PROVISIONAL RESULTS

 

Pos Time No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:55:03 269 Chris Sellens Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
2 00:56:12 195 Wesley Benton Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
3 00:57:20 250 Robert Reason Harwich Runners Male Senior
4 00:57:37 296 Allen Smalls Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
5 00:58:13 169 Graeme Knott Harwich Runners Male Senior
6 00:58:53 307 Stuart Warner City of Portsmouth AC Male Senior
7 00:59:11 227 Pawel Hundz Unattached Male Senior
8 00:59:13 203 Tim Topper Norfolk Gazelles Male Senior
9 00:59:27 199 John Manlow Ely Runners Male Vet 40
10 00:59:53 294 Jason Meachen Harwich Runners Male Senior
11 01:00:02 268 Andrew Kearton Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
12 01:00:08 327 Paul Helliwell Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
13 01:00:16 138 Alexander Macmillen Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
14 01:00:29 205 Mark Armitage Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
15 01:00:34 345 Ben Caisey Unattached Male Senior
16 01:01:21 156 Steve Bates Coltishall Joggers Male Senior
17 01:02:04 283 Terry Back Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
18 01:02:34 317 Nick Smith Clopton Emu Breeders (N_Aff) Male Senior
19 01:02:48 72 Gary Thompson Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
20 01:03:00 224 Scott MacSephney Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
21 01:03:24 273 Wayne Jackson Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
22 01:03:51 183 Mark Bowditch Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
23 01:03:54 198 Alan Dawson St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
24 01:04:20 206 Alistair Dick Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
25 01:04:25 266 David Wood Unattached Male Vet 40
26 01:04:47 200 Andrew Buck Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 45
27 01:04:52 135 Jonathan Davy Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
28 01:04:52 290 Carl Heron Queensbury RC (Bradford) Male Vet 45
29 01:04:58 284 Clive Thomas Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
30 01:05:03 192 Lee Rudland Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
31 01:05:09 316 Natasha Belsom Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
32 01:05:30 103 Terry Epps Wymondham AC Male Vet 55
33 01:05:37 331 Eddie Greenland Wymondham AC Male Vet 40
34 01:05:44 112 Jason Ridgeon Unattached Male Vet 40
35 01:05:45 179 Stuart Green Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
36 01:06:04 214 Mark Rutter Harwich Runners Male Vet 45
37 01:06:18 258 Paul Preston Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
38 01:06:20 155 Adam Johnson Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
39 01:06:45 99 John Thorpe Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
40 01:06:57 100 David Timmey Unattached Male Vet 40
41 01:07:03 128 Simon Harrison Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
42 01:07:50 159 Lloyd Miles Unattached Male Vet 40
43 01:08:16 71 Gregor Kennedy Unattached Male Vet 40
44 01:08:27 313 James Haskey-Jones Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
45 01:08:40 186 Darren Sheppard Fell Runners Association Male Senior
46 01:08:41 211 Ker Macrosson Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 55
47 01:08:42 78 Graham White Bildeston Bounders AC Male Vet 50
48 01:08:46 292 Becky McCorquodall Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
49 01:09:22 351 John Greener St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
50 01:09:28 182 Lucy Bowditch Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Fet 45
51 01:09:31 303 Pat Abbott Unattached Male Vet 40
52 01:09:43 5 Alan Jackson Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
53 01:09:46 330 Neville Clarke Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 55
54 01:09:56 24 Paul Horne Vegetarian Cycling & AC Male Vet 45
55 01:09:58 170 Kate Hodfkiss Harwich Runners Female Senior
56 01:10:17 256 Louise Hampshire Unattached Female Senior
57 01:10:22 45 Arthur Whiston Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 55
58 01:10:37 359 Jem Smith Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
59 01:10:52 267 Rodger Alexander Colchester & Tendring AC Male Vet 50
60 01:11:05 265 Paul Wythe Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
61 01:11:12 246 Jason Praill Springfield Striders AC Male Senior
62 01:11:28 6 Nicola Ramsey Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
63 01:11:31 109 Marcus Catlin Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
64 01:11:33 271 Gideon Burrows Unattached Male Senior
65 01:11:48 116 Karen Archbold Lowestoft Road Runners Female Vet 40
66 01:12:08 193 Louise Staunton Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
67 01:12:35 347 Mike Greener St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
68 01:12:48 137 Frances Cooke March Athletic Club Female Vet 50
69 01:12:59 97 Nigel Harris Unattached Male Senior
70 01:13:01 272 Lee Edwards Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
71 01:13:03 204 Peter Baguley Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
72 01:13:05 37 Eamonn McCusker Ryston Runners Male Vet 55
73 01:13:06 76 Mary Nary Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
74 01:13:09 312 Charlotte Knapnell Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
75 01:13:12 172 Sarah Fossberg Harwich Runners Female Vet 40
76 01:13:15 85 Darren Horne Unattached Male Senior
77 01:13:22 150 Shaun Conway Unattached Male Vet 45
78 01:13:28 242 Robin Belsom Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
79 01:13:30 143 Claire Elliman Unattached Female Senior
80 01:13:33 235 Joanne Plumb Unattached Female Vet 35
81 01:13:38 263 Darren Ely Unattached Male Senior
82 01:14:07 311 Derek Greenham Colchester & Tendring AC Male Vet 45
83 01:14:11 107 Nicholas Porter Trail Running Association Male Vet 45
84 01:14:15 68 Sean Jermy Gt Yarmouth RRC Male Senior
85 01:14:24 118 Sue Spong Havering 90 Joggers Female Vet 50
86 01:14:24 207 Angel Perez Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
87 01:14:32 302 Duncan Chenery Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
88 01:14:36 75 Zoe Lyons Colchester Harriers AC Female Senior
89 01:14:38 12 Peter Frost Unattached Male Vet 40
90 01:14:53 56 Richard Flutter Unattached Male Vet 40
91 01:15:07 314 Darren Lee Unattached Male Vet 40
92 01:15:13 217 Verne Bartrop 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 60
93 01:15:31 119 Clive Purbrook Royston Runners Male Vet 50
94 01:15:44 134 Patrick Young Unattached Male Vet 45
95 01:16:01 358 Simon Lockweed Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
96 01:16:05 81 Clive Mills Unattached Male Vet 40
97 01:16:08 270 Paul Barton Unattached Male Vet 40
98 01:16:13 49 David Husband Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
99 01:16:14 295 Penny Waggott Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
100 01:16:21 236 Haley Suttle Stowmarket Striders Female Fet 45
101 01:16:25 245 John Cornell Unattached Male Vet 45
102 01:16:26 354 Scott Sherman Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
103 01:16:27 167 Sue Net Unattached Female Vet 40
104 01:16:31 102 Maison Urwin Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
105 01:16:35 300 Jamie Neil Unattached Male Senior
106 01:16:37 201 Rob Lane Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
107 01:16:42 40 John Ford Unattached Male Vet 55
108 01:16:42 44 Mark Andrews Unattached Male Vet 40
109 01:16:49 291 Oliver Southgate Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
110 01:17:04 293 Jonathan Burls Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
111 01:17:07 158 Michael White Unattached Male Senior
112 01:17:15 279 McCartney Bennett Unattached Male Vet 45
113 01:17:17 304 Steve Cox Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 45
114 01:17:19 22 Fiona Mumford Sudbury Joggers Female Vet 35
115 01:17:23 149 Clare Adams Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 40
116 01:17:23 363 Will Steed Unattached Male Senior
117 01:17:35 315 Gordon Funnell Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 50
118 01:17:37 190 Stuart Simmons Unattached Male Senior
119 01:17:39 114 Laura Stott Colchester Harriers AC Female Senior
120 01:17:41 225 Sophie Newman Unattached Female Senior
121 01:17:44 153 Christopher Lee Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 50
122 01:17:51 35 Barry Game Unattached Male Senior
123 01:17:53 337 Peter Johnson British Triathlon Assoc Male Vet 50
124 01:17:53 69 Jo Stephenson Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
125 01:18:00 252 Ron Ames Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60
126 01:18:02 329 Graham Coleman Wymondham AC Male Vet 45
127 01:18:05 228 Diane Wooler Colchester & Tendring AC Female Vet 55+
128 01:18:06 173 Glyn Peck Harwich Runners Male Vet 65+
129 01:18:13 11 Lloyd Evens Unattached Male Senior
130 01:18:15 41 Sally Catton-Newell Unattached Female Senior
131 01:18:15 42 Andrew Catton Unattached Male Senior
132 01:18:17 261 David Headspeath Unattached Male Senior
133 01:18:17 308 Tom Olive Unattached Male Senior
134 01:18:21 318 Frank Moggan Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60
135 01:18:23 218 Jane Gartland Sudbury Joggers Female Vet 40
136 01:18:53 104 Denis Mole Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 60
137 01:18:57 168 Elspeth Knott Harwich Runners Female Vet 55+
138 01:19:03 191 Helen Waters-Clarke Unattached Female Senior
139 01:19:08 148 Yvonne Parker Road Runners Club Female Vet 50
140 01:19:19 350 Fiona Cox Unattached Female Vet 35
141 01:19:29 10 Joseph Dilworth Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners Male Vet 45
142 01:19:34 113 Richard Coker Unattached Male Senior
143 01:19:35 305 Alix Wilson Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
144 01:19:48 177 Jenny Sheahan Ipswich JAFFA Female Fet 45
145 01:19:50 328 Michael Leaort Unattached Male Senior
146 01:19:54 171 Kate Thomas Harwich Runners Female Vet 40
147 01:19:56 197 Natalie Mostert Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
148 01:20:04 46 Ross Silverton Witham RC Male Vet 60
149 01:20:24 54 Neil Atherton Unattached Male Vet 50
150 01:20:28 140 Mike Munson Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
151 01:20:31 348 Christopher Thornton Unattached Male Vet 45
152 01:20:36 286 Neil Packer Peake Fitness Male Vet 40
153 01:20:38 185 Daniel Pearce Harwich Runners Male Senior
154 01:20:38 208 John Penny Unattached Male Vet 50
155 01:20:44 178 David Gridley Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
156 01:20:46 115 Paul Heeks Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
157 01:20:48 324 Richard Fellingham Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60
158 01:20:52 355 Fiona Hunt Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 35
159 01:21:02 4 David Garnham Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
160 01:21:12 184 John Cooke Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
161 01:21:22 180 David Daniels Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
162 01:21:39 301 Michelle Constable Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
163 01:21:40 321 Steven Rue St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
164 01:21:43 259 Ian Gascoigne Unattached Male Vet 50
165 01:21:43 335 David Payne Witham RC Male Vet 50
166 01:21:45 226 Adam Kendall Unattached Male Senior
167 01:21:51 247 Jonathan Price Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 55
168 01:22:02 154 Terry Brooker Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 45
169 01:22:12 139 Melanie Roberts Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 50
170 01:22:15 289 Helen Ivory Tiptree Road Runners Female Vet 55+
171 01:22:26 366 Paul Hastings Unattached Male Vet 40
172 01:22:52 136 Keith Robin 53-12 Multisports Male Vet 40
173 01:22:52 367 Noel Spruce North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Vet 60
174 01:22:53 92 Adrian Russell Woodford Green with Essex L. Male Vet 45
175 01:22:55 98 Craig Anderson Unattached Male Vet 50
176 01:22:58 146 John Lambert Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60
177 01:23:01 20 Cheryl Watson Unattached Female Vet 40
178 01:23:03 278 Paddu O'Flynn Unattached Male Vet 45
179 01:23:03 299 Wilfred Campbell Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
180 01:23:08 341 David Levens Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
181 01:23:12 222 Harry Smith Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
182 01:23:16 151 Martin West Harwich Runners Male Vet 60
183 01:23:18 282 Steven Kent Harwich Runners Male Vet 45
184 01:23:24 274 Carl Beer Unattached Male Senior
185 01:23:24 255 Mark Crack Unattached Male Vet 45
186 01:24:00 232 Andy Free Unattached Male Senior
187 01:24:19 243 Catherine Abbott Unattached Female Vet 35
188 01:24:25 84 Peter Finch Unattached Male Vet 45
189 01:24:27 175 Julian Cordwell Harwich Runners Male Vet 55
190 01:24:28 142 Mark Smith Unattached Male Senior
191 01:24:31 209 Ann Piercy Harwich Runners Female Vet 50
192 01:24:37 94 Angela Brown Unattached Female Vet 50
193 01:24:39 147 Christopher Brittain Road Runners Club Male Vet 55
194 01:24:59 77 Colin Forrester Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
195 01:25:08 262 Janet Hill Springfield Striders AC Female Vet 55+
196 01:25:12 164 Ian Griffiths Unattached Male Vet 50
197 01:25:17 238 Stephen Wood Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
198 01:25:18 221 Paul Theobald St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
199 01:25:22 129 Tim Tyder Unattached Male Vet 45
200 01:25:39 157 Willem Hart Unattached Male Vet 45
201 01:25:40 343 David Coley Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60
202 01:25:45 220 Paul Maycock Capel Cheetahs Male Vet 50
203 01:25:48 117 Simon Bunting Lowestoft Road Runners Male Vet 40
204 01:26:01 239 Hilary Wood Ipswich JAFFA Female Fet 45
205 01:26:05 120 Stepen Bright Triathlon upporters Club Male Vet 45
206 01:26:19 124 Chris Rust Dartford Harriers Male Vet 55
207 01:26:30 176 Tina Belsom Stowmarket Striders Female Fet 45
208 01:26:30 231 Shaun Taylor Unattached Male Vet 50
209 01:26:32 188 Jason Marsh Unattached Male Senior
210 01:26:37 101 David Wright Unattached Male Vet 40
211 01:26:38 241 Sara Nicole Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Senior
212 01:26:40 297 Leslie Basham Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 65+
213 01:26:43 79 Keith Fisher Unattached Male Vet 45
214 01:26:50 194 Roger Duffiield Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 65+
215 01:27:07 48 Nick Grange Unattached Male Senior
216 01:27:19 23 Laura Steavenson Real Buzz.com Female Senior
217 01:27:37 87 Lorna Pettifer Pitsea Running Club Female Vet 40
218 01:27:44 339 Jane Chaple Unattached Female Vet 40
219 01:27:48 50 Malcolm Hogarth Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
220 01:27:52 33 Charlotte Brown Unattached Female Senior
221 01:27:54 80 Lyn Foster Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 55+
222 01:27:58 352 Rob Butler Unattached Male Vet 45
223 01:28:05 322 Anna Clafrey Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 40
224 01:28:14 234 Gary Wright Unattached Male Vet 40
225 01:28:18 370 Mark Rudland Unattached Male Vet 40
226 01:28:25 27 Rachel Speake Bildeston Bounders AC Female Vet 40
227 01:28:25 62 Mac Speake Bildeston Bounders AC Male Vet 65+
228 01:28:27 163 Sarah Hunt Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 40
229 01:28:30 334 Mark Wilson Unattached Male Senior
230 01:28:40 160 Ian St=John Unattached Male Vet 55
231 01:28:45 253 Mon Lee Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
232 01:28:57 298 Rachel Richardson Colchester Harriers AC Female Fet 45
233 01:28:58 88 John Pettifer Pitsea Running Club Male Vet 60
234 01:29:03 233 Dan Clow Springfield Striders AC Male Senior
235 01:29:09 306 Anne Florence Diss Athlitic Club Female Vet 55+
236 01:29:15 357 Chris Browes Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
237 01:29:16 356 Ann Rideout Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
238 01:29:19 108 Dan Lavender Unattached Male Vet 40
239 01:29:24 65 Paul Goulsbra Unattached Male Vet 40
240 01:29:32 285 Andrew Hovell Unattached Male Vet 40
241 01:29:35 230 Simon Cox South Africa Male Vet 40
242 01:29:39 323 Alex Kuczer Unattached Male Vet 40
243 01:29:45 368 Tom Bloomfield Triatholon Essex Male Senior
244 01:29:59 353 Sati Sembiti Unattached Female Vet 40
245 01:30:12 67 Steven Reynolds Unattached Male Vet 50
246 01:30:20 310 Joanna Flack Unattached Female Vet 35
247 01:30:24 336 Wanda Skeet Unattached Female Senior
248 01:30:41 257 Anne Gormer Unattached Female Vet 55+
249 01:30:43 349 Liz Stones Unattached Female Fet 45
250 01:30:55 240 Tony Robinson 53-12 Multisports Male Vet 40
251 01:31:10 319 Corinna Hussey Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 35
252 01:31:32 244 Bill Clissold Epping Tri Club Male Vet 50
253 01:31:42 210 Colin Harvey Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
254 01:31:45 229 Simon Price Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
255 01:31:56 276 Keith Penfold Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 55
256 01:32:05 277 Sandra Cenie Unattached Female Vet 50
257 01:32:07 364 Mat Blacoe Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
258 01:32:07 64 Shirley Wadham Unattached Female Senior
259 01:32:08 121 Gary Elliott Unattached Male Vet 60
260 01:32:23 141 Jacqueline Smith Unattached Female Vet 35
261 01:32:30 309 William Pryor Unattached Male Senior
262 01:32:31 28 Niki Macsephney Unattached Female Vet 35
263 01:32:32 55 Karen Day Unattached Female Vet 40
264 01:32:36 89 Angela Paxton Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
265 01:32:43 51 Adrian Macey Unattached Male Vet 40
266 01:32:59 320 Rita Rue St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
267 01:33:10 30 Annabel Dearlove Unattached Female Fet 45
268 01:33:11 43 Tracey Mclean Unattached Female Vet 35
269 01:33:27 38 Sandie Jardine Newmarket Joggers Female Fet 45
270 01:33:29 287 Sue Hargadon Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 50
271 01:33:30 260 Doug Larkham Unattached Male Senior
272 01:33:38 342 Donna David Unattached Female Senior
273 01:33:38 189 Richard Farnworth Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 55
274 01:34:15 326 Hugo Sacker Unattached Male Vet 45
275 01:34:16 346 Karen Shergold Unattached Female Fet 45
276 01:34:50 340 Sally Green Unattached Female Vet 50
277 01:34:52 111 Jacqui Hassinger Unattached Female Vet 40
278 01:34:55 105 Jane Forrester Springfield Striders AC Female Vet 40
279 01:35:14 165 Francis Humphries Thrift Green Trotters Female Vet 55+
280 01:35:17 161 Rea Howes Unattached Female Senior
281 01:35:28 332 Brendon Colton Unattached Male Vet 40
282 01:35:40 58 Sue Wright Unattached Female Vet 50
283 01:35:41 9 Claire Reason Unattached Female Senior
284 01:35:44 215 Sarah Hibble Unattached Female Vet 35
285 01:35:46 251 Julia Bradley Unattached Female Vet 35
286 01:35:56 63 Paul Kerrison Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
287 01:36:13 93 Miranda Rayney Unattached Female Vet 40
288 01:36:15 132 Sarah Nasmyth-Miller Unattached Female Fet 45
289 01:36:28 82 Garry Stanford Unattached Male Vet 55
290 01:36:33 212 Amanda Holmes Unattached Female Vet 35
291 01:36:34 213 Michael Holmes Unattached Male Vet 40
292 01:36:54 1 Charlie Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 50
293 01:37:01 90 Ali Hysom Unattached Female Vet 35
294 01:37:01 91 Lorna Burgin Unattached Female Vet 40
295 01:37:15 106 Emma Weisblatt Trail Running Association Female Vet 40
296 01:37:17 365 Logan Mair Unattached Male Vet 40
297 01:37:19 254 Chris Coley Unattached Male Vet 40
298 01:37:29 61 Louise Hall Unattached Female Senior
299 01:37:31 338 Liz McGoldrick Unattached Female Vet 50
300 01:37:40 223 Anna Smith Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
301 01:37:47 237 Chris Poultney Unattached Male Senior
302 01:37:58 31 Mark Dearlove Unattached Male Vet 40
303 01:38:33 344 Maxine Nunn Unattached Female Vet 35
304 01:39:11 123 Janet Pyno Dartford Harriers Female Vet 55+
305 01:39:16 133 Clare Templeman Unattached Female Vet 40
306 01:39:18 369 Julian Uniake Unattached Male Vet 45
307 01:39:29 181 Jayne Cook Unattached Female Fet 45
308 01:39:45 288 Lyndon Collier Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 55
309 01:40:24 162 David Howes Unattached Male Vet 55
310 01:41:16 281 Greg Russell Unattached Male Vet 50
311 01:43:27 361 Chris Lewis Unattached Male Vet 40
312 01:43:27 362 Chris Roberts Unattached Female Vet 35
313 01:43:46 122 Shelia Pickett Dartford Harriers Female Vet 55+
314 01:44:42 126 Syd Goodwin Dartford Harriers Male Vet 55
315 01:44:42 125 Ken Pickett Dartford Harriers Male Vet 55
316 01:45:05 152 Shelia Gillie Unattached Female Vet 50
317 01:45:12 325 Jasper Corbett Unattached Male Vet 40
318 01:50:18 29 Paul Warren Unattached Male Vet 60
319 01:51:47 145 Mark Imran-Raza Unattached Male Senior
320 01:51:47 144 Nichola Baxter Unattached Female Senior
321 01:55:20 360 Justin Murphy Unattached Male Senior
322 01:57:55 13 Leanne Lynch-Aidr Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
323 01:57:55 19 Jane Fisher Unattached Female Vet 35
324 01:57:55 17 Kim Gravell Unattached Female Fet 45
325 01:59:43 216 Sharon Butcher Unattached Female Vet 35
326 01:59:43 95 Brian Turner Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 65+
327 01:59:44 275 Anne Burns Unattached Female Fet 45
328 02:02:27 127 Lisa Nichols Dartford Harriers Female Vet 40
329 02:07:19 280 Elaine Mitchell Castle Point Joggers Female Vet 55+
330 02:08:43 333 Joane Webb Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 2 Kate Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Fet 45
dns/dnf 3 Charlotte Turpin Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 7 Emily Clifton Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 8 Tristan Clifton Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 14 Alistair Phillips Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 15 Dave Buckingham Harwich Runners Male Vet 60
dns/dnf 16 Stuart Moyes Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 18 John Rizzo-Naudi Triatholon Essex Male Senior
dns/dnf 21 Simon Button Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 25 Mary Davisson Unattached Female Vet 55+
dns/dnf 26 Bruce Davidson Unattached Male Vet 55
dns/dnf 32 Stephen Lawson Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 34 Justin Palmer Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 36 Andrew Green Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 39 Carla Holroyd Harwich Runners Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 47 Cath Breckell Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 52 Alison Lee Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 53 Lucy Westcott Springfield Striders AC Female Senior
dns/dnf 57 Samantha Tree Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 59 Stuart Dolan Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 60 Brian Powell Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 66 Christine Breeze Unattached Female Fet 45
dns/dnf 70 Sue Hargadon Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 73 Hazel Spalding Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 74 Ian Stobirski Witham RC Male Senior
dns/dnf 83 Lucy Burt Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 86 John Murray Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 96 Peter Thomas Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 65+
dns/dnf 110 Michael Somelad Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 65+
dns/dnf 130 Simon Treliving Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 131 Jeff Higgon Harwich Runners Male Vet 55
dns/dnf 166 Sukhan Seager Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 174 Bert Hatcher Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 65+
dns/dnf 187 Greg Davis Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 196 Ruth Belsom Unattached Female Fet 45
dns/dnf 202 Russell Smith Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 219 Ian Coxhall Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
dns/dnf 248 Colin Murfit Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 249 Joshua Entwistle Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
dns/dnf 264 Robert Ely Unattached Male Senior