Position Finish Time Race No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:37:51 49 Neil Hillier Male Senior
2 00:41:14 31 Vince Colby Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
3 00:41:43 40 Julie Heath St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40+
4 00:42:59 58 Nico Gilbert Male Under 16
5 00:43:26 53 Gabril Manoughan Male Senior
6 00:44:28 100 Joe Cross Joggers & Jaunters Male Under 21
7 00:44:55 48 Ian Cunnington Male Vet 40+
8 00:45:03 105 Ben Shepperson Male Under 21
9 00:45:21 61 Felix Selerffmer Male Under 16
10 00:46:03 60 Dean Hooker Male Under 21
11 00:46:08 20 Brian Phillips Male Vet 40+
12 00:46:09 56 Anna Eaton Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 40+
13 00:46:18 12 Andrew Bailey Male Vet 40+
14 00:46:58 26 Sandro Tschaidse Male Under 21
16 00:47:19 45 Julie Carney St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
17 00:47:19 46 Anthony Rushbrook Male Senior
18 00:47:25 97 Lynn Walters Female Vet 40+
19 00:47:33 95 Mike Ivatt St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40+
20 00:49:18 41 Paul Minns Male Vet 40+
21 00:49:40 7 Hayley Brewis St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40+
22 00:49:48 96 Sarah Andrews Female Vet 40+
23 00:50:48 42 Trudy Welham Female Vet 40+
24 00:50:10 50 Melissa Clarke St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
25 00:50:10 51 Ryan Edwards Male Senior
26 00:50:28 19 Sarah Golding St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40+
27 00:50:28 23 Peter Jones Male Senior
28 00:50:36 16 John George Male Vet 40+
29 00:51:42 21 Cathy Lambert St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40+
30 00:51:49 30 David Hall Male Vet 40+
31 00:52:21 52 Naomi Edwards Female Senior
32 00:52:37 101 Jay Morris Male Senior
33 00:52:58 47 Fiona Cunnington Female Vet 40+
34 00:54:30 59 Chris Recaldin Unable to place in Cat.
35 00:54:46 43 Rebecca Guy County Upper School Female Under 21
36 00:54:57 29 John Kearney Male Vet 40+
37 00:55:29 94 Darren Flaum Male Senior
38 00:57:26 18 Alex McCaffrey Male Under 16
39 00:57:33 35 William Goode B-175 Male Under 21
40 00:57:33 34 James Smith B-175 Male Senior
41 00:57:34 38 Ranulph Marshal B-175 Male Under 21
42 00:57:34 36 George Goode B-175 Male Senior
43 00:58:07 24 Dean Richards Male Senior
44 00:59:40 39 Jonathan Houseago Male Vet 40+
45 01:01:12 1 Fiona Cooper Female Senior
46 01:01:12 3 Tina Stockdale Female Senior
47 01:01:20 22 Belinda McCrea Female Vet 40+
48 01:02:16 2 Melanie Farrell Female Under 21
49 01:03:26 6 Henry Brewis Male Vet 40+
50 01:03:23 98 Melanie Amps Female Vet 40+
51 01:03:40 57 Jane Bridges Female Vet 40+
52 01:03:40 15 Gillian Rogers Joggers & Jaunters Female Vet 40+
53 01:04:02 44 Kirsty Weavers Female Vet 40+
54 01:04:12 55 Diane Hunt Joggers & Jaunters Female Vet 40+
55 01:04:12 17 Suzanne George Joggers & Jaunters Female Vet 40+
56 01:04:57 54 Diane Manoughian Female Senior
57 01:04:57 14 Layla Hassan Female Senior
58 4 Holly Wood Female Senior
dns/dnf 5 Crispin Muir Male Vet 40+
dns/dnf 8 Annie Hafermann Female Senior
dns/dnf 9 Michael Hafermann Male Vet 40+
dns/dnf 10 Hayley Austin Female Senior
dns/dnf 13 David Calver Male Senior
dns/dnf 25 Alaistair Humphrey Male Under 21
dns/dnf 27 Matt Buckingham Male Under 21
dns/dnf 28 Lucy Kearney Female Under 15
dns/dnf 37 Patrick Goodkull B-175 Male Senior
dns/dnf 99 Teresa Cross Joggers & Jaunters Female Vet 40+
dns/dnf 102 Alex McCourt Male Under 21
dns/dnf 103 Hugh Anderson Male Senior