Amended 26/09/09 18.45hrs

 

Position Finish Time Race No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:35:15 27 Paul Sponage Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
2 00:35:55 267 Robert Reason Unattached Male Senior
3 00:36:26 260 Jason Meachen Harwich Runners Male Senior
4 00:37:06 125 Jennie Roberts Colchester Harriers AC Female Senior
5 00:37:20 178 Tom Jarrett Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
6 00:37:22 197 Sam Matthews Harwich Runners Male Senior
7 00:37:54 24 Les Henderson Tri Sport Epping Male Vet 40
8 00:38:21 196 Amos Galvin Unattached Male Senior
9 00:38:33 160 Andrew Tanner Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
10 00:38:36 274 Simon Dale Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
11 00:38:47 14 Russ Sharp Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
12 00:39:09 106 Kevin Chesham Pitsea Running Club Male Vet 55+
13 00:39:13 105 Clive Thomas Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
14 00:39:15 109 Michael Beckett Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 55+
15 00:39:21 184 Steve Langley Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
16 00:39:27 273 Leon Jones Unattached Male Senior
17 00:39:51 187 John Thorpe Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
18 00:39:56 229 Natasha Belsom Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
19 00:40:03 211 Darren Thomas Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners Male Vet 40
20 00:40:33 186 Michael Hall Colchester & Tendring AC Male Senior
21 00:40:40 182 Brian Herrington Unattached Male Vet 40
22 00:40:41 244 Nick Barker Unattached Male Vet 40
23 00:40:42 151 Graham Simpson Unattached Male Vet 40
24 00:40:58 39 Peter Steadman 53-12 Multisports Male Vet 40
25 00:40:59 220 Darren Sheppard Fell Runners Association Male Senior
26 00:41:09 107 Bev Mason Pitsea Running Club Female Vet 35
27 00:41:19 236 Clive Pinnion Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
28 00:41:39 192 Dan Foster Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
29 00:41:40 165 Rodger Alexander Colchester & Tendring AC Male Vet 40
30 00:41:41 189 Jozsef Kovacs Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
31 00:41:41 207 Clive Jones Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
32 00:41:44 297 William Peterson Unattached Male Senior
33 00:41:59 58 James Bolton Havering 90 Joggers Male Senior
34 00:42:00 276 Simon Haines Tiptree Road Runners Male Senior
35 00:42:01 71 David Pike Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
36 00:42:05 70 Kevin Flower Havering 90 Joggers Male Senior
37 00:42:06 264 Becky McCorquodale Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
38 00:42:19 185 Rebecca Adams Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
39 00:42:29 289 Ian Carr Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
40 00:42:32 205 Jamie Ash Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
41 00:42:46 253 Alistair Shanks Unattached Male Senior
42 00:42:47 200 Simon Wiggins Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
43 00:42:52 228 Kevin Davies Unattached Male Vet 40
44 00:43:02 114 Steve Hewes Unattached Male Senior
45 00:43:08 241 Mike Greazy Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
46 00:43:12 34 Richard Clarke Unattached Male Vet 40
47 00:43:17 257 Danielle Tatum Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
48 00:43:20 217 Laura Hillyard Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
49 00:43:22 275 Steve Hunt Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
50 00:43:24 170 Graham Semple Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
51 00:43:43 116 Michelle Gordon Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
52 00:43:45 65 Neil Taylor Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
53 00:44:00 46 Kevin Benton Unattached Male Senior
54 00:44:17 263 Patrick Marsh Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
55 00:44:26 230 Robin Belsom Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
56 00:44:27 29 Christopher Sankey Unattached Male Senior
57 00:44:33 203 Guy Longhurst Ellisons Male Senior
58 00:44:37 111 Nicola Pyle Springfield Striders AC Female Vet 35
59 00:44:42 221 Jason Bilton Ellisons Male Senior
60 00:44:48 277 Matthew Leigh Unattached Male Vet 40
61 00:44:52 179 Jamie Neill Unattached Male Senior
62 00:44:55 104 David Keeley Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
63 00:44:58 1 Stephen Hatton St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
64 00:44:59 213 Robert Maclean Unattached Male Senior
65 00:45:01 209 Chris Barrow Ellisons Male Senior
66 00:45:02 12 Jeff Fenton Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
67 00:45:05 62 Mark Hemmings Havering 90 Joggers Male Senior
68 00:45:23 133 Melanie Ling Southend AC Female Vet 35
69 00:45:32 285 Stuart Orkin Unattached Male Senior
70 00:45:34 254 Richard Bryant Unattached Male Senior
71 00:45:41 85 Lewis Shaw Unattached Male Senior
72 00:45:43 176 Laura Thomas Ipswich Harriers Female Senior
73 00:45:55 173 Gyles Abbott Unattached Male Senior
74 00:45:56 235 David Baker Unattached Male Vet 40
75 00:45:57 135 V Barry Unattached Male Senior
76 00:43:58 193 Martin Avent Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
77 00:45:59 115 Ian Gooderham St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
78 00:46:00 103 David Hilson Unattached Male Vet 40
79 00:46:06 175 Robert Hubbard Unattached Male Senior
80 00:46:17 132 Pat Partridge St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50+
81 00:46:20 198 David France Unattached Male Vet 40
82 00:46:22 166 Stuart Akid Unattached Male Senior
83 00:46:22 154 Craig Rought Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
84 00:46:25 47 Sean Moriarty Unattached Male Vet 40
85 00:46:27 130 Nicola Knott Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
86 00:46:29 282 Clare Adams Unattached Female Vet 35
87 00:46:32 143 Andrew Smith Colchester Trad. Karate Club Male Vet 40
88 00:46:32 202 G Hopkins New Eltham Joggers Male Vet 40
89 00:46:34 145 James Smith Colchester Trad. Karate Club Male Senior
90 00:46:36 141 Zoe Lyons Colchester Harriers AC Female Senior
91 00:46:42 136 James Sawtell Unattached Male Senior
92 00:46:43 261 Marc Underdown Unattached Male Senior
93 00:46:44 137 Mark Sawtell Unattached Male Senior
94 00:46:54 51 Bob Watt Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 55+
95 00:46:58 11 Mick Sears Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
96 00:46:59 26 David Headspeath Unattached Male Senior
97 00:47:00 270 Peter Quilty Unattached Male Vet 40
98 00:47:07 284 Daren Allen Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
99 00:47:12 292 Darren Gee Ellisons Male Senior
100 00:47:14 195 Margaret Bowyer Unattached Female Vet 35
101 00:47:18 233 Robin James Unattached Male Senior
102 00:47:28 164 Simon Mann Unattached Male Vet 40
103 00:47:31 87 E Shaw Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 55+
104 00:47:35 283 Shawn Leek Banntynes Male Senior
105 00:47:36 194 Vicky Sheldon Tiptree Road Runners Female Senior
106 00:47:37 226 Richard Flutter Unattached Male Vet 40
107 00:47:38 53 Sophie Newman Unattached Female Senior
108 00:47:40 9 Lara Townsend Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 35
109 00:47:41 86 Simon Ratcliffe Unattached Male Senior
110 00:47:51 245 Chris Keeble Unattached Male Vet 40
111 00:47:56 232 Rob Hadgraft Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
112 00:48:00 256 Neil Packer Peake Fitness Unable to place in Cat.
113 00:48:09 206 Steve Mitchell Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
114 00:48:11 224 Matt Aylott Unattached Male Senior
115 00:48:17 212 Stuart Warwick Unattached Male Vet 40
116 00:48:22 286 Keith Hill Unattached Male Senior
117 00:48:27 243 James Tribley Unattached Male Senior
118 00:48:29 181 Kevin Stevens Unattached Male Senior
119 00:48:41 174 Scott Davey Unattached Male Senior
120 00:48:42 295 James Lewis Unattached Male Senior
121 00:48:47 248 William Meader Unattached Male Vet 40
122 00:48:49 259 Richard Fellingham Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55+
123 00:48:51 294 Nick Perry Unattached Male Senior
124 00:48:52 83 Teresa Bishop Unattached Female Vet 35
125 00:48:53 84 Des Bishop Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
126 00:48:54 134 Alice Ling Southend AC Female Senior
127 00:48:55 218 Logan Steel Unattached Male Senior
128 00:48:58 150 Tim Sarson Unattached Male Vet 40
129 00:49:09 54 Daniel Newman Unattached Male Senior
130 00:49:12 298 John Penny Unattached Male Vet 40
131 00:49:13 265 Caroline Hunt Unattached Female Senior
132 00:49:18 219 Danielle Griffin Unattached Female Senior
133 00:49:22 66 Brian Parish Havering 90 Joggers Male Senior
134 00:49:26 191 Anthony Knight Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
135 00:49:45 153 Matthew Keep Unattached Male Vet 40
136 00:49:54 142 Alan Hedger Colchester Trad. Karate Club Male Vet 40
137 00:49:54 94 Mike Munson Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55+
138 00:49:59 100 Wendy Aldridge Unattached Female Vet 35
139 00:50:00 210 Robert Newman Dunmow Tri Club Male Vet 40
140 00:50:14 159 Nick Tanner Unattached Male Vet 40
141 00:50:15 73 Joseph McDonald Havering 90 Joggers Male Senior
142 00:50:19 234 Catherine Abbott Unattached Female Vet 35
143 00:50:27 67 Roy Hendley Havering 90 Joggers Male Senior
144 00:50:29 79 Eleanor Mole Havering 90 Joggers Female Senior
145 00:50:32 180 Andrew Brinkley Unattached Male Vet 40
146 00:50:38 28 Ian Brown Unattached Male Vet 40
147 00:50:41 280 Denis Mole Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 55+
148 00:50:41 204 Catherine Warner New Eltham Joggers Female Vet 35
149 00:50:48 249 L Walker Unattached Male Senior
150 00:50:59 225 James Aylott Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
151 00:51:06 242 Chris Lees Unattached Male Vet 40
152 00:51:20 15 Len Davies Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
153 00:51:24 78 Michael Fibbins Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 55+
154 00:51:30 16 Deborah Davies Havering 90 Joggers Female Vet 35
155 00:51:34 272 Kim Chatting Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 35
156 00:51:39 188 Stewart Thomson Unattached Male Vet 40
157 00:51:43 131 Neil Acford Unattached Male Vet 40
158 00:51:50 122 James Wilbraham Unattached Male Vet 40
159 00:51:55 262 David Levans Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
160 00:52:01 171 Alex Baker-Woods Unattached Male Vet 40
161 00:52:04 124 Ronald Dobie Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
162 00:52:05 43 Anna Johnson Unattached Female Vet 35
163 00:52:05 44 James Coiley Unattached Male Senior
164 00:52:10 7 Carol Whittock Unattached Female Vet 35
165 00:52:10 8 Steven Whittock Unattached Male Vet 40
166 00:52:17 120 Ronald Barnes Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 50+
167 00:52:17 75 Neil Moses Havering 90 Joggers Unable to place in Cat.
168 00:52:20 208 Nicolette Brown Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50+
169 00:52:22 287 Laura Stott Colchester Harriers AC Female Senior
170 00:52:23 97 Robert Shaw Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 40
171 00:52:35 5 Noel Haynes Unattached Male Senior
172 00:52:36 223 John Norman Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
173 00:52:41 98 Carol Shaw Sudbury Joggers Female Vet 50+
174 00:52:45 146 Adam PortBury Colchester Trad. Karate Club Male Senior
175 00:52:51 30 Beverley Shilton Unattached Female Vet 35
176 00:52:58 158 Victoria Law Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 35
177 00:53:23 144 Russell Hawkes Colchester Trad. Karate Club Male Senior
178 00:53:23 82 Colin Clifford Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 55+
179 00:53:28 161 James Park Unattached Male Senior
180 00:53:40 25 Peter Bultz Unattached Male Vet 40
181 00:53:47 59 Michael Phillips Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 55+
182 00:53:52 168 Tina Belsom Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
183 00:54:00 117 Jonatha Flack Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
184 00:54:09 128 Debra Graham Colchester Trad. Karate Club Female Vet 50+
185 00:54:11 278 Rebekah Goodwin Unattached Female Senior
186 00:54:18 42 Malcolm Fletcher Unattached Male Vet 40
187 00:54:20 38 Katarina Simpson Unattached Female Senior
188 00:54:50 288 Mon Lee Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
189 00:54:50 64 Keith Penfold Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 55+
190 00:54:51 167 Liz Norman Unattached Female Vet 35
191 00:54:51 140 Ian Parry Unattached Male Senior
192 00:54:51 231 Joanne Triggs Unattached Female Vet 35
193 00:54:52 127 Darren Graham Colchester Trad. Karate Club Male Senior
194 00:54:53 169 Ruth Belsom Unattached Female Vet 35
195 00:55:05 108 Aidira Pinkney Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 50+
196 00:55:10 41 Stephen Setford Unattached Male Vet 40
197 00:55:11 155 Ashley Foxhall Unattached Male Senior
198 00:55:23 227 Richard Finan Unattached Male Senior
199 00:55:39 147 Katie Sambrook Unattached Female Vet 35
200 00:55:39 163 Bev Hudson Unattached Female Vet 35
201 00:55:41 238 Caroline Porter Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 35
202 00:55:43 293 Liam Sullivan Unattached Male Senior
203 00:56:02 162 John McKay Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 55+
204 00:56:11 123 Claire Reason Unattached Female Senior
205 00:56:20 113 Don Poar Unattached Male Vet 40
206 00:56:24 2 Mary Dyer Havering 90 Joggers Female Senior
207 00:56:25 246 John Coules Unattached Male Senior
208 00:56:27 52 Ronel van der Merwe Unattached Female Vet 50+
209 00:56:28 118 Joanne Bowyer Unattached Female Vet 35
210 00:56:37 157 Liz McGoldrick Unattached Female Vet 50+
211 00:56:58 258 Debbie Pembroke Unattached Female Vet 35
212 00:57:09 177 Kit Wells Unattached Male Vet 40
213 00:57:29 239 Barry Rowell Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
214 00:57:34 250 Ailsa Meader Unattached Female Vet 35
215 00:57:35 296 Vicky Heywood Unattached Female Senior
216 00:57:36 129 Nikki Osborne Unattached Female Vet 35
217 00:57:43 251 Adam Paveley Unattached Male Vet 40
218 00:57:56 20 Paul Kerrison Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
219 00:57:49 49 Gio Holiday Unattached Female Vet 35
220 00:57:59 112 Kevin Clinton Unattached Male Vet 40
221 00:58:03 22 Steve Alcock Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
222 00:58:14 110 Daniel Weston Unattached Male Senior
223 00:58:44 281 Jeff Ringrose Unattached Male Senior
224 00:58:49 63 Mark harvey Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
225 00:58:53 266 Sue Wright Unattached Female Vet 50+
226 00:59:10 119 Richard Thomas Unattached Male Vet 40
227 00:59:11 102 Nicola Hilson Unattached Female Vet 35
228 00:59:20 139 Claire LeRoy Unattached Female Vet 35
229 00:59:21 96 Debbie Wright Unattached Female Vet 35
230 00:59:40 247 Abigail Coules Unattached Female Senior
231 01:00:09 199 Mike Deacon Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 55+
232 01:00:36 300 Maria Hynes Unattached Female Vet 35
233 01:00:39 183 David Humphreys Unattached Male Senior
234 01:00:45 216 Shirley Hillyard Colchester & Tendring AC Female Vet 50+
235 01:00:57 76 Tom McDonald Havering 90 Joggers Male Senior
236 01:01:25 172 Janet Hull Unattached Female Vet 35
237 01:02:07 252 Caroline Chapman Unattached Female Vet 50+
238 01:02:12 240 Melissa Halfhide Unattached Female Vet 35
239 01:02:21 269 Deborah Stewart Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 50+
240 01:02:22 222 Helen Norman Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 35
241 01:02:35 95 Jennie Thorington Unattached Female Vet 35
242 01:02:37 74 Babrara McDonald Havering 90 Joggers Female Vet 50+
243 01:02:38 77 Dan McDonald Havering 90 Joggers Male Senior
244 01:02:40 255 Alasdair McAndrew Unattached Male Senior
245 01:02:56 149 Ruth Davies Unattached Female Vet 35
246 01:03:02 60 Lynda Staines Havering 90 Joggers Female Vet 35
247 01:03:33 237 Keith Porter Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 55+
248 01:03:34 214 Dave Jars Mid Essex Casuals Male Vet 40
249 01:03:42 201 Carla Johnson Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
250 01:03:50 215 Teresa Morris Mid Essex Casuals Female Vet 35
251 01:04:02 271 Jacqueline Larvin Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
252 01:04:37 31 Jamie McDermid Unattached Female Senior
253 01:04:37 32 Michael Richards Unattached Male Senior
254 01:04:37 33 Shelly Richards Unattached Female Senior
255 01:04:45 89 Katy Fidler Unattached Female Senior
256 01:04:59 69 John Hostler Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 55+
257 01:05:02 88 Tracy Rachmanpour Unattached Female Vet 35
258 01:05:08 190 Paul Warren Unattached Male Vet 55+
259 01:05:11 92 Nikki Oakes Unattached Female Vet 35
260 01:05:18 152 Michael Sommerlad Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 55+
261 01:05:18 148 Elixabeth Clarke Unattached Female Vet 35
262 01:05:29 45 Elizabeth Preston Havering 90 Joggers Female Vet 50+
263 01:05:58 68 Jennifer parmenter Havering 90 Joggers Female Senior
264 01:06:09 121 Lorraine Burr Havering 90 Joggers Male Senior
265 01:06:16 48 Teresa Moriarty Unattached Female Vet 35
266 01:07:00 3 Gillian Burrows Unattached Female Vet 35
267 01:07:00 4 Louise Coe Unattached Female Vet 35
268 01:07:09 299 Jaspar Corbett Unattached Male Vet 40
269 01:08:42 61 Linda Marsham Havering 90 Joggers Female Vet 35
270 01:10:32 91 Donna Dale Unattached Female Vet 35
271 01:10:53 23 Sarah Alcock Unattached Female Vet 35
272 01:11:31 290 Emma Bishton Unattached Female Vet 35
273 01:15:06 80 Gill Bray Havering 90 Joggers Female Vet 50+
274 01:15:23 156 John Tavner Unattached Male Vet 55+
275 01:16:41 291 Catherine Withers Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 6 Fran O'Kane Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 10 David Ingleby Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 55+
dns/dnf 13 Richard Muse Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 17 Carol Nokes Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 50+
dns/dnf 18 David Sawyer Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 19 Clare McKenna Harwich Runners Female Senior
dns/dnf 21 Tony Emms Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 35 Harry Smith Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 36 Scott Sherman Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
dns/dnf 37 Sascha Cutura Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
dns/dnf 40 Carla Holroyd Harwich Runners Female Vet 50+
dns/dnf 50 Gaven Sheffiff Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 55 Mark Andrews Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 56 James Collins Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 57 Clare Hamblin Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 72 Steven McDonald Havering 90 Joggers Male Senior
dns/dnf 81 Susanne Staerck Havering 90 Joggers Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 90 Sam O'Reilly Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 93 Michael Poulter Witham RC Male Vet 55+
dns/dnf 99 John Parry Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 101 Anne Warner Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 126 Raymond Hill Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 55+
dns/dnf 138 Kevin Harper Witham RC Male Senior
dns/dnf 268 Maryanne Reason Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 279 Rob Gibby Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior