Amended 01/10/09

Position Finish Time Race No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:11:28 711 Michael Porter Colchester & Tendring AC Boy 13 or 14
2 00:11:42 553 James Powley Ipswich JAFFA Male 15 or 16
3 00:12:12 643 Joe Alexander Colchester & Tendring AC Boy 13 or 14
4 00:12:45 665 Tom Gifford Colchester & Tendring AC Male 15 or 16
5 00:12:48 728 Malcolm Stratham Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
6 00:13:08 677 Adam Seymour St Edmund Pacers Boy 11 or 12
7 00:13:32 516 Emma Watts St Edmund Pacers Girl 11 or 12
8 00:13:36 673 Joshua Chittock Colchester & Tendring AC Boy 13 or 14
9 00:13:44 661 Sam Redgrave Colchester & Tendring AC Female 15 or 16
10 00:13:50 546 Keran Bleasby Hadleigh Hares A.C. Boy 13 or 14
11 00:13:50 536 Emily Gooderham St Edmund Pacers Girl 13 or 14
12 00:13:54 660 Stacey Eyers Unattached Female 15 or 16
13 00:14:04 522 Katherine-Jane Watts Colchester Harriers AC Girl 11 or 12
14 00:14:12 709 William Page Colchester & Tendring AC Boy 9 or 10
15 00:14:15 666 Sian Gifford Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
16 00:14:26 534 Hanna Banks Colchester & Tendring AC Girl 11 or 12
17 00:14:27 676 Francesca Lang Unattached Girl 11 or 12
18 00:14:57 526 Steve Hunt Unattached Male Senior
19 00:14:59 681 Charlotte Barker Unattached Female 15 or 16
20 00:14:59 549 Kerry Knott St Edmund Pacers Girl 11 or 12
21 00:15:04 535 Rebecca Gooderham St Edmund Pacers Female 15 or 16
22 00:15:15 670 Thomas France Unattached Boy 11 or 12
23 00:15:18 507 Madeleine Henderson Tri Sport Epping Girl 11 or 12
24 00:15:20 680 Daniel Whiting St Edmund Pacers Boy 13 or 14
25 00:15:41 652 Eliott jarvis Unattached Boy 9 or 10
26 00:15:41 644 Natasha Reed Unattached Girl 13 or 14
27 00:15:44 727 Olivia Mair Ipswich Harriers Girl 11 or 12
28 00:16:00 562 James Naylor Unattached Male Senior
29 00:16:07 525 Clayton Hunt Unattached Boy 9 or 10
30 00:16:11 564 Emily Naylor Unattached Girl 13 or 14
31 00:16:13 537 Reece Gooderham St Edmund Pacers Boy 7 or 8
32 00:16:13 639 Holly Whitehead Unattached Girl 13 or 14
33 00:16:42 555 Andrew Powell Unattached Boy 13 or 14
34 00:16:43 511 James Disney Unattached Boy 9 or 10
35 00:16:46 519 Kirstie Airlie Hadleigh Hares A.C. Girl 9 or 10
36 00:16:46 640 George Sarson Unattached Boy 11 or 12
37 00:16:49 565 Charlotte Naylor Unattached Girl 11 or 12
38 00:16:49 503 Ieuan Alldis St Edmund Pacers Boy 11 or 12
39 00:17:14 501 Emma Hatton St Edmund Pacers Female 15 or 16
40 00:17:19 597 Matthew Thomas Unattached Male Senior
41 00:17:22 629 Ethan Burke Unattached Boy 7 or 8
42 00:17:29 668 Emily Bowyer Unattached Girl 11 or 12
43 00:17:36 645 James Reed Unattached Male Senior
44 00:17:46 556 Colin Powell Unattached Male Senior
45 00:17:53 607 Bethany Smith Unattached Girl 7 or 8
46 00:17:53 689 Will Halfhide Unattached Boy 7 or 8
47 00:17:53 547 Matthew Graham Unattached Boy 11 or 12
48 00:17:53 657 Beth Coiley Unattached Girl 7 or 8
49 00:17:55 606 L Birkin Unattached Male Veteran 50+
50 00:17:55 675 Laetitia Lang Unattached Girl 7 or 8
51 00:17:59 545 Alana Bleasby Hadleigh Hares A.C. Girl 9 or 10
52 00:17:59 548 Nicholas Graham Unattached Boy 9 or 10
53 00:18:07 563 Isobel Naylor Unattached Girl 7 or 8
54 00:17:26 618 Libby Parker Unattached Girl 9 or 10
55 00:18:23 713 Issy Proud Team issey Girl 7 or 8
56 00:18:37 718 Emily Abbott Unattached Girl 11 or 12
57 00:18:51 532 Polly Banks Unattached Girl 9 or 10
58 00:18:51 579 Sam Hopkins Unattached Boy 11 or 12
59 00:18:51 531 Choloe Jermyn St Edmund Pacers Girl 11 or 12
60 00:18:51 524 Georgia Hunt Unattached Girl 11 or 12
61 00:18:51 502 Rachael Hatton St Edmund Pacers Girl 13 or 14
62 00:18:51 667 Jack Bowyer Unattached Boy 7 or 8
63 00:19:03 577 Tom Hopkins Unattached Boy 6 or under
64 00:19:28 734 Toby Hudson Unattached Boy 11 or 12
65 00:19:28 729 Karn Stratham Unattached Male 15 or 16
66 00:19:28 631 Rosie Adams Unattached Girl 11 or 12
67 00:19:35 628 James Mcain Unattached Boy 11 or 12
68 00:19:36 533 Helen Porter Unattached Female Senior
69 00:19:42 521 Kieran Airlie Hadleigh Hares A.C. Boy 7 or 8
70 00:19:42 520 Brian Airlie Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Senior
71 00:19:59 658 Eve Coiley Unattached Girl 6 or Under
72 00:19:59 687 Hugh Halfhide Unattached Boy 6 or under
73 00:19:59 688 Jeremy Halfhide Unattached Male Senior
74 00:19:59 619 Ruby Parker Unattached Girl 7 or 8
75 00:20:03 582 Georgia Skelton Team Skelton Girl 7 or 8
76 00:20:03 585 Jason Skelton Team Skelton Male Senior
77 00:20:09 538 Nell Whytock Unattached Female Senior
78 00:20:09 539 Josephine Whytock Unattached Girl 7 or 8
79 00:20:25 672 Louis Commercial Unattached Boy 7 or 8
80 00:20:25 704 Tewan Davies Unattached Boy 13 or 14
81 00:20:25 596 Elizabeth Head Unattached Girl 9 or 10
82 00:20:29 682 Christopher Barker Unattached Boy 7 or 8
83 00:20:32 625 Rhian Davies Unattached Girl 9 or 10
84 00:20:35 679 Georgia Whiting St Edmund Pacers Girl 9 or 10
85 00:20:37 575 Holly Foskett Team Foskett Girl 7 or 8
86 00:20:54 573 Adam Foskett Team Foskett Boy 9 or 10
87 00:20:54 574 Peter Foskett Team Foskett Male Senior
88 00:20:55 641 Lydia Sarson Unattached Girl 11 or 12
89 00:20:55 642 Naomi Sarson Unattached Girl 9 or 10
90 00:21:09 506 Blair Henderson Unattached Boy 7 or 8
91 00:21:09 603 Molly Williamson Unattached Girl 7 or 8
92 00:21:09 605 Guy Williamson Unattached Male Senior
93 00:21:09 651 Matthew Steele Unattached Boy 9 or 10
94 00:21:14 710 Warren Page Unattached Male Senior
95 00:21:20 708 Olivia Page Unattached Girl 6 or Under
96 00:21:20 730 Lucy Bridle Unattached Girl 7 or 8
97 00:21:26 569 Olivia McGregor Unattached Girl 7 or 8
98 00:21:26 678 Martyn Hillyard Colchester & Tendring AC Boy 13 or 14
99 00:21:26 626 Finley McCartney Unattached Boy 7 or 8
100 00:21:28 572 Wilf Mortimer Unattached Boy 6 or under
101 00:21:33 624 Ffion Davies Unattached Girl 11 or 12
102 00:21:40 558 Rory Anderson Unattached Boy 6 or under
103 00:21:50 530 Ellie Hewes Team Hewes Girl 6 or Under
104 00:21:50 559 Nick Anderson Unattached Male Senior
105 00:21:50 527 Andrew Hewes Team Hewes Male Senior
106 00:21:57 566 Cameron Kelly Unattached Boy 9 or 10
107 00:22:01 615 Manon Jones Unattached Boy 9 or 10
108 00:22:01 623 Tom Wheeler Unattached Boy 13 or 14
109 00:22:09 674 Oliver Lang Unattached Boy 6 or under
110 00:22:19 578 Connie Hopkins Unattached Girl 9 or 10
111 00:22:19 590 Olivia Phillips Unattached Girl 9 or 10
112 00:22:19 627 Richard Hopkins Unattached Male Senior
113 00:22:40 671 Ellenor Norman Hadleigh Hares A.C. Girl 11 or 12
114 00:22:40 529 Abbie Hewes Team Hewes Girl 9 or 10
115 00:22:40 528 Dawn Hewes Team Hewes Female Senior
116 00:22:46 512 Tom Disney Unattached Boy 7 or 8
117 00:22:46 509 Sue Sorrell Colchester Harriers AC Female Senior
118 00:22:47 698 Elizabeth Stewart Hadleigh Hares A.C. Girl 7 or 8
119 00:23:07 581 Victor Whytock Unattached Boy 6 or under
120 00:23:07 580 Tim Whytock Unattached Male Senior
121 00:23:07 719 Lucy Ablett Unattached Girl 6 or Under
122 00:23:17 721 Jessica Ablett Unattached Female Senior
123 00:23:20 505 Ginette Henderson Unattached Female Senior
124 00:23:23 731 Alicia Robertson Unattached Girl 11 or 12
125 00:23:23 707 Wolf Post Unattached Unable to place in cat.
126 00:23:31 554 Alison Powell Unattached Girl 11 or 12
127 00:23:31 541 Penelope Wilbraham Unattached Girl 13 or 14
128 00:23:31 705 Jan Post Unattached Female 15 or 16
129 00:23:36 633 Charlie Ranson Unattached Boy 7 or 8
130 00:23:42 557 Sam Anderson Unattached Boy 13 or 14
131 00:23:48 588 Beatrice Main Team Main Girl 9 or 10
132 00:23:48 740 Neil Bedford Unattached Unable to place in cat.
133 00:23:48 630 Tom Curtis Unattached Boy 7 or 8
134 00:23:48 650 Zoe Asbury Unattached Girl 9 or 10
135 00:23:48 739 Natile Bedford Unattached Female Senior
136 00:23:54 515 Fraser Sherriff Unattached Boy 9 or 10
137 00:23:54 593 Ellis Dowsett Unattached Boy 6 or under
138 00:23:54 591 Steve Dowsett Unattached Male Senior
139 00:23:57 551 Sam Finch Unattached Boy 7 or 8
140 00:24:02 656 John Wells Unattached Boy 7 or 8
141 00:24:04 599 Harrison Thomas Unattached Boy 9 or 10
142 00:24:04 543 Annabel Wilbraham Unattached Girl 6 or Under
143 00:24:07 634 Toby Ranson Unattached Boy 6 or under
144 00:24:10 567 Blair Kelly Unattached Boy 7 or 8
145 00:24:10 517 Melanie Ross Unattached Female Senior
146 00:24:10 518 Ben Ross Unattached Boy 6 or under
147 00:24:17 663 Ben Corby Unattached Boy 7 or 8
148 00:24:17 664 Dan Corby Unattached Unable to place in cat.
149 00:24:17 632 Mark Ranson Unattached Male Veteran 50+
150 00:24:28 598 Samantha Thomas Unattached Female Senior
151 00:24:48 720 Alice Ablett Unattached Girl 7 or 8
152 00:24:48 690 Isabel Dempsey Team Dempsey Girl 6 or Under
153 00:24:48 693 Mark Dempsey Team Dempsey Male Senior
154 00:24:50 600 Lucy Wilsher Unattached Girl 7 or 8
155 00:24:57 594 Harriett Hole Unattached Girl 7 or 8
156 00:24:57 735 George Cast Unattached Boy 11 or 12
157 00:24:57 621 Alice Wheeler Unattached Girl 7 or 8
158 00:24:57 712 Faye Proud Unattached Girl 11 or 12
159 00:24:57 576 Jenny Foskett Team Foskett Female Senior
160 00:25:01 595 Martin Hole Unattached Male Senior
161 00:25:17 622 Hector Wheeler Unattached Boy 11 or 12
162 00:25:17 685 Rob Procter Team Procter Male Senior
163 00:25:17 683 Lucy Procter Team Procter Girl 6 or Under
164 00:25:17 604 Ellen Williamson Unattached Girl 7 or 8
165 00:25:39 646 Helen Monaghan Unattached Female veteran 50+
166 00:25:44 523 Leah Mallows Unattached Female Senior
167 00:25:47 504 Jenny Walton Unattached Female Senior
168 00:25:52 703 Jasmine oRRIN Team Orrin Girl 6 or Under
169 00:25:52 722 Joanne Leigh Unattached Female Senior
170 00:25:52 611 Ella Sambrook Unattached Girl 7 or 8
171 00:25:52 733 Mark Hudson Unattached Male Senior
172 00:25:52 700 Mark Orrin Team Orrin Male Senior
173 00:25:52 741 Mally Bradbury Unattached Girl 6 or Under
174 00:26:00 737 Harry Regan Unattached Boy 7 or 8
175 00:26:04 738 Philip Regan Unattached Male Senior
176 00:26:04 617 Jessica Cuthbert Unattached Girl 9 or 10
177 00:26:14 638 Daisy-May Whitehead Unattached Girl 11 or 12
178 00:26:14 736 Tony Regan Unattached Male Veteran 50+
179 00:26:14 701 Florence Orrin Team Orrin Girl Under 6
180 00:26:14 702 Goorge Orrine Team Orrin Boy 6 or under
181 00:26:14 699 Louise Orrin Team Orrin Female Senior
182 00:26:34 659 Xaner Baker-Woods Unattached Boy 6 or under
183 00:26:34 653 Maddie Baker-Woods Unattached Unable to place in cat.
184 00:26:37 616 Andrew Cuthbert Unattached Male Senior
185 00:27:04 608 Toby Smith Unattached Boy 6 or under
186 00:27:07 609 Jill Birken Unattached Female veteran 50+
187 00:27:17 570 Finlay McGregor Unattached Boy 6 or under
188 00:27:17 568 Abi McGregor Unattached Female Senior
189 00:27:28 714 Rowan Ilsley Team issey Boy 6 or under
190 00:27:28 717 Richard Ilsley Team issey Male Senior
191 00:28:07 662 Felicity Moore Unattached Female Senior
192 00:28:20 750 Ray H-Groves Unattached Male Senior
193 00:28:20 749 Goeorina Hill Unattached Female Senior
194 00:28:25 747 Joe Crabb Colchester School Gym Boy 7 or 8
195 00:28:25 746 Rily Crabb Colchester School Gym Boy 6 or under
196 00:28:44 748 Phail Crabb Colchester School Gym Male Senior
197 00:28:44 745 Lily Crabb Colchester School Gym Girl 6 or Under
198 00:28:54 571 Hugo Mortimer Unattached Boy 9 or 10
199 00:29:10 695 Elizabeth ferdinand Unattached Girl 7 or 8
200 00:29:10 694 Victoria Ferdinand Unattached Boy 7 or 8
201 00:29:10 589 Charlotte Main Team Main Girl 7 or 8
202 00:29:10 586 Helen Main Team Main Female Senior
203 00:29:19 697 Leila Rahmanpour Unattached Girl 7 or 8
204 00:29:19 725 Charloote Leigh Unattached Girl 7 or 8
205 00:29:27 696 Katherine Ferdinand Unattached Male Senior
206 00:30:05 613 Phil Jones Unattached Male Senior
207 00:30:05 614 Carys Jones Unattached Girl 7 or 8
208 00:30:05 706 Claudine Rolt Unattached Female veteran 50+
209 00:31:40 648 Ryan Clarke Unattached Boy 11 or 12
210 00:31:40 647 Tracy Clarke Unattached Female Senior
211 00:31:47 649 Claire Milnos Unattached Female Senior
212 00:32:18 592 Evie Dowsett Unattached Girl 6 or Under
213 00:32:18 583 Hanna Skelton Team Skelton Girl 6 or Under
214 00:32:18 584 Karen Skelton Team Skelton Female Senior
215 00:33:03 686 Melissa Procter Team Procter Female Senior
216 00:33:03 684 Henry Procter Team Procter Boy 6 or under
217 00:33:36 561 Finlay Anderson Unattached Boy 6 or under
218 00:33:36 560 Jayne Anderson Unattached Female Senior
219 00:33:57 726 Joe Walters Unattached Boy 13 or 14
220 00:34:03 692 Sue Dempsey Team Dempsey Female Senior
221 00:34:03 691 Alice Dempsey Team Dempsey Girl 6 or Under
222 00:31:23 716 Allison LIlsley Team issey Female Senior
223 00:34:23 715 Aley Ilsley Team issey Boy 6 or under
224 00:35:42 669 Julian Milnes Unattached Male Senior
225 00:38:12 637 Ruth Carey Unattached Girl 9 or 10
226 00:38:17 743 Charlie Triscott Unattached Boy 6 or under
227 00:38:24 742 Tom triscott Unattached Boy 6 or under
228 00:39:41 744 Beth Pay Unattached Girl 13 or 14
229 00:39:41 724 Harrison Leigh Unattached Boy 6 or under
230 00:43:16 723 Imogen Leigh Unattached Girl Under 6
231 00:43:18 635 Pat Dunnett Unattached Female veteran 50+
232 00:43:50 636 Jane Gubb Unattached Female veteran 50+
233 00:45:00 552 George Finch Unattached Boy 6 or under
234 00:45:00 550 Steve Finch Unattached Male Senior
235 00:54:52 542 Barbara Wilbraham Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 508 Lynn O'Malley Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 510 Ben Disney Colchester Harriers AC Boy 11 or 12
dns/dnf 513 James Setford Unattached Boy 6 or under
dns/dnf 514 Isaac Setford Unattached Boy 6 or under
dns/dnf 540 Alex Baxter Unattached Boy 9 or 10
dns/dnf 544 Hettie Wilbraham Unattached Girl 6 or Under
dns/dnf 587 Alister Main Team Main Male Senior
dns/dnf 601 Kevin Wilsher Unattached Male Veteran 50+
dns/dnf 602 Jordan Estabrook Unattached Boy 7 or 8
dns/dnf 610 Will Sambrook Unattached Boy 13 or 14
dns/dnf 612 James Sambrook Unattached Boy 6 or under
dns/dnf 620 Nigel Parker Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 654 Sarah Yandell Unattached Unable to place in cat.
dns/dnf 655 Eleanor Flack Unattached Girl 6 or Under
dns/dnf 732 Lucy Hudson Unattached Girl 7 or 8