Provisional results

Pos Time No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:35:32 183 Tom Kingsnorth St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
2 00:36:14 104 Gavin Allen Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
3 00:36:56 156 Paul Preston Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
4 00:37:13 170 Steve Cooper Harwich Runners Male Senior
5 00:37:26 119 Pawel Hundz Unattached Male Senior
6 00:37:52 137 Nick Smith Unattached Male Senior
7 00:39:11 72 Rory Suckling Unattached Male Veteran
8 00:39:15 136 Andrew Wright Unattached Male Senior
9 00:40:10 83 Alan Anstead Sudbury Joggers Male Veteran
10 00:40:17 112 Mike Deaton Unattached Male Veteran
11 00:40:23 144 Ian Coxall Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
12 00:40:32 80 Conrad Burgess Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
13 00:40:35 89 Henery Chancellor Unattached Male Veteran
14 00:40:37 90 Adans Johnson Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Senior
15 00:40:41 64 Valerie Gladwell Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Senior
16 00:41:01 96 Roger Stone Felixstowe Road Runners Male Veteran
17 00:41:23 95 Chris Seymour Stowmarket Striders Male Veteran
18 00:41:25 105 Clare Donovan North Norfolk Beach Runners Female Senior
19 00:42:50 121 Paul Saxby Gt Bentley Running Club Male Veteran
20 00:43:07 182 Cathy Bruneau Unattached Female Senior
21 00:43:09 143 Paul Lonergan Unattached Male Senior
22 00:43:19 74 Andrew Budd Capel Cheetahs Male Veteran
23 00:43:30 150 Robert Davies Unattached Male Veteran
24 00:43:35 81 Carl Thompson Unattached Male Senior
25 00:43:36 17 Steven Neaves Stowmarket Striders Male Veteran
26 00:43:37 1 Alan Jackson Ipswich JAFFA Male Veteran
27 00:43:43 149 Jonny Levett Stowmarket Striders Male Veteran
28 00:44:17 57 Suzannah Hancock Unattached Female Veteran
29 00:44:22 131 Mick Gilbert Ipswich JAFFA Male Veteran
30 00:44:32 58 Nicola Pyle Springfield Striders AC Female Veteran
31 00:44:35 2 Lynn tanner Springfield Striders AC Female Veteran
32 00:44:36 166 Steve gray Stowmarket Striders Male Veteran
33 00:44:49 164 Alison Hamilton Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Veteran
34 00:45:17 173 David Hilson Unattached Male Veteran
35 00:45:20 188 Jason Bridge Unattached Male Veteran
36 00:45:22 118 Joanne Plumb Unattached Female Senior
37 00:45:31 93 Roger Clarke Unattached Male Veteran
38 00:45:33 94 Bob Watt Gt Bentley Running Club Male Veteran
39 00:45:41 145 Jason Butten Unattached Male Veteran
40 00:45:44 84 Carl Higgins Thetford AC Male Veteran
41 00:45:48 189 AN Other Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
42 00:45:50 28 John Vaughan Unattached Male Veteran
43 00:45:54 169 Mike Evlnnett Unattached Male Veteran
44 00:46:13 19 Chris taylor Colchester & Tendring AC Male Senior
45 00:46:22 88 Shaun Harris Heaton Harriers Male Senior
46 00:46:24 167 Barry Curtis Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
47 00:46:41 142 Andy Lonergan Unattached Male Senior
48 00:46:43 153 Sean Mills Harwich Runners Male Senior
49 00:46:53 30 Andrew Evens Ipswich JAFFA Male Veteran
50 00:47:07 35 Adam Brown Unattached Male Senior
51 00:47:18 108 Steve Le-Pordevin St Edmund Pacers Male Veteran
52 00:47:22 138 Neil Williams Unattached Male Veteran
53 00:47:52 177 Richard Willis Unattached Male Senior
54 00:47:53 176 Sean Alcock Unattached Male Veteran
55 00:48:04 73   JohnPenny Unattached Male Veteran
56 00:48:09 107 Kevin Blakey Unattached Male Senior
57 00:48:10 9 Steven Byford Unattached Male Veteran
58 00:48:22 5 Scott Sherman Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
59 00:48:29 15 Davit Pitt Unattached Male Senior
60 00:48:33 185 Melvyn Maycock Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
61 00:49:00 140 Karen Bailey Unattached Female Veteran
62 00:49:15 48 David Husband Ipswich Triathlon Club Unable to place in Cat.
63 00:49:25 172 Mark Norman Unattached Male Senior
64 00:49:37 135 Caroline Hunt Unattached Female Senior
65 00:49:38 174 Neil Avers Unattached Male Senior
66 00:49:49 120 Richard Fellingham Stowmarket Striders Male Veteran
67 00:49:52 129 Derek Johnstone Unattached Male Veteran
68 00:50:03 130 Martyn Lee Unattached Male Veteran
69 00:50:11 24 Martin Franks Unattached Male Veteran
70 00:50:23 43 Richard Porter Unattached Male Veteran
71 00:50:31 157 Rachel Duncombe Unattached Female Veteran
72 00:50:34 23 Ben Crane Unattached Male Senior
73 00:50:37 155 Peter Matthews Unattached Male Veteran
74 00:50:39 3 Harry Smith Stowmarket Striders Male Veteran
75 00:50:40 77 Steven Pilsworth Unattached Male Senior
76 00:50:55 32 David Dukelow Unattached Male Senior
77 00:51:10 66 Paul Maycock Capel Cheetahs Male Veteran
78 00:51:13 54 Helen waters Unattached Female Senior
79 00:51:24 181 Andrew Stewart Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Veteran
80 00:51:29 55 Claire Yorke Unattached Female Senior
81 00:51:29 85 Matthew Newnham Unattached Male Senior
82 00:51:40 12 Nick Mann Unattached Male Veteran
83 00:52:21 147 Nicholas Ingham Unattached Male Senior
84 00:52:30 59 Peter Finch Unattached Male Veteran
85 00:52:42 139 Donald Mlambo Unattached Male Veteran
86 00:52:48 148 Andrew D'arcy Unattached Male Veteran
87 00:52:53 160 Mike Nicholls Unattached Male Senior
88 00:52:56 184 Andy Myers Unattached Male Senior
89 00:52:57 158 Barry Goldstone Ipswich JAFFA Male Veteran
90 00:53:01 34 Dominic Pottd Unattached Male Senior
91 00:53:21 163 Robert Green Unattached Male Veteran
92 00:53:22 162 Emma Gavaham Unattached Female Senior
93 00:53:25 39 Graham Sainr Unattached Male Veteran
94 00:53:38 113 Fiona Sawyer Unattached Female Veteran
95 00:53:47 69 David Mawson Unattached Male Senior
96 00:53:50 18 Rachel taylor Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
97 00:53:51 4 Anna Sherman Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
98 00:53:52 65 Titto Assini Unattached Male Veteran
99 00:54:15 13 Carol Lilley Unattached Female Veteran
100 00:54:38 63 Anna Burton Unattached Female Senior
101 00:55:08 41 Stephen Bright British Athletics AC Male Veteran
102 00:55:14 175 Neil Goldsmith Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
103 00:55:19 116 Kate Luke Unattached Female Veteran
104 00:55:24 75 Mark adams Unattached Male Veteran
105 00:55:27 14 James Cooksey Unattached Male Senior
106 00:55:33 31 Chris Jones Unattached Male Senior
107 00:55:37 6 Caroline Clark Unattached Female Veteran
108 00:55:53 25 Joanne Young Unattached Female Senior
109 00:56:00 11 Marinda Courteen Unattached Female Senior
110 00:56:22 40 sarah Owen British Athletics AC Female Veteran
111 00:56:24 22   LynnMaddison Unattached Female Senior
112 00:56:29 106 Tony Pickering Unattached Male Veteran
113 00:56:41 111 Kete Luke Unattached Female Veteran
114 00:56:41 60 Malcolm Fletcher Unattached Male Veteran
115 00:56:46 71 Jenny OHanion Capel Cheetahs Female Senior
116 00:57:00 53 Steven reynolds Unattached Male Veteran
117 00:57:07 42 Anna Gaven Unattached Female Veteran
118 00:57:08 61 Louise Sorborg Unattached Female Senior
119 00:57:18 62 Karen Jefferys Unattached Female Senior
120 00:57:21 21 Tara Corbett Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Senior
121 00:57:31 133 Nicola Dawson Unattached Female Veteran
122 00:57:32 132 Alison Tracy Unattached Female Senior
123 00:57:33 180 Elizabeth Severy Unattached Female Veteran
124 00:57:42 7 David Maile Unattached Male Veteran
125 00:57:50 82 Danna Whelan-Smith Unattached Female Veteran
126 00:58:07 52 Cath Brecknell Unattached Female Senior
127 00:58:16 152 Paula McCann Unattached Female Veteran
128 00:58:20 151 Michael McKinnell Unattached Male Veteran
129 00:58:29 128 Helen Wilnhurst Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
130 00:58:29 47 Trevor Woollams Unattached Male Veteran
131 00:58:35 171 Sandy Lewis Unattached Female Senior
132 00:58:36 46 Martin brooks Unattached Male Veteran
133 00:58:58 45 Ellen Penny Unattached Female Senior
134 00:59:17 97 Sarita Rao Ipswich JAFFA Female Veteran
135 00:59:33 86 Stephen Setford Unattached Male Veteran
136 00:59:34 26 Elise Bowdidge Unattached Female Senior
137 00:59:58 70 Corel Stace Unattached Female Veteran
138 01:00:03 168 Paul felton Unattached Male Senior
139 01:00:09 165 Sara Stafford Unattached Female Senior
140 01:01:16 98 Niall Pasio0McGregor Unattached Male Senior
141 01:01:17 16 Karen Chamberlain Unattached Female Veteran
142 01:01:27 110 William Abbott Unattached Male Veteran
143 01:01:46 50 Melvyn Chittock Unattached Male Veteran
144 01:01:48 178 Carol Worster Unattached Female Veteran
145 01:02:04 187 Joanne Dye Unattached Female Senior
146 01:02:05 179 Andrew Severy Unattached Male Veteran
147 01:02:23 37 Mary Davidson Unattached Female Veteran
148 01:02:32 56 Catherine Johnson Unattached Female Veteran
149 01:02:56 99 Zoe Sharman Unattached Female Veteran
150 01:02:58 92 Rosie Horsield Unattached Female Veteran
151 01:03:22 122 Heter Harvey Unattached Male Veteran
152 01:03:22 161 Julia Shaw Unattached Female Senior
153 01:03:37 115 David White Unattached Male Veteran
154 01:04:27 134 Hannah Grainger Unattached Female Senior
155 01:04:56 114 Chris Sawyer Unattached Male Veteran
156 01:05:32 186 Sarah Markham Unattached Female Senior
157 01:05:54 124 Anne Goodciffe Unattached Female Senior
158 01:06:34 125 Louisa Steed Unattached Female Senior
159 01:07:02 78 Rachel Adiem Unattached Female Senior
160 01:07:02 36 Bruce Davidson Unattached Male Veteran
161 01:07:45 103 Sally Martin Unattached Female Senior
162 01:08:04 44 Joanne Gowers Unattached Female Senior
163 01:08:15 127 Sally Mark Ipswich JAFFA Unable to place in Cat.
164 01:08:40 126 Irvine Mark Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
165 01:08:45 38 Helen Taylor Unattached Female Senior
166 01:08:45 154 Barry Halford Unattached Male Veteran
167 01:08:38 109 Tineke Vrind Unattached Female Senior
168 01:09:15 100 Serena Marsh Unattached Female Senior
169 01:10:00 20 Jaspar Corbett Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Veteran
170 01:11:01 68 Andrew Barton Unattached Male Senior
171 01:12:24 67 Matthew Shannon Unattached Male Senior
176 01:19:12 141 Kim Lonergan Unattached Female Senior
  8 Dawn maile Unattached Female Senior
  10 Lorraine Wilkin Springfield Striders AC Unable to place in Cat.
  27 Matthew Fitzgerald Unattached Male Veteran
  29 Tim Higgins Unattached Male Veteran
  33 Matthew Janes Unattached Male Senior
  49 Susan voules Unattached Female Veteran
  51 Ellie Colton Unattached Female Senior
  76 Sam Burgess Unattached Male Senior
  79 Peter Frazer-Hopewell Harwich Runners Male Veteran
  87   LynnO'Malley Unattached Female Veteran
  91 Gavin Sherriff Unattached Male Veteran
  101 David Marsh Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
  102 Simon Goldsmith Unattached Male Senior
  146 Matt Scutcher Unattached Male Senior
  159 Mark Tearle Unattached Male Veteran