Woodbridge 10k, 17/5/2009 - Final Results (as of 29/5/09)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First name

Last name

Race number

Age category

Team name

Overall position

Category position

Time

Gordon

Irvine

385

MO

Woodbridge Shufflers

1

1

00:34:42

Robert

Chenery

127

MO

Ipswich Jaffa

2

2

00:34:53

Joshua

Entwistle

211

MO

Felixstowe Road Runners

3

3

00:35:09

Fluffy

Moss

306

M15

The Gas Shop

4

1

00:35:35

Jason

Berry

483

M40

 

5

1

00:35:36

Paul

Higham

18

MO

Norfolk Gazelles

6

4

00:36:09

Steve

Fraser-Lim

493

MO

 

7

5

00:36:43

Andrew

Phipps

568

MO

 

8

6

00:36:59

Nick

Smith

22

MO

Clopton Emu Breeders

9

7

00:37:02

Jennie

Roberts

594

FO

Ipswich Jaffa

10

1

00:37:06

Wilfred

Campbell

441

M40

Ipswich Jaffa

11

2

00:37:11

Brad

Jones

718

MO

Ipswich Jaffa

12

8

00:37:52

Matthew

Hunt

159

MO

 

13

9

00:37:59

Vince

Calver

298

MO

Felixstowe Road Runners

14

10

00:38:08

Zak

Nichols

171

M15

 

15

2

00:38:26

Ricky

Peacher

513

MO

Framlingham Flyers

16

11

00:38:36

Gary

Thompson

218

MO

Ipswich Jaffa

17

12

00:38:42

Alistair

Dick

242

M45

Ipswich Jaffa

18

1

00:38:42

Mark

Pinney

638

M45

Felixstowe Road Runners

19

2

00:38:54

Chris

Wright

656

M45

 

20

3

00:38:56

Stuart

Green

37

M45

Stowmarket Striders

21

4

00:38:57

Martin

Barkes

208

MO

 

22

13

00:38:58

Tim

Hanman

239

MO

 

23

14

00:39:12

Ian

Coxall

23

MO

Ipswich Jaffa

24

15

00:39:15

Robert

Reason

321

MO

 

25

16

00:39:16

Andy

Garvie

185

M40

Clopton Emu Breeders

26

3

00:39:18

Jim

Hardwicke

255

M40

2mine

27

4

00:39:41

Natasha

Belsolm

345

FO

Ipswich Jaffa

28

2

00:39:44

Andrew

Pyett

158

M45

Martlesham Leisure

29

5

00:39:46

Matt

Dye

97

M40

Saxmundham Saxons

30

5

00:39:58

James

Powley

452

M15

Ipswich Jaffa

31

3

00:39:59

Marc

Arbon

710

M45

 

32

6

00:40:02

Lee

Phillips

100

MO

Saxmundham Saxons

33

17

00:40:08

David

Kay

687

M40

Woodbridge Shufflers

34

6

00:40:14

Doug

Hutton-Squire

479

MO

Woodbridge Shufflers

35

18

00:40:25

John

Weston

308

M50

The Gas Shop

36

1

00:40:30

Chris

Tye

91

M40

 

37

7

00:40:35

Tom

Mecrow

576

MO

 

38

19

00:40:37

Sam

Brooke

347

M15

Felixstowe Road Runners

39

4

00:40:42

Emma

Brooker

547

FO

Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers

40

3

00:40:47

Alex

Edwards

35

MO

 

41

20

00:40:54

Mark

Sly

62

M50

Woodbridge Shufflers

42

2

00:40:56

Darren

Kimberley

621

M40

 

43

8

00:41:02

Steve

Levinson

71

M55

 

44

1

00:41:05

Christopher

Jones

267

M45

Saxmundham Saxons

45

7

00:41:05

Timothy

Baugh

276

M40

 

46

9

00:41:19

Paul

Marshall

139

M50

 

47

3

00:41:22

Tom

Elmer

215

M15

 

48

5

00:41:23

Duncan

Chenery

128

M45

Ipswich Jaffa

49

8

00:41:26

Roger

Ackerley

572

M50

Woodbridge Shufflers

50

4

00:41:28

Victor

Brooks

189

MO

Felixstowe Road Runners

51

21

00:41:28

Robert

Davies

89

M40

 

52

10

00:41:30

Penny

Rooney

635

FO

Woodbridge Shufflers

53

4

00:41:33

Fred

Merrett

674

M15

Woodbridge School

54

6

00:41:41

Ker

Macrosson

427

M50

Ipswich Jaffa

55

5

00:41:43

Luis

Falconer

680

M15

 

56

7

00:41:48

Duncan

Andrews

579

M40

W'field Basset Hound Chasers

57

11

00:41:50

Isobel

Sheldrake

352

FO

Martlesham Leisure

58

5

00:41:53

Ian

Cottee

56

MO

Harwich Runners

59

22

00:42:01

Brian

Cable

720

M40

 

60

12

00:42:01

Sam

Froud

331

MO

 

61

23

00:42:03

Nick

Wake

587

M15

 

62

8

00:42:04

Simon

Meecham

564

MO

Ipswich Jaffa

63

24

00:42:05

Paul

Savage

283

MO

Ipswich Karate Club

64

25

00:42:11

Andrew

Budd

135

M45

Smart421

65

9

00:42:18

James

Double

626

MO

 

66

26

00:42:22

Stephen

Firth

581

M40

W'field Basset Hound Chasers

67

13

00:42:24

Geoff

Buchanan

701

MO

Woodbridge Shufflers

68

27

00:42:26

Jon

Cockrell

166

M40

Castle ABC

69

14

00:42:29

Ady

Dale

282

MO

Ipswich Karate Club

70

28

00:42:29

Anthony

Mayston

88

M45

Smart421

71

10

00:42:37

Gary

Donoghue

268

M40

Harwich Runners

72

15

00:42:37

Steve

Whittaker

574

M45

 

73

11

00:42:37

Neil

Higgins

436

MO

 

74

29

00:42:42

Peter

Frost

25

M40

 

75

16

00:42:46

James

Lewis

603

MO

Hollesley Bay Inmates on Run

76

30

00:42:51

Mark

Lankester

346

M40

Felixstowe Road Runners

77

17

00:42:58

Gary

Lowe

49

M50

 

78

6

00:43:01

Gary

Picken

531

M45

 

79

12

00:43:01

Joe

Rudland

8

M15

 

80

9

00:43:03

Frederick

Newton

339

M15

 

81

10

00:43:03

Malcolm

Pidd

256

M45

Woodbridge Shufflers

82

13

00:43:05

Andrew

Hawes

249

MO

Hollesley Bay Inmates on Run

83

31

00:43:07

Stephen

Askins

722

M45

 

84

14

00:43:11

Debbie

Watson

430

FO

 

85

6

00:43:12

Mark

Ford

541

M40

Felixstowe Road Runners

86

18

00:43:13

Jonny

Levett

524

M40

Stowmarket Striders

87

19

00:43:17

Rosie

O'Neill

153

FO

 

88

7

00:43:18

Robert

Squirrell

288

MO

 

89

32

00:43:19

Martin

Caulfield

350

M40

 

90

20

00:43:20

George

Solomon

619

M15

 

91

11

00:43:25

Tom

Offord

537

MO

 

92

33

00:43:28

Eric

Hempstead

309

MO

The Gas Shop

93

34

00:43:29

Alistair

Goodier

247

M40

Ipswich Jaffa

94

21

00:43:30

Matthew

Fryett

665

MO

 

95

35

00:43:34

Andy

Hicks

469

M45

 

96

15

00:43:36

Andy

Forster

311

M50

The Gas Shop

97

7

00:43:38

Stuart

Fairweather

481

MO

2mire

98

36

00:43:44

Robin

Harper

539

MO

 

99

37

00:43:45

Felicity

Richmond

705

FO

 

100

8

00:43:48

Lee

Berry

111

MO

Kings Head

101

38

00:43:52

Matthew

Wright

672

MO

 

102

39

00:43:53

Alistair

Duke

527

MO

 

103

40

00:43:55

Anthony

Chase

509

M55

 

104

2

00:43:58

Rory

Turnbull

124

MO

 

105

41

00:44:03

Paul

Masterson

160

M40

 

106

22

00:44:04

Kate

Roxburgh

425

FO

Elmbridge Road Runners

107

9

00:44:04

Joanna

Frost

699

FO

Woodbridge Shufflers

108

10

00:44:04

Rebecca

Jones

198

FO

SBS

109

11

00:44:06

Laurence

Carter

205

M15

 

110

12

00:44:10

Mel

Hughes

379

M45

 

111

16

00:44:11

Harry

Hogg

727

M15

Clopton Emu Slayers

112

13

00:44:12

Rob

Cazey

296

M40

Martlesham Leisure

113

23

00:44:14

Julie

Dalzell

685

F40

Marshall Milton Keynes AC

114

1

00:44:18

Alexander

Baxter

647

M15

 

115

14

00:44:20

Michelle

Gordon

45

FO

Felixstowe Road Runners

116

12

00:44:22

Andrew

Vickers

475

M40

Meynall Valley Hunters

117

24

00:44:23

Martin

Alabone

372

MO

Hadleigh Hares

118

42

00:44:30

Andy

Vick

488

M45

 

119

17

00:44:30

Mark

Andrews

29

M40

 

120

25

00:44:33

Fraser

Gillies

192

M15

Ipswich Harriers

121

15

00:44:37

Dale

Whitmore

299

MO

 

122

43

00:44:39

Richard

Eaton

578

M40

W'field Basset Hound Chasers

123

26

00:44:42

Steve

Garvie

381

MO

 

124

44

00:44:48

Peter

Hambly

565

M45

 

125

18

00:44:51

Simon

Christie

52

MO

 

126

45

00:44:58

James

Mann

516

MO

Martlesham Leisure

127

46

00:44:58

Michel

Tester

200

M45

Ipswich Karate Club

128

19

00:45:02

Stephen

Hatten

558

M40

St Edmunds Pacers

129

27

00:45:05

Ben

Case

555

MO

 

130

47

00:45:08

Stephen

Mecrow

234

M50

 

131

8

00:45:09

Chris

Lacey

596

M50

 

132

9

00:45:12

Harry

Apperley

151

M15

 

133

16

00:45:13

Andy

Tricker

78

MO

 

134

48

00:45:14

Abigail

Paton

67

FO

Stowmarket Striders

135

13

00:45:17

Joanna

Pateman

195

FO

SBS

136

14

00:45:19

Reuben

Bolton

632

MO

 

137

49

00:45:20

Andrew

Cooney

688

M45

 

138

20

00:45:20

Mark

Crisp

115

M40

Kings Head

139

28

00:45:29

Mark

Sargeantson

495

M55

Framlingham Flyers

140

3

00:45:30

John

Scully

478

MO

 

141

50

00:45:33

Sean

McTernan

315

M50

 

142

10

00:45:34

Philip

Scott

630

M40

 

143

29

00:45:37

William

Coe

567

M40

Martlesham Leisure

144

30

00:45:40

Paul

Nickells

398

M45

 

145

21

00:45:43

Marc

Dakin

485

MO

 

146

51

00:45:52

Angus

Hague

614

M15

 

147

17

00:45:56

Mike

Chaplin

604

M65

Woodbridge Shufflers

148

1

00:45:57

Harry

Newton

340

M15

 

149

18

00:45:58

Steve

Brooke

348

M40

Felixstowe Road Runners

150

31

00:45:58

Paul

Barrell

582

M40

W'field Basset Hound Chasers

151

32

00:45:59

Lee

Johnson

202

M15

 

152

19

00:46:03

Christian

Pawsey

66

M40

 

153

33

00:46:05

Carl

Collins

217

MO

 

154

52

00:46:05

David

McLaughlin

224

MO

 

155

53

00:46:07

Ruth

Ward

450

FO

Ipswich Jaffa

156

15

00:46:07

Nicholas

Alexandrou

696

MO

 

157

54

00:46:07

Charlotte

Gooch

697

FO

 

158

16

00:46:07

Paul

Mackender

212

MO

 

159

55

00:46:11

Richard

Willis

353

MO

Clopton Emu Breeders

160

56

00:46:24

Paul

Beecroft

599

M15

 

161

20

00:46:25

Ben

Askins

721

M15

 

162

21

00:46:27

Matt

Davey

50

MO

KPMG Running Club

163

57

00:46:28

Nigel

Gilham

179

M55

Bungay Black Dog

164

4

00:46:30

John

Alexander

486

MO

 

165

58

00:46:31

Matthew

Fraser

326

M15

 

166

22

00:46:33

Michael

Streat

241

M45

Woodbridge School

167

22

00:46:34

Nicholas

Sim

451

MO

 

168

59

00:46:39

Dominic

Halls

39

MO

 

169

60

00:46:40

Maddy

Askins

724

F15

 

170

1

00:46:40

Julie

Cooke

504

F50

 

171

1

00:46:44

Simon

Cartmell

549

M50

 

172

11

00:46:48

Patrick

Cooney

229

M45

 

173

23

00:46:50

Cheryl

Holder

90

F40

 

174

2

00:46:51

Steven

Fosker

289

MO

 

175

61

00:46:51

Samual

Jennings

580

MO

W'field Basset Hound Chasers

176

62

00:46:57

Melvyn

Thorley

548

M50

 

177

12

00:47:01

Hannah

Wood

257

FO

Ipswich Jaffa

178

17

00:47:03

Anna

Morton

300

FO

Woodbridge Shufflers

179

18

00:47:04

Andrew

Covell

186

M40

Woodbridge Shufflers

180

34

00:47:06

Claire

Burrows

30

FO

 

181

19

00:47:12

Simon

Rudland

7

M45

 

182

24

00:47:13

Jeff

Higgon

502

M55

Harwich Runners

183

5

00:47:17

Laura

Ridge

284

FO

 

184

20

00:47:26

Graham

Davenport

70

M40

 

185

35

00:47:28

Tim

Sheldon

94

M50

 

186

13

00:47:29

Gordon

Campbell-Barr

337

M40

Martlesham Leisure

187

36

00:47:30

Charles

Barrett

146

M40

 

188

37

00:47:31

Anna-Marie

Rowledge

140

FO

 

189

21

00:47:39

Tim

Roxburgh

682

MO

 

190

63

00:47:39

Peter

Mayer

590

M50

 

191

14

00:47:41

Roger

Frost

650

MO

 

192

64

00:47:42

Stephen

Wade

329

MO

Martlesham Leisure

193

65

00:47:43

William

Sunaway

684

MO

 

194

66

00:47:49

Gareth

Jones

43

MO

 

195

67

00:47:51

Jacob

Marshall-Tierney

434

M15

 

196

23

00:47:51

David

Fox

316

M50

Felixstowe Road Runners

197

15

00:47:52

Andreas

Etherington

290

M50

Martlesham Karate Club

198

16

00:47:53

Louise

Askins

723

F40

 

199

3

00:47:54

Richard

Tatterton

263

MO

The Fitness Unit

200

68

00:47:55

Kirstin

Hamilton

477

F15

Ipswich Harriers

201

2

00:47:57

Sarah

Lewis

602

FO

Hollesley Bay Inmates on Run

202

22

00:47:57

Jon

Chick

494

M50

 

203

17

00:47:58

Camilla

Keates

512

FO

 

204

23

00:48:00

Simon

Merrett

673

M45

 

205

25

00:48:00

Ken

Gould

416

M45

Martlesham Leisure

206

26

00:48:02

Juliet

Redding

317

FO

 

207

24

00:48:03

Andrew

Jackson

313

M50

The Gas Shop

208

18

00:48:05

Adam

Dunn

364

M40

Smart421

209

38

00:48:05

Gabriel

Martins

418

M40

Martlesham Leisure

210

39

00:48:05

Darren

Payne

15

M40

Woodbridge Surfers

211

40

00:48:06

Mark

Stancombe-Duhm

453

MO

Smart421

212

69

00:48:06

James

Reed

80

MO

Woodbridge Shufflers

213

70

00:48:08

Jane

Hallett

623

F15

 

214

3

00:48:08

Stephen

Cole

4

M55

Woodbridge School

215

6

00:48:09

Gavin

Raby

601

MO

 

216

71

00:48:09

Andy

Lowe

471

MO

 

217

72

00:48:11

Nik

Armes

46

MO

 

218

73

00:48:18

Georgina

Townsend

361

FO

Smart421

219

25

00:48:18

Paul

Brookes

412

M40

Ipswich Jaffa

220

41

00:48:18

Barry

Howard

51

MO

 

221

74

00:48:20

Linda

Grave

500

F45

Woodbridge Shufflers

222

1

00:48:22

Calum

Eadie

613

M15

 

223

24

00:48:25

Julian

Pennington

620

MO

 

224

75

00:48:25

Christopher

Street

642

M55

Ipswich Jaffa

225

7

00:48:26

Oliver

Crichton

466

MO

 

226

76

00:48:27

Kevin

Pryke

378

MO

Team Notcutts

227

77

00:48:28

Alan

Jackson

214

MO

 

228

78

00:48:34

Benjamin

Baumguertel

375

MO

Smart421

229

79

00:48:35

Helen

Cook

358

F45

 

230

2

00:48:37

Timothy

Reed

129

M45

 

231

27

00:48:38

Paul

Ridgeon

307

MO

The Gas Shop

232

80

00:48:39

Karl

Harris

591

MO

Woodbridge Rugby Club

233

81

00:48:39

John

Tunaley

611

M55

Ipswich Jaffa

234

8

00:48:39

Graham

Wright

692

M40

 

235

42

00:48:40

Joshua

Apperley

148

M15

 

236

25

00:48:42

Nick

Leech

392

M45

Martlesham Leisure

237

28

00:48:43

Peter

Matthews

586

M40

 

238

43

00:48:44

Mick

Taylor

428

M55

MCT Electrical

239

9

00:48:46

Nick

Anderson

120

MO

Kings Head

240

82

00:48:49

Tom

Griffiths

583

MO

W'field Basset Hound Chasers

241

83

00:48:49

Andrew

Marshall-Tierney

435

M50

 

242

19

00:48:51

Sean

Hollobone

449

M40

Ipswich Karate Club

243

44

00:48:54

Max

Booth

639

MO

Adnams

244

84

00:48:56

Geoffrey

Fuller

637

M45

 

245

29

00:49:02

Mark

Bunn

370

MO

Smart421

246

85

00:49:09

Stefan

Richmond

605

MO

 

247

86

00:49:11

Catherine

Beresford

79

F40

 

248

4

00:49:13

Stephen

Parker

328

M40

 

249

45

00:49:13

Andrew

Stroud

161

M40

 

250

46

00:49:15

David

Hopkins

53

M45

Woodbridge Surfers

251

30

00:49:21

Jon

Dawson

589

M40

Woodbridge Shufflers

252

47

00:49:21

Stephen

Condon

117

M45

Kings Head

253

31

00:49:26

Chris

Burke

550

M50

Hadleigh Hares

254

20

00:49:26

John

Powell

515

M55

Framlingham Sports Club

255

10

00:49:27

Ian

Bown

48

M45

 

256

32

00:49:28

Gregory

Rice

499

MO

 

257

87

00:49:28

Peter

Beckett

69

M45

 

258

33

00:49:32

Ed

Farrell

704

MO

Gressingham

259

88

00:49:32

Matthew

Burden

706

MO

 

260

89

00:49:33

Greg

Dodds

105

MO

Kings Head

261

90

00:49:34

Kevin

Holley

227

M45

 

262

34

00:49:34

Amanda

Mallett

356

F40

Ipswich Tri Club

263

5

00:49:36

Thomas

Petley

254

M15

 

264

26

00:49:44

Samantha

Simpson

468

F40

 

265

6

00:49:45

Sarah

Youngman

545

F45

Ipswich Sports Club

266

3

00:49:49

Sarah

Rattle

82

FO

 

267

26

00:49:50

Michael

Green

367

MO

Smart421

268

91

00:49:50

Robin

Phillips

399

M50

Martlesham Leisure

269

21

00:49:52

Ellen

Wilton

27

F15

Woodbridge School

270

4

00:49:54

Wyn

Jones

556

M50

Felixstowe Road Runners

271

22

00:49:57

Kevin

Berry

707

MO

Team Fitzpatrick

272

92

00:49:57

Jonathan

Wake

588

M15

 

273

27

00:49:58

Peter

Finch

691

M45

Martlesham Leisure

274

35

00:49:59

Victor

Bradley

303

M40

The Gas Shop

275

48

00:50:00

Will

Cook

258

M40

 

276

49

00:50:03

Roy

Tanner

167

M40

Castle ABC

277

50

00:50:04

Craig

Smith

610

MO

D'Arcy Dancers

278

93

00:50:05

Michael

Cooper

163

M50

Ipswich Jaffa

279

23

00:50:06

Patrick

Barber

618

MO

 

280

94

00:50:06

Russel

Breyer

470

M45

 

281

36

00:50:09

Catherine

Abbott

383

FO

Stowmarket Striders

282

27

00:50:11

Robert

Peck

47

MO

 

283

95

00:50:13

David

Sprake

522

M50

 

284

24

00:50:13

Elizabeth

Irvine

433

FO

 

285

28

00:50:16

Kate

Stannett

169

F45

Ipswich Tri Club

286

4

00:50:17

Michael

Small

573

MO

Martlesham Leisure

287

96

00:50:18

Stuart

Washington

178

MO

Team Squeeze

288

97

00:50:22

Chris

Dack

669

M40

Martlesham Leisure

289

51

00:50:23

Gary

Taylor

323

M45

Woodbridge Shufflers

290

37

00:50:29

Nathan

Bills

65

MO

 

291

98

00:50:31

Hazel

Brammar

134

F45

 

292

5

00:50:32

Jane

Jones

253

F45

 

293

6

00:50:33

Georgia

Halls

457

FO

The Fitness Unit

294

29

00:50:33

Alison

Bills

64

FO

Saxmundham Saxons

295

30

00:50:34

Keith

Richmond

271

M55

 

296

11

00:50:38

Anita

Bond

382

F45

 

297

7

00:50:39

Stuart

Richardson

5

MO

Clopton Emu Breeders

298

99

00:50:40

Paul

Williamson

287

M45

 

299

38

00:50:40

Charlie

Stannett

168

M50

Ipswich Tri Club

300

25

00:50:43

Edward

Ottley

304

M45

The Gas Shop

301

39

00:50:45

Vicky

Reynolds

694

FO

 

302

31

00:50:48

Danny

Blackman

333

M40

 

303

52

00:50:50

Randall

Dawson

197

MO

SBS

304

100

00:50:51

Graham

Ramsey

170

MO

 

305

101

00:50:52

Christine

Capstick

209

F40

Martlesham Leisure

306

7

00:50:56

Andrew

Watkins

2

M45

Startled Gazelles

307

40

00:50:57

Andy

Berry

447

MO

 

308

102

00:50:59

Beverley

Kekwick

686

F45

 

309

8

00:51:01

Fiona

Hunt

75

FO

Ipswich Jaffa

310

32

00:51:02

Alistair

Mitchell

520

M40

 

311

53

00:51:06

Mike

Hynes

182

M55

 

312

12

00:51:09

David

Price

490

MO

Martlesham Leisure

313

103

00:51:10

Ben

Deacon

10

MO

 

314

104

00:51:11

Mon

Lee

210

M50

Ipswich Jaffa

315

26

00:51:11

John

Webb

663

M60

 

316

1

00:51:12

Louise

Rayfield

393

FO

Martlesham Leisure

317

33

00:51:13

Hazel

Spalding

595

F50

Ipswich Jaffa

318

2

00:51:15

Oliver

Calver

562

MO

Ipswich Tri Club

319

105

00:51:18

Colin

Carter

717

M65

 

320

2

00:51:19

Nick

Apperley

149

M45

 

321

41

00:51:22

Stephen

Wade

593

M40

 

322

54

00:51:23

Carolyn

Cozens

219

F40

Ipswich Karate Club

323

8

00:51:25

Leonora

King

31

FO

Woodbridge School

324

34

00:51:28

Joe

Chandler

32

M40

Woodbridge School

325

55

00:51:29

Brian

Leach

121

M60

Ipswich Jaffa

326

2

00:51:31

Barry

Newton

226

M45

 

327

42

00:51:32

Martin

Lau

177

MO

Team Squeeze