Pos Time No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:31:45 250 Matthew Barnes-Smith Woodford Green with Essex L. Male Senior
2 00:32:46 258 Kelvin Hardy Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
3 00:33:38 262 David Miller Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
4 00:33:54 239 Gavin Davies Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
5 00:34:14 193 Carl Prewer Lowestoft Road Runners Male Senior
6 00:35:26 270 Robert Chenery Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
7 00:36:17 201 Daniel Moss Unattached Male Senior
8 00:36:23 107 Nick Palmer Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
9 00:36:29 272 Brad Jongs Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
10 00:37:19 220 Alan Dawson St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
11 00:37:31 274 Roger Stone Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
12 00:37:39 186 Baard Grindberg Tri Anglia Male Vet 40
13 00:37:52 255 Terry Back Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
14 00:39:14 172 Ian Coxall Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
15 00:39:17 118 Jonathan Davy Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
16 00:39:25 256 Alistair Dick Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
17 00:39:27 127 Gary Thompson Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
18 00:40:08 253 Neil Dable Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
19 00:40:12 173 Darren Sheppard Fell Runners Association Male Senior
20 00:40:19 245 Paul Sewby Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
21 00:40:21 309 Richard Tateson Unattached Male Senior
22 00:40:25 227 Stuart Green Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
23 00:40:44 248 Chris Clarke Unattached Male Senior
24 00:41:12 93 Paddy Bishop Paddy & Scott's Male Senior
25 00:41:44 178 Robert Mackenzie Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
26 00:41:48 179 Ker Macrossan Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
27 00:41:56 97 Greg Marshal Treasury AC Male Vet 50
28 00:42:01 78 William Moore Unattached Male Senior
29 00:42:08 183 Christopher Jones The Saxons Male Vet 40
30 00:42:16 211 Nicola Ramsey Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
31 00:42:17 247 Graham Coulter Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
32 00:42:19 35 Alan Jackson Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
33 00:42:20 141 Paul Dawson Unattached Male Vet 40
34 00:42:23 235 Paul Wythe Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
35 00:42:25 84 Paul Horne Vegetarian Cycling & AC Male Vet 40
36 00:42:25 138 Paul Grieveson Unattached Male Senior
37 00:42:26 280 Cathy Bruneau Unattached Female Vet 40
38 00:42:28 177 Duncan Chenery Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
39 00:42:30 130 Howard Revell Unattached Male Vet 40
40 00:42:35 11 Peter Thompson Norfolk Gazelles Male Vet 50
41 00:42:41 38 Kathryn Galbraith Unattached Female Vet 40
42 00:42:46 194 Val Jennings Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 40
43 00:43:12 249 Narman Titley Unattached Male Vet 40
44 00:43:20 311 Geraldine Clarke Unattached Female Vet 40
45 00:43:29 209 Susan Aves Mid Essex Casuals Female Vet 40
46 00:43:34 19 Gary Lowe Unattached Male Vet 50
47 00:43:46 162 Richard King Unattached Male Vet 60
48 00:44:10 62 Carl Meen Unattached Male Senior
49 00:44:10 49 Mary Narey Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
50 00:44:18 72 Jason Clark Unattached Male Senior
51 00:44:23 126 Adam Eaton Unattached Male Vet 40
52 00:44:34 110 Simon Boardley Unattached Male Senior
53 00:44:49 286 Jane Hill Unattached Female Vet 40
54 00:44:49 101 John Waterson Unattached Male Senior
55 00:44:52 238 Stewart Hambling Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
56 00:44:57 1 James Mackenzie Framlingham Flyers Male Senior
57 00:44:58 145 Steve Hunt Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
58 00:45:14 81 Scott Sherman Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
59 00:45:16 115 Mark Andrews Unattached Male Vet 40
60 00:45:22 25 Tim Higgins Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
61 00:45:29 86 Sarah Vick The Saxons Female Vet 40
62 00:45:29 313 Michael Evennett Unattached Male Vet 50
63 00:45:29 316 Adam Wolley Unattached Male Senior
64 00:45:33 308 Terry Garrity Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 50
65 00:45:37 112 Michael Soper St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
66 00:45:39 9 Sean McTernan Unattached Male Vet 50
67 00:45:40 39 Rob Clayton Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
68 00:45:48 315 Paul Stocker Unattached Male Senior
69 00:45:49 265 Stuart Robertson Unattached Male Vet 40
70 00:45:51 224 Richard Farres Framlingham Flyers Male Senior
71 00:45:52 85 Emma Thorpe Unattached Female Vet 40
72 00:45:57 184 Daniel Askew Unattached Male Senior
73 00:46:07 290 Robin Harter Unattached Male Senior
74 00:46:08 303 Simon Nightingale Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
75 00:46:14 234 Barry Norman Unattached Male Vet 50
76 00:46:15 293 Simon Crick Unattached Male Vet 40
77 00:46:16 155 Justin Hender Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
78 00:46:16 285 Sandra Allison Unattached Female Vet 40
79 00:46:21 161 Andrew Fretwell Norwich Road Runners Male Vet 40
80 00:46:23 196 Russell Cox Wymondham AC Male Vet 40
81 00:46:24 282 Ron Ames Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60
82 00:46:25 111 Chris Boardley Unattached Male Senior
83 00:46:33 123 Daren Allen Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
84 00:46:36 14 Reg Woodward Unattached Male Vet 60
85 00:46:48 8 Neil Gillingham Unattached Male Senior
86 00:46:49 89 Marcus D'Apice Paddy & Scott's Male Senior
87 00:47:00 204 Pat Partridge St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50
88 00:47:01 116 Fiona Mumford Sudbury Joggers Female Senior
89 00:47:10 190 Eric Hempstead The Gas Shop (non-aff) Male Vet 40
90 00:47:11 100 Richard Boulter Unattached Male Vet 40
91 00:47:11 259 Steve Gray Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
92 00:47:11 163 Laura Thomas Unattached Female Senior
93 00:47:15 291 Stephen Benson Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 40
94 00:47:31 56 Andrew Tricker Unattached Male Vet 40
95 00:47:36 15 Simon Goldsmith Bealings Bunglers Male Senior
96 00:47:42 45 Peter Smith Unattached Male Senior
97 00:47:59 119 Stephen Winser Unattached Male Vet 40
98 00:48:02 124 John Cooke Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
99 00:48:04 251 Robert Coxage Unattached Male Senior
100 00:48:04 60 Stephen Hatton St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
101 00:48:06 257 Christopher Cook St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60
102 00:48:07 314 John Cross Unattached Male Vet 40
103 00:48:10 121 Mike Chaplin Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 60
104 00:48:25 4 Jordan Bailey Unattached Male Senior
105 00:48:26 147 Richard Flutter Unattached Male Vet 40
106 00:48:30 32 Angela Haag Unattached Female Vet 40
107 00:48:38 222 Graham Ventham The Saxons Male Senior
108 00:48:43 195 Juliet Cox Wymondham AC Female Senior
109 00:48:43 160 Mick Staines Castle Point Joggers Male Vet 60
110 00:48:44 102 Colin Shaw Unattached Male Vet 40
111 00:48:52 226 Richard Gilham Norfolk Gazelles Male Vet 40
112 00:48:55 54 David Mcaughlin Unattached Male Senior
113 00:49:02 228 Derek Keeble Unattached Male Vet 40
114 00:49:03 185 Catherine Drew Unattached Female Vet 40
115 00:49:15 214 Marion Walker Framlingham Flyers Female Vet 50
116 00:49:20 74 Michael Taylor MCT Electrical Male Vet 50
117 00:49:25 260 Jeremy Bewick Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
118 00:49:32 269 James Calver Unattached Male Senior
119 00:49:45 61 Joe Drury Unattached Male Senior
120 00:49:47 87 John Penny Unattached Male Vet 50
121 00:49:50 188 James Reed Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
122 00:49:57 197 Tim Long Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 40
123 00:49:59 299 Angus Western Unattached Male Senior
124 00:50:09 17 David Levans Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 60
125 00:50:18 153 Max Booth Unattached Male Vet 40
126 00:50:21 264 Richard Fellingham Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60
127 00:50:22 114 Jenny Buck Unattached Female Senior
128 00:50:24 135 Debbie Tooke Unattached Female Senior
129 00:50:27 37 Ian Brown Unattached Male Vet 40
130 00:50:28 95 Melanie Roberts Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 50
131 00:50:29 159 Mike Smith Wymondham AC Male Vet 60
132 00:50:31 242 Andrew Cann Unattached Male Vet 40
133 00:50:34 218 Jack Parnell Unattached Male Senior
134 00:50:37 132 William Burdett Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
135 00:50:37 281 Aiden Jeffreys Unattached Male Vet 40
136 00:50:41 202 Edward Webster Unattached Male Senior
137 00:50:43 210 Jonathan Scott Unattached Male Senior
138 00:50:48 67 Lorrian Dawson Gt Yarmouth RRC Female Vet 50
139 00:50:51 206 Michael Flower Norfolk Police AC Male Senior
140 00:50:54 104 Colin Alford Unattached Male Vet 40
141 00:50:57 216 James Rogers Fram Football Club Male Senior
142 00:50:57 289 Mark Avery Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
143 00:51:00 294 John Burgoyne Unattached Male Senior
144 00:51:08 267 Gary Taylor Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
145 00:51:11 276 John Webb Unattached Male Vet 60
146 00:51:13 301 Ally Ravenhill Unattached Female Senior
147 00:51:13 6 Tony Gallagher Unattached Male Vet 50
148 00:51:29 261 Tom Kindred Unattached Male Senior
149 00:51:31 170 Robert Shaw Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 50
150 00:51:35 80 Anna Smith Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
151 00:51:39 275 Alys Thompson Unattached Female Senior
152 00:51:45 246 Sarah Coulter Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
153 00:51:47 240 Michael Blow Unattached Male Vet 50
154 00:51:48 306 Michael Bone Unattached Male Vet 60
155 00:51:51 27 Andy Vick Unattached Male Vet 40
156 00:52:00 144 Greg Knowler Unattached Male Senior
157 00:52:06 241 Rebecca gooderham St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
158 00:52:12 128 Hazel Spalding Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 50
159 00:52:22 292 Matt Ellis Lowestoft Road Runners Male Senior
160 00:52:27 125 Martin Wilkinson Unattached Male Vet 40
161 00:52:28 237 Kevin Hayward Unattached Male Vet 40
162 00:52:41 213 Steve Wilkinson Unattached Male Vet 50
163 00:52:43 165 Tim Finegan Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
164 00:52:46 187 Sara Bloor The Saxons Female Vet 40
165 00:52:48 47 Stuart Hunter Unattached Male Senior
166 00:52:58 167 Tony Adolphus Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
167 00:52:58 16 Karen Gedge Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 40
168 00:53:05 40 Iris Carr Unattached Female Senior
169 00:53:16 34 Alan Huggins Unattached Male Senior
170 00:53:17 148 Martin Franks Unattached Male Vet 40
171 00:53:28 252 Oscar Doyle Unattached Male Senior
172 00:53:33 22 Jon Moodie Unattached Male Senior
173 00:53:45 307 Hazel Garnity Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 50
174 00:53:48 134 Teresa Lawrie Unattached Female Senior
175 00:54:01 283 Sally Sheringham Unattached Female Vet 50
176 00:54:09 154 Andrew Purbrick Unattached Male Senior
177 00:54:12 254 John Adams Unattached Male Senior
178 00:54:27 300 Dawn Pretty Unattached Female Vet 40
179 00:54:27 23 Karen Page St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
180 00:54:31 146 Lynsey Dunne Tri Anglia Female Senior
181 00:54:50 305 Sarita Rao Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 40
182 00:54:59 198 Charlotte Durrant Unattached Female Senior
183 00:55:12 79 Malcolm Hogarth Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
184 00:55:13 103 Karen Alford Unattached Female Vet 40
185 00:55:20 304 Donna Nightingale Unattached Female Senior
186 00:55:29 200 Mon Lee Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
187 00:55:33 105 Jane Hyde-Clarke Unattached Female Senior
188 00:55:34 287 David Auton Unattached Male Vet 40
189 00:55:36 219 Peter Lennard Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 50
190 00:55:38 44 Ann Hirst Unattached Female Senior
191 00:55:45 284 Hannah Brown Unattached Female Senior
192 00:55:47 192 Kirk Wythe Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
193 00:55:52 232 Samuel Girling Unattached Male Senior
194 00:55:55 298 Faye Barker Lowestoft Road Runners Female Senior
195 00:55:55 36 Ian Caulfield Unattached Male Senior
196 00:56:00 142 Nicola Dawson Unattached Female Vet 40
197 00:56:01 140 Anna Burton Unattached Female Senior
198 00:56:11 139 James Grieveson Unattached Male Senior
199 00:56:15 48 Katheryn Barber Unattached Female Senior
200 00:56:30 151 Lynda Crisp Benfleet Running Club Female Vet 60+
201 00:56:32 55 John Graham Unattached Male Vet 40
202 00:56:40 69 Greg Davis Unattached Male Senior
203 00:56:43 263 Bryan Harwood Unattached Male Vet 40
204 00:56:50 53 Ian Akers Unattached Male Senior
205 00:57:05 279 Michael Linnett Unattached Male Vet 40
206 00:57:05 277 Catherine Pearson Unattached Female Vet 40
207 00:57:10 26 Richard Seagers Unattached Male Senior
208 00:57:16 302 Matthew Tong Unattached Male Senior
209 00:57:23 295 Sarah Lloyd Unattached Female Senior
210 00:57:23 296 Tracey Catling Unattached Female Senior
211 00:57:38 317 Hugh Wolley Unattached Male Vet 50
212 00:57:42 152 Emma Hibbert Unattached Female Senior
213 00:57:46 149 Karen Chamberlin Unattached Female Senior
214 00:57:46 166 Helen Finegan Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
215 00:57:50 83 Alison Leech Unattached Female Senior
216 00:57:51 131 Angela Burdett Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
217 00:57:53 236 Nicola Evans Unattached Female Senior
218 00:58:00 2 Terasa Bailey Unattached Female Vet 40
219 00:58:14 318 Matt Bullock Unattached Male Vet 40
220 00:58:23 288 Clarke Phillips Mid Essex Casuals Female Vet 40
221 00:58:43 77 Deborah Abrehart Unattached Female Vet 50
222 00:58:51 73 Robert Meeks Unattached Male Senior
223 00:58:52 217 Rebecca Ford Unattached Female Senior
224 00:59:04 191 Kate Fayers Unattached Female Senior
225 00:59:15 233 Johnathan Girling Unattached Male Vet 50
226 00:59:32 182 Edith Devaney-Jones The Saxons Female Vet 40
227 00:59:47 63 Gary Henderson Unattached Male Senior
228 01:00:03 150 John Crisp Benfleet Running Club Male Vet 60
229 01:00:42 278 Tonita Marr Unattached Female Vet 40
230 01:00:59 120 Sarah Evans Unattached Female Senior
231 01:01:08 91 Christopher Thompson Paddy & Scott's Male Senior
232 01:01:08 88 Andrew Thompson Paddy & Scott's Male Vet 40
233 01:01:08 157 Gillian Duff Unattached Female Vet 40
234 01:01:08 158 Gillian Price Unattached Female Vet 40
235 01:01:13 5 Kate Pearsall Unattached Female Senior
236 01:01:13 169 Peter Whitley Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 60
237 01:01:33 319 Andrew Whitley Unattached Male Vet 40
238 01:01:39 113 Sally Watts Unattached Female Vet 40
239 01:01:39 271 David Wyllie Unattached Male Vet 40
240 01:01:50 223 Ryan Farres Fram Football Club Male Senior
241 01:02:08 52 Lucy King Unattached Female Vet 40
242 01:02:08 231 Oulina Morrison Unattached Female Senior
243 01:02:08 230 Douglas O'Neill Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
244 01:02:59 312 Marianne Kirk Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 50
245 01:04:34 266 Debbie Taylor Unattached Female Vet 40
246 01:05:00 106 Tracy Preacher Unattached Female Senior
247 01:05:14 297 Sally-Ann Protheroe Lowestoft Road Runners Female Vet 50
248 01:05:18 243 Nicola Steggles Wymondham AC Female Vet 40
249 01:06:39 57 Elaine Muskett Unattached Female Senior
250 01:06:47 109 Rhanda Clark Unattached Female Vet 50
251 01:06:47 108 Peter Clark Unattached Male Vet 50
252 01:07:31 70 Elizabeth Walne Unattached Female Senior
253 01:07:41 58 Clare Morgan Unattached Female Senior
254 01:09:25 203 Juliana Uniacke Unattached Female Vet 40
255 01:09:25 268 Lorna Watson Unattached Female Vet 40
256 01:09:54 156 Wendy Merfield The Saxons Female Vet 60+
257 01:10:04 310 Fried Bertrand Unattached Male Vet 70+
258 01:10:11 31 Brian Turner Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 70+
259 01:11:26 94 Maxine Bills Unattached Female Senior
260 01:12:04 215 Jane Parlone Unattached Female Senior
261 01:12:04 168 Ian Baird Unattached Male Vet 60
262 01:12:52 273 Jacques Grden Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 60
263 01:14:54 244 Wendy Larke Wymondham AC Female Vet 40
264 01:17:19 99 Angelina Boulter Unattached Female Vet 40
265 01:17:19 98 Silvana Riotto Unattached Female Vet 50
266 01:18:36 208 Glenda Taylor Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 60+
dns/dnf 3 Mandy Spurgeon Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 7 Colin Monks Blackheath & Bromley Harriers Male Vet 60
dns/dnf 10 Karen Debenham Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 12 Robert Morton Unattached Male Vet 70+
dns/dnf 13 Darren Reeve Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 18 Joanna Ward Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 20 Paul Kingsford-Bere Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
dns/dnf 21 Anna McCarthy Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 24 Rob Webb Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 28 Sarah Clow Martlesham Leisure Club Non.Af Female Senior
dns/dnf 29 Paul Clow Martlesham Leisure Club Non.Af Male Senior
dns/dnf 30 Mags Humphrey Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 33 Neal Goldsmith Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 42 Zope Booth Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
dns/dnf 43 Victor Brooks Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 46 James Gilbert Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
dns/dnf 50 Rebecca Bradbury Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 51 Lindsey Morgan Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 59 Hannah Johnson Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 64 Paul Trevelyan Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 65 David Fenton Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
dns/dnf 66 Howard Woodward Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 68 Bert Hatcher Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60
dns/dnf 71 Nick O'Leary Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 75 Jane Taylor MCT Electrical Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 76 Susanne Bache Unattached Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 82 Carol Nokes Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 90 Chris Austin Paddy & Scott's Male Senior
dns/dnf 92 James Aston Paddy & Scott's Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 96 Corinna Hussey Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Senior
dns/dnf 117 Stephen Curran Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 122 Anne Chapman Unattached Female Vet 60+
dns/dnf 129 Laura Revell Ipswich Harriers Female Senior
dns/dnf 133 Helen Hutchinson Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 136 Rachel Hopes Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 137 Bruce Raymond Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 143 Simon Pyke Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 164 Glynn Thomas Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 171 Dawnella Bowser Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 174 Paul Goulsbra Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 175 Christine Breeze Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 176 Sabine Vodler Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 180 Elizabeth Sandford Sudbury Joggers Female Senior
dns/dnf 181 Gavin Allen Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
dns/dnf 189 Simon Cartmell Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 199 Lindsey Hayward Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 205 Hazel Taylor Norfolk Police AC Female Senior
dns/dnf 207 Gillian Holmes Thorney RC Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 212 Adam Ramsey Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
dns/dnf 221 Gary Butler Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 225 Andrew McNamara Gt Yarmouth & District AC Male Senior
dns/dnf 229 Kevin Harper Witham RC Male Senior