Position Finish Time Race No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:34:55 306 Helen Decker Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
2 00:35:24 321 Tim Topper Norfolk Gazelles Male Senior
3 00:35:37 324 Robert Reason Unattached Male Senior
4 00:36:20 226 John Oakes Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 50+
5 00:37:32 330 Rob Gibby Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
6 00:38:05 225 Russell Sharp Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
7 00:38:22 365 Kevin Harper Witham RC Male Senior
8 00:38:50 248 Tim Hanman Unattached Male Senior
9 00:38:54 315 M Beckett Unattached Male Vet 50+
10 00:38:58 367 Jon Byford Springfield Striders AC Male Senior
11 00:39:34 350 Brian Herrington Unattached Male Vet 40
12 00:39:39 253 Ian Horritt East London Runners Male Senior
13 00:39:59 307 Bill Murray Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 50+
14 00:40:03 257 Peter Steadman 53-12 Multisports  Not Aff. Male Vet 40
15 00:40:25 322 Dan Foster Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
16 00:40:46 334 Becky McCorquodale Harwich Runners Female Senior
17 00:40:49 260 Stuart Green Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
18 00:41:10 341 Terry Smith 53-12 Multisports  Not Aff. Male Vet 40
19 00:41:33 349 Matt Calderbank Unattached Male Senior
20 00:41:37 308 Rodger Alexander Colchester & Tendring AC Male Vet 50+
21 00:41:45 245 Colin Wallace Unattached Male Vet 40
22 00:41:48 345 Simon Radley Springfield Striders AC Male Senior
23 00:41:50 267 Jamie Ash Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
24 00:42:03 370 ? Peterson Unattached Male Senior
25 00:42:27 335 Mick Poulter Witham RC Male Vet 50+
26 00:42:25 258 Nicola Pyle Springfield Striders AC Female Vet 40
27 00:42:35 337 Robert Hobson Colchester & Tendring AC Male Vet 40
28 00:43:04 333 Mike Grealy Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50+
29 00:43:11 238 Mike Ryall Colchester & Tendring AC Male Vet 50+
30 00:43:14 214 Paul Dellar Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
31 00:43:49 336 Derek Greenham Colchester & Tendring AC Male Vet 40
32 00:43:57 331 Kate Sandercock Colchester Harriers AC Female Senior
33 00:44:09 243 Peter Coleman Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50+
34 00:44:23 338 Allan Ramsey Unattached Male Senior
35 00:44:32 302 Ed Walker Unattached Male Junior
36 00:44:36 242 Lynn Tanner Springfield Striders AC Female Vet 50+
37 00:44:38 235 Duncan Humphries Unattached Male Senior
38 00:44:41 323 Martin Avent Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
39 00:44:43 318 Laura Hillyard Colchester & Tendring AC Female Junior
40 00:45:00 247 Benjamin Rassell Unattached Male Senior
41 00:45:27 329 Janine Simpson Unattached Female Senior
42 00:45:29 304 Kate Bullock Unattached Female Senior
43 00:45:30 233 Tim Flack Unattached Male Junior
44 00:45:31 218 Lara Townsend Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
45 00:45:35 208 Sandra Allison FERC Female Vet 40
46 00:45:48 348 Shawn Leek Unattached Male Senior
47 00:46:12 268 Tom Allison Unattached Male Senior
48 00:46:13 269 Sebastian Struth Unattached Male Junior
49 00:46:14 241 Mark Baker Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
50 00:46:15 227 Richard Flutter Unattached Male Vet 40
51 00:46:16 213 James Lynch Unattached Male Vet 40
52 00:46:17 344 Martin Warner Unattached Male Vet 40
53 00:46:18 314 Stephen Ellis Unattached Male Vet 40
54 00:46:19 211 Hannah Wood Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
55 00:46:33 259 Martin Ablett Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
56 00:46:42 366 Laura Stott Colchester Harriers AC Female Senior
57 00:46:44 305 Christopher Lee Unattached Male Vet 50+
58 00:46:46 220 Kevin Payne Mid Essex Casuals Male Vet 40
59 00:46:47 346 Alan Gorman Unattached Male Senior
60 00:46:57 316 John Cooks Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
61 00:47:03 327 Sue Cole Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 50+
62 00:47:22 204 Charlie Mahoney Unattached Male Junior
63 00:47:24 303 Clare Adams Unattached Female Vet 40
64 00:47:24 231 Tony Nunn Unattached Male Senior
65 00:47:29 229 James Collins Unattached Male Vet 40
66 00:47:39 332 Mike Rosbrook Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 50+
67 00:47:40 309 Wendy Aldridge Unattached Female Vet 40
68 00:47:41 326 Rob Hadgraft Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 50+
69 00:47:45 328 Lorraine Wilkin Springfield Striders AC Female Vet 40
70 00:47:53 312 Joanne McKay Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
71 00:47:57 342 Ian Linton Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 50+
72 00:48:06 239 Alex Macfarlane Military Police AA Male Vet 50+
73 00:48:14 210 David Ingleby Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 50+
74 00:48:22 236 John Penny Unattached Male Vet 50+
75 00:48:24 261 Gary Pearson Unattached Male Vet 40
76 00:49:06 223 Carla Holroyd Harwich Runners Female Vet 50+
77 00:49:09 339 Paul Millard Unattached Male Senior
78 00:49:32 263 Terry Brooker 53-12 Multisports  Not Aff. Male Vet 40
79 00:49:37 201 Ian Brown Unattached Male Vet 40
80 00:49:58 347 Jonathan price Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 50+
81 00:50:12 232 Darren Willey Unattached Male Senior
82 00:50:15 369 Simon Page Unattached Male Vet 50+
83 00:50:43 209 Jo Carrigan Unattached Female Senior
84 00:50:49 217 Samantha Tree Unattached Female Senior
85 00:50:54 249 Martin Reakes Unattached Male Vet 40
86 00:51:27 301 Victoria Law Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
87 00:51:56 202 Paul Brown Unattached Male Junior
88 00:51:56 234 Petra Knight Unattached Female Senior
89 00:52:13 266 Clare Hamblin Unattached Female Vet 40
90 00:52:44 207 Tony Emms Unattached Male Vet 50+
91 00:52:49 255 Greg Potts Springfield Striders AC Male Vet 40
92 00:53:00 325 Barbara Law Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50+
93 00:53:40 311 John McKay Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50+
94 00:53:55 244 Geoff Smith Unattached Male Senior
95 00:54:13 219 Karen Day Unattached Female Vet 40
96 00:54:20 250 Ayten Gillingham Unattached Female Senior
97 00:54:44 254 Liam Robinson Unattached Male Vet 40
98 00:54:44 368 Jacqui Hassinger Unattached Female Vet 40
99 00:54:53 343 Audrey Haggis Unattached Female Vet 40
100 00:57:00 240 Richard Beetle Military Police AA Male Vet 40
101 00:57:16 317 Shirley Hillyard Colchester & Tendring AC Female Vet 50+
102 00:57:39 310 Sue McKay Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50+
103 00:58:22 256 Dawn Shilling Tiptree Road Runners Female Senior
104 00:58:37 320 Peter Wood Unattached Male Vet 40
105 00:58:47 340 Rebekah Goodwin Unattached Female Senior
106 00:58:57 203 Thomas Arculos Unattached Male Senior
107 00:58:58 371 Joanna Jeavons Unattached Female Senior
108 00:59:02 319 Laura Eardley Unattached Female Senior
109 00:59:39 224 Rachel Goodwin Unattached Female Senior
110 00:59:53 237 John Taylor Unattached Male Vet 50+
111 01:02:18 246 Andrew Baldasera Unattached Male Vet 50+
112 01:02:24 262 Shaun Mills Unattached Male Senior
113 01:02:55 222 Caroline Smith Unattached Female Senior
114 01:05:16 313 Peter Thomas Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 50+
115 01:06:45 205 Helen Wyllie Unattached Female Vet 40
116 01:06:45 206 Anne Forteath Unattached Female Senior
117 01:06:45 264 Emma Bays Unattached Female Senior
118 01:06:45 265 Gavin Bays Unattached Male Senior
119 01:13:53 215 Lynn Taylor Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 212 Mo Watkins Harwich Runners Male Vet 50+
dns/dnf 221 Ian Suttle 53-12 Multisports  Not Aff. Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 228 Karen Shergold Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 230 Maxine Nunn Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 251 Sascha Cutura Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
dns/dnf 252 Gary Rayner Springfield Striders AC Male Vet 50+