Provisional Results

Pos Time No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:34:01 61 Nicholas Beer Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Senior
2 00:34:40 125 Paul Holley Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
3 00:35:53 160 Harry Fowler Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
4 00:36:03 75 Miguel Branco Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Senior
5 00:36:04 13 Andrew Mynott Unattached Male Senior
6 00:36:10 57 Pawel Hundz Unattached Male Senior
7 00:36:33 115 Vincent Coogan Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
8 00:36:37 151 Robin Clifford Unattached Male Vet 40
9 00:36:55 102 Andrew Brown Norwich Road Runners Male Senior
10 00:37:24 98 John Oakes Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 50
11 00:37:42 149 Peter Golding St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
12 00:37:46 145 Tiago Branco Serpentine Running Club Male Senior
13 00:38:23 110 Pat McAleese Unattached Male Senior
14 00:38:36 90 Alan Dawson St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
15 00:39:07 117 Stephen Howard Ely Runners Male Vet 45
16 00:39:12 88 Greg Davis Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 45
17 00:39:22 89 Andrew Houghton Unattached Male Vet 50
18 00:39:37 116 Keith Prichard Riverside Runners Male Vet 40
19 00:40:14 95 Thomas White Unattached Male Senior
20 00:40:22 99 Graham Moore Unattached Male Vet 45
21 00:40:44 123 Karl Hiner Riverside Runners Male Vet 40
22 00:41:00 139 John Evans Unattached Male Senior
23 00:41:28 146 Lee Hill Unattached Male Vet 40
24 00:41:33 109 Amersden Mosden Unattached Male Senior
25 00:41:41 107 Darren Sheppard Fell Runners Association Male Senior
26 00:41:47 122 Tracey Curl Norwich Road Runners Female Vet 45
27 00:41:56 4 Iain Milligan St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
28 00:42:00 140 Ker Macrosson Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
29 00:42:02 26 Robert Swindon Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
30 00:42:09 78 Christopher Perry Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
31 00:42:23 148 Nick Conway Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
32 00:42:47 9 Maurice Hemminway Riverside Runners Male Vet 50
33 00:42:54 157 Martin Gear Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
34 00:42:57 147 Bryan Reid St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
35 00:43:11 154 Mark Hatey Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club Male Senior
36 00:43:28 39 Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 45
37 00:43:45 52 Peter stevens Unattached Male Senior
38 00:43:52 162 Charles Shaw-Smith Unattached Male Vet 40
39 00:44:00 23 Richard Piper Unattached Male Vet 40
40 00:44:02 114 David Edwards Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 50
41 00:44:19 40 Daniel Aguilar-Argon Unattached Male Vet 45
42 00:44:35 92 Ian Gooderham St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
43 00:44:36 18 Chris Brown Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 45
44 00:44:50 131 Tim Wilson Unattached Male Vet 40
45 00:44:51 155 Wendy Jones St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
46 00:45:02 138 Kevin Roberts Unattached Male Senior
47 00:45:12 84 Ross Arnott Unattached Male Vet 45
48 00:45:27 137 Tim Blower Unattached Male Senior
49 00:45:29 113 Andrew Herne Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 50
50 00:45:35 118 Barry Hempstead Eastern Veterans AC Male Vet 60+
51 00:45:41 25 Neil Gillingham Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
52 00:45:55 150 Fernando Motesso Unattached Male Vet 40
53 00:45:57 128 Rotcain Paillot Unattached Male Senior
54 00:46:03 68 Haley Suttle Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
55 00:46:07 159 David Kellaway Unattached Male Vet 45
56 00:46:09 53 Hannah Cooke KPMG Running Club Female Senior
57 00:46:14 66 Tony Kirby-Cook Unattached Male Vet 40
58 00:46:15 1 Richard Fridd Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
59 00:46:29 76 Stephen Williams St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
60 00:46:29 7 Noel Benn Unattached Male Senior
61 00:46:30 30 Chris Grant Unattached Male Vet 50
62 00:46:32 121 Tom Curl-Roper Norwich Road Runners Male Senior
63 00:46:44 64 Susan Ingle Unattached Female Senior
64 00:46:57 8 Barry Bye Ryston Runners Male Vet 60+
65 00:47:04 127 Micky Green Unattached Male Vet 45
66 00:47:13 143 Iain Clarke Unattached Male Senior
67 00:47:24 87 Peter French Unattached Male Vet 55
68 00:47:26 133 Richard Jones Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 45
69 00:47:35 142 Nigel Dalton Unattached Male Vet 55
70 00:47:40 112 Diana Thomas Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
71 00:47:55 124 Andrew Tucker Unattached Male Vet 40
72 00:48:16 59 Colin Warn Unattached Male Vet 40
73 00:48:32 163 Simon Whalley St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
74 00:48:47 45 Martin Courtney Ely Runners Male Vet 40
75 00:48:53 33 Raymond Keevil Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 60+
76 00:48:59 144 Stephen Symonds Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
77 00:49:19 129 Stuart Janes Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
78 00:49:21 156 Elke Hausler Unattached Female Vet 45
79 00:49:22 134 Susannah Rush Unattached Female Vet 40
80 00:49:24 51 Natalie Shaw Unattached Female Senior
81 00:49:25 38 Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 50
82 00:49:31 106 James Bolm Riverside Runners Male Vet 45
83 00:49:38 65 John Penny Unattached Male Vet 50
84 00:49:40 97 Paul Jones Colchester & Tendring AC Male Senior
85 00:49:41 77 Wayne Bell Unattached Male Vet 45
86 00:49:59 101 Quang Le Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 40
87 00:50:02 47 Helen Bardwell Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 40
88 00:50:24 10 Mark Baker Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 45
89 00:50:30 49 Simon Lewis Unattached Male Vet 45
90 00:50:33 71 Emma Lillingstone Unattached Female Senior
91 00:50:33 72 Chris Blair Unattached Male Senior
92 00:50:38 44 Natasha Scott Haverhill Running Club Female Senior
93 00:50:47 152 Robert Stenton Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 45
94 00:50:50 43 Michael Lowther Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club Male Senior
95 00:51:44 60 Jim Brewin Unattached Male Vet 40
96 00:52:04 83 Natalia Allen Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
97 00:52:18 58 Terry Barverman Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 60+
98 00:52:29 136 Simon Poulter Unattached Male Senior
99 00:52:30 96 Lloyd White Unattached Male Senior
100 00:52:34 46 Miranda Paul Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
101 00:52:41 73 Angelia Barnes Unattached Female Senior
102 00:52:48 56 Veronica Manly Diss Athlitic Club Female Vet 60+
103 00:52:59 135 Tim Carlton Unattached Male Senior
104 00:53:14 104 Ricky Rutterford Unattached Male Vet 40
105 00:53:19 19 Paul Howes Unattached Male Senior
106 00:53:37 132 Nabil Wilf Unattached Male Senior
107 00:53:39 153 Neal Goldsmith Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
108 00:53:53 48 Ian Cray Unattached Male Vet 50
109 00:54:26 80 Johathan Milne Unattached Male Senior
110 00:54:37 119 Alison Wilson Unattached Male Vet 45
111 00:54:39 37 Susanna Munday Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
112 00:54:43 70 Dean Richardson Unattached Male Senior
113 00:54:50 141 Jason Heard Unattached Male Senior
114 00:54:55 5 Simon Goldsmith Unattached Male Senior
115 00:55:17 120 Anne Florence Diss Athlitic Club Female Vet 55
116 00:55:20 130 Mlles Johnson Comberton Joggers Male Vet 55
117 00:55:24 67 Colin Doak Ely Runners Male Vet 45
118 00:55:50 6 Trevor Rolph Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 50
119 00:56:00 14 Stephen Bright British Athletics AC Male Vet 45
120 00:56:10 100 Stephen Morley Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 55
121 00:56:14 28 Hilary Gunnell Unattached Female Vet 50
122 00:56:17 105 Sue Stoten Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 45
123 00:56:26 62 Leon Bailey Unattached Male Senior
124 00:56:45 27 Leigh Swindon Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
125 00:56:49 91 Rebecca Gooderham St Edmund Pacers Female Junior
126 00:56:53 11 Sarah Mampuys Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
127 00:57:09 63 Peter Buitz Unattached Male Vet 50
128 00:57:09 41 Julie Peck Unattached Female Vet 40
129 00:57:11 108 Anja Westbjerg Unattached Female Senior
130 00:57:56 24 Kate Tucker Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club Female Senior
131 00:58:09 103 Louise Pryor Unattached Female Vet 45
132 00:58:15 158 Aimee Hockley Ely Runners Female Senior
133 00:58:25 126 Martyn Jenkins Unattached Male Vet 50
134 00:58:34 82 Josh Lida Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 55
135 00:59:35 93 Paul Smith Unattached Male Senior
136 01:00:03 111 Mary Marsh Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 55
137 01:00:33 94 Mary Jennings Cambridge & Coleridge AC Female Vet 55
138 01:02:33 54 Robert Beer Unattached Male Vet 55
139 01:03:30 69 Eve Gough Unattached Female Vet 60+
140 01:04:09 85 Jane Segust Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club Female Senior
141 01:04:12 81 Jo Milne Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club Female Senior
142 01:05:25 2 Alison Case Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
143 01:05:44 3 Shirley Case Unattached Female Vet 55
144 01:06:14 17 Annette Howe Unattached Female Vet 45
145 01:10:56 86 Robert Read Unattached Male Vet 45
146 01:11:13 161 Amanda Hopewell-Campion Unattached Female Senior
DNS/DNF 12 Claire Dann Unattached Female Senior
DNS/DNF 15 Paul Kerrison Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
DNS/DNF 16 Kate Sandercock Colchester Harriers AC Female Senior
DNS/DNF 20 Michael Warren Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 21 Gayle Warren Unattached Female Senior
DNS/DNF 22 John Dunn Unattached Male Vet 55
DNS/DNF 29 Jane Schultz Cambridge & Coleridge AC Female Senior
DNS/DNF 31 Paula Hammam Unattached Female Senior
DNS/DNF 32 Amanda Clark Unattached Female Senior
DNS/DNF 34 John Tunaley Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 55
DNS/DNF 35 Graham Davenport Unattached Male Vet 40
DNS/DNF 36 David Ball Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 42 Emma Thorpe Unattached Female Vet 40
DNS/DNF 50 Barry Grieveson Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 55 Dave Peck Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club Male Vet 60+
DNS/DNF 74 Chris Cassidy Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 79 Paul Sykes Unattached Male Senior