Due to a computer crash, my apologies for the late results.

Amended 07/06/10 22.15hrs

Please email any corrections to raceres@lineone.net.

Position Finish Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:27:15 170 Entwistle Joshua Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
2 00:27:29 383 Moss Daniel Unattached Male Senior
3 00:27:32 4 Powley James Ipswich Harriers Male Junior
4 00:27:47 280 Meachen Jason Harwich Runners Male Senior
5 00:27:55 175 Reason Robert Harwich Runners Male Senior
6 00:27:59 234 Oakes John Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 50
7 00:28:04 157 Jones Brad Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
8 00:28:31 282 Herrineton Brian Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
9 00:28:34 441 Caisey Ben Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
10 00:28:44 268 Mead Darren Thetford AC Male Vet 40
11 00:29:02 426 Coogan Vincent Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
12 00:29:04 31 Gibby Rob Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
13 00:29:10 54 Smith Charlotte Colchester Harriers AC Female Senior
14 00:29:12 176 Peirce Kevin Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
15 00:29:13 440 Dale Simon Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
16 00:29:15 92 Stone Roger Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
17 00:29:16 302 Back Terry Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
18 00:29:21 250 Vaughan Kevin St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
19 00:29:34 270 Ling Jon Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
20 00:29:35 205 Starmer Chris Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
21 00:29:36 262 Jordan Tamara Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
22 00:29:37 81 Langley Stephen Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
23 00:29:39 53 Wright David Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 50
24 00:29:43 130 Pitt Coiln Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
25 00:29:45 200 Harper Kevin Witham RC Male Vet 45
26 00:29:50 275 Johnson Adam Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
27 00:29:56 328 Matthews Sam Harwich Runners Male Senior
28 00:29:58 378 Macsephany Scott Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
29 00:29:59 198 Thompson Gary Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
30 00:30:03 24 Last Jim Unattached Male Senior
31 00:30:08 136 Fox Tim St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
32 00:30:13 17 Lockwood Jon St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
33 00:30:28 267 Darle Neil Ipswich JAFFA  
34 00:30:32 235 Calver Vince Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
35 00:30:34 83 Harrison Simon Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
36 00:30:36 308 Jarrett Tom Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
37 00:30:37 172 Clements Mark Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
38 00:30:38 246 Gibbon Joseph Colchester & Tendring AC Male Junior
39 00:30:51 95 Judd Darren Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
40 00:31:03 326 Golding Peter St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
41 00:31:08 82 Ashton Carl Unattached Male Senior
42 00:31:11 365 Rudland Joe Unattached Male Junior
43 00:31:18 21 Shaw Paul Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
44 00:31:26 381 Wankowski John Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
45 00:31:33 436 Morgan Lee Unattached Male Senior
46 00:31:36 411 Ivory Sarah Colchester Harriers AC Female Senior
47 00:31:43 255 Beckett Michael Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 60+
48 00:31:56 179 Neaves Steven Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
49 00:32:09 186 Porter James Gt Bentley Running Club Male Junior
50 00:32:10 219 Cooper Ian Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 50
51 00:32:13 277 Milligan Iain St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
52 00:32:14 333 Knowles Matthew Harwich Runners Male Junior
53 00:32:15 57 Oakman Annette Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 35
54 00:32:19 155 Hammond Nick Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
55 00:32:22 384 Hooper Daniel Unattached Male Senior
56 00:32:24 120 Reeve Chris Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
57 00:32:26 178 Fenton David Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
58 00:32:26 398 Johnson Ben Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
59 00:32:43 445 Foster Dan Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
60 00:32:44 281 McCorquodale Becky Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
61 00:32:50 360 Carter Tim Brighton & Hove R/Sisters Male Junior
62 00:32:56 361 Roberts Scott Unattached Male Senior
63 00:32:59 260 Keeble Ian Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
64 00:33:00 23 Whyte Paul Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
65 00:33:02 323 Weston John Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
66 00:33:04 417 Sandercock Kate Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 35
67 00:33:07 11 Gillingham Neil Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
68 00:33:09 180 Macrosson Ker Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 55
69 00:33:10 227 Benjamin Ronald Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 55
70 00:33:12 266 McCathy Maureen St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
71 00:33:14 287 Taylot Richard Springfield Striders AC Male Vet 50
72 00:33:17 214 Adams Rebecca Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
73 00:33:18 274 Nichols David St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
74 00:33:20 257 Curran Stephen Unattached Male Vet 45
75 00:33:27 300 Vaughan Dave St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
76 00:33:31 27 Rogers Brian Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 55
77 00:33:34 94 Clow Paul Unattached Male Senior
78 00:33:35 103 Chorley Chris Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 45
79 00:33:38 113 Roberts Ray Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 60+
80 00:33:42 397 Harper Robin Unattached Male Senior
81 00:33:46 9 Jackson Alan Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
82 00:33:49 137 Corrigan Gillian Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
83 00:33:50 301 Cornish James Unattached Male Senior
84 00:33:52 293 Ralph Matt St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
85 00:33:53 14 Meecham Simon Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
86 00:33:54 335 Beach Kate Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
87 00:33:56 435 Munns Brian Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 45
88 00:33:58 286 Hatten Stephen St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
89 00:33:59 294 Harrison Sam St Edmund Pacers Male Junior
90 00:34:01 203 Walker Jason Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
91 00:34:06 93 Clow Sarah Unattached Female Senior
92 00:34:07 45 Wiggens Simon Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
93 00:34:07 192 Narey Mary Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
94 00:34:09 439 Ash Jamie Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
95 00:34:11 165 Brooks Steve Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
96 00:34:17 171 McCullough Ron Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60+
97 00:34:17 259 Jordan Rebecca Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
98 00:34:22 145 Goldsmith Simon Unattached Male Senior
99 00:34:25 297 Kern Wayne Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
100 00:34:31 228 Bing Christopher Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
101 00:34:32 59 Hughes Steve Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
102 00:34:44 334 Weatherley Alex Unattached Male Senior
103 00:34:46 339 Robinson Dale Unattached Male Senior
104 00:34:46 65 Smith Andrew Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners Male Vet 45
105 00:34:46 279 Hunt Steve Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 50
106 00:34:47 66 Smith Jane Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners Female Vet 40
107 00:34:49 311 Gooderham Ian St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
108 00:34:51 68 Norris Fran Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 50
109 00:34:54 71 Catlin Marcus Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
110 00:34:56 223 Frost+D235 Peter Unattached Male Senior
111 00:34:59 362 Brammar Timothy Unattached Male Vet 40
112 00:35:05 317 Smith Terry Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
113 00:35:07 404 Last James Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
114 00:35:09 284 Evennett Michael Unattached Male Vet 50
115 00:35:13 3 Andrews Mark Purple Patch Runners Male Vet 40
116 00:35:15 305 Higgins Tim Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
117 00:35:17 269 Mills Peter Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
118 00:35:19 233 Hine Adrian Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
119 00:35:19 86 Masterson Paul Unattached Male Vet 40
120 00:35:27 1 Threadwell Stan Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
121 00:35:37 371 Hambling Stuart Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
122 00:35:38 319 Dewison Paul Cambridge & Coleridge AC  
123 00:35:40 76 Hood Derek Unattached Male Senior
124 00:35:41 336 Goodier Alistair Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
125 00:35:42 25 Belsom Robin Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
126 00:35:42 218 Mills Sean Harwich Runners Male Senior
127 00:35:43 6 Clayton Rob Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
128 00:35:49 295 Burdett Samuel Stowmarket Striders Male Junior
129 00:35:49 220 Gereghty Charmaine Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
130 00:35:51 380 Barrell Paul Unattached Male Vet 45
131 00:35:58 32 Evens Andrew Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
132 00:35:58 355 Paton Abigail Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
133 00:35:58 106 Sadley Gary Unattached Male Senior
134 00:35:58 331 Caton Andrew Unattached Male Senior
135 00:36:01 150 Martin David Unattached Male Vet 55
136 00:36:05 408 Lockwood Simon Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
137 00:36:09 168 Shewbridge Laura Tiptree Road Runners Female Senior
138 00:36:10 173 Dunnett Joshua Unattached Male Junior
139 00:36:11 230 Foskew Robert Mid Essex Casuals Male Junior
140 00:36:12 129 Green Ben Unattached Male Junior
141 00:36:14 329 Doyle Oscar Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
142 00:36:16 359 Downes Michael Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
143 00:36:20 325 Turner Timothy Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
144 00:36:22 253 Stach Adde Newham & Essex Beagles AC Male Senior
145 00:36:23 429 Withers Jim Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 55
146 00:36:24 370 Laycox Richard Unattached Male Senior
147 00:36:30 184 Nash Richard Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
148 00:36:31 442 Marston Philip Unattached Male Vet 50
149 00:36:32 413 Morton Daniel St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
150 00:36:32 90 Wood Hannah Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 35
151 00:36:38 320 Dewison Alexanda Unattached Male Senior
152 00:36:41 372 Hitchings Mark Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
153 00:36:47 349 Burrons Claire Unattached Female Senior
154 00:36:49 321 McCelland Paul Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
155 00:36:50 39 Kent Steven Harwich Runners Male Vet 45
156 00:36:50 290 Suttle Haley Warwick University Female Vet 45
157 00:36:53 12 Dykes William Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
158 00:36:53 261 Davies Gavin Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
159 00:36:57 410 Ivory Rebecca Tiptree Road Runners Female Vet 35
160 00:36:58 144 Martin Neil Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
161 00:36:59 351 Sherman Scott Stowmarket Striders Male Junior
162 00:37:01 243 Reed Jim Harwich Runners Male Vet 60+
163 00:37:01 291 Butler Paul Unattached Male Vet 60+
164 00:37:01 126 Forser Andrew Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
165 00:37:03 211 Downey Mark Unattached Male Senior
166 00:37:12 430 Mower Peter Unattached Male Senior
167 00:37:16 221 Burdett William Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
168 00:37:17 141 Harvey Glen Bildeston Bounders AC Male Vet 50
169 00:37:18 44 Reed James Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
170 00:37:19 147 Avery Mark Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
171 00:37:20 110 Stephenson Jo Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
172 00:37:21 403 Trevaski Edward Unattached Male Senior
173 00:37:23 114 Sears Mick Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
174 00:37:24 74 Capstick Christine Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 40
175 00:37:25 213 Telford Brian Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
176 00:37:27 448 Rudland Simon Unattached Male Vet 45
177 00:37:30 100 Cahill Liz Colchester Harriers Female Vet 45
178 00:37:34 421 Hook Victoria Unattached Female Vet 35
179 00:37:36 299 Waggott Penny Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
180 00:37:36 237 Staines Mick Castle Point Joggers Male Vet 60+
181 00:37:38 373 Meader William Unattached Male Vet 45
182 00:37:39 241 Knott Elspeth Harwich Runners Female Vet 55+
183 00:37:41 376 Eaton Richard Unattached Male Vet 40
184 00:37:45 128 Green Simon Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 50
185 00:37:48 79 Finch Peter Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
186 00:37:48 212 Vick Sarah The Saxons Female Vet 40
187 00:37:51 353 Fellingham Richard Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60+
188 00:37:53 152 Williams Stephen St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
189 00:37:55 135 Pugh Stephen Unattached Male Vet 50
190 00:37:59 256 Higgins Jeff Harwich Runners Male Vet 55
191 00:37:59 143 Dunnett Adam Unattached Male Senior
192 00:38:04 395 Mawle Karen Harwich Runners Female Vet 40
193 00:38:07 340 Brand Roger St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+
194 00:38:08 248 Peck Glen Harwich Runners Male Vet 60+
195 00:38:11 352 Smith Harry Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
196 00:38:13 298 Peake Adrian Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
197 00:38:14 288 Turner Paul Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60+
198 00:38:14 389 Poulter Michael Witham RC Male Vet 55
199 00:38:19 332 Warner Dennis Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
200 00:38:20 215 Gardiner Frank Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 55
201 00:38:26 392 Vellia Carl Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
202 00:38:27 174 Gowers Laurence Unattached Male Senior
203 00:38:29 146 Raby Gavin Unattached Male Senior
204 00:38:31 204 Daniels David Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
205 00:38:32 208 Wooler Diane Colchester & Tendring AC Female Vet 55+
206 00:38:34 402 Cuse Daniel Unattached Male Senior
207 00:38:35 338 Taylor Mick Unattached Male Vet 55
208 00:38:37 315 Golding Sarah St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
209 00:38:39 427 Hunt Fiona Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 35
210 00:38:40 229 Foskew Ian Mid Essex Casuals Male Vet 45
211 00:38:40 181 Lambert John Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60+
212 00:38:46 87 Stroud Andrew Unattached Male Vet 40
213 00:38:48 313 Calver James Unattached Male Senior
214 00:38:49 201 Phillips Will Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Senior
215 00:38:50 399 Halliday Guy Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
216 00:38:53 60 Hughes George Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
217 00:38:55 77 Mooggan Frank Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60+
218 00:38:56 160 Phillips Robin Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 55
219 00:38:57 379 Miller Mark Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
220 00:38:59 61 Hughes Diana Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
221 00:39:01 67 Lewis Colin Unattached Male Vet 45
222 00:39:02 314 Guy Rebecca St Edmund Pacers Female Junior
223 00:39:02 49 Cooke John Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
224 00:39:04 324 Edwards Naomi St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
225 00:39:04 63 Bown Ian Unattached Male Vet 45
226 00:39:06 303 Cane Mary Unattached Female Senior
227 00:39:06 433 Coley Dave Unattached Male Vet 60+
228 00:39:07 400 Mowland Chris Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
229 00:39:08 236 Watts Mark Unattached Male Vet 45
230 00:39:10 350 Smith Anna Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
231 00:39:13 225 Gilson Paul Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
232 00:39:21 109 McDowell Heidi Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
233 00:39:21 8 Barr Pauline Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
234 00:39:28 304 Bere Paul Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
235 00:39:28 164 Fox Dave Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
236 00:39:32 40 Munson Mike Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
237 00:39:33 309 Tillyard Robert St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
238 00:39:34 133 Price Evette Framlingham Flyers Female Vet 45
239 00:39:39 202 Johns Chris Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
240 00:39:46 330 Burles Jonathan Harwich Runners Male Vet 55
241 00:39:57 238 Reid David Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
242 00:39:57 415 Prior Stephen Capel Cheetahs Male Vet 40
243 00:40:01 327 Willis Jesasca Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
244 00:40:02 449 Kendal Mark Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 45
245 00:40:03 450 Borrett Keith Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
246 00:40:03 412 Bannister Richard Unattached Male Vet 40
247 00:40:07 123 Stannett Kate Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 45
248 00:40:07 348 Allport Richard Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
249 00:40:08 416 Edgley Joshua Newmarket Joggers Male Junior
250 00:40:09 199 Gleeson Jon Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
251 00:40:11 271 Law Victora Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 35
252 00:40:14 22 Sawyer David Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
253 00:40:26 386 Kirk Holly-Anne Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
254 00:40:27 131 Theobald Paul St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
255 00:40:30 193 Street Christopher Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 55
256 00:40:35 99 Cudmore Liz Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 55+
257 00:40:37 251 Ramsey Adam Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
258 00:40:37 252 Ramsey Nicola Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
259 00:40:39 423 Pollock Sanantha Unattached Female Senior
260 00:40:40 432 Adams Tony Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
261 00:40:40 247 Mash Amanda St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
262 00:40:41 249 Davies Phil Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
263 00:40:42 401 Case Robert Unattached Male Vet 40
264 00:40:42 244 Clarke Tina Tiptree Road Runners Female Vet 40
265 00:40:42 245 Clarke Philip Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
266 00:40:43 342 Munday Susanne Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
267 00:40:44 419 Peircy Ann Harwich Runners Female Vet 55+
268 00:40:47 20 Pateman Joanna Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
269 00:40:47 102 Sauerzapf Bobbie Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 50
270 00:40:56 7 Levens David Unattached Male Vet 45
271 00:40:59 156 Catchpole Iain Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
272 00:41:01 263 west Martin Harwich Runners Male Vet 60+
273 00:41:02 104 Bennett Annerbell Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 45
274 00:41:07 112 Rolph Trevor Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 55
275 00:41:08 197 Wood Stephen Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
276 00:41:11 96 Holroyd Carla Harwich Runners Female Vet 50
277 00:41:22 98 Bond Anita Unattached Female Vet 45
278 00:41:23 390 Shaw Stephen Unattached Male Vet 40
279 00:41:25 117 Seinet-Martin Steven Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
280 00:41:27 375 Wright Andy Unattached Male Vet 45
281 00:41:28 346 Houghton Matt Harwich Runners Male Senior
282 00:41:31 153 Worey Andrew Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
283 00:41:33 420 Harvey Colin Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
284 00:41:35 158 Pittman Nathan Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
285 00:41:38 424 El-Mahravi Rebecca Unattached Female Vet 35
286 00:41:48 343 Paxton Angela Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
287 00:41:43 124 Adolphus Tony Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
288 00:41:50 240 Knott Roland Harwich Runners Male Vet 55
289 00:41:53 26 Parker Marion Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 45
290 00:41:55 139 Booth Larry Unattached Male Vet 40
291 00:41:56 182 Sparkes Roger Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
292 00:41:58 393 Lee Mon Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
293 00:41:59 368 Collins George Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
294 00:42:01 272 Law Barbara Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 55+
295 00:42:03 285 Hatton Emma St Edmund Pacers Female Junior
296 00:42:15 431 Parker Neil Unattached Male Senior
297 00:42:22 354 Bultz Peter Unattached Male Vet 50
298 00:42:25 283 Snazell Hellen St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50
299 00:42:36 206 Starmer Jan Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
300 00:42:39 388 Paveley Adam Capel Cheetahs Male Vet 40
301 00:42:40 347 Kuczer Alex Unattached Male Vet 40
302 00:42:42 306 Newman Mark Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
303 00:42:42 48 Linassi Samantha Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
304 00:42:44 47 Stafford Caroline Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
305 00:42:48 2 Finegan Tim Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
306 00:42:51 13 Calver Eloise St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
307 00:42:53 162 Wright Maureen Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 55+
308 00:42:54 345 Campley Andy Unattached Male Senior
309 00:42:56 154 Mayhew Sandra Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
310 00:42:59 116 Wadsey Stacey Unattached Female Senior
311 00:42:59 15 Glading Kelly Unattached Female Senior
312 00:43:05 151 Edworthy Carol Unattached Female Vet 40
313 00:43:12 55 Richardson-Wright Rachel Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 45
314 00:43:15 216 Wright Denise Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
315 00:43:15 35 Hatcher Katheryn Unattached Female Senior
316 00:43:16 356 Manning David Unattached Male Vet 50
317 00:43:16 121 Bunwell Marianne Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 55+
318 00:43:17 258 Basham Leslie Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60+
319 00:43:20 391 Haynes Mandy Haverhill Running Club Female Vet 45
320 00:43:20 366 Phillips Clare Unattached Female Vet 40
321 00:43:28 307 Adams Pauline Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 35
322 00:43:38 166 Hill Christopher Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
323 00:43:39 409 Mowles Steve Unattached Male Vet 40
324 00:43:42 159 Huggins Nick Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
325 00:43:44 187 Porter Caroline Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 45
326 00:43:54 322 Watts Simon Unattached Male Vet 50
327 00:44:01 196 Tapsell Antony Unattached Male Senior
328 00:44:04 122 Stannett Charlie Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 50
329 00:44:09 30 Reynolds Steven Unattached Male Vet 50
330 00:44:15 425 Brinkley Angela Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
331 00:44:19 434 Hayes Chris Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
332 00:44:21 369 Turner Jade Unattached Male Vet 45
333 00:44:27 407 Palmer Simon Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 55
334 00:44:30 75 Edwards Helen Unattached Female Vet 40
335 00:44:33 52 Smith Richard Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
336 00:44:38 88 Pinkney Moria Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 55+
337 00:44:39 73 Sterling Anna Unattached Female Vet 35
338 00:44:40 357 Hughes Rebecca Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 40
339 00:44:45 210 Leech Angela Unattached Female Vet 35
340 00:44:50 101 Burgess Mary Unattached Male Vet 55
341 00:44:51 451 Reeve Peter Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
342 00:44:58 394 Brooks Catherine Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 50
343 00:45:01 406 Hargiadon Sue Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 55+
344 00:45:02 422 Bennett Diane Unattached Female Vet 50
345 00:45:11 367 Dillmann Christina Unattached Female Senior
346 00:45:13 231 Finegan Helen Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
347 00:45:17 387 Kirk Courtney Ipswich JAFFA Female Junior
348 00:45:17 278 Smith Paul Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
349 00:45:19 85 Thurlow Julie Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 50
350 00:45:22 195 Oakley Josephine Unattached Female Senior
351 00:45:22 310 Tillyard Juliet Unattached Female Vet 45
352 00:45:27 296 Thorogood Keith Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 55
353 00:45:29 105 Hendy Kate Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 50
354 00:45:32 377 Macsephney Niki Unattached Female Vet 35
355 00:45:34 289 Turner Maxine Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 50
356 00:45:36 43 Flint Tony Tone Zone Runners Male Vet 60+
357 00:45:37 405 Stones Liz Unattached Female Vet 45
358 00:45:42 443 Barnard David Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
359 00:45:44 161 Phillips Helen Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 45
360 00:45:49 254 Jenkins Colin Newham & Essex Beagles AC Male Vet 55
361 00:45:52 382 Kerrison Paul Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
362 00:45:56 177 Chappell Deb Unattached Female Vet 40
363 00:46:00 169 Rayner Miranda Harwich Runners Female Senior
364 00:46:13 222 Ford Rebecca Unattached Female Senior
365 00:46:27 18 Jarrett Jenny Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 45
366 00:46:28 239 Trevelyan Paul Unattached Male Vet 50
367 00:46:30 28 Lampard David Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
368 00:46:30 232 Tranter

 

Christopher Unattached Male Senior
369 00:46:31 374 Meader Ailsa Unattached Female Vet 40
370 00:46:35 358 Downes Roxanne Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 45
371 00:46:36 364 Brammar William Unattached Male Vet 60+
372 00:46:59 444 Roberts Phil Unattached Male Vet 40
373 00:47:01 191 Bailey Emma Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
374 00:47:03 385 Chapman Caroline Capel Cheetahs Female Vet 50
375 00:47:12 189 Shelly Karen Capel Cheetahs Female Vet 45
376 00:47:14 163 Wood Russell Unattached Male Senior
377 00:47:24 29 Skene Karen Capel Cheetahs Female Vet 40
378 00:47:24 344 Papworth Louise Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
379 00:47:35 396 Mowie Russell Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
380 00:47:39 363 Watt Leslie Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
381 00:47:44 140 Spurgeon Mandy Unattached Female Vet 40
382 00:47:45 119 Burt Lucy Unattached Female Senior
383 00:47:45 276 Bury Robbie Unattached Male Vet 40
384 00:47:57 341 Taylor Debbie Unattached Female Vet 45
385 00:48:04 273 Nichols Stephine Unattached Male Vet 40
386 00:48:07 242 Anderson Anna Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
387 00:48:35 226 Benjamin Gillian Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 50
388 00:49:03 428 Hill Alan Unattached Male Vet 55
389 00:49:04 111 Ruffles Esther Unattached Female Vet 45
390 00:49:08 37 King Laura Unattached Female Senior
391 00:49:08 38 Kitty Nicola Unattached Female Senior
392 00:49:12 316 Hunter Stuart Unattached Male Vet 50
393 00:49:13 167 Hope Sally Unattached Female Vet 50
394 00:49:59 190 Bailey Jane Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 50
395 00:50:06 80 Marshall Mary Unattached Female Vet 55+
396 00:50:08 292 davies Kelly Unattached Female Senior
397 00:50:08 97 Mears Sheila Unattached Female Vet 40
398 00:50:09 194 Street Carol Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 55+
399 00:50:12 118 Banks Gordon Unattached Male Vet 40
400 00:50:14 438 Thomas Peter Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 60+
401 00:50:19 42 Flint Maureen Tone Zone Runners Female Vet 55+
402 00:51:20 127 Wadsey Jayne Unattached Female Vet 45
403 00:51:22 437 Meara Charlotte Unattached Female Senior
404 00:51:23 337 Taylor Jane Unattached Female Vet 50
405 00:51:25 46 Johnson Carla Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
406 00:51:26 414 Prior Amanda Capel Cheetahs Female Vet 40
407 00:51:54 188 Porter Keith Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 55
408 00:52:31 447 McKellar Jackie Unattached Female Vet 40
409 00:52:32 446 Marston Philip Unattached Male Vet 50
410 00:52:57 115 Caplin Kim Unattached Female Vet 35
411 00:53:57 265 Richards Fiona Unattached Female Vet 45
412 00:54:28 264 Cheshire Jacqueline Unattached Female Vet 40
413 00:55:13 149 Payne Joanna Unattached Female Vet 45
414 00:55:49 217 Merfield Wendy The Saxons Female Vet 55+
415 00:57:25 318 Uff Frederick Eastern Veterans AC Male Vet 60+
416 00:57:51 108 Nutley Philip St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+
417 00:58:10 19 Dickenson Jo Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
418 01:01:13 89 Shaw Eric Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 60+
419 01:05:53 207 Taylor Glenda Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 55+
DNS/DNF 5 Powley Nigel Unattached Male Vet 45
DNS/DNF 10 Ellis Stewart Braintree AC Male Senior
DNS/DNF 16 Smith Peter Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 33 Hatton Karen St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50
DNS/DNF 34 Mallett Amanda Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
DNS/DNF 36 Winser Stephen Unattached Male Vet 40
DNS/DNF 41 Davey Matt Tiptree Road Runners Male Senior
DNS/DNF 50 Brooks Victor Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
DNS/DNF 51 Booth Zoe Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
DNS/DNF 56 Cattermole Debbie Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 45
DNS/DNF 58 West Peter Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 45
DNS/DNF 62 Wilcockson Ian Unattached Male Vet 45
DNS/DNF 64 Lyne Eliot Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
DNS/DNF 69 Finch Jason Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 70 Finch Matthew Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 72 Palmer Nick Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
DNS/DNF 78 Moggan Sue Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 55+
DNS/DNF 84 Rednall Joan Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
DNS/DNF 91 Darnell Bob Unattached Male Vet 55
DNS/DNF 107 Tyler Rosemary Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 55+
DNS/DNF 125 Smith Robin St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
DNS/DNF 132 Short Kevin Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 45
DNS/DNF 134 Vartan Miles Unattached Male Vet 45
DNS/DNF 138 Goldsmith Neal Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
DNS/DNF 142 Spowage Paul Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 45
DNS/DNF 148 Swindon Robin Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
DNS/DNF 183 Sparkes Gail Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
DNS/DNF 185 Booty Catherine Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
DNS/DNF 209 Smart Leslie Unattached Male Vet 60+
DNS/DNF 224 Bailfe Steven City of Norwich AC Male Senior
DNS/DNF 312 Gooderham Rebecca St Edmund Pacers Female Junior
DNS/DNF 418 Driscol Marc Harwich Runners Male Senior