2008 at Bury    
Ladies 5k      
Position Name Club time Suffolk  
1 Jemma Clarry St.Edmund Pacers 19.00 1st U20 RECORD
2 Natasha Belsoum Ipswich Jaffa 19.08 1st SW  
3 Amanda Henry Sudbury Joggers 19.19 2nd SW  
4 Jayne Williams Ipswich Jaffa 19.43 3rd SW  
5 Christine Anthony St.Edmund Pacers 19.49 4 - SW  
6 Maureen McCarthy St.Edmund Pacers 20.22 5 - SW  
7 Nicola Hale Ipswich Jaffa 20.23 6 - SW  
8 Wendy Jones St.Edmund Pacers 20.53 7 - SW  
9 Amarie Shirley Sudbury Joggers 20.55 8 - SW  
10 Sarah Golding St.Edmund Pacers 21.13 9 - SW  
11 Emily Baker West Suffolk AC 21.57 1st U17W  
12 Fiona Munford Sudbury Joggers 22.49 10 - SW  
13 Kathy Lambert  St.Edmund Pacers 22.52 11 - SW  
14 Eloise Calver St.Edmund Pacers 23.07 12 - SW  
15 Sherlyn Rigby St.Edmund Pacers 23.14 2nd U17W  
16 Linda Hones St.Edmund Pacers 24.09 13 - SW  
17 Jennifer Coote Ipswich Jaffa 24.14    
18 Amanda Martin St.Edmund Pacers 24.16 14 - SW  
19 Hayley Brewis St.Edmund Pacers 24.44 15 - SW  
20 Julie Hazelwood Ipswich Jaffa 24.49 16 - SW  
21 Hazel Spalding Ipswich Jaffa 25.04    
22 Rebecca Guy St.Edmund Pacers 25.15 3rd U17W  
23 Rita Rue St.Edmund Pacers 25.36 17 - SW  
         
Mens 5K   A Race      
1 James Calver Ipswich Jaffa 15.23 1st SM  
2 Peter Barker St.Edmund Pacers 15.26 2nd SM  
3 Robert Chenery Ipswich Jaffa 15.55 3rd SM  
4 Steven Robinson St.Edmund Pacers 16.07 4 - SM  
5 Wesley Benton Sudbury Joggers 16.19 5 - SM  
6 Gavin Davis Ipswich Jaffa 16.20 6 - SM  
7 David Reed St.Edmund Pacers 16.29 7 - SM  
8 Paul Preston Sudbury Joggers 17.03 8 - SM  
9 Neil Wooby Ipswich Jaffa 17.07 9 - SM  
10 Julian Long St.Edmund Pacers 17.29 10 - SM  
11 Alan Dawson St.Edmund Pacers 17.31 11 - SM  
12 Darren Judd Sudbury Joggers 17.38 12 - SM  
13 Carl Marston St.Edmund Pacers 17.44 13 -SM  
14 Wilf Cambell Ipswich Jaffa 17.56    
15 Tim Fox St.Edmund Pacers 18.25 14 - SM  
16 Brad Jones Ipswich Jaffa 18.30    
17 Neil Hillier Unattached 18.40 15 - SM  
18 Gary Thompson Ipswich Jaffa 18.43    
19 Chris Gillibrand Sudbury Joggers 18.53 16 - SM  
20 Jim Smith Sudbury Joggers 18.55 17 - SM  
21 Alan McPherson St.Edmund Pacers 19.06 18 - SM  
22 Paul Flynn Ipswich Jaffa 19.35    
23 Ryan Bartlett St.Edmund Pacers 19.42 1st U20M  
24 Kirk Wythe Ipswich Jaffa 23.57    
25 Dave Coley Ipswich Jaffa 23.58    
         
         
         
Mens 5K   B Race      
Position Name Club time Suffolk  
1 Ray Hill Ipswich Jaffa 18.26    
2 Mike Cross Unattached 19.00    
3 Duncan Chenery Ipswich Jaffa 19.29    
4 Robin Belsoum Ipswich Jaffa 19.36    
5 Eric Marseille Sudbury Joggers 19.40    
6 Chris Moulton Sudbury Joggers 19.53    
7 Ian Gooderham St.Edmund Pacers 19.54    
8 Alan Jackson Ipswich Jaffa 19.56    
9 Kevin Bird Ipswich Jaffa 20.01    
10 Jan Schimmenl Royal Hospital School 20.13 2nd U20M  
11 Ker Macrollson Ipswich Jaffa 20.22    
12 Robert Price St.Edmund Pacers 20.49 19 - SM  
13 Andrew Evans St.Edmund Pacers 20.54 20 - SM  
14 Peter Baguley Ipswich Jaffa 21.03 21 - SM  
15 Stephen Williams St.Edmund Pacers 21.26 22 - SM  
16 Paul Brown Unattached 21.39 23 - SM  
17 Nigel Gosset St.Edmund Pacers 21.52    
18 Tom Lester Ipswich Jaffa 21.57 24 - SM  
19 Alex Wilson Sudbury Joggers 22.32 25 - SM  
20 Adam Ramsey Ipswich Jaffa 23.16 26 - SM  
21 Steven Rue St.Edmund Pacers 23.19 27 - SM  
22 Neil Goldsmith Ipswich Jaffa 23.24    
23 Mark Avery Ipswich Jaffa 23.37    
24 Martin Brophy St.Edmund Pacers 23.38    
25 Robert Tillyard St.Edmund Pacers 25.41 28 -  SM