Photographs from the event www.DEphoto.co.uk

Pos Time No. First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:26:14 267 Paul Molyneux Springfield Striders AC Male Senior
2 00:26:28 234 David Miller Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
3 00:26:29 308 Mark Crook Springfield Striders AC Male Senior
4 00:27:10 304 David Moss Unattached Male Senior
5 00:27:27 310 Allen Smalls Colchester Harriers AC Male Veteran
6 00:27:38 264 Steve cooper Harwich Runners Male Senior
7 00:27:48 307 Chis Burgoyne Springfield Striders AC Male Senior
8 00:27:52 266 Jason Meachan Harwich Runners Male Senior
9 00:28:28 278 Robert Reason Unattached Male Senior
10 00:28:36 141 Nick Palmer Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
11 00:28:43 268 Sarah Stradling Colchester Harriers AC Female Senior
12 00:29:15 265 Peter Pearce Gt Bentley Running Club Male Veteran
13 00:29:29 230 Terry Back Ipswich JAFFA Male Veteran
14 00:30:09 313 Simon Dale Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
15 00:30:17 290 Wayne Jackson Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
16 00:30:23 260 Ray Robinson Unattached Male Veteran
17 00:30:35 296 Matthew Knowles Unattached Male Senior
18 00:30:58 174 Edward Nobbs Unattached Male Senior
19 00:31:10 136 Simon Morgan Tiptree Road Runners Male Veteran
20 00:31:16 210 Brian Herrineton Unattached Male Veteran
21 00:31:18 179 Michael Beckett Unattached Male Veteran
22 00:31:21 280 David Goldsmith Unattached Male Senior
23 00:31:27 249 Simon Harrison Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
24 00:31:36 274 Lee Radland Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
25 00:31:59 193 Richard Jordan Ipswich JAFFA Male Veteran
26 00:32:13 277 Dave Solomon Unattached Male Veteran
27 00:32:14 316 Gregory McBurch Tiptree Road Runners Unable to place in Cat.
28 00:32:15 237 Valerie Gladwell Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Senior
29 00:32:18 229 Simon Wadey Harwich Runners Male Veteran
30 00:32:20 152 Chris Seymour Stowmarket Striders Male Veteran
31 00:32:21 119 Andy Pyett Unattached Male Veteran
32 00:32:25 282 Richard Newman Unattached Male Veteran
33 00:32:26 263 Laura Shewbridge Tiptree Road Runners Female Senior
34 00:32:36 224 Steven Neaves Stowmarket Striders Male Veteran
35 00:32:41 215 Becky McCorquodale Harwich Runners Female Veteran
36 00:32:47 269 John Weston Ipswich JAFFA Male Veteran
37 00:32:57 292 Justin Burls Harwich Runners Male Veteran
38 00:33:13 214 Stephen Curran Woodbridge Shufflers Male Veteran
39 00:33:23 117 Neil Gillingham Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
40 00:33:30 238 Paul Wiggins Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
41 00:33:35 258 Malcolm Statham Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
42 00:33:36 248 Ruth Ward Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
43 00:33:37 298 Gary Kendall Springfield Striders AC Male Veteran
44 00:33:39 255 Simon Wiggins Unattached Male Senior
45 00:33:40 154 Ben Hammond Unattached Male Senior
46 00:33:42 217 Ian Carr Ipswich JAFFA Male Veteran
47 00:33:44 203 Tim Knight Unattached Male Senior
48 00:33:46 190 Stuart Offin Unattached Male Senior
49 00:33:49 170 Simon Meecham Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
50 00:33:51 198 Cathy Bruneau Unattached Female Veteran
51 00:34:15 208 Christopher Reeve Unattached Male Senior
52 00:34:17 142 Matt Davey KPMG Running Club Male Senior
53 00:34:22 241 Lynton Kitchener Unattached Male Veteran
54 00:34:28 273 Mark Lankester Felixstowe Road Runners Male Veteran
55 00:34:29 212 Phill Clarke Tiptree Road Runners Male Veteran
56 00:34:41 206 Jake Ivory Unattached Male Senior
57 00:34:43 138 Paul Masterson Unattached Male Veteran
58 00:34:47 145 Scott Sherman Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
59 00:34:48 259 Lea Turnbull Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
60 00:34:54 163 David Cole Unattached Male Senior
61 00:34:59 130 Susannah Hancock Unattached Female Veteran
62 00:34:59 306 jamie Ash Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
63 00:35:12 279 George Solomon Unattached Male Senior
64 00:35:13 188 Nicholas Beales Unattached Male Veteran
65 00:35:19 276 Robin Harper Unattached Male Senior
66 00:35:26 218 Robin Belson Ipswich JAFFA Male Veteran
67 00:35:31 209 Peter Mills Stowmarket Striders Male Veteran
68 00:35:32 222 Tim Turner Harwich Runners Male Veteran
69 00:35:33 295 Jonathan Burls Harwich Runners Male Veteran
70 00:35:34 158 Rob Clayton Felixstowe Road Runners Male Veteran
71 00:35:39 256 Mark Goodwin Unattached Male Senior
72 00:35:45 164 Ian Foskew Mid Essex Casuals Male Veteran
73 00:36:06 302 Adam Hocken Witham RC Male Veteran
74 00:36:33 297 Kay Hack Springfield Striders AC Female Veteran
75 00:36:34 242 Simon Nightingale Unattached Male Senior
76 00:36:43 231 James Glen Unattached Male Senior
77 00:36:45 165 David Howe Unattached Male Senior
78 00:36:47 283 Fiona Mumford Sudbury Joggers Female Veteran
79 00:36:53 189 Keith Hill Unattached Male Senior
80 00:36:55 184 Freb Boggis Woodbridge Shufflers Male Veteran
81 00:36:57 123 Lara Townsend Gt Bentley Running Club Female Veteran
82 00:38:06 207 Nicola Knott Stowmarket Striders Female Veteran
83 00:37:07 225 Charlotte Hodgoon Unattached Female Senior
84 00:37:20 247 James Slater Tiptree Road Runners Male Veteran 60
85 00:37:35 178 Rob Hadgraft Tiptree Road Runners Male Veteran
86 00:37:45 226 Paul Blackwell Gt Bentley Running Club Male Veteran
87 00:37:51 191 Derek Hood Unattached Male Senior
88 00:37:51 228 Paul Kerridge Woodbridge Shufflers Male Veteran
89 00:37:53 262 Nicki Bennett Gt Bentley Running Club Female Veteran
90 00:37:59 132 Peter Finch Unattached Male Veteran
91 00:38:13 271 James Calver Unattached Male Senior
92 00:38:15 251 Andrew Brinkley Unattached Male Veteran
93 00:38:16 275 Rebecca Staunton Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
94 00:38:21 232 Keith Borrett Stowmarket Striders Male Veteran
95 00:38:27 139 Andrew Stroud Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
96 00:38:28 135 Greg Rice Unattached Male Senior
97 00:38:31 144 Harry Smith Stowmarket Striders Male Veteran
98 00:38:36 284 Alex Wilson Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
99 00:38:44 281 John Webb Unattached Male Veteran 60
100 00:38:49 211 Colin Forrester Stowmarket Striders Male Veteran
101 00:38:55 312 Adam Ramsey Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
102 00:39:00 219 Catherine Abbott Unattached Female Veteran
103 00:39:03 235 Karen Mowle Harwich Runners Female Veteran
104 00:39:07 309 Mark Avery Ipswich JAFFA Male Veteran
105 00:39:08 194 Kate Williamson Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
106 00:39:09 166 Frank Moggan Stowmarket Striders Male Veteran
107 00:39:10 153 Ian Linton Tiptree Road Runners Male Veteran 60
108 00:39:13 195 Jason Pembroke Unattached Male Senior
109 00:39:24 216 Simon Dawson Unattached Male Senior
110 00:39:27 171 Mike Munson Stowmarket Striders Male Veteran
111 00:39:30 311 David Coley Ipswich JAFFA Male Veteran
112 00:39:49 305 Josh Bedingfield Unattached Male Senior
113 00:39:52 227 Chris Hayes Gt Bentley Running Club Male Veteran
114 00:39:53 122 Simon Goldsmith Unattached Male Senior
115 00:39:54 270 Gary Taylor Woodbridge Shufflers Male Veteran
116 00:39:54 125 Carla Holroyd Harwich Runners Female Veteran
117 00:40:03 199 David Amey Unattached Male Veteran
118 00:40:04 245 Alan Hart Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
119 00:40:06 151 Mike Nichols Unattached Male Senior
120 00:40:08 161 Bert Hatcher Ipswich JAFFA Male Veteran 60
121 00:40:10 180 Ann Piercy Harwich Runners Female Veteran
122 00:40:15 233 Jason Cooledge Unattached Male Senior
123 00:40:23 205 Helen Ivory Tiptree Road Runners Female Veteran
124 00:40:31 115 Kate Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Veteran
125 00:40:42 176 Neal Goldsmith Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
126 00:40:45 185 Carolyn Bownes Tiptree Road Runners Female Veteran
127 00:40:45 186 Barry Dobson Tiptree Road Runners Male Veteran 60
128 00:41:27 286 Trevor Nobbs Unattached Male Veteran
129 00:41:32 172 Malcolm Fletcher Unattached Male Veteran
130 00:41:38 134 Kirsty Rice Unattached Female Veteran
131 00:42:29 168 Alison Myles Ipswich JAFFA Female Veteran
132 00:42:29 114 Charlie Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Veteran
133 00:42:32 173 Robert Bell Unattached Male Veteran
134 00:42:44 223 Paul Smith Unattached Male Senior
135 00:43:37 143 Dawn Shilling Tiptree Road Runners Female Senior
136 00:43:41 113 Anna Burton Unattached Female Senior
137 00:43:45 213 Tina Clarke Tiptree Road Runners Female Veteran
138 00:43:57 294 Gi-Kwong Cheung Ipswich JAFFA Male Veteran
139 00:43:57 293 Philip Sims Ipswich JAFFA Male Veteran 60
140 00:44:01 201 Adam Paveley Unattached Male Veteran
141 00:44:13 315 Jody Burley Unattached Male Senior
142 00:44:23 200 Debbie Pembroke Unattached Female Veteran
143 00:44:26 289 Alex Duchers Unattached Male Senior
144 00:44:28 159 Teresa Squire Unattached Female Veteran
145 00:44:36 243 Dace Housler Unattached Female Senior
146 00:44:39 169 Mo Watkins Harwich Runners Male Veteran
147 00:44:45 221 Peter Reeve Gt Bentley Running Club Male Veteran
148 00:45:39 156 James Gilbert Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
149 00:46:06 303 Neil Hunting Unattached Male Senior
150 00:46:22 287 Steve Alcock Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Veteran
151 00:46:28 157 Lauren Turner Unattached Female Senior
152 00:46:40 254 Naomie Melleroh Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
153 00:46:49 192 Zoila Reyes Unattached Female Veteran
154 00:46:50 246 Peter Reilly Unattached Male Senior
155 00:46:52 220 Anne Florence Diss Athlitic Club Female Veteran
156 00:47:02 160 Ronel van-der-Merwe Unattached Female Veteran
157 00:47:02 167 Chris van-der-Merwe Unattached Male Senior
158 00:47:18 252 Angela Green Unattached Female Veteran
159 00:47:21 291 Mila Burls Harwich Runners Female Veteran
160 00:47:22 250 Shirley Hillyard Colchester & Tendring AC Female Veteran
161 00:47:32 272 Deborah Taylor Unattached Female Veteran
162 00:48:05 196 Claire Leroy Unattached Female Veteran
163 00:48:13 299 Anna Leeps Harwich Runners Female Senior
164 00:48:24 155 Jan Smith Unattached Female Veteran
165 00:48:24 187 Claire James Unattached Female Veteran
166 00:48:33 236 Russell Mowle Harwich Runners Male Veteran
167 00:48:42 285 Trudy Cullen Harwich Runners Male Veteran
168 00:50:12 239 Louise Papworth Harwich Runners Female Veteran
169 00:50:16 202 Paul Pembroke Unattached Male Veteran
170 00:50:32 147 Louise Coe Unattached Female Veteran
171 00:50:32 146 Gillian Burrows Unattached Female Veteran
172 00:50:33 253 Tina Starling Unattached Female Veteran
173 00:50:39 183 Roger Spinks Ipswich JAFFA Male Veteran 60
174 00:50:50 240 Sarah Bond Harwich Runners Female Senior
175 00:51:30 121 Richard Candy Unattached Male Veteran
176 00:51:41 204 Paul Hammond Unattached Male Veteran
177 00:51:56 257 Carla Johnson Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
178 00:52:03 301 Tanya Ferguson Harwich Runners Female Veteran
179 00:52:06 300 Katia Poulovin Unattached Female Veteran
180 00:52:34 288 John Duchers Unattached Male Veteran
181 00:53:00 137 Peter Thomas Colchester Harriers AC Male Vereran 80+
182 00:54:37 314 Guy Watts Unattached Male Veteran
183 00:57:00 150 Tony Nichols Unattached Male Senior
184 00:57:57 244 Rita Page Gt Bentley Running Club Female Veteran
185 01:00:32 261 James Kelly Framlingham Flyers Male Veteran 60
dns/dnf 110 Carl Thompson Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 111 Paul Kerrison Harwich Runners Male Veteran
dns/dnf 112 Alison Tracy Unattached Female Veteran
dns/dnf 116 Susanne Munday Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
dns/dnf 118 John Woolaston Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 120 Nicola Pyle Springfield Striders AC Female Veteran
dns/dnf 126 Francescia Friston Unattached Female Veteran
dns/dnf 127 Peter Crowhurst Unattached Male Veteran
dns/dnf 128 Paul Kingsford-Bere Felixstowe Road Runners Male Veteran
dns/dnf 129 Guy Halliday Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
dns/dnf 131 Dean Furber Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
dns/dnf 133 Roger Duffield Tiptree Road Runners Male Veteran 60
dns/dnf 140 Paul Nightingale Unattached Male Veteran 60
dns/dnf 148 Theresa Bishop Gt Bentley Running Club Female Veteran
dns/dnf 149 Des Bishop Gt Bentley Running Club Male Veteran
dns/dnf 162 David Fenton Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
dns/dnf 175 Terry Smith Harwich Runners Male Veteran
dns/dnf 177 Carol Leggett Unattached Male Veteran
dns/dnf 181 Emily Bywaters Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 182 Paul Chilver Unattached Male Senior