Provisional Results by Raceres Results www.raceres.org.uk  raceres@lineone.net

Any errors and omissions, please email the above.

As of 26th September.

Position Finish Time Race No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:34:39 232 Robert Reason Harwich Runners Male Senior
2 00:36:54 209 Jason Meachen Harwich Runners Male Senior
3 00:37:02 312 Jonathan Nears Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
4 00:37:21 13 Russell Sharp Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
5 00:37:23 293 Simon Dale Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
6 00:37:25 235 Tom Cresswell Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
7 00:37:27 211 Wilfred Campbell Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
8 00:37:54 76 Roger Stone Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
9 00:38:20 206 Peter Pearce Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
10 00:38:24 127 Alan Dawson St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
11 00:38:41 283 Chris Palmer Airborne Male Senior
12 00:38:47 322 Tom Jarrett Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
13 00:38:57 34 Paul McCelland Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
14 00:38:58 6 Rory Suckling 53-12 Multisports Male Vet 40
15 00:39:04 304 Tom Gifford Colchester & Tendring AC Male Senior
16 00:39:08 202 Clive Thomas Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
17 00:39:10 107 Darren Sheppard Fell Runners Association Male Senior
18 00:39:12 289 Natasha Belsom Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
19 00:39:17 140 Stuart Green Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
20 00:39:21 290 Michael Porter Colchester & Tendring AC Male Senior
21 00:39:25 138 Spencer Welch Unattached Male Senior
22 00:39:29 86 James Haskey-Jones Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
23 00:39:59 4 Daniel Pearce Harwich Runners Male Senior
24 00:40:03 16 Arthur Whiston Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 55+
25 00:40:06 178 Gail Dawson Basildon Athletic Club Female Vet 35
26 00:40:17 301   Petersen Unattached Male Senior
27 00:40:21 198 Scott Dryden Unattached Male Vet 40
28 00:40:22 317 Steven Neaves Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
29 00:40:27 136 Laura Shewbridge Tiptree Road Runners Female Senior
30 00:40:36 221 Matthew Knowles Harwich Runners Male Senior
31 00:40:38 57 Simon Morgan Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
32 00:40:42 2 Paul Wythe Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
33 00:40:44 24 Martyn Atkinson Unattached Male Senior
34 00:40:51 77 Dawn Davies Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
35 00:40:56 244 Graham Eastwood Unattached Male Senior
36 00:41:02 147 Mark Furnace Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
37 00:41:04 214 David Fenton Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
38 00:41:09 126 Andy Buck Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 40
39 00:41:15 212 Becky McCorquodale Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
40 00:41:27 154 Matthew Leigh Unattached Male Vet 40
41 00:41:32 248 Mark Brewer Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
42 00:41:34 121 Daniel Szczerban Unattached Male Senior
43 00:41:35 245 Valerie Gladwell Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 35
44 00:41:38 257 Stephen Hewes Unattached Male Senior
45 00:41:42 196 Michael Jones Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
46 00:41:45 146 Marcus Catlin Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
47 00:41:53 23 Nicholas Fairman Unattached Unable to place in cat.
48 00:41:58 262 Gary Donoghue Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
49 00:42:03 27 Terry Smith Harlow Running Club Male Vet 40
50 00:42:04 32 Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog Male Vet 40
51 00:42:08 238 Kevin Benton Unattached Male Senior
52 00:42:10 122 Benjamin Ficken Unattached Male Senior
53 00:42:14 276 Rob Maclean Unattached Male Senior
54 00:42:23 160 Tim Larke Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
55 00:42:26 219 Christopher Smith Unattached Male Senior
56 00:42:28 220 David Banks Unattached Male Vet 40
57 00:42:37 199 Phillip Clarke Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
58 00:42:44 176 Ker Macrosson Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 55+
59 00:42:55 271 Thomas Pountney Unattached Male Senior
60 00:43:00 78 Richard Clarke Unattached Male Vet 40
61 00:43:02 236 Patrick Marsh Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
62 00:43:05 292 Genevieve Helsby Garden City Runners Female Senior
63 00:43:06 17 Richard Flutter Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
64 00:43:15 247 Phil Sayer Unattached Male Senior
65 00:43:16 182 Fiachra Barry Colchester & Tendring AC Male Senior
66 00:43:32 153 Leigh Barrenger Colchester Trad. Karate Club Male Vet 40
67 00:43:35 287 Brian Airlie Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
68 00:43:37 185 Rodger Alexander Colchester & Tendring AC Male Vet 40
69 00:43:48 222 Debbie Cattermole Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 35
70 00:43:51 256 Greg Allen Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
71 00:43:55 135 Simon Smith Unattached Male Vet 40
72 00:44:02 291 Jason Walker Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
73 00:44:05 105 Derek Hood Unattached Male Senior
74 00:44:08 215 Jonathan Burls Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
75 00:44:13 134 Robin Belsom Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
76 00:44:30 295 Daniel King Colchester Harriers AC Unable to place in cat.
77 00:44:34 210 Margaret Bowyer Unattached Female Vet 35
78 00:44:36 67 Mary Narey Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
79 00:44:40 299 Dominic King Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
80 00:44:44 3 Steven Kent Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
81 00:44:58 230 Paul Carlisle Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
82 00:44:59 294 Dan Theis Unattached Male Senior
83 00:45:01 239 Russell Breyck Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
84 00:45:10 174 James Smith Colchester Trad. Karate Club Male Senior
85 00:45:14 320 Logum Mair Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 40
86 00:45:15 231 David Newman Garden City Runners Male Vet 40
87 00:45:19 128 Nicola Pyle Springfield Striders AC Female Vet 35
88 00:45:21 93 Stuart Taylor Unattached Male Senior
89 00:45:24 284 David Howe Unattached Male Senior
90 00:45:26 155 Mike Deed Unattached Male Vet 40
91 00:45:28 311 Julie Warner Unattached Female Senior
92 00:45:36 83 Ian Beard Unattached Male Vet 40
93 00:45:37 302 Adam King Unattached Male Senior
94 00:45:40 95 Malcolm Bailey Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
95 00:45:45 260 Martin Lau Unattached Unable to place in cat.
96 00:45:45 168 Andrew Smith Colchester Trad. Karate Club Male Vet 40
97 00:45:45 203 William Sparrow Unattached Male Vet 40
98 00:45:45 173 Russell Hawkes Colchester Trad. Karate Club Male Senior
99 00:45:49 191 Gyles Abbott Unattached Male Senior
100 00:45:54 82 James Tribley Unattached Male Vet 40
101 00:46:03 144 Lynn Tanner Springfield Striders AC Female Vet 50+
102 00:46:08 213 Lacey Bareham Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
103 00:46:09 318 Tim Sanson Unattached Male Vet 40
104 00:46:13 113 John Cooke Colchester Harriers AC Unable to place in cat.
105 00:46:17 59 Ian Cannons Unattached Male Senior
106 00:46:22 297 Elodie King Colchester Harriers AC Female Senior
107 00:46:23 306 James Lewis Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
108 00:46:26 254 Steve Hunt Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
109 00:46:46 73 Graeme Moon Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 55+
110 00:46:49 92 Paul Flynn Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
111 00:46:56 181 Tracy Harrington Tiptree Road Runners Female Vet 35
112 00:46:59 156 Peter Benton Unattached Male Vet 40
113 00:47:00 63 Sophie Newman Unattached Female Senior
114 00:47:04 303 Peter Quilty Unattached Male Vet 40
115 00:47:06 26 David Scott Thrift Green Trotters Unable to place in cat.
116 00:47:07 268 Fiona Terry Unattached Female Senior
117 00:47:09 323 Peter Johnson Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
118 00:47:14 98 Bob Watt Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 55+
119 00:47:17 282 Matt Todman Unattached Unable to place in cat.
120 00:47:18 234 Gary Hopkins Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
121 00:47:29 259 Clare Adams Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 35
122 00:47:37 37 Denise Warner Castle Point Joggers Female Vet 50+
123 00:47:40 197 Gary Eldred Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
124 00:47:42 103 Glyn Peck Harwich Runners Male Vet 55+
125 00:47:47 246 Richard Finan Unattached Male Senior
126 00:47:53 84 Mark Watts Unattached Unable to place in cat.
127 00:47:56 313 Lee Walker Unattached Male Senior
128 00:48:02 314 Keith Hill Unattached Male Senior
129 00:48:35 310 Chris Barrow Unattached Male Vet 40
130 00:48:40 99 Rachel Jarvis Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
131 00:48:53 124 Anna Claffey Unattached Female Vet 35
132 00:49:05 74 Daniel Macey Unattached Male Senior
133 00:49:10 29 Kevin Payne Mid Essex Casuals Male Vet 40
134 00:49:14 309 Jamie Wise Unattached Male Senior
135 00:49:22 167 Simon White Unattached Male Vet 40
136 00:49:30 270 Theresa Bishop Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 35
137 00:49:34 237 Wendy Aldridge Dengie 100 Runners Female Vet 35
138 00:49:38 119 Steven Seiner-Martin Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
139 00:49:47 9 Charlie Sleath Unattached Male Senior
140 00:49:47 243 Shawn Leek Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
141 00:49:48 5 Ian Caulfield Unattached Male Senior
142 00:50:13 300 Chris Travers Unattached Male Senior
143 00:50:15 184 Trevor Matthews Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
144 00:50:17 62 Daniel Newman Unattached Male Senior
145 00:50:23 253 Stewart Thomson Unattached Male Vet 40
146 00:50:24 241 John Blenkaton Unattached Male Vet 40
147 00:50:28 114 Rob Sweeney Unattached Unable to place in cat.
148 00:50:31 102 Sam Juner Unattached Male Senior
149 00:50:32 194 Joanne Adams Unattached Female Vet 35
150 00:50:32 195 Martyn Adams Unattached Male Vet 40
151 00:50:34 169 Tim Whytock Unattached Male Vet 40
152 00:50:34 187 Joanne McKay Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
153 00:50:40 263 Louise Manly Unattached Female Vet 35
154 00:50:43 265 Tina Belsom Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
155 00:50:45 66 Ian Bown Unattached Male Vet 40
156 00:50:46 61 Claire Bransby Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
157 00:50:51 159 Mike Munson Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55+
158 00:50:52 298 Richard Jones Triathlon Europe Male Senior
159 00:50:52 296 Rachel Bones Unattached Female Vet 35
160 00:50:54 31 Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog Female Vet 50+
161 00:50:58 116 James Mann Harwich Runners Male Senior
162 00:51:01 94 Neil Acford Unattached Male Vet 40
163 00:51:02 8 Ashley Carden Unattached Male Senior
164 00:51:03 162 Darren Tyers Unattached Male Senior
165 00:51:03 129 Victoria Stone Unattached Female Vet 35
166 00:51:13 69 Ann Piercy Harwich Runners Female Vet 50+
167 00:51:36 307 Sam Lee Unattached Male Senior
168 00:51:37 130 Christopher Thurnton Unattached Male Vet 40
169 00:51:40 250 Tim Foster Unattached Male Senior
170 00:51:41 324 Tim Boyd Unattached Male Vet 40
171 00:51:44 21 Carol Shaw Sudbury Joggers Female Vet 50+
172 00:51:45 200 Tina Clarke Tiptree Road Runners Female Vet 35
173 00:51:49 60 Paul Crowson Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
174 00:51:53 177 Michael Martin Unattached Male Vet 40
175 00:52:10 267 Brett Bowen Unattached Male Senior
176 00:52:12 97 James Wilbraham Unattached Male Vet 40
177 00:52:14 1 Harriet Cookson Harwich Runners Female Senior
178 00:52:15 180 Liz Norman Unattached Female Vet 35
179 00:52:16 100 Malcolm Fletcher Unattached Male Vet 40
180 00:52:22 255 James Naylor Unattached Male Vet 40
181 00:52:28 64 Keith Augustus Unattached Male Vet 55+
182 00:52:42 308 Mon Lee Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
183 00:52:43 85 Angela Paxton Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
184 00:52:46 266 Ruth Belsom Unattached Female Vet 35
185 00:52:47 264 Carol Park Unattached Female Vet 35
186 00:53:04 96 Sandrine Le-Gallize Unattached Female Vet 35
187 00:53:05 120 Robin Phillips Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 55+
188 00:53:06 22 Robert Shaw Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 40
189 00:53:08 137 Anne Colloins Unattached Female Vet 35
190 00:53:09 158 I Morris Unattached Unable to place in cat.
191 00:53:10 30 Ayzen Gillingham Mid Essex Casuals Female Vet 35
192 00:53:27 305 Aminul Khan Unattached Male Senior
193 00:53:39 170 Guy Williamson Unattached Male Vet 40
194 00:53:40 208 Jack Herbert Colchester Trad. Karate Club Male Vet 55+
195 00:53:46 109 Kate Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 35
196 00:53:54 150 Stephen Bright British Athletics AC Male Vet 40
197 00:53:54 251 Sam Watts Unattached Unable to place in cat.
198 00:54:13 252 Janine Gilson Unattached Unable to place in cat.
199 00:54:13 142 Chris Cobun Unattached Male Senior
200 00:54:22 326 Rod Tredgett Unattached Male Senior
201 00:54:22 79 Ashley Foxhall Capel Cheetahs Male Vet 40
202 00:54:23 108 Charlie Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
203 00:54:24 321 Pauline Adams Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 35
204 00:54:30 68 Colin Harvey Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
205 00:54:56 19 Russell Mowle Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
206 00:55:00 25 Liz Cooper Unattached Female Vet 35
207 00:55:03 71 Miranda Rayner Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
208 00:55:04 115 Anna Wiseman Unattached Female Vet 35
209 00:55:07 12 Ronel van-der-Merwe Unattached Female Vet 50+
210 00:55:18 179 Karen Jeffreys Unattached Female Senior
211 00:55:23 188 John McKay Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 55+
212 00:55:24 242 Simon Crouchman Unattached Male Vet 40
213 00:55:25 228 Matthew Neil Robinson Capel Cheetahs Male Senior
214 00:55:25 51 Roger Griffiths Unattached Male Vet 55+
215 00:56:25 139 Sarah Owen British Athletics AC Female Vet 35
216 00:56:34 117 Lisa Gilson Unattached Unable to place in cat.
217 00:56:35 88 Toby Winterbone Unattached Male Senior
218 00:56:45 229 Lex Carlisle Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50+
219 00:56:52 233 Catherine Warner Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 35
220 00:56:55 192 Phil Jarvis Unattached Male Vet 40
221 00:56:56 190 Debbie Jarvis Unattached Female Vet 35
222 00:56:57 275 Debbie Pembroke Capel Cheetahs Female Vet 35
223 00:57:08 50 Kirsty Graefe Unattached Female Senior
224 00:57:20 145 Liam Robinson Unattached Unable to place in cat.
225 00:57:33 106 Sara Batti Unattached Female Vet 35
226 00:57:34 90 Sergi Jarques Unattached Male Senior
227 00:57:35 261 Jon Flack Unattached Male Vet 40
228 00:57:36 47 Steve Alcock Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
229 00:57:41 58 Christine Wakeling Unattached Female Vet 50+
230 00:57:50 157 Phil Longman Unattached Male Senior
231 00:57:52 183 Jo Higgon Harwich Runners Female Vet 50+
232 00:58:02 55 Robert Fitt Unattached Male Senior
233 00:58:14 201 Elizabeth McGoldrick Unattached Female Vet 50+
234 00:58:46 89 Alison Applin Unattached Female Vet 50+
235 00:58:52 277 Steven Maclean Unattached Male Senior
236 00:58:59 240 David Shelsher Unattached Unable to place in cat.
237 00:59:07 273 Ailsa Meader Unattached Female Vet 35
238 00:59:16 148 Rachael Davis Unattached Female Vet 35
239 00:59:16 149 Simon Berry Unattached Male Vet 40
240 00:59:17 278 Marion Simmons Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 35
241 00:59:39 118 Mark Simons Unattached Male Vet 40
242 00:59:45 91 Mila Burls Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
243 00:59:49 205 Janet Hull Unattached Female Vet 35
244 00:59:59 272 Caroline Chapman Capel Cheetahs Female Vet 50+
245 01:00:04 48 Bob Knowles Unattached Male Vet 40
246 01:00:17 225 William Nightingale Unattached Male Vet 55+
247 01:00:33 65 Martin Cooper Unattached Unable to place in cat.
248 01:00:42 11 Gordon Banks Unattached Male Vet 40
249 01:00:47 286 Catherine Pountney Unattached Female Vet 50+
250 01:00:55 217 Helen Rankin Unattached Unable to place in cat.
251 01:00:55 216 Heidi Noble Unattached Female Vet 35
252 01:01:03 319 Rebecca Grist Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 35
253 01:01:31 186 Sue McKay Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50+
254 01:01:34 53 Andrew Gudgin Unattached Male Senior
255 01:01:39 226 Ian Lovelock Unattached Male Vet 40
256 01:01:45 87 Katie Barker Team Kirsty Snellgrove Female Senior
257 01:01:50 75 Jason Poole Unattached Male Senior
258 01:02:10 204 Clair Block Harwich Runners Female Senior
259 01:02:15 54 Dialon Shilling Tiptree Road Runners Female Senior
260 01:02:21 285 Mike Pountney Unattached Male Vet 55+
261 01:02:36 101 Brian Webb Unattached Male Vet 55+
262 01:03:02 249 Michelle Hughes Unattached Female Senior
263 01:03:43 171 Anne Fletcher Unattached Female Vet 35
264 01:03:44 223 Richard Manning Unattached Male Senior
265 01:04:02 224 Lisa Berridge Unattached Unable to place in cat.
266 01:04:20 193 Katy Abbott Unattached Female Vet 35
267 01:02:40 189 Fiona Abbott Unattached Female Vet 35
268 01:04:21 227 George Walkingshaw Unattached Male Vet 40
269 01:04:26 279 Caroline Mowle Unattached Female Vet 35
270 01:04:32 133 Cassie Rowland Unattached Female Senior
271 01:04:32 132 Victoria Hunter Unattached Female Senior
272 01:04:38 40 Matthew Hobley Unattached Male Senior
273 01:04:49 52 Jenny O'Doherty Unattached Female Senior
274 01:04:50 280 Louise Hopkins Unattached Female Vet 50+
275 01:04:50 281 Stephen Hopkins Unattached Male Vet 55+
276 01:05:21 325 Doris Koh Framlingham Flyers Female Vet 50+
277 01:05:38 123 John Claffey Unattached Male Vet 40
278 01:05:41 316 Sue Unwin Unattached Female Vet 50+
279 01:05:41 315 Colin Unwin Unattached Male Vet 55+
280 01:05:43 36 Patrick Armstrong Unattached Male Senior
281 01:06:00 112 Julie Robason Unattached Female Vet 35
282 01:06:00 111 Jo Hearne Unattached Female Senior
283 01:06:17 143 Sam Hughes Unattached Male Senior
284 01:06:23 49 Kate Grove Unattached Unable to place in cat.
285 01:07:22 175 Liz Clarke Unattached Female Vet 35
286 01:07:22 258 Louise Orrin Unattached Female Vet 35
287 01:07:29 46 Sarah Alcock Unattached Female Vet 35
288 01:07:34 163 Paul Milsom Unattached Unable to place in cat.
289 01:07:45 7 Michael Summerlad Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 55+
290 01:08:50 151 Jayne Wiggett Unattached Female Senior
291 01:08:51 70 Steve McDonnell Unattached Male Vet 40
292 01:08:53 152 Antony Wiggett Unattached Unable to place in cat.
293 01:10:49 38 Lisa Ray Unattached Female Vet 35
294 01:11:33 207 Peter Thomas Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 55+
295 01:14:11 218 Anna Mortimer Unattached Female Vet 35
296 01:17:17 43 Louise Taplin Unattached Female Senior
297 01:17:17 41 Lee Kennedy Unattached Male Senior
298 01:17:17 44 Natalie Watkins Unattached Female Vet 35
299 01:17:17 45 Chris Hawes Unattached Male Senior
300 01:17:18 42 James Pittuck Unattached Male Senior
301 01:21:22 72 James Kelly Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 55+
302 01:22:44 56 Luke Davies Unattached Male Senior
303 01:26:00 35 Georgina Cann Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 10 David Ingleby Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 55+
dns/dnf 14 Carla Holroyd Harwich Runners Female Vet 50+
dns/dnf 15 David Lampard Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 18 Karen Mowle Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 20 Richard Smith Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 28 Sascha Cutura Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
dns/dnf 33 Ian Linton Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 55+
dns/dnf 39 Kirste Snellgrove Benfleet Running Club Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 104 Alison Boners Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 110 Nichola Baxter Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 125 Paul Dungate Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 131 John Scaife Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Senior
dns/dnf 141 Simon Ratcliffe Tiptree Road Runners Male Senior
dns/dnf 161 Kevin Plamer Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 164 Dan Barber Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 165 Kerry Mythen Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 166 Ruth Davies Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 172 Fiona Abbott Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 269 Laura Hillyard Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
dns/dnf 274 Adam Paveley Capel Cheetahs Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 288 William James Unattached Unable to place in cat.