Provisional Results by Raceres Results www.raceres.org.uk  raceres@lineone.net

Any errors and omissions, please email the above.

As of 26th September From the information that I have from the timekeepers and recorders this is the best I can

manage. Any further information gratefully received, provided it can be verified.

 

Position Finish Time Race No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:12:01 625 Joe Alexander Colchester & Tendring AC Boy 13 or 14
2 00:13:03 683 Malcolm Statham Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
3 00:13:10 686 Kieran Bleasby Hadleigh Hares A.C. Boy 13 or 14
4 00:13:15 503 Emma Watts St Edmund Pacers Girl 13 or 14
5 00:13:18 514 Ieuan Alldis St Edmund Pacers Boy 11 or 12
6 00:13:23 690 Emily Strichland St Edmund Pacers Girl 13 or 14
7 00:13:28 633 Alex Baxter Hadleigh Hares A.C. Boy 9 or 10
8 00:13:35 508 Katherine Watts Colchester Harriers AC Girl 11 or 12
9 00:14:18 537 Callum Morris Unattached Boy 11 or 12
10 00:14:21 658 Harry Clarke Unattached Boy 11 or 12
11 00:14:45 533 Chloe Godbold Ipswich Harriers Girl 11 or 12
12 00:14:45 634 Jack Harman Hadleigh Hares A.C. Boy 9 or 10
13 00:15:08 532 Gaia Johnstone St Edmund Pacers Girl 11 or 12
14 00:15:29 527 Joseph Stone Unattached Boy 11 or 12
15 00:15:37 669 Emily Naylor Unattached Girl 13 or 14
16 00:15:44 511 Callum Stone Felixstowe Road Runners Boy 11 or 12
17 00:15:54 724 Tom Wheeler Unattached Boy 13 or 14
18 00:15:58 691 Callum Webber Unattached Boy 11 or 12
19 00:16:00 661 Michael Carrigan Unattached Boy 9 or 10
20 00:16:00 660 John Carrigan Unattached Male Senior
21 00:16:00 670 Emily Dinogohue Harwich Runners Girl 11 or 12
22 00:16:05 501 Melissa Wyard Unattached Girl 11 or 12
23 00:16:10 602 Eloise Sumner-Cockman Unattached Girl 9 or 10
24 00:16:29 642 Hanna Banks Colchester & Tendring AC Girl 13 or 14
25 00:16:31 524 Blair Henderson Tri Sport Epping Boy 7 or 8
26 00:16:37 679 Emily Bowyer Unattached Boy 11 or 12
27 00:16:38 604 Andrew Powell Unattached Male 15 or 16
28 00:16:40 653 Emily Foster Unattached Girl 11 or 12
29 00:16:40 583 Charlie Clarke Unattached Boy 9 or 10
30 00:16:52 536 Finley Longman Unattached Boy 11 or 12
31 00:16:53 639 Tom Hopkins Unattached Boy 7 or 8
32 00:16:53 663 Max Ashmore Unattached Boy 6 or Under
33            
34            
35 00:17:00 502 William Kent Unattached Boy 9 or 10
36 00:17:01 671 Isobel Naylor Unattached Girl 9 or 10
37 00:17:09 605 Colin Powell Unattached Male Senior
38 00:17:12 504 Chloe Jermyn St Edmund Pacers Girl 13 or 14
39 00:17:27 735 Jacob Bond Unattached Boy 11 or 12
40 00:17:30 718 Matthew Turner Unattached Male Senior
41 00:17:34 736 Etran Burke Unattached Boy 9 or 10
42 00:17:35 676 Jack Manly Unattached Boy 6 or Under
43 00:17:35 721 N Watts Unattached Male Senior
44 00:17:50 624 Jacob Cook Unattached Boy 11 or 12
45 00:17:51 662 Sue Norman Unattached Female Senior
46 00:17:51 675 Alex Manley Unattached Male Senior
47 00:17:53 647 Emily Ablett Unattached Girl 11 or 12
48 00:17:53 595 Bethany Smith Unattached Girl 7 or 8
49 00:18:03 596 Sue Violet Unattached Female Senior
50 00:18:06 727 Veuela Man Ipswich Harriers Boy 9 or 10
51 00:18:11 636 Chris Thomas Unattached Boy 9 or 10
52 00:18:17 597 Toby Smith Unattached Boy 6 or Under
53 00:18:19 598 Les Birkin Unattached Male 50+
54 00:18:31 734 Helen Bond Unattached Female Senior
55 00:18:32 685 Alana B;easby Hadleigh Hares A.C. Girl 9 or 10
56 00:18:35 601 Kathryn Cockman Unattached Female Senior
57 00:18:39 505 Abigail Morgan Tiptree Road Runners Girl 13 or 14
58 00:18:51 623 Rebecca Cook Unattached Female Senior
59 00:19:08 637 John Knowles Unattached Male 50+
60 00:19:10 512 Louis Newton-Kane Unattached Boy 11 or 12
61 00:19:17 607 Wilf Mortimer Unattached Boy 7 or 8
62 00:19:50 632 Tracy Clarke Unattached Female Senior
63 00:20:03 513 Sarah Acford-Palmer Unattached Female Senior
64 00:20:09 585 Ellen Williamson Unattached Girl 9 or 10
65 00:20:11 579 Holly Foskett Team Foskett Girl 7 or 8
66 00:20:11 582 Peter Foskett Team Foskett Male Senior
67 00:20:16 600 Josie Cockman Unattached Girl 7 or 8
68 00:20:29 530 Sara Scaife Unattached Girl 6 or Under
69 00:20:29 529 Anna Scaife Unattached Female Senior
70 00:20:30 621 Geogia Martin Unattached Girl 9 or 10
71 00:20:31 656 Harvey Gladwell Unattached Boy 7 or 8
72 00:20:32 659 Steve Clarke Unattached Male Senior
73 00:20:41 555 Harry McCartney Unattached Boy 11 or 12
74 00:20:48 586 Isabel Proud Unattached Girl 9 or 10
75 00:20:49 732 Naomi Sasum Unattached Girl 9 or 10
76            
77 00:21:01 572 Josephine Whytock Unattached Girl 7 or 8
78 00:21:01 569 Jonathan Sly Unattached Male Senior
79 00:21:01 608 Lucy Brible Unattached Girl 7 or 8
80 00:21:07 640 Oliver Carr Unattached Boy 6 or Under
81 00:21:10 543 Andrew Hewes Hewes Family Male Senior
82 00:21:12 546 Ellie Hewes Hewes Family Girl 7 or 8
83 00:21:19 544 Dawn Hewes Hewes Family Female Senior
84 00:21:19 545 Abbie Hewes Hewes Family Girl 9 or 10
85 00:21:19 699 Manon Jones Unattached Boy 11 or 12
86 00:21:29 684 James Marraon Unattached Boy 11 or 12
87 00:21:44 522 Connor Eve Unattached Boy 7 or 8
88 00:21:44 523 Steven McNeill Unattached Male Senior
89 00:21:44 654 Matthew Taylor Unattached Boy 9 or 10
90 00:22:00 542 Ffion Davies Unattached Girl 13 or 14
91 00:22:06 651 Nina Crouchman Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
92            
93 00:22:27 717 Paul casey Unattached Male Senior
94 00:22:27 716 Lucinda Goodhill Unattached Female Senior
95 00:22:29 580 Adam Foskett Team Foskett Boy 11 or 12
96 00:22:40 577 Isabel Dempsey Dempseys Fast Flying Faries Girl 7 or 8
97 00:22:42 575 Mark Dempsey Dempseys Fast Flying Faries Male Senior
98 00:22:43 534 Sue Sorrell Unattached Female Senior
99 00:22:43 535 Tom Disney Unattached Boy 9 or 10
100 00:22:47 725 Philip Reagan Unattached Male Senior
101 00:22:47 635 Paddy Anderson Unattached Boy 11 or 12
102 00:22:47 581 Jennifer Foskett Team Foskett Female Senior
103 00:22:50 573 Victor Whytock Unattached Boy 6 or Under
104 00:22:53 574 Nell Whytock Unattached Female Senior
105 00:23:00 731 Derryn Beardmore Unattached Boy 13 or 14
106 00:23:00 652 Ben Crouchman Unattached Boy 9 or 10
107 00:23:02 710 Mark seward Unattached Male Senior
108 00:23:07 641 Polly Banks Colchester & Tendring AC Girl 11 or 12
109 00:23:09 707 Conon Saward Unattached Boy 9 or 10
110 00:23:11 616 Abby Bedford Unattached Girl 13 or 14
111 00:23:12 628 Grace Rothwell Unattached Girl 6 or Under
112 00:23:15 668 Jasmine Orrin Team Orrin Girl 7 or 8
113 00:23:16 630 Ellie Richardson Team Richardsons Girl 9 or 10
114 00:23:16 631 Aimee Richardson Team Richardsons Girl 7 or 8
115 00:23:25 627 Angela Richardson Team Richardsons Female Senior
116 00:23:28 638 Richard Hopkins Unattached Male Senior
117 00:23:30 557 Beatrice Main Unattached Girl 9 or 10
118 00:23:31 614 Neil Bedford Unattached Male Senior
119 00:23:34 615 Charlie Bedford Unattached Boy 6 or Under
120 00:23:40 566 Ben Pearce Unattached Boy 9 or 10
121 00:23:51 629 Gan Rothwell Unattached Boy 6 or Under
122 00:23:51 517 Annie Wilbraham Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
123 00:23:54 648 Maddy Fitch Fast Fitchs Girl 7 or 8
124 00:24:04 550 Nich Anderson Unattached Male Senior
125 00:24:04 548 Rory Anderson Unattached Boy 7 or 8
126 00:24:10 570 Stanley Sly Unattached Boy 7 or 8
127 00:24:10 701 Phil Jones Unattached Male Senior
128 00:24:10 698 Lynn Dorey Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
129 00:24:10 722 Kitty Lambert Unattached Girl 7 or 8
130 00:24:10 584 Freddy Clarke Unattached Boy 6 or Under
131 00:24:13 589 Samantha Thomas Unattached Female Senior
132 00:24:13 587 Michael Rose Unattached Male Senior
133 00:24:30 649 Rosy Fitch Fast Fitchs Girl 6 or Under
134 00:24:30 650 Felix Fitch Fast Fitchs Male Senior
135 00:24:57 700 Carys Jones Unattached Girl 6 or Under
136 00:24:57 704 Louise porter Unattached Girl 9 or 10
137 00:24:58 521 Ellis Dowsett Unattached Boy 7 or 8
138 00:25:06 728 Jacob Jarrett Unattached Boy 6 or Under
139 00:25:06 729 Michelle Jarrett Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
140 00:25:21 706 Sarah Watson Unattached Girl 13 or 14
141 00:25:42 645 Emily Wallingshaw Unattached Girl 11 or 12
142 00:25:46 622 Yasmin Clarke Unattached Girl 11 or 12
143 00:25:53 719 Jade newton Unattached Girl 13 or 14
144 00:25:54 720 Ann Turner Unattached Female Senior
145 00:26:28 506 Daisy Greenwood Tiptree Road Runners Girl 9 or 10
146 00:26:28 507 Debra James Tiptree Road Runners Female Senior
147 00:26:34 643 Michael Knowles Unattached Boy 6 or Under
148 00:26:34 565 Joshua Pearce Unattached Boy 13 or 14
149 00:26:34 556 Helen Main Unattached Female Senior
150 00:26:34 709 Roy Bird Unattached Male Senior
151 00:26:34 708 Rosie Bird Unattached Girl 7 or 8
152 00:26:34 568 Georgia Pearce Unattached Girl 6 or Under
153 00:26:36 672 Eleanor Flack Unattached Girl 6 or Under
154 00:26:39 674 Sarah Yandell Unattached Female Senior
155 00:26:39 681 John Lloyd Unattached Male Senior
156 00:26:39 680 Annabel Lloyd Unattached Girl 6 or Under
157 00:26:42 626 Matilda Abbott Unattached Girl 6 or Under
158 00:27:02 603 Alison Powell Unattached Girl 13 or 14
159 00:27:02 554 Finley McCartney Unattached Boy 7 or 8
160 00:27:07 599 Jill Birkin Unattached Female 50+
161 00:27:32 564 Dean Pearce Unattached Male Senior
162 00:27:32 567 Rosie Pearce Unattached Girl 7 or 8
163 00:27:56 713 Charlotte Leigh Unattached Girl 7 or 8
164 00:28:10 682 Henry Lloyd Unattached Boy 9 or 10
165 00:28:15 547 Finley Anderson Unattached Boy 6 or Under
166 00:28:15 549 Jayne Anderson Unattached Female Senior
167 00:28:27 692 Molly Brady Unattached Girl 7 or 8
168 00:29:05 612 Ella Sambrook Unattached Girl 9 or 10
169 00:29:25 592 Blair Kelly Unattached Boy 9 or 10
170 00:29:42 740 Mille Simons Unattached Girl 6 or Under
171 00:29:42 739 Alice McCann Unattached Female Senior
172 00:29:42 741 Sarah Simons Unattached Female Senior
173 00:29:42 578 Alice Dempsey Dempseys Fast Flying Faries Girl 6 or Under
174 00:29:42 705 Millie watson Unattached Girl 9 or 10
175 00:29:42 576 Sue Dempsey Dempseys Fast Flying Faries Female Senior
176 00:29:42 571 Adora Sly Unattached Girl 7 or 8
177 00:29:49 520 Evie Dowsett Unattached Girl 6 or Under
178 00:30:02 562 Hannah Skelton Unattached Girl 6 or Under
179 00:30:02 703 Alike Whee;er Unattached Boy 9 or 10
180 00:30:11 526 Olivia Stone Unattached Girl 6 or Under
181 00:32:04 552 Rowan Ilsley Unattached Boy 7 or 8
182 00:32:08 737 Claire Dunnell Unattached Female Senior
183 00:32:16 611 James Sambrook Unattached Boy 6 or Under
184 00:32:48 667 George Orrin Team Orrin Boy 6 or Under
185 00:32:48 666 Florence Orrin Team Orrin Girl 6 or Under
186 00:32:48 665 Mark Orrin Team Orrin Male Senior
187 00:32:48 609 Harvey Bridle Unattached Boy 6 or Under
188 00:33:22 519 Valerie Webb Unattached Female 50+
189 00:35:14 657 Faye Proud Unattached Girl 11 or 12
190 00:35:14 726 Charlotte Rule Unattached Girl 11 or 12
191 00:35:14 594 Toby Hudson Unattached Boy 11 or 12
192 00:35:14 664 Charlotte Naylor Unattached Girl 11 or 12
193 00:35:28 688 Rosie Fletcher Unattached Girl 6 or Under
194 00:35:28 712 Harrison Leigh Unattached Boy 6 or Under
195 00:35:52 714 Joanna Leigh Unattached Female Senior
196 00:35:56 711 Imogen Leigh Unattached Girl 6 or Under
197 00:36:28 510 Amy Poole Unattached Girl 6 or Under
198 00:36:28 509 Julie Poole Unattached Female Senior
199 00:38:12 515 Barbara Wilbraham Unattached Female Senior
200 00:38:24 518 Hettie Wilbraham Unattached Girl 6 or Under
201 00:38:24 687 Lucida Fletcher Unattached Girl 6 or Under
202   689 A Ross Unattached Male Senior
203 00:38:42 744 Mia Alexander Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
204 00:38:42 742 Jonathan Alexander Unattached Male Senior
205 00:38:42 743 Nicola Murgrove Unattached Female Senior
206 00:38:42 617 Ian Montogomery Unattached Male Senior
207 00:42:05 618 Isabel Montogmery Unattached Girl 6 or Under
208 00:42:05 697 Fran Molony Unattached Male Senior
209 00:42:15 693 Ben Molony Unattached Male Senior
210 00:42:15 694   VMolony Unattached Male Senior
211 00:42:26 695 Tilly Molony Unattached Girl 6 or Under
212   696 Jeminee Molony Unattached Girl 6 or Under
213   591 Cameron Kelly Unattached Boy 11 or 12
214   541 Rhian Davies Unattached Boy 9 or 10
  646 Lucy Ablett Unattached Girl 7 or 8
  730 Luke Adams Ipswich JAFFA Boy 11 or 12
  610 Kate Bridle Unattached Female Senior
  738 Ruth Carey Unattached Girl 11 or 12
  715 Caeal Casey Unattached Boy 11 or 12
  531 Mark Collings Unattached Boy 13 or 14
  525 Madeleine Henderson Tri Sport Epping Girl 11 or 12
  655 Rob Hewes Unattached Male Senior
  593 Lucy Hudson Unattached Girl 7 or 8
  539 Flora Hume Unattached Girl 11 or 12
  551 Alexander Ilsley Unattached Boy 6 or Under
  553 Richard Ilsley Unattached Male Senior
  723 Alice Lambert Unattached Girl 9 or 10
  538 Alfie Larke Unattached Boy 7 or 8
  558 Alister Main Unattached Male Senior
  559 Charlotte Main Unattached Girl 7 or 8
  560 Edward Main Unattached Boy 6 or Under
  644 Bernadette Maley Unattached Female Senior
  619 Cydney Martin Unattached Girl 11 or 12
  620 Sam Martin Unattached Female Senior
  540 Charlie Milsom Unattached Boy 11 or 12
  606 Hugo Mortimer Unattached Boy 11 or 12
  563 Debbie Pearce Unattached Female Senior
  588 Bertie Rose Unattached Boy 6 or Under
  613 Will Sambrook Unattached Male Senior
  733 Lydia Sarson Unattached Girl 11 or 12
  561 Georgina Skelton Unattached Girl 7 or 8
  528 Jacob Stone Unattached Male 15 or 16
  590 Harrison Thomas Unattached Boy 9 or 10
  677 Lottie Tredell Unattached Girl 6 or Under
  678 R Tredgett Unattached Male Senior
  702 Hector webber Unattached Boy 11 or 12
  516 Penelope Wilbraham Unattached Girl 13 or 14