Pos Time No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:28:03 90 Gaven Allen Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
2 00:28:12 157 Allen Smalls Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
3 00:29:10 153 Dominic Thackery West Suffolk A.C. Male Under 20
4 00:29:21 143 Colin Ridley West Suffolk A.C. Male Vet 45
5 00:29:48 98 Mark Armitage Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
6 00:30:09 147 Alexander MacMillen Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
7 00:30:21 141 Robert Reason Unattached Male Senior
8 00:30:32 64 Kevin Harper Witham RC Male Senior
9 00:31:18 150 Simon Harrison Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
10 00:31:50 50 Raymond Hill Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 55
11 00:32:01 164 Matthew Knowles Harwich Runners Male Senior
12 00:32:18 160 Alistair Dick Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
13 00:32:20 44 Graham Chapman Ely Runners Male Vet 50
14 00:32:38 81 Jon Lockwood St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
15 00:32:41 138 Neil Dable Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
16 00:32:45 91 Nathan Roulson Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
17 00:32:54 28 Ian Milligan St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
18 00:33:05 56 Chris Seymour Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
19 00:33:17 57 Matthew Wooderson Local Runner Male Senior
20 00:33:22 95 Wayne Kern Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
21 00:33:43 104 Don English Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
22 00:33:47 83 Julie Heath St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
23 00:34:01 24 Steven Neaves Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
24 00:34:06 7 Alan Jackson Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
25 00:34:15 89 Sam Wolton Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
26 00:34:16 136 Nick Hammond Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
27 00:34:19 61 Duncan Chenery Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
28 00:34:23 73 Ian Gooderham St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
29 00:34:32 107 Ian Sutcliffe Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
30 00:34:35 3 Liam Britton Local Runner Male Senior
31 00:34:57 112 Nigel Smith Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 55
32 00:35:02 156 Malcolm Statham Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
33 00:35:03 29 Michael Blackhurst Local Runner Male Senior
34 00:35:11 71 Nicola Pyle Springfield Striders AC Female Vet 40
35 00:35:13 80 Joel Browne Unattached Male Under 20
36 00:35:13 1 Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 45
37 00:35:13 102 Alan Clack Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 45
38 00:35:15 158 Kevin Bird Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
39 00:35:20 142 Matthew Ridley Local Runner Male Senior
40 00:35:22 146 Kevin Cox Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
41 00:35:25 133 Val Jennings Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 40
42 00:35:30 151 David Kirkwood Unattached Male Senior
43 00:35:34 128 Ruth Ward Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
44 00:35:49 168 James Mann Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
45 00:35:56 101 Ian Stanhope Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 45
46 00:36:00 53 Ben Stone BDAC Male Senior
47 00:36:10 94 Rob Thacker Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
48 00:36:11 36 Paul Mellor Hatton Darts Male Senior
49 00:36:12 60 Sean Mills Harwich Runners Male Senior
50 00:36:13 100 Don Wilson Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
51 00:36:24 131 Simon Redhead Unattached Male Senior
52 00:36:38 96 Dale Constable Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
53 00:36:50 92 Jeff Carlton Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
54 00:37:02 108 John Markham Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
55 00:37:04 109 Paul frindle Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
56 00:37:13 54 Mark Andrews Unattached Male Vet 40
57 00:37:14 85 Pat Partridge St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 55
58 00:37:35 106 Andy Carter Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
59 00:37:39 148 Sarah Hinchcliffe St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
60 00:37:39 34 Ian East Local Runner Male Senior
61 00:37:42 32 John Shatford Local Runner Male Vet 40
62 00:37:52 21 Dave Cole Local Runner Male Senior
63 00:37:56 58 Adam Hocken Witham RC Male Vet 40
64 00:38:16 84 Ron Ames Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60+
65 00:38:31 26 Lara Townsend Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
66 00:38:37 62 Frank Moggan Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
67 00:38:41 31 Paul Blackwell Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
68 00:38:48 82 Eloise Calver St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
69 00:38:57 140 Rob Naylor Unattached Male Vet 45
70 00:39:11 38 David Gitsham Unattached Male Senior
71 00:39:27 35 Paul Brooks Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
72 00:39:36 8 Harry Smith Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
73 00:39:41 10 Scott Shermn Stowmarket Striders Male Under 20
74 00:39:45 161 Barry Game Local Runner Male Senior
75 00:39:49 167 Keith Borrett Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
76 00:39:57 16 Lorraine Wilkin Springfield Striders AC Female Vet 40
77 00:39:56 46 Robert rowland Local Runner Male Vet 60+
78 00:40:38 17 Caine Folkes-Miller Local Runner Male Senior
79 00:40:48 88 Russell Sneezum Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
80 00:40:46 115 Andy Wilmot Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 60+
81 00:40:53 124 Lorraine Garnham Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 45
82 00:40:57 99 Richard Nice Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
83 00:41:01 33 Simon Goldsmith Unattached Male Senior
84 00:41:05 2 Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 50
85 00:41:11 55 Simon Page Unattached Male Vet 50
86 00:41:18 40 Theresa Bishop Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 45
87 00:41:19 76 David Hazelden Local Runner Male Vet 45
88 00:41:25 4 Callium Britton Local Runner Male Under 20
89 00:41:27 9 Anna Smith Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
90 00:41:29 162 John Lambert Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60+
91 00:41:30 70 Stephen Bright British Athletics AC Male Vet 45
92 00:41:33 152 Martyn Brophy St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
93 00:41:46 78 Stephen Wood Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
94 00:42:23 23 Robert Hunt Local Runner Male Vet 45
95 00:42:31 65 Cathy Lambert St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
96 00:42:38 166 Charles Pebund Local Runner Male Vet 45
97 00:42:41 165 Hugh Miller Unattached Male Under 20
98 00:42:49 110 Neil Murfitt Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
99 00:43:02 77 Mon Lee Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
100 00:43:02   AN OTHER    
101 00:43:07 111 Keith Thorogood Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
102 00:43:22 79 Ken Browne Unattached Male Vet 50
103 00:44:02 154 Justin Murphy Local Runner Male Senior
104 00:44:09 105 Chris Hill Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
105 00:44:17 137 Sandra Mayhew Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
106 00:44:35 113 Bob Parmenter Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 55
107 00:44:37 51 Susie Young Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Senior
108 00:44:37 159 Jenifer Coote Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 40
109 00:44:38 120 Teresa Challis Halstead Road Runners Female Senior
110 00:44:39 135 Dawn Shiling Tiptree Road Runners Female Senior
111 00:44:52 12 Jenny Jarrett Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 45
112 00:45:12 74 Rebecca Gooderham St Edmund Pacers Female Under 20
113 00:45:31 68 Kimberley Metson Unattached Female Senior
114 00:45:49 47 Keith Pengelly Local Runner Male Vet 50
115 00:46:03 43 Stuart Irons Local Runner Male Vet 50
116 00:46:07 75 Sam Gash Unattached Male Senior
117 00:46:26 87 Andrew Warner Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
118 00:46:45 134 Sheri Brown Local Runner Female Senior
119 00:47:04 69 Josephine Oakley Unattached Female Senior
120 00:47:14 18 Melanie Folkes-Miller Local Runner Female Senior
121 00:47:17 163 Declan Leahy Unattached Male Vet 45
122 00:47:32 125 Julia Woolnough Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 45
123 00:47:35 42 Alistair Gill Local Runner Male Vet 40
124 00:47:36 129 Ruth Ward Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
125 00:47:43 39 Roberta Franklin Local Runner Female Vet 60+
126 00:48:04 37 John Adams Unattached Male Senior
127 00:48:13 139 Jeanette Mayhew Unattached Female Vet 40
128 00:48:43 121 Selina Hull Halstead Road Runners Female Senior
129 00:48:50 48 Chris Massey Local Runner Male Vet 45
130 00:48:55 11 Jo Dickenson Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
131 00:49:00 19 Diana Bonnar Unattached Female Vet 55
132 00:49:20 63 Elaine Moggan Unattached Female Senior
133 00:49:20 132 Teresa Squire Unattached Female Vet 40
134 00:50:32 117 Maurice Young Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 60+
135 00:51:22 155 Nick Oakley Unattached Male Vet 50
136 00:51:25 123 Debbie Partridge Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 40
137 00:51:56 67 Lauren Turner Unattached Female Senior
138 00:52:19 25 Jo Hilyer Unattached Female Vet 40
139 00:52:22 20 Clare Morgan Unattached Female Senior
140 00:52:40 127 Julie Penfold Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 55
141 00:54:10 126 Julia Race Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 55
142 00:54:42 49 Philip Jones Unattached Male Senior
143 00:54:43 66 Terry Smiles Unattached Male Senior
144 00:51:06 114 Brian Hastings Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 60+
145 01:00:39 144 Nicola Dawson Unattached Female Senior
146 01:00:39 145 Karen Dawson Unattached Female Senior
147 01:07:12 72 Patrick Parmenter Eastern Veterans AC Male Vet 60+
dns/dnf 5 Julie Thurlow Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 6 Sascha Cutura Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 13 Stuart Green Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 14 David Howe Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 15 Rebecca Jordan Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
dns/dnf 22 Robert Brooks Unattached Male Vet 55
dns/dnf 30 Philip Brown Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 41 Des Bishop Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 45 Linda Hones St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 52 Stewart Ellis BDAC Male Senior
dns/dnf 59 Mark Avery Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 86 Kate Wooldridge Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
dns/dnf 93 Matthew Ranson Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
dns/dnf 97 Ken Gilliard Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 103 Phil Davies Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 116 Andrew Bailey Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 60+
dns/dnf 118 Jo White Halstead Road Runners Female Senior
dns/dnf 119 Katy Fidler Halstead Road Runners Female Senior
dns/dnf 122 Peri Collins Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 130 Donna Smith Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 149 Colin Low Unattached Male Vet 40