INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
RUNNER EVENT TOTAL RACES
PSN NAME CLUB BURY FRIT BUNG WOOD FRAM STOW PTS RUN
FEMALE JUNIOR
1 Alice Simpson IH 1   2 2 1 1 7 5
FEMALE SENIOR
1 Jo Gapp NS 3 1   1 3 3 11 5
2 Penny Rooney FS   2 1 2 7 4 16 5
3 Abi Paton ST 5 3 2 4 4 5 18 6
4 Caroline Anderson NS 10 6 8   9 9 42 5
5 Leanne Thorndyke IH 11   9 8 11 11 50 5
FEMALE 35+
1 Elise Mann WV 1 1   1 2 2 7 5
2 Zibby Parker FE 3 4 4 3 4 4 18 6
3 Jo Dickinson FE 6 6 6 5 6 7 29 6
4 Katy Nash ST 7 7   6 8 9 37 5
5 Karen Waters BD   8 8 7 7 8 38 5
FEMALE 40+
1 Lynn Emmett BD 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 6
2 Mary Narey ST 2 2 3 2 2 3 11 6
3 Tonya Antonis IH 3 3 2   3 2 13 5
4 Annabel Bennett FE 7   9 8 6 6 36 5
5 Eloise Calver PA 8 5   10 9 5 37 5
6 Debbie Ghant ST 11   12 11 11 12 57 5
FEMALE 45+
1 Maureen McCarthy PA 1 1 1 1 1   5 5
2 Carol Fowles ST 3   2 2 2 3 12 5
3 Bobbie Sauerzapf BD 5 3 4 3 3 4 17 6
4 Sarah Bradley WV 4 4 5 5   5 23 5
5 Jan Starmer ST 8 7 8 6 6   35 5
                   
FEMALE 50+
1 Ann Millett WV 1 1 1 1 2 2 6 6
2 Marion Walker FS 2 2 2   1 1 8 5
3 Mel Roberts FS   3 3 2 3 3 14 5
4 Carol Maycock BD 4 4 4 3 4 4 19 6
5 Lesley Watt ST 5 7 6 5 6   29 5
FEMALE 55+
1 Pat Partridge PA 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 6
2 Christine Muttitt BD 2 2 2 2 3 3 11 6
3 Anne Florence DI   3 3 3 4 4 17 5
FEMALE 60+
1 Judy Potter BD 2 1 1 2 2 2 10 6
FEMALE 65+
1 Jean Cox FS 1 1   1 1 1 5 5
MALE JUNIOR
1 Nicholas Minns IH   4 3 1 2 1 11 5
2 James Maycock WV 6 6 7 3 4 4 23 6
3 Sam Brooke FE 9 7 8 4   5 33 5
4 James Mackenzie FS 11 9 9 6 7 6 37 6
5 Anthony Kitterman IH 10 10 10 5 6   41 5
6 Stephen Foulger OP 12 11   7 8 7 45 5
7 Michael Davis OP 13 12 11 8 9   53 5
                   
MALE SENIOR
1 David Miller FS 2 1 1 1 1 1 5 6
2 Carl Prewer WV 4 3 2   2 2 13 5
3 Nick Palmer ST 6 4   2 5 5 22 5
4 Simon Gardiner IH 8   4 3 4 6 25 5
5 Vince Cougan NS 7 5   4 6 7 29 5
6 John Wankowski IN 11   13 8 9 10 51 5
7 Jon Lockwood PA 14 7   11 10 14 56 5
8 Lee Philips FS 19 10 12 13 14   68 5
9 Robbie James BD 22 14 15 20 22   93 5
10 Matthew Gisby IH 21   14 17 21 25 98 5
11 Kenny Tovell FS   16 21 21 25 26 109 5
                   
                   
MALE 40+
1 Paul Sullivan WV 6 2 5 2 1 2 12 6
2 Andy Buck NS 5   7 4 5 4 25 5
3 Matt Dye FS 10   11 8 6 6 41 5
4 Mark Ford FE   4 13 9 8 10 44 5
5 David Gardner FE 16   14 7 7 9 53 5
6 Ian Gooderham  PA 15 5 16 11 10 15 56 6
7 Dean Kirton TH   10 19 14 16 16 75 5
8 Steve Brooke FE 19 11 24 16 17 17 80 6
9 Nigel Dadge FE 18 13   17 19 21 88 5
                   
                   
MALE 45+
1 Chris Starmer ST 1 1 3 1 1 2 6 6
2 Nick Stephens ST 2 2 1 3 3 4 11 6
3 Brian Munns NS 6 4 6 4 8   28 5
4 Chris Jones FS   8 9 5 6 8 36 5
5 Chris Chorley BD 10 6 10 8 5 10 39 6
6 Rob Mackenzie FS   9 8 7 10 12 46 5
7 Steve Gray ST 13   13 9 9 17 61 5
8 Andy Forster FE 15 12 16 13 12 15 67 6
9 Carl Higgins TH 17 13 15 12 14 20 71 6
10 Richard Dolman TH 18 15   15 13 16 77 5
11 Bruce Rayner BD   21 27 17 19 22 106 5
12 Colin Whale BD   20 28 22 23 26 119 5
                   
                   
MALE 50+
1 Robert Cheverton WV 1 1 1 1 2   6 5
2 Pete Golding PA   2 2 2 1 1 8 5
3 Kerr Macrosson ST 2 3 4 3 3 2 13 6
4 Roger Ackerley FS 3 5 7 5 5   25 5
5 Steven Neaves ST 5 7 6   4 3 25 5
6 Mike Troup PA 8 8 10   6 7 39 5
7 Nigel Herrod WV 10 10 11 10 7   48 5
8 Roland Shaw BD   13 13 12 9 10 57 5
9 David Fox FE 16 16 17 14 11 13 70 6
                   
MALE 55+
1 Bill Kingaby WV 1 1 1 1 2 1 5 6
2 Brian Wright TH 2 2   3 1 2 10 5
3 Tony Millett WV 4   6 4 5 6 25 5
4 Keith Borrett ST 7 6 9 8 6 10 36 6
MALE 60+
1 Ron Ames ST 1   2 2 1 2 8 5
2 Ken Rooke FS 3 2 3 3 2 3 13 6
3 David Pryce WV   3 5 5 4 5 22 5
5 Terry Braverman NS 4 4 4 7 6 4 22 6
6 David Songhurst FE 5   6 6 3 6 26 5
7 David Pimlott WV 6 5 7 8 5 7 30 6
MALE 65+
1 Bill Cox FS 1   1 1 1 1 5 5
MALE 70+
1 James Kelly FS 2 1 2 2   2 9 5
                   
                   
                   
                   
 (Best 5 results to count)