Bury 20 Provisional Results

Photos of today's event

Pos Time No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 01:53:43 749 Paul Molyneux Springfield Striders AC Male Senior
2 01:56:24 758 David Reed St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
3 01:57:01 696 Peter Galpin BRJ Huntingdon RRC Male Senior
4 01:59:12 722 David Laing Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
5 02:00:20 495 Gavin Davies Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
6 02:00:45 514 Barney Southin Serpentine Running Club Male Senior
7 02:05:45 623 Helen Decker Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
8 02:05:56 676 Mark Armitage Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
9 02:07:43 607 Alex Tate Muddy Mucky Munkeys Male Senior
10 02:08:28 603 Stephen Pettit Ely Runners Male Vet 40
11 02:08:54 599 Wayne Kern Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
12 02:09:47 747 Scott MacSephney Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
13 02:10:11 570 Sean Bowen Garden City Runners Male Vet 40
14 02:10:13 476 Donna McEwen Bedford Harriers Female Senior
15 02:10:35 811 Joel Brand Eye Community Runners Male Senior
16 02:12:01 417 Simon Jackson Fairlands Vally Spartans Male Senior
17 02:12:45 769 Riel Carol Unattached Male Senior
18 02:12:52 831 Wayne Fairhurst St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
19 02:13:13 651 Pete Summers Burnham Joggers Male Vet 40
20 02:14:01 359 Alan Middlebrook Unattached Male Senior
21 02:14:19 793 Chris Burgoyne Springfield Striders AC Male Senior
22 02:14:27 782 Elizabeth Stavreski Thames Hare & Hounds Female Senior
23 02:15:06 864 Ian Marshal Huntingshire AC Male Senior
24 02:15:18 586 Paul McCleland Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
25 02:15:34 857 Goy Roper Norwich Road Runners Male Vet 40
26 02:15:43 394 Nigel Cotes Saffron Striders Male Vet 40
27 02:15:45 620 Ian Taylor Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 40
28 02:16:00 541 Tim Ellis Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 40
29 02:16:06 540 James Beeton Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
30 02:16:06 534 Tony Johnson Ropsley Road Runners Male Vet 40
31 02:17:01 627 Martyn Perkins Garden City Runners Male Senior
32 02:17:07 622 Ricky Preacher Framlingham Flyers Male Senior
33 02:17:26 573 Dave Harte Bournville Harriers Male Senior
34 02:17:51 569 Andrew Buck Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 40
35 02:18:17 791 John Chapman Stopsley Striders Male Vet 50
36 02:18:21 370 Ian Longland Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
37 02:18:48 355 Eamonn Dorling Thorney RC Male Vet 50
38 02:18:59 766 Peter Kirwin Eye Community Runners Male Senior
39 02:19:19 728 Andy Blaize Northampton Road Runners Male Senior
40 02:19:27 704 Toby McMahon Unattached Male Senior
41 02:19:28 822 Paul Wagner Unattached Male Senior
42 02:19:54 767 Sandra Williams Unattached Female Senior
43 02:20:03 468 John Weston Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
44 02:20:15 773 Steve Hiorns Ealing Southall & M/sex AC Male Vet 40
45 02:20:17 668 Paul Wilkerson Bedford & County AC Male Vet 50
46 02:20:24 778 Rowens Fok Harwich Runners Female Senior
47 02:20:34 418 Michael Grehan Dunstable Road Runners Male Vet 40
48 02:20:46 537 Paul Illing Watford Harriers Male Vet 40
49 02:20:53 619 Terry Epps Wymondham AC Male Vet 50
50 02:20:59 738 Paul Martin Royston Runners Male Vet 40
51 02:21:19 748 Graham Moore Unattached Male Vet 40
52 02:21:28 788 John Wright BRJ Huntingdon RRC Male Vet 40
53 02:21:29 576 Mark Shepherd Team Kennet Male Senior
54 02:21:30 740 Ben Martin-Dye Bracknell Forest Runners Male Senior
55 22:21:53 470 Andrew Shields Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 40
56 02:22:06 673 Patrick Gallagher Garden City Runners Male Senior
57 02:22:19 611 Teresa Gaillard De Laub Dulwich Runners Female Senior
58 02:22:39 744 Bob Langley Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
59 02:22:53 638 Kim Masson Cambridge & Coleridge AC Female Vet 40
60 02:22:59 796 Keith Yendall Barrow Runners Male Senior
61 02:23:42 429 Melissa Winters North Herts Road Runners Female Senior
62 02:23:54 725 Tony Hucklesby BRJ Huntingdon RRC Male Vet 40
63 02:24:14 463 Jim Brown Fairlands Vally Spartans Male Vet 50
64 02:24:22 644 Jem Smith Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
65 02:24:26 670 Natasha Pitman North Herts Road Runners Female Senior
66 02:25:15 810 Mike Salter Unattached Male Vet 40
67 02:25:17 602 Lee Rudland Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
68 02:25:37 507 Gavin Long Saffron Striders Male Senior
69 02:25:41 781 Paul Horsley East Essex Tri Club Male Vet 40
70 02:25:56 453 Richard Thackeray North Herts Road Runners Male Vet 40
71 02:26:05 802 John Hilaire Unattached Male Vet 40
72 02:26:13 618 Clark Skerratt Bigleswade Athletic Club Male Vet 50
73 02:26:54 770 John Smith Huntingshire AC Male Senior
74 02:27:13 593 Barry Warne Nene Valley Harriers Male Vet 40
75 02:27:18 508 Mike Greener Unattached Male Senior
76 02:27:18 577 John Greener Unattached Male Senior
77 02:27:23 727 Maree Jesson Northampton Road Runners Female Senior
78 22:27:29 854 Peter Gowans Bedford Harriers Male Vet 40
79 02:27:39 741 Ben Dive Unattached Male Senior
80 02:28:17 542 Mark Hely Unattached Male Senior
81 02:28:22 419 Mark Cocksedge Unattached Male Senior
82 02:28:34 674 Barry Plowman Springfield Striders AC Male Vet 40
83 02:28:41 377 Brynnen Massy Unattached Male Vet 40
84 02:28:48 787 Paul Shaw Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
85 02:29:02 691 Nigel Rogers Unattached Male Senior
86 02:29:08 756 Stuart Mann Herts Phoenix Male Vet 60
87 02:29:28 856 Tracey Curl Norwich Road Runners Female Vet 40
88 02:29:46 512 Fiona Tideswell Saffron Striders Female Senior
89 02:29:48 624 John Newbury Unattached Male Vet 40
90 02:30:11 697 Tim Evens Unattached Male Vet 40
91 02:30:32 403 Mike Troup St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
92 02:30:44 587 Gary Masters Eye Community Runners Male Senior
93 02:31:11 481 Giulio Cinque Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 40
94 02:31:19 450 Richard Sidlin Fairlands Vally Spartans Male Vet 40
95 02:31:22 843 Christine King Fairlands Vally Spartans Female Vet 40
96 02:31:27 816 Ian Forman Unattached Male Senior
97 02:31:37 715 Paul Masterson Unattached Male Senior
98 02:31:40 566 Ian Parmenter Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 40
99 02:32:01 502 Verne Barltrop 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 60
100 02:32:11 678 gary Chester Bedford Harriers Male Vet 40
101 02:32:31 531 Bill Grimwood Unattached Male Senior
102 02:32:33 544 Clare Kerr Ware Joggers Female Vet 40
103 02:32:39 454 Jeff Prestridge Serpentine Running Club Male Vet 40
104 02:32:53 645 Paul Rutter Unattached Male Senior
105 02:33:29 794 Peter Adkins Unattached Male Senior
106 02:33:30 795 David Adkins Unattached Male Vet 40
107 02:33:59 459 Ian Rodgers Bishops Stortford Running Club Male Vet 40
108 02:34:21 786 Adam Poole Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Senior
109 02:34:50 581 Mark Glover Yaxley Runners & Joggers Male Vet 40
110 02:34:54 545 jamshid Khazanefari Unattached Male Vet 40
111 02:34:55 656 Michael Hindes Unattached Male Vet 40
112 02:35:04 680 Mark Tinkler Unattached Male Senior
113 02:35:21 522 Andrew Herne Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 40
114 02:35:32 650 Andy Williams Cambridge University Press RC Male Vet 40
115 02:35:53 420 Adam Hills Bedford Harriers Male Senior
116 02:35:53 515 Joe Horsman Bedford Harriers Male Vet 50
117 02:35:58 719 Kevin Armsrong Unattached Male Senior
118 02:36:10 506 Nicole Reidy Unattached Female Senior
119 02:36:12 823 Chris Anthony St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
120 02:36:14 689 John Stafford Bracknell Forest Runners Male Vet 50
121 02:36:21 438 Stephen Tovey Ely Runners Male Senior
122 02:36:23 500 Joaquim Monteiro Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 50
123 02:36:33 610 Dave Grimwade Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
124 02:38:16 447 Keith Douglas BRJ Huntingdon RRC Male Vet 40
125 02:38:22 367 Caroline Tuck Dagenham '88 Runners Female Vet 40
126 02:38:49 516 Kathy Horsman Bedford Harriers Female Vet 40
127 02:38:50 803 Anick Valapinee Marshal Milton Keynes AC Female Vet 50
128 02:38:53 641 Karine Ferrin Unattached Female Senior
129 02:38:59 849 Eamonn McCusker Unattached Male Vet 50
130 02:39:03 391 Iain Downie Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
131 02:39:04 546 Richard Heyes Huntingshire AC Male Vet 40
132 02:39:07 723 Justin Siderfin Dulwich Runners Male Senior
133 02:39:10 501 Harvey Khaihra Barnet & District AC Male Vet 50
134 02:39:15 483 Michael Marriott Unattached Male Vet 50
135 02:39:24 734 Lindsey Romecin Unattached Female Senior
136 02:39:27 433 Andy Purdy Bedford Harriers Male Vet 50
137 02:39:30 485 Matthew Darby Royston Runners Male Senior
138 02:39:33 578 Claire Farley Ware Joggers Female Senior
139 02:39:57 862 Tanya Crofts Wymondham AC Female Senior
140 02:40:04 693 Lee Bellotti Unattached Male Senior
141 02:40:06 714 Robin Mackenzie Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
142 02:40:11 807 Neil Payne Newmarket Tri Club Male Senior
143 02:40:12 588 Billie Clarke Ware Joggers Female Senior
144 02:40:37 628 Andrew Christie Unattached Male Senior
145 02:40:40 389 Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 40
146 02:40:54 597 Sarah Vick The Saxons Female Senior
147 02:41:15 806 Adam Weston Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
148 02:41:22 372 James Barlow Unattached Male Senior
149 02:41:28 732 Vincent Smith Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
150 02:41:28 598 Richard Dye Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 40
151 02:41:30 393 Andrew Summers Unattached Male Senior
152 02:41:36 648 Pete Binks Bishops Stortford Running Club Male Senior
153 02:41:36 687 Peter Winfield Bishops Stortford Running Club Male Vet 50
154 02:41:37 595 Charlie Barker Ely Runners Male Vet 50
155 02:41:47 858 Darren Smart Dartford Harriers Male Senior
156 02:42:09 764 Haley Suttle Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
157 02:42:12 838 Rebecca Jordan Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
158 02:42:13 710 Graham Briggs Dunstable Road Runners Male Senior
159 02:42:19 847 Paul Ormond Unattached Male Vet 50
160 02:42:34 629 Dennis Freeman City of Norwich AC Male Vet 60
161 02:42:44 720 Kenneth Tovell Framlingham Flyers Male Senior
162 02:42:52 529 Tony Lawrence Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 40
163 02:42:56 784 Peter Bulaitis Orion Harriers Male Vet 50
164 02:43:27 358 Jason Walne Unattached Male Senior
165 02:43:29 550 Alison Bugg Orion Harriers Female Vet 40
166 02:43:32 365 Danielle Gillam Orion Harriers Female Senior
167 02:43:55 375 Katie Samuelson-Dean Cambridge & Coleridge AC Female Senior
168 02:43:55 430 Jayne Williams Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
169 02:43:55 616 Laurence Scarlet Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
170 02:43:57 717 Dean Nobbs Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
171 02:43:59 460 Andrew Golding Unattached Male Vet 40
172 02:44:37 466 Robert Woodward Saffron Striders Male Vet 40
173 02:44:53 631 Russell Pryke Springfield Striders AC Male Senior
174 02:44:53 818 Jeffrey Adams Unattached Male Vet 50
175 02:44:55 726 Claire Steward Dulwich Runners Female Vet 50
176 02:45:01 837 Giles Cooper Unattached Male Senior
177 02:45:02 533 Catherine Lambert Unattached Female Vet 40
178 02:45:06 703 Richard Williams Unattached Male Senior
179 02:45:18 556 barry Game Unattached Male Senior
180 02:45:24 681 Andrew Evens Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
181 02:45:46 635 Paul Morgan Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Senior
182 02:45:58 600 Kate Messenger Unattached Female Senior
183 02:46:23 700 Terry Rivers Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 60
184 02:46:25 840 Mark Causey Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 40
185 02:46:40 400 Eliane Trembath St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
186 02:46:50 776 Michael Melloe North Herts Road Runners Male Vet 40
187 02:46:53 384 Peter Clinton Unattached Male Vet 40
188 02:47:11 601 Steve Dockerill BRJ Huntingdon RRC Male Vet 40
189 02:47:29 640 Iain Johnson Unattached Male Vet 40
190 02:47:49 455 Nicola Bramley Ely Runners Female Vet 40
191 02:48:11 737 Jamie Ditton Unattached Male Senior
192 02:48:22 812 Alex Orgee Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
193 02:48:28 729 Joanna Gemmill Springfield Striders AC Female Vet 40
194 02:48:37 413 Jerry Piron Unattached Male Vet 40
195 02:48:39 563 Tracy Harrington Blackwater Harriers Female Vet 40
196 02:48:46 440 Adrian Hine Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
197 02:48:52 688 Brian Feldman Hillingdon AC Male Vet 60
198 02:48:54 859 Teresa Peasgood Walden Tri Female Vet 40
199 02:48:56 660 Janine Simpson Unattached Female Senior
200 02:48:57 860 David Peasgood Walden Tri Male Vet 40
201 02:49:06 855 Richard Day Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
202 02:49:32 445 Stephen Croft Unattached Male Senior
203 02:49:45 830 Paul Welling Unattached Male Vet 40
204 02:49:47 487 Kevin Marshal Ilford AC Unable to place in Cat.
205 02:49:48 361 David Richards Ely Runners Male Senior
206 02:49:52 801 M King Unattached Male Vet 50
207 02:49:58 851 Nick Abbey Huntingshire AC Male Vet 50
208 02:50:12 406 Horace Shuriah Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
209 02:50:17 525 John Greener Bildeston Bounders AC Male Vet 60
210 02:50:18 558 Sara O'Callaghan Fairlands Vally Spartans Female Senior
211 02:50:21 637 Penny Waggot Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
212 02:50:36 639 David Yeneralski Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 40
213 02:50:50 527 Robert Jones Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
214 02:50:58 395 Alan Triggs Royston Runners Male Vet 50
215 02:51:13 813 Veronica Manly Diss Athlitic Club Female Vet 50
216 02:50:20 694 Shelley Lopez Unattached Female Senior
217 02:50:28 718 Jonathan Toy Saffron Striders Male Vet 40
218 02:05:58 742 Stephen Fisher East Essex Tri Club Male Vet 40
219 02:50:59 484 Gillian Peck BRJ Huntingdon RRC Female Vet 40
220 02:51:06 706 Martin Roberts St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
221 02:51:07 496 Andy Irvine Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 40
222 02:52:09 777 Kate Thomas Harwich Runners Female Senior
223 02:52:10 399 Michael Ellis Unattached Male Vet 40
224 02:52:12 426 Paul Worster Unattached Male Vet 40
225 02:52:15 707 Tim Dulley Bishops Stortford Running Club Male Vet 40
226 02:52:19 779 Bernard Dawson Orion Harriers Male Vet 40
227 02:52:30 785 Frances Cooke March Athletic Club Female Vet 50
228 02:52:44 486 Lee Croft Bushfield Joggers Male Senior
229 02:52:44 760 Simon Whalley St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
230 02:52:49 800 Howard Williams Saffron Striders Male Vet 40
231 02:53:00 480 Phil Pearson BRJ Huntingdon RRC Male Vet 40
232 02:53:04 561 Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 40
233 02:53:20 625 James Weatherburn Bishops Stortford Running Club Male Vet 40
234 02:53:55 774 Don Taylor Orion Harriers Male Vet 40
235 02:54:13 716 Andrew Stroud Unattached Male Vet 40
236 02:54:22 452 Mike Defranco Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Senior
237 02:54:42 666 David Daniels Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
238 02:54:44 825 Amy Balchin Serpentine Running Club Female Senior
239 02:54:55 363 Keith Borkett Huntingshire AC Male Vet 40
240 02:55:16 771 Jon Roney Unattached Male Senior
241 02:55:38 743 William Pryke Unattached Male Vet 40
242 02:55:52 456 Chris Leigh Fairlands Vally Spartans Male Vet 40
243 02:56:50 844 Andrew Bromley Cambridge University Press RC Male Senior
244 02:57:07 387 Simon Whitnall Unattached Male Vet 40
245 02:57:08 390 Julia Yelloly Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
246 02:57:13 424 Ricky Chamley RAF Honington Male Vet 40
247 02:57:23 405 John Crawford Ely Runners Male Vet 50
248 02:57:28 568 Nicola Farbridge Orion Harriers Female Vet 40
249 02:57:50 775 Mark Ryder Unattached Male Senior
250 00:25:06 836 Mark Goodwin Unattached Male Senior
251 02:58:21 357 Carl Higgings Thetford AC Male Vet 40
252 02:58:36 526 Andrew Covell Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
253 02:58:48 434 Suzy Cornish Unattached Female Senior
254 02:58:50 562 Keith Thorogood Halstead Road Runners Unable to place in Cat.
255 02:58:57 699 Andy Anderson Riverside Runners Male Vet 50
256 02:59:14 442 Paul Beland Bourne Town Harriers Male Vet 50
257 02:59:14 382 Shaun Towell Bourne Town Harriers Male Vet 40
258 02:59:17 519 Annette Callis North Herts Road Runners Female Senior
259 02:59:33 682 David Ingleby Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 50
260 03:00:05 712 Nadia Catterwell Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
261 03:00:08 379 Lynne Nicholls Unattached Female Vet 40
262 03:00:50 560 Mary Jennings Unattached Female Vet 50
263 03:01:17 428 Frances Humphries Thrift Green Trotters Female Vet 50
264 03:01:37 613 Lora Higgins BRJ Huntingdon RRC Female Senior
265 03:01:42 408 John Trowell Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
266 03:01:45 634 Anita Girwin BRJ Huntingdon RRC Female Senior
267 03:02:02 698 Craig McGee Unattached Male Senior
268 03:02:03 652 Eve Norman Wooton Bassett Hounds Female Senior
269 03:02:06 739 Lorna Sharp Unattached Female Senior
270 03:02:13 701 Nick Dowdy Ely Runners Male Vet 40
271 03:02:17 633 Iona Thomas Unattached Male Vet 40
272 03:02:22 783 Gary halestrap Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
273 03:03:07 458 Robert Shaw Fairlands Vally Spartans Male Vet 60
274 03:03:13 482 Tania Wicklow Cambridge & Coleridge AC Female Vet 40
275 03:03:35 827 Paul Blackwell Unattached Male Senior
276 03:03:38 804 Mandy Brown 26.6 RRC Female Vet 50
277 03:03:38 805 Derek Summers 26.6 RRC Male Vet 50
278 03:03:45 615 David Maris Fenland Running & AC Male Vet 40
279 03:03:56 535 Alex Lumsden Unattached Male Senior
280 03:04:07 846 Mick Moore Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
281 03:04:17 667 Fiona Sutherland Bishops Stortford Running Club Female Vet 50
282 03:04:31 552 Andrew Wright Yaxley Runners & Joggers Male Vet 40
283 03:04:35 435 J Finch Unattached Male Vet 40
284 03:04:56 509 Rachel Madders Unattached Female Senior
285 03:04:58 511 Carla Marsh Eastleigh Running Club Female Senior
286 03:05:41 617 Andy McItyre Easingwold Male Senior
287 03:05:55 396 Sharron Toms Yaxley Runners & Joggers Female Senior
288 03:05:57 683 Andrew Matson BRJ Huntingdon RRC Male Vet 40
289 03:06:30 780 John West Riverside Runners Male Vet 60
290 03:06:44 471 Andy Dawbarn East Essex Tri Club Male Vet 40
291 03:06:48 755 Derek Pollett Springfield Striders AC Male Vet 50
292 03:07:05 591 Barry Corringham Gainsborough & Norton Striders Male Vet 50
293 03:07:07 572 Lesley Kearney Unattached Female Vet 40
294 03:07:08 523 Sam Brown BRJ Huntingdon RRC Male Senior
295 03:07:14 461 Eleanor Cowan Bishops Stortford Running Club Female Senior
296 03:07:20 675 Elaine Palmer Werrington Joggers Female Senior
297 03:07:20 765 Ronald Cave Werrington Joggers Male Vet 50
298 03:07:31 724 Menchu Hernandez Werrington Joggers Female Senior
299 03:07:47 364 Corrina Smith Thetford AC Female Vet 40
300 03:07:50 423 Robert Moorhead Unattached Male Senior
301 03:08:34 571 M Russell Yaxley Runners & Joggers Male Vet 70
302 03:08:42 472 Dave Wright Unattached Male Senior
303 03:09:05 416 Keith Passingham Pitsea Running Club Male Vet 50
304 03:09:43 557 Lee Radley Ware Joggers Male Senior
305 03:10:19 733 Mike Ivatt St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
306 03:10:22 646 David Curtiss Unattached Male Senior
307 03:10:48 863 Anna Scarth Tring RC Female Senior
308 03:11:09 520 Rachel Speake Bildeston Bounders AC Female Senior
309 03:11:09 536 Mac Speake Bildeston Bounders AC Male Vet 60
310 03:11:49 549 Claire Nichols Ware Joggers Female Senior
311 03:11:53 762 Graham Collins City of Norwich AC Male Vet 50
312 03:11:57 422 Anthony Taylor Trail Running Association Male Vet 60
313 03:12:18 821 Steve Mussett FVS Tri Male Vet 40
314 03:12:33 475 Richard Sandford Springfield Striders AC Male Vet 40
315 03:13:12 672 Colin Naman Ware Joggers Male Vet 50
316 03:13:56 477 Peter Collier Unattached Male Vet 50
317 03:14:40 809 Kelly Barett-Seward Sudbury Joggers Female Senior
318 03:14:48 657 Adam Norton Unattached Male Vet 40
319 03:14:48 654 Stephen Boys Unattached Male Vet 40
320 03:14:55 567 Roger Adams Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Senior
321 03:15:27 852 Steve Clayden Riverside Runners Male Vet 40
322 03:15:49 510 Annette DeAsha Orion Harriers Female Vet 50
323 03:15:56 736 Emma Weisblatt Trail Running Association Female Vet 40
324 03:16:13 708 Peter Houlder Unattached Male Vet 50
325 03:16:31 414 Nicki Buttriss Fenland Running & AC Female Senior
326 03:16:38 808 Denis Warner Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
327 03:16:49 753 Joanne Hewitt Bishops Stortford Running Club Female Senior
328 03:17:06 554 Steph Reid Unattached Female Vet 40
329 03:17:16 735 Yvonne Hankin Bishops Stortford Running Club Female Vet 40
330 03:18:40 467 Arther Nichol Unattached Male Vet 50
331 03:19:34 792 Stephen Lyons Royston Runners Male Vet 40
332 03:19:46 594 Paul Holgate Fairlands Vally Spartans Male Vet 50
333 03:20:04 369 Roy Owen Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 50
334 03:20:06 301 Mark Ward Unattached Male Vet 40
335 03:20:13 829 David Hazelden Unattached Male Vet 40
336 03:20:35 590 Grant Chipperfield Unattached Male Senior
337 03:20:37 398 Colin Whale Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 40
338 03:20:38 559 Mary Marsh Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 50
339 03:21:11 583 Carla Oldfield Unattached Female Senior
340 03:21:23 444 Hilary Hopkins Unattached Female Senior
341 03:21:27 490 Vivienne Law Bishops Stortford Running Club Female Vet 40
342 03:21:39 478 Sue Hargadon Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 50
343 03:21:54 589 Katy Fidler Halstead Road Runners Female Senior
344 03:22:05 630 Maureen Wickson BRJ Huntingdon RRC Female Vet 40
345 03:22:05 845 Nicola Webber BRJ Huntingdon RRC Female Senior
346 03:22:18 517 Harry Smith Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
347 03:22:25 790 Simon Tattersall Unattached Male Senior
348 03:22:26 524 Sarah Moggan Springfield Striders AC Female Senior
349 03:22:59 763 Jenni Viner Ware Joggers Female Vet 50
350 03:24:25 815 Peter West March Athletic Club Male Senior
351 03:24:36 798 Robert Tomlinson Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
352 03:24:37 834 Jodie Lyne Royston Runners Female Senior
353 03:24:39 352 Kerry Finnear Unattached Female Senior
354 03:24:39 564 Alistair Cooke Saffron Striders Male Senior
355 03:24:58 474 Lorri Gibson Benfleet Running Club Female Senior
356 03:24:58 380 Andy Frith Benfleet Running Club Male Senior
357 03:25:43 432 Sandie Jardine Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 40
358 03:25:43 462 Grahame Wilkingshaw Haddington East Lothian Pacers Male Vet 40
359 03:26:21 606 David Pearson Unattached Male Senior
360 03:26:33 621 Colin Mackrill Unattached Male Vet 50
361 03:26:37 592 Mike Daniels Springfield Striders AC Male Vet 40
362 03:27:18 662 Erica Blachford Wooton Bassett Hounds Female Senior
363 03:27:19 649 Simon Browne Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
364 03:27:31 505 Simon Butler Unattached Male Vet 40
365 03:27:24 826 Simon Aurighi Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
366 03:27:28 833 Anna Ward Royston Runners Female Senior
367 03:27:30 609 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Vally Spartans Female Vet 40
368 03:27:40 415 Jane Greenwood Fenland Running & AC Female Vet 50
369 03:27:56 412 Sheila Gillie Unattached Female Vet 50
370 03:28:52 626 Frances Sumner Unattached Female Senior
371 03:28:52 374 Emma Horne Unattached Female Senior
372 03:29:36 752 Charles St-Aubyn Unattached Male Vet 40
373 03:29:36 757 Richard Sandison East Essex Tri Club Male Vet 40
374 03:32:20 853 Nigel Robinson St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
375 03:34:19 473 David Phillips Massey Ferguson RC Male Vet 60
376 03:36:43 498 David Benson North Herts Road Runners Male Senior
377 03:36:51 457 Susan Leigh Fairlands Vally Spartans Female Vet 40
378 03:36:51 499 Samantha Smeeton Fairlands Vally Spartans Female Senior
379 03:38:34 751 Ron Cohen Fairlands Vally Spartans Male Vet 70
380 03:39:37 410 Keith Tyler Cleethorpes Athletic Club Male Vet 60
381 03:43:22 828 John Striling Unattached Male Senior
382 03:43:26 686 Paul Heeks Unattached Male Vet 40
383 03:43:59 407 Deborah Carter Royston Runners Female Vet 40
384 03:47:59 848 David McLaughlin Unattached Male Senior
385 03:49:46 861 Teresia Stiner Pactrac Female Senior
386 03:50:31 731 Maureen Miller Royston Runners Female Vet 50
387 03:50:31 658 Stephen Smith Royston Runners Male Vet 60
388 03:55:20 761 J Ingram Wymondham AC Female Vet 40
389 03:55:20 746 Mike Smith Wymondham AC Male Vet 60
390 03:55:24 351 Trevor Griss Unattached Male Senior
391 03:55:43 799 Rosemary Oliver Unattached Female Vet 50
392 03:55:43 530 Sam Smith Unattached Male Senior
393 04:06:57 449 Paul Wallace Bardwell Male Vet 40
394 04:08:14 373 jennifer Blyth Ware Joggers Female Vet 50
395 04:08:14 381 Paul Fox Ware Joggers Male Vet 50
396 04:10:13 579 Seamus Waring Unattached Male Vet 70
397 04:21:16 839 David Coley Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
398 04:24:25 427 Tim Ridley Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 711 Jude Box Bedford Harriers Female Senior
dns/dnf 745 Alex Christopher Bedford Harriers Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 596 Lorraine Peters Benfleet Running Club Female Senior
dns/dnf 528 David Toms Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 421 Anthony Cotton BRJ Huntingdon RRC Male Vet 70
dns/dnf 479 Sue Hendley BRJ Huntingdon RRC Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 614 Phillip Higgins BRJ Huntingdon RRC Male Senior
dns/dnf 684 Deborah Rastant BRJ Huntingdon RRC Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 695 Laura Nobles BRJ Huntingdon RRC Female Senior
dns/dnf 437 Kate Toynton Cambridge & Coleridge AC Female Senior
dns/dnf 759 Alastair Kendrick Castle Point Joggers Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 789 John Rickard Castle Point Joggers Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 820 Neil Davison City of Norwich AC Male Senior
dns/dnf 754 Ashleigh Ranson Colchester & Tendring AC Male Senior
dns/dnf 750 Paul Helliwell Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 772 Peter Mack Crystal Palace Triathletes Male Senior
dns/dnf 366 Richard Kisbee Dartford Road Runners Male Senior
dns/dnf 439 John McCullie Dartford Road Runners Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 692 Jana Hladun Dulwich Runners Female Senior
dns/dnf 705 Jose Barretta Dulwich Runners Male Senior
dns/dnf 553 Simon Bottomley Ely Runners Male Senior
dns/dnf 446 Andrew Patterson Fairlands Vally Spartans Male Senior
dns/dnf 451 Mark Glading Fairlands Vally Spartans Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 819 Nick Stewart Fairlands Vally Spartans Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 643 Craig Prior Gears & Tears (Non-Aff) Male Senior
dns/dnf 612 Martin Longhurst Great Weston Runners Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 401 Keith Scrivener Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 60
dns/dnf 636 Jane Morgan Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Senior
dns/dnf 659 Darren Allen Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 584 Andrew Thake Hallanshire Harriers Male Senior
dns/dnf 585 Jodie Thake Hallanshire Harriers Female Senior
dns/dnf 383 P Collins Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 608 David Greenham Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 436 Ron Vincent Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60
dns/dnf 503 Neil Dable Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
dns/dnf 532 Alistair Dick Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 362 John Martin Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
dns/dnf 431 Maxine Burgess Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
dns/dnf 497 Paul Baxter Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 814 Ben Blowes Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
dns/dnf 404 Carol Betts Norfolk Gazelles Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 539 Chris Priestley North Herts Road Runners Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 555 Claire Messenger North Herts Road Runners Female Senior
dns/dnf 850 Adrian Sherwood North Herts Road Runners Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 491 Andi Osborne North Norfolk Beach Runners Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 469 Nigel Osbourne Northampton Road Runners Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 492 Lawrence Shafier Orion Harriers Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 504 John Hanlon Orion Harriers Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 513 John Quinn Orion Harriers Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 580 Teresea Stiner Pactrac Female Senior
dns/dnf 465 Gary Melton RAF Waddington Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 356 Paul Reader Riverside Runners Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 709 Barbara Reading Riverside Runners Female Vet 60
dns/dnf 669 Philip Doyle Royston Runners Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 385 Philip Moore Rush Croft Runners Male Senior
dns/dnf 386 Sarah Jaggs Rush Croft Runners Female Senior
dns/dnf 671 Sola Bankole Serpentine Running Club Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 702 Peter Bowles Serpentine Running Club Male Senior
dns/dnf 730 Dan Clow Springfield Striders AC Male Senior
dns/dnf 824 Allison Cooke Springfield Striders AC Female Senior
dns/dnf 797 George jellicoe St Ragegund RDC Male Vet 60
dns/dnf 632 Carol Prance Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 817 Frank Dudbridge Thames Hare & Hounds Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 464 Paul Rosher The Saxons Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 690 Anthony Knight Thrift Green Trotters Male Senior
dns/dnf 665 John Arthur Thurrock Harriers Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 655 Keith Luxton UK Netrunners Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 543 Tony Brown Ware Joggers Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 538 Colin Hamlet Watford Harriers Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 663 Emma Rigby-Burr Werrington Joggers Female Senior
dns/dnf 605 James Hopegood Witham RC Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 677 Penelope Clarke Witham RC Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 493 Paul Clarke Woodford Green with Essex L. Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 353 Chantel Cox Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 354 Ben Kay Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 371 Andrew Flack Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 378 Jebb Boothby Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 392 Dan Richie Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 397 Mark Vaudin Unattached