Bury Nearly Ten Provision Results

Photos of today's event

Pos Time No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:48:36 32 Will Clarke Unattached Male Senior
2 00:52:22 254 David Miller Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
3 00:53:29 263 Nick Grimer Nene Valley Harriers Male Senior
4 00:54:33 293 Ian Keeble Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
5 00:55:32 47 Simon James Mountain Goats Male Senior
6 00:55:44 294 Steven Robinson St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
7 00:57:04 273 Charles Wartnaby Unattached Male Senior
8 00:57:17 272 Jeoff Weller Unattached Male Senior
9 00:58:06 299 John Crisp Ely Runners Male Senior
10 00:58:54 125 Rachael Elliott Team Kennet Female Senior
11 00:59:05 130 William Hayden Unattached Male Senior
12 00:59:25 225 Mike Smith Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Senior
13 01:00:50 129 Martin Speller Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
14 01:01:37 222 Dean Jay Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
15 01:01:54 42 Simon Warner Leighton Fun Runners Male Senior
16 01:03:08 93 Ben Charles Unattached Male Senior
17 01:03:41 83 P Honeywood Unattached Male Vet 40
18 01:03:42 236 Andrew Garrett Fairlands Vally Spartans Male Vet 40
19 01:03:55 198 Amanda Henry Sudbury Joggers Female Senior
20 01:03:55 291 Paul Preston Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
21 01:03:57 283 Al Macpherson St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
22 01:04:08 233 Neil Sunderland Unattached Male Senior
23 01:05:03 163 Steven Thoday Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Senior
24 01:05:11 101 Julie Humphries Alton Runners Female Senior
25 01:05:25 168 Trevor Bunch Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
26 01:05:35 268 Andrew Bailey Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 60
27 01:06:01 119 Arthur Whiston Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 50
28 01:06:10 259 Laura Grimer Nene Valley Harriers Female Senior
29 01:06:22 69 Sam Barr Unattached Male Senior
30 01:06:30 279 Edward Humphreys Unattached Male Senior
31 01:06:35 103 Julie Jepson St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
32 01:07:18 253 Chris Scott Unattached Male Senior
33 01:07:48 120 David Bell Yaxley Runners & Joggers Male Senior
34 01:08:16 228 David Mail Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 50
35 01:08:43 213 Edward Crothall Unattached Male Senior
36 01:08:58 214 Andy Glass Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
37 01:09:14 267 Louise Staunton Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
38 01:09:22 27 Ben Livermore Unattached Male Senior
39 01:09:24 287 Bob Scott Unattached Male Senior
40 01:09:33 98 Birgitta Bramley Ely Runners Female Vet 50
41 01:10:35 41 Stephen Williams St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
42 01:10:41 239 Alan Pledger Unattached Male Senior
43 01:10:41 192 Steve Pladger St Neots Riverside Runers Male Vet 50
44 01:10:49 25 Simon Wiggins Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
45 01:10:53 115 Andrew Duffy Unattached Male Vet 40
46 01:11:07 171 Eddie Barrett Ramsey Road Runners Male Senior
47 01:11:11 86 Richard Tiller Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
48 01:11:20 150 Desmond Owens Yaxley Runners & Joggers Male Vet 40
49 01:11:33 85 Sarah Golding St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
50 01:11:49 258 David Pearce Unattached Male Senior
51 01:12:17 216 Tom Long Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 40
52 01:12:25 117 Alan Simpson Unattached Male Senior
53 01:12:27 242 Graham Snudden Unattached Male Vet 40
54 01:12:32 113 Patrick Miller Unattached Male Vet 40
55 01:13:06 252 Jose Soto Unattached Male Senior
56 01:13:07 18 Stuart Blofeld Unattached Male Senior
57 01:13:18 63 Marcus Catlin Unattached Male Senior
58 01:13:22 194 Nicholas Porter Trail Running Association Male Vet 40
59 01:13:23 275 Jo Jones Unattached Female Senior
60 01:13:32 223 Simon Meecham Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
61 01:13:52 152 Thomas Good Unattached Male Vet 40
62 01:14:03 290 Martin Hopkins Unattached Male Senior
63 01:14:09 37 Paul Clarke St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
64 01:14:29 286 Terry Braverman Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 60
65 01:14:38 248 Susa Garrod Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
66 01:14:46 142 Clare Humphries Unattached Female Senior
67 01:15:15 212 Jodie Vale Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
68 01:15:20 110 Ian Thurgood Unattached Male Vet 40
69 01:15:33 189 John Vanweegen Unattached Male Vet 40
70 01:15:45 92 Richard Cookman Unattached Male Senior
71 01:15:55 127 Barry Dixon Unattached Male Senior
72 01:15:57 44 Sean Whatling Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
73 01:16:32 249 Michael Anderson Unattached Male Senior
74 01:16:57 173 Leslie Basham Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
75 01:17:09 96 Richard Marley Unattached Male Vet 40
76 01:17:11 104 Tricia Stacey Colchester Harriers AC Female Senior
77 01:17:30 78 Robert Haggart Unattached Male Vet 50
78 01:17:46 169 James Denman Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
79 01:18:14 89 Martin Quinn Unattached Male Vet 40
80 01:18:46 158 Eloise Calver St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
81 01:19:05 179 Simon Rodgers Unattached Male Senior
82 01:19:17 39 P Kingsford-Bere Unattached Male Vet 40
83 01:19:27 278 Garry Chambers Unattached Male Senior
84 01:19:34 190 John Tunaley Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
85 01:19:40 196 Paul Cant Unattached Male Vet 50
86 01:19:43 36 Debbie Ghant Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
87 01:19:46 181 Sandra preston Unattached Female Vet 40
88 01:19:46 160 Joanne Newbury Unattached Female Vet 40
89 01:20:15 371        
90 01:20:24 151 Abigail Aiken Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds Female Senior
91 01:20:27 34 Fiona Coe Unattached Female Senior
92 01:20:27 33 William Coe Unattached Male Senior
93 01:20:34 284 Paul Daly Unattached Male Senior
94 01:20:35 51 Lizzie Auger Unattached Female Senior
95 01:20:37 297 Nick Power Unattached Male Senior
96 01:20:38 203 Diane Knight Unattached Female Vet 50
97 01:20:53 215 Julia Fonnereau Bishops Stortford RC Female Vet 40
98 01:21:11 202 Paul theobald St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
99 01:21:19 255 Sarah-Jane Firman Norwich Road Runners Female Senior
100 01:21:24 164 Noel Benn Unattached Male Senior
101 01:21:25 229 Trudi Morrish Haverhill Running Club Female Senior
102 01:21:36 21 Robert Possnett St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
103 01:21:37 68 Raymond Bruce Unattached Male Vet 40
104 01:21:41 71 Silke Sheppard Unattached Female Vet 40
105 01:21:54 45 Cherie Hipkins Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
106 01:21:58 274 Tim Allen Unattached Male Senior
107 01:22:11 166 Susanne Bethell Ely Runners Female Vet 40
108 01:22:50 247 Maureen Wright Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50
109 01:22:58 88 Laura Steavenson Unattached Female Senior
110 01:23:06 182 Michael Reading Riverside Runners Male Vet 60
111 01:23:16 24 Peter Turner Unattached Male Senior
112 01:23:20 40 I Swift Unattached Male Vet 40
113 01:23:21 260 Quang Le Unattached Male Senior
114 01:23:35 87 Maria Renshaw Halstead Road Runners Female Senior
115 01:23:42 144 Mike Deacon Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 60
116 01:23:48 121 John Kearney Unattached Male Vet 40
117 01:23:51 99 Chris Measures Unattached Male Senior
118 01:23:57 116 Kate Hall Unattached Female Senior
119 01:23:57 224 Vicky Armstrong Unattached Female Senior
120 01:24:08 296 Peter Healey Unattached Male Senior
121 01:24:12 245 Carol Shaw Sudbury Joggers Female Vet 50
122 01:24:22 421        
123 01:24:29 269 David Peck Newmarket Tri Club Male Vet 70
124 01:24:34 289 Jim Cleaver Unattached Male Senior
125 01:24:38 246 Jackie McKillop Cambridge University Press RC Female Senior
126 01:24:41 30 Tina Green Unattached Female Vet 40
127 01:24:49 31 Dawn Mason West Suffolk A.C. Female Vet 50
128 01:24:51 148 Jayne Nunn Haverhill Running Club Female Vet 40
129 01:25:07 295 Will Wwright Unattached Male Senior
130 01:25:07 300 Garrick Hylton Unattached Male Senior
131 01:25:07 282 Paul Purkiss Unattached Male Vet 40
132 01:25:19 178 Alex Wilson Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
133 01:25:27 156 Kate Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
134 01:25:27 155 Charlie Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 50
135 01:25:29 107 Netta Tyler Riverside Runners Female Vet 40
136 01:25:29 94 Stephanie Williams Riverside Runners Female Vet 40
137 01:25:29 117 Rob Moir Riverside Runners Male Vet 40
138 01:25:37 139 Andy King Unattached Male Vet 40
139 01:25:51 298 Darren Fuaum Unattached Male Senior
140 01:25:52 133 Mark Hankin Bishops Stortford RC Male Vet 40
141 01:25:53 154 Jane Masters Eye Community Runners Female Senior
142 01:25:57 186 Edward Webster Unattached Male Vet 50
143 01:25:58 106 Robert Sheehy Unattached Male Senior
144 01:25:59 183 Tracey McLean Unattached Female Senior
145 01:26:00 23 Paul Evens Unattached Male Senior
146 01:26:11 149 Miranda Paul Newmarket Joggers Fem ale Senior
147 01:26:11 140 Tracey Smith Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
148 01:26:13 256 John George Unattached Male Vet 50
149 01:26:16 199 David Bray Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
150 01:26:33 193 Carl Vella Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
151 01:26:52 210 John Clarke Unattached Male Senior
152 01:26:56 292 Alison Miller Unattached Female Vet 40
153 01:27:03 201 Alison Atkins Unattached Female Vet 40
154 01:27:12 165 Janet Adams Brandon Fern Hoppers Female Vet 40
155 01:27:20 114 Andrew Brinkley Unattached Male Senior
156 01:27:22 124 Steven Spencer Unattached Male Senior
157 01:27:26 22 Monica Ferrero Unattached Female Senior
158 01:27:51 143 Richard Dajda Royston Runners Male Vet 50
159 01:27:58 241 Brian Peck St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60
160 01:28:06 211 Maggie Nieduziak Unattached Female Senior
161 01:28:21 81 June Woodward Unattached Female Vet 40
162 01:28:27 159 Cheryl Chapman Fenland R & AC Female Senior
163 01:28:48 235 Karen Wells Fairlands Vally Spartans Female Vet 40
164 01:28:53 176 Vivien Winders Unattached Female Senior
165 01:28:59 188 Emily Sparrow Alchester Running Club Female Senior
166 01:29:27 136 Michelle Gilbert Fenland R & AC Female Senior
167 01:29:51 54 David Scotford Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
168 01:29:57 19 Colin Doak Ely Runners Male Vet 40
169 01:30:06 180 Joe Preston Unattached Male Vet 40
170 01:30:13 35 Angela Hamilton St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
171 01:30:28 221 Chris Drury Unattached Female Vet 40
172 01:30:29 218 Karen Payne Newmarket Tri Club Female Senior
173 01:30:44 191 Jane Dolan Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
174 01:31:07 38 Amanda Harris Unattached Female Senior
175 01:31:13 243 Julia Hanford Unattached Female Senior
176 01:31:20 217 Amy Byford-Smith Sudbury Joggers Female Senior
177 01:31:22 162 Charlotte Hankin Unattached Female Senior
178 01:31:39 131 Neil McIntyre Unattached Male Vet 50
179 01:31:45 57 Rebecca Wittingdale Unattached Female Vet 40
180 01:31:47 28 Marianne Kirk Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50
181 01:31:49 105 Samantha Sheehy Unattached Female Senior
182 01:32:07 266 Paul Coleman Unattached Male Vet 40
183 01:32:11 285 Helen Maxted Unattached Female Senior
184 01:32:12 184 Rosemary Tyler Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
185 01:32:33 197 Carol Worster Unattached Female Vet 40
186 01:32:37 118 Clifford Dive Unattached Male Vet 50
187 01:32:41 70 Shelli Haswell Unattached Female Senior
188 01:32:54 240 Mary Clarke Unattached Female Vet 50
189 01:32:55 167 John Howe Saffron Striders Male Vet 70
190 01:32:56 111 Sarah Lock Unattached Female Vet 40
191 01:33:08 58 Sarah Jobbins Unattached Female Vet 40
193 01:33:51 264 Rachel Locke Unattached Female Vet 40
194 01:33:54 265 Laura Macdonald Unattached Female Senior
195 01:34:08 100 Anna Sherman Unattached Female Senior
196 01:34:10 261 Andrew Barlow Unattached Male Vet 40
197 01:34:43 281 Tony Weaver Unattached Male Senior
198 01:34:43 49 melanie Child Unattached Female Senior
199 01:34:55 132 Thirza Radford-Gore Norfolk Gazelles Female Vet 50
200 01:35:06 175 Melanie Houlder Unattached Female Vet 40
201 01:35:07 66 Sarah Rawlinson Unattached Female Senior
202 01:35:19 170 S Broun Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
203 01:35:28 91 Melvyn Grimwood Unattached Male Senior
204 01:35:30 50 Lisa Doyle Unattached Female Senior
205 01:35:39 109 Christina Ennis Unattached Female Vet 40
206 01:36:11 226 Karen Saunders Unattached Female Vet 40
207 01:36:12 227 Charlie Harwood Unattached Female Senior
208 01:36:34 75 Martyn Wagner Unattached Male Vet 50
209 01:36:53 257 Sue Goerge Joggers & Jaunters Female Vet 40
210 01:37:08 234 Kay Lions Royston Runners Female Vet 40
211 01:37:17 270 Jonathan Price Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 50
212 01:37:28 276 Matt Scutcher Unattached Male Senior
213 01:37:28 277 Neil Hunting Unattached Male Senior
214 01:37:57 122 Anne Atkin Unattached Female Vet 40
215 01:38:07 72 Martin Balmer Unattached Male Vet 50
216 01:38:38 185 Sue Seggar Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
217 01:39:33 262 Anne Woodhouse Unattached Female Senior
218 01:39:58 147 Debbie Binks Bishops Stortford RC Female Senior
219 01:40:21 108 Gerko Pietzsch Unattached Male Vet 60
220 01:42:15 187 William Peck St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60
221 01:42:17 126 Claire Berry Unattached Female Senior
222 01:44:51 20 Linda Bristow-Tyler Cleethorpes Athletic Club Female Vet 50
223 01:46:36 220 Claire Evens Unattached Female Senior
224 01:46:36 219 Julie Cruickshank Unattached Female Senior
225 01:47:10 174 Tom Bailey Billericay Striders Male Vet 40
226 01:47:50 172 Laura Kisbee Unattached Female Senior
227 01:47:50 439        
228 01:50:00 56 Mary Owen Haverhill Running Club Female Vet 50
229 01:59:31 52 Chris Blackwood Unattached Male Senior
230 02:02:30 207 Glenda taylor Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
231 02:05:56 90 Carol McIntosh Unattached Female Vet 50
232 02:11:23 60 Jude Staples Unattached Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 102 Bruce Humphries Alton Runners Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 97 Adam Tearney Bishops Stortford RC Male Senior
dns/dnf 137 Nicola Weatherburn Bishops Stortford RC Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 26 Nicki O'Clarey Cambridge University Press RC Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 209 Nicola Pyle Colchester & Tendring AC Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 84 Liz Ritson Colchester Harriers AC Female Senior
dns/dnf 206 Fay Helliwell Colchester Harriers AC Female Senior
dns/dnf 65 Francesca Crawford Ely Runners Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 141 Ian Marshal Hunts AC Male Senior
dns/dnf 29 Rebecca Staunton Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
dns/dnf 79 Kathleen Hughes Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 123 Angie Beeton Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 230 Sandi Jardine Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 231 Maxine Burgess Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
dns/dnf 95 Thirza Quinn Orion Harriers Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 112 Rob Moir Riverside Runners Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 134 Anne Furbank Riverside Runners Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 161 Dannen White Riverside Runners Male Senior
dns/dnf 43 Janet Bradshaw Saffron Striders Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 271 Jonny Levett Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 244 Robert Shaw Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 55 Philip Mackie Vegetarian Cycling & AC Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 46 Daniel Dowgiel Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 61 Simon Rees Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 62 Barry Clarke Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 64 Lois Ndoda Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 67 Tilly Harrison Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 73 Ben Vickers Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 74 Sarah Wagner Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 76 Ronel van de Merwe Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 77 Paul Cassels Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 80 Lucill Curtis Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 82 Rosemary Nicholl Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 135 Michael Murray Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 138 Tony Kirby-Cook Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 145 Julian Malton Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 146 Alison Malton Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 153 Karl Frudd Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 157 Ms Peberday Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 177 Daniel Thomas Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 195 Andrew White Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 204 Simon Smith Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 205 Ed Proffitt Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 208 Caroline Prudames Unattached Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 232 Samantha Salisbury Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 237 Rita Rue Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 238 Steven Rue Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 250 John Mugglestone Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 280 Sarah Goodyer Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 288 Aiden Paul Unattached Male Senior