 Adrian Peake Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
155 00:38:20 24 Diana Braverman Cambridge & Coleridge AC Female Vet 55
156 00:38:21 316 Mark Hird Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 50
157 00:38:24 29 Naomi Edwards St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
158 00:38:26 211 James Calver Unattached Male Senior
159 00:38:30 207 Karl Tooley Unattached Male Vet 40
160 00:38:32 137 Liz Cahill Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 45
161 00:38:35 161 Annie Drugan Unattached Female Vet 40
162 00:38:37 256 Andrew Wilmot Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 60+
163 00:38:40 287 Jodie Tillett Unattached Female Senior
164 00:38:41 134 Frank Moggan Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
165 00:38:42 181 Steven Ratcliffe Unattached Male Vet 50
166 00:38:44 62 Michael Hill Unattached Male Senior
167 00:38:44 362 Mick Taylor Unattached Male Vet 55
168 00:38:50 194 David Watt Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
169 00:38:57 324 Harry Smith Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
170 00:39:02 186 Diane Wooller Colchester & Tendring AC Female Vet 55
171 00:39:03 165 Mike Ryall Colchester & Tendring AC Male Vet 60+
172 00:39:07 222 Richard Fellingham Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60+
173 00:39:13 163 Philip Southgate St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
174 00:39:16 76 Dianne Hughes Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
175 00:39:19 177 Philip Davis Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
176 00:39:21 129 Mark Avery Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
177 00:39:26 49 Mark Watts Unattached Male Vet 45
178 00:39:27 221 Andrew Smith RAF Honington Male Vet 45
179 00:39:27 179 Christine Capstick Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 40
180 00:39:28 303 Ron Ames Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60+
181 00:39:32 353 Jan Bradford Unattached Female Vet 35
182 00:39:33 83 John George Unattached Male Vet 50
183 00:39:33 224 Rebecca Guy St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
184 00:39:36 351 Mark Armstrong Unattached Male Senior
185 00:39:37 271 Tony Weaver Unattached Male Vet 40
186 00:39:44 291 Mark Kendall Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 45
187 00:39:45 319 Daniel Gould Unattached Male Senior
188 00:39:48 72 John Penny Unattached Male Vet 55
189 00:39:51 151 David Daniels Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
190 00:39:56 259 Mark Cane Unattached Male Senior
191 00:39:59 305 Mark Miller Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
192 00:40:04 281 Claire Bransby Harwich Runners Female Vet 40
193 00:40:11 122 John Lambert Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60+
194 00:40:13 238 Sarah Vick The Saxons Female Vet 40
195 00:40:21 323 Jessica Willis Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
196 00:40:24 38 Carl Vella Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
197 00:40:25 50 Eloise Calver St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
198 00:40:32 94 David Sawyer Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
199 00:40:37 91 Evette Price Framlingham Flyers Female Vet 45
200 00:40:38 240 Keith Borrett Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
201 00:40:40 320 Aiden Jeffreys Unattached Male Vet 40
202 00:40:41 280 Jane Holland Unattached Female Vet 45
203 00:40:51 236 Victoria Law Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 35
204 00:40:52 260 David Reid Unattached Male Vet 45
205 00:40:52 201 Paul Theobald St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
206 00:40:56 180 Edward Webster Unattached Male Vet 50
207 00:41:03 136 Liz Cudmore Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 60
208 00:41:05 262 Susanne Heath Unattached Female Vet 40
209 00:41:22 30 Ryan Edwards St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
210 00:41:25 247 Andrew Orley Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
211 00:41:26 352 Farrah Lawman Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
212 00:41:35 150 Neal Goldsmith Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
213 00:41:36 257 Chris Hill Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
214 00:41:37 344 Tony Adams Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
215 00:41:39 8 Bobbie Sauerzaph Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 50
216 00:41:41 71 Charlie Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 50
217 00:41:42 65 Amanda Martin St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
218 00:41:45 16 John Cass Unattached Male Vet 40
219 00:42:12 270 Robin Smith St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
220 00:42:12 108 Anita Bond Unattached Female Vet 45
221 00:42:38 113 Simon Haffenden Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 50
222 00:42:39 286 Gavin Ridgeon Unattached Male Senior
223 00:42:39 229 Simon Page Unattached Male Vet 50
224 00:42:40 333 Adam Paveley Capel Cheetahs Male Vet 40
225 00:42:42 74 Helen Snazell St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50
226 00:42:43 131 Victor Lovedale Unattached Male Vet 55
227 00:42:48 70 Kate Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 45
228 00:42:50 289 Ann Peircy Harwich Runners Female Vet 55
229 00:42:54 124 Trevor Rolph Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 55
230 00:42:55 203 Wendy Hughes Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
231 00:43:00 366 Caroline Anderson Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 35
232 00:43:01 230 Alex Kuczer Unattached Male Vet 40
233 00:43:03 335 Ian Freeman Unattached Male Vet 55
234 00:43:05 67 Rita Rue St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
235 00:43:05 191 Sandra Mathew Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
236 00:43:08 276 George Collins Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
237 00:43:13 28 Sarah Jobbins Unattached Female Vet 45
238 00:43:16 361 Marianne Burnell Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 60
239 00:43:18 267 Anne Fish Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 60
240 00:43:21 149 Caroline Porter Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 45
241 00:43:26 126 Stephen Bright British Athletics AC Male Vet 45
242 00:43:32 205 Roger Sparkes Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
243 00:43:34 36 Steven Reynolds Unattached Male Vet 50
244 00:43:38 204 Mick Mulley Unattached Male Vet 50
245 00:43:40 46 Kate Allen Sudbury Joggers Female Vet 35
246 00:43:42 159 Julia Stone Unattached Female Vet 50
247 00:43:45 237 Barbara Law Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 65+
248 00:43:48 47 Keith Thorogood Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 55
249 00:43:49 132 Clare Phillips Unattached Female Vet 40
250 00:43:50 85 Ross Taylor Unattached Male Vet 50
251 00:43:52 78 Tim Finegan Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
252 00:43:53 73 Maureen Wright Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 60
253 00:44:08 258 Jon Owen Unattached Male Senior
254 00:44:12 123 Tim Skelton Unattached Male Vet 50
255 00:44:13 304 Jade Turner Unattached Female Vet 45
256 00:44:21 79 Deborah Russell Unattached Female Vet 40
257 00:44:22 39 Mandy Hayes Haverhill Running Club Female Vet 45
258 00:44:22 308 Martin Wagner Unattached Male Vet 50
259 00:44:23 218 Sarah Bultz Unattached Female Senior
260 00:44:25 350 Frank Gardiner Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 55
261 00:44:30 233 Kate Mitchell Unattached Female Vet 40
262 00:44:34 92 Helen Edwards Unattached Female Vet 40
263 00:44:35 125 Helen Finegan Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
264 00:44:38 345 Chris Hayes Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
265 00:44:41 246 Paul Smith Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
266 00:44:44 365 Andy Bond Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60+
267 00:44:50 354 Rebecca Whittingoale Unattached Female Vet 40
268 00:44:55 40 Stephen Morley Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 55
269 00:45:12 232 Allan Mitchell Unattached Male Vet 45
270 00:45:16 347 Lee Mon Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
271 00:45:20 241 Niki Macsephany Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 35
272 00:44:20 167 Denise Wright Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
273 00:44:21 111 Miranda Rayner Harwich Runners Female Vet 40
274 00:44:28 55 Julie Thurlow Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 50
275 00:44:29 321 Maxine Turner Unattached Female Vet 50
276 00:45:31 53 Peter Reeve Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
277 00:45:36 41 Simon Palmer Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 55
278 00:45:52 127 Christopher Bright British Athletics AC Male Senior
279 00:45:56 263 Izzi Calais Unattached Female Senior
280 00:45:58 185 Jason Smith Unattached Male Vet 40
281 00:45:59 153 Christine Dilmann Unattached Female Senior
282 00:46:01 100 Katy Dearden-Phillips Unattached Female Senior
283 00:46:02 225 Brian Smith Unattached Male Vet 50
284 00:46:02 59 Emma Bailey Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
285 00:46:04 274 Michael Betson Unattached Male Vet 60+
286 00:46:07 25 Terry Braverman Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 60+
287 00:46:12 318 Emma Yarrow Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
288 00:46:18 272 Sandra Webb Unattached Female Vet 40
289 00:46:29 51 Nick Huggins Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
290 00:46:33 143 Malcolm MacDonald Unattached Male Vet 55
291 00:46:33 173 Victoria Wright Unattached Female Senior
292 00:46:33 169 Derek Whipp Unattached Male Vet 55
293 00:46:36 152 Mo Watkins Harwich Runners Male Vet 55
294 00:46:37 234 Paul Trevelyan Unattached Male Vet 50
295 00:46:39 43 Sue Hargadon Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 55
296 00:46:44 348 Rebecca Ford Unattached Female Senior
297 00:47:01 87 Mel Chittock Unattached Male Vet 50
298 00:47:10 206 Gail Sparkes Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
299 00:47:12 223 Paul Glasswell Unattached Male Vet 50
300 00:47:12 199 Angela Burdett Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
301 00:47:13 195 Lucy Burt Unattached Female Senior
302 00:47:15 18 Jenny Jarrett Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 45
303 00:47:32 250 Nigel Carrick Unattached Male Vet 45
304 00:47:36 330 Beverely Moss Unattached Female Vet 35
305 00:39:39 160 Lisa Lumley Joggers & Jaunters Female Vet 40
306 00:47:54 1 Rob Dann Unattached Male Vet 55
307 00:48:10 128 Jackie Delf Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 45
308 00:48:16 119 Gorden Banks Unattached Male Vet 40
309 00:48:30 193 Lesley Watt Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
310 00:49:13 282 Louise Papworth Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
311 00:49:20 328 Caroline Chapman Capel Cheetahs Female Vet 50
312 00:49:25 97 Mike Deacon Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 60+
313 00:49:47 99 Zoe Sage Unattached Female Vet 35
314 00:49:47 295 Allison Cartwright Unattached Female Vet 35
315 00:50:59 60 Jane Bailey Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 50
316 00:51:29 273 Paul Meader Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 45
317 00:51:50 249 Paul Halls Unattached Male Senior
318 00:51:50 248 Luke Mardellis Unattached Male Senior
319 00:51:52 216 Gillian Rogers Unattached Female Vet 50
320 00:51:55 58 Stephenie Nichols Unattached Female Vet 40
321 00:52:05 363 Jane Taylor Unattached Female Vet 50
322 00:52:22 17 Susan Seggar Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 60
323 00:52:37 341 Carla Johnson Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
324 00:52:55 209 Mary Clarke Unattached Male Vet 55
325 00:53:34 148 Keith Porter Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 55
326 00:54:35 158 Kim Caplin Unattached Female Vet 35
327 00:54:48 307 Sarah Wagner Unattached Female Senior
328 00:55:05 364 John Riley Unattached Male Vet 60+
329 00:55:40 84 Christine McColl Unattached Female Vet 45
330 00:55:40 82 Sue George Joggers & Jaunters Female Vet 50
331 00:55:52 358 Steve Heslop Unattached Male Vet 40
332 00:55:52 356 Michelle Winters Unattached Female Vet 35
333 00:56:04 197 Martin Tilley Unattached Male Vet 60+
334 00:56:20 135 Wendy Merfield The Saxons Female Vet 65+
335 00:58:53 52 David Nugent Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 60+
336 01:04:23 96 Malcolm Silburn Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
337 01:06:44 182 Glenda Taylor Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 60
dns/dnf 219 Peter Bultz Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 37 John Cooke Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 109 John Cooke Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 11 Samantha Crockett Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
dns/dnf 5 Matt Davey Tiptree Road Runners Male Senior
dns/dnf 19 Jo Dickinson Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 110 Stuart Faust Thetford AC Male Senior
dns/dnf 86 Jonathan Gleeson Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 32 Paul Hughes Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 31 Tony Jarrett Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 114 Patrick Jean-Jacques Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 101 Steven Kent Harwich Runners Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 20 David Martin Unattached Male Vet 55
dns/dnf 95 Sheila Meara Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 22 Simon Meechem Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
dns/dnf 45 Philip Nutley St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+
dns/dnf 102 Elodie O'Brian Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 103 Simon O'Brian Unattached Male Vet 60+
dns/dnf 118 Dave Price Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
dns/dnf 146 Ray Roberts Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 60+
dns/dnf 187 Phil Roberts Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 33 Neil Stallard Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 189 Jan Starmer Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45