Results by Raceres Results www.raceres.org.uk  raceres@lineone.net

PROVISIONAL RESULTS ONLY

Any errors and omissions, please email the above.

 

 

Position Finish Time Race No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:27:32 1 Shaun Webb Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
2 00:27:50 331 Daniel Moss Unattached   Male Senior
3 00:27:52 382 Simon Gardiner Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
4 00:27:58 31 Jason Meachen Harwich Runners Male Senior
5 00:28:13 63 Robert Reason Harwich Runners Male Senior
6 00:28:41 65 Brian herrington Harwich Runners Male Vet 40-59
7 00:28:44 365 Nick Palmer Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
8 00:28:49 30 Sam Mattews Harwich Runners Male Senior
9 00:29:01 57 Sarah stradling Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 35-59
10 00:29:11 361 Ben Caisey Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
11 00:29:26 399 Andy Tanner Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
12 00:29:39 367 Roger Stone Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40-59
13 00:29:48 46 Rob Gibby Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
14 00:29:50 89 Jonathan Ling Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
15 00:29:51 86 Simon Dale Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
16 00:30:05 61 Jonathan Nears Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
17 00:30:23 338 Keith Marley Unattached   Male Vet 40-59
18 00:30:38 346 Paul McCelland Harwich Runners Male Vet 40-59
19 00:30:41 8 Ed Nobbs Unattached   Male Senior
20 00:30:49 332 Carl Thompson Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
21 00:31:42 81 Simon Harrison Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
22 00:31:52 23 Steven Neaves Unattached   Male Vet 40-59
23 00:32:06 368 Mark Hayward Unattached   Male Senior
24 00:32:31 349 David Fenton Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
25 00:32:35 355 Chris Reeve Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
26 00:32:37 362 Arthur Whiston Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40-59
27 00:32:38 44 Justin Burls Harwich Runners Male Vet 40-59
28 00:32:54 40 Ben Green Unattached   Male Senior
29 00:33:58 18 Ben Bryan Unattached Local Runner Male Senior
30 00:33:58 69 Duncan Jackson Unattached   Male Vet 40-59
31 00:33:01 29 Mark Furnace Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
32 00:33:03 323 Paul Wythe Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
33 00:33:25 318 Neil Gillingham Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
34 00:33:36 328 Wayne Kern Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40-59
35 00:33:39 67 Stephan Curran Unattached   Male Vet 40-59
36 00:33:45 322 Joshua Dunnett Unattached   Male Senior
37 00:33:49 45 Sally Mhlanga Chelmsford Athletic Club Female Vet 35-59
38 00:33:55 43 Alan Hart Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
39 00:34:00 19 jAMIE bRYAN Unattached Local Runner Male Senior
40 00:34:08 79 Malcolm Stratham Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40-59
41 00:34:12 381 Nick Beales Harwich Runners Male Vet 40-59
42 00:34:18 72 Gary Donughne Harwich Runners Male Vet 40-59
43 00:34:18 32 Dan Thies Unattached   Male Senior
44 00:34:30 82 Mark Brewer Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40-59
45 00:34:44 60 Robin Harper Unattached   Male Senior
46 00:34:47 350 Derek Hood Unattached   Male Senior
47 00:34:52 2 Jonathan Burles Harwich Runners Male Vet 40-59
48 00:34:58 42 Duncan Chenery Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40-59
49 00:35:00 363 Zoe Lyons Colchester Harriers AC Female Senior
50 00:35:04 22 Robin Belsom Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40-59
51 00:35:16 378 Simon Goldsmith Unattached   Male Senior
52 00:35:24 64 David Coperthwaite Unattached    
53 00:35:31 28 Simon Nightingale Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
54 00:35:43 87 Scott Sherman Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
55 00:35:46 56 Peter Mills Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40-59
56 00:35:51 324 Susie Hancock Unattached Local Runner Female Vet 35-59
57 00:35:54 13 Timothy Knights Unattached   Male Senior
58 00:36:02 360 Kate Bullock Unattached   Female Vet 35-59
59 00:36:05 26 Ruth ward Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
60 00:36:31 25 Haley Suttle Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35-59
61 00:36:36 320 Andrew Evans Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40-59
62 00:36:37 50 Thomas Foster Unattached   Male Senior
63 00:36:39 372 Glen Harvey Bildeston Bounders AC Male Vet 40-59
64 00:36:41 84 Dan Heaney Unattached   Male Senior
65 00:36:47 377 John Carey Unattached   Male Vet 40-59
66 00:37:02 342 Russell Breyer Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40-59
67 00:37:03 319 John Coxage Unattached   Male Vet 40-59
68 00:37:05 321 Fred Boggis Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40-59
69 00:37:06 62 Glen Thomas Unattached Local Runner Male Vet 80+
70 00:37:06 70 Ian Cannons Unattached   Male Senior
71 00:37:12 6 Andrew Mcfarland Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40-59
72 00:37:19 58 Peter Coleman Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40-59
73 00:37:21 24 Penny Waggott Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35-59
74 00:37:27 68 Elizabeth Cahill Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 35-59
75 00:37:30 9 William Meader Unattached Local Runner Male Vet 40-59
76 00:37:33 54 Karen Mowie Harwich Runners Female Vet 35-59
77 00:37:41 345 Jason Pembroke Unattached Local Runner Male Senior
78 00:37:41 41 Simon Green Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40-59
79 00:37:53 379 Rob Hadgraft Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40-59
80 00:38:00 90 Mark Armstrong Unattached   Male Senior
81 00:38:01 12 Neil Williams Capel Cheetahs Male Vet 40-59
82 00:38:06 358 Peter Finch Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40-59
83 00:38:27 4 Andrew Stroud Unattached   Male Vet 40-59
84 00:38:34 16 Mark Watts Unattached   Male Vet 40-59
85 00:38:41 353 Peter Fraser-Hopewell Harwich Runners Male Vet 40-59
86 00:38:56 384 John Tunaley Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40-59
87 00:39:00 326 Michael Smith Unattached   Male Senior
88 00:39:03 71 John Pewnny Unattached   Male Vet 40-59
89 00:39:26 49 Keith Hill Unattached   Male Senior
90 00:39:26 47 Lee Walker Unattached   Male Senior
91 00:39:28 53 Peter Turner Unattached   Male Vet 40-59
92 00:39:36 48 Tony Adoulphus Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40-59
93 00:39:52 85 Graham Stanbridge Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40-59
94 00:40:06 376 Ann Piercy Harwich Runners Female Vet 35-59
95 00:40:18 369 Jack Clover Unattached   Male Senior
96 00:40:27 88 Anna Smith Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35-59
97 00:40:28 337 Mike Munson Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40-59
98 00:40:36 51 Catherine Abbott Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35-59
99 00:40:38 357 Michael Nicholls Unattached Local Runner Male Senior
100 00:40:57 334 Kate Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 35-59
101 00:41:00 15 Pip Warboys Mid Essex Casuals Male Vet 40-59
102 00:41:08 398 Nick Tanner Unattached Local Runner Male Vet 40-59
103 00:41:22 333 Charlie Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40-59
104 00:41:33 78 Nick Bird Unattached   Male Senior
105 00:41:40 388 Neal Goldsmith Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
106 00:41:44 59 Stuart Hunt Unattached   Male Senior
107 00:41:52 52 Angela Paxon Harwich Runners Female Vet 35-59
108 00:42:06 74 Martin West Harwich Runners Male Vet 60
109 00:42:10 38 Roger Duffield Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60
110 00:42:23 329 Keith Thorogood Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40-59
111 00:42:29 83 Kinsey Mann Unattached   Male Vet 40-59
112 00:42:29 317 Andrew Mitchell Unattached   Male Vet 40-59
113 00:42:32 66 Stephen Bryant British Athletics AC Male Vet 40-59
114 00:42:34 73 Mon Lee Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40-59
115 00:43:16 385 Frank Moggan Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60
116 00:43:26 75 Tony King Capel Cheetahs Male Vet 60
117 00:43:36 371 Jenny Jarrett Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 35-59
118 00:43:37 27 Paul Smith Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
119 00:43:40 354 Malcolm Fletcher Unattached   Male Vet 40-59
120 00:43:56 17 Grahame Walkingshaw Haddington & E Lothian Pace. Male Vet 40-59
121 00:43:57 340 Ronel van-der-Merwe Unattached   Female Vet 35-59
122 00:44:03 335 Richard Smith Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40-59
123 00:44:15 55 Russell Mowle Harwich Runners Male Vet 40-59
124 00:44:22 21 Gordan Bryan Unattached Local Runner Male Vet 40-59
125 00:44:51 330 David Lampard Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40-59
126 00:45:07 347 Daniel Allen Unattached   Male Senior
127 00:45:13 77 Katherine Milrovics Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Senior
128 00:45:14 76 Sarah Miller Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 35-59
129 00:45:25 34 Chris Hayes Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40-59
130 00:45:26 344 Karen Shelley Capel Cheetahs Female Vet 35-59
131 00:45:35 386 Les Mitchell Unattached Local Runner Male Senior
132 00:45:43 33 Peter reeve Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40-59
133 00:46:07 375 Claire Leroy Unattached Local Runner Female Vet 35-59
134 00:46:26 3 Ailsa Meader Unattached Local Runner Female Vet 35-59
135 00:46:44 351 Karen Stone Capel Cheetahs Male Vet 40-59
136 00:46:45 36 Eric Shaw Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 60
137 00:47:08 400 David Tillett Unattached   Male Vet 40-59
138 00:47:20 14 Kelly Porter Unattached Local Runner Female Senior
139 00:47:20 20 Jane Bryan Unattached   Female Vet 35-59
140 00:47:39 373 Hilary Magnall Unattached   Female Vet 35-59
141 00:47:39 389 Jacqui Apps Unattached   Female Vet 35-59
142 00:48:08 327 Gordan Banks Unattached   Male Vet 40-59
143 00:48:55 5 Ivan Spouge Unattached   Male Vet 40-59
144 00:49:57 359 Bradley Gibbings Unattached Local Runner Male Senior
145 00:51:09 383 Daryl Butcher Unattached   Male Vet 40-59
146 00:53:22 11 Paul Pembroke Unattached Local Runner Male Vet 40-59
147 00:53:22 10 Deddie Pembroke Capel Cheetahs Female Vet 35-59
148 00:53:24 397 Graham Stiff Unattached   Male Senior
149 00:53:24 39 Ross Cracknell Unattached   Male Senior
150 00:53:24 392 Guy Clubb Unattached   Male Senior
151 00:53:24 393 Craig Clarke Unattached Local Runner Male Senior
152 00:53:24 396 Jonathan Hammond Unattached   Male Senior
153 00:53:24 394 Justin Vince Unattached   Male Senior
154 00:53:24 395 Jamie Carrington Unattached   Male Senior
155 00:53:24 37 Greg Ranson Unattached   Male Senior
156 00:53:24 390 Glen Bones Unattached Local Runner Male Senior
157 00:53:24 391 Sean Kearney Unattached   Male Senior
158 00:55:22 343 Peter Thomas Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 80+
159 00:56:26 366 Lisa Kern Unattached   Female Vet 35-59
160 00:58:58 387 Susan Warner Unattached Local Runner Female Vet 35-59
161 00:58:58 7 Gillian McFarland Unattached Local Runner Female Vet 35-59
162 01:00:37 352 James Kelly Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 60
163 01:02:30 35 David Nugent Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 60
164 01:04:19 356 Tony Nicholls Unattached Local Runner Male Senior
dns/dnf 339 Kevin Stevens Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
dns/dnf 370 Dennis warner Harwich Runners Male Vet 40-59
dns/dnf 80 Mark Avery Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40-59
dns/dnf 325 Philip Nutley St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60
dns/dnf 336 Laura Shewbridge Tiptree Road Runners Female Senior
dns/dnf 364 Dawn Shilling Tiptree Road Runners Female Senior
dns/dnf 341 Anna Sterling Unattached   Female Vet 35-59
dns/dnf 348 Carl Ashton Unattached   Male Senior
dns/dnf 374 Sarah Cullimore Unattached   Female Vet 35-59
dns/dnf 380 Derek Bell Unattached   Male Vet 40-59