Under 13 Boys      
           
Position Finish Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name  
1 00:11:18 205 Byrne_Hill George Ipswich Harriers  
2 00:11:18 207 Wattlesworth Bradley Ipswich Harriers  
3 00:11:29 206 Tennant Ross Ipswich Harriers  
4 00:11:31 232 Rankin Tobias Hadleigh Hares A.C.  
5 00:11:32 218 Seymore Adam St Edmund Pacers  
6 00:11:40 226 Ollington Zak West Suffolk A.C.  
7 00:11:53 234 McMorran Kieran Waveney Valley AC (Ind Entry)  
8 00:11:56 223 Anthony Sebastian West Suffolk A.C.  
9 00:12:01 225 Gray Alex West Suffolk A.C.  
10 00:12:02 227 Mills Eddie West Suffolk A.C.  
11 00:12:03 224 Eames Ben West Suffolk A.C.  
12 00:12:05 216 McCarthy Jake St Edmund Pacers  
13 00:12:19 204 Parker Ben Felixstowe Road Runners  
14 00:12:22 210 Bartrum Michael Newmarket Joggers  
15 00:12:25 212 Clarke Tom St Edmund Pacers  
16 00:12:31 201 Franks Chris Felixstowe Road Runners  
17 00:12:32 228 McKie Cameron Diss Athlitic Club  
18 00:12:33 229 Barber Sam Farlingaye H.S. (Ind Entry)  
19 00:12:33 230 Tripp Sam Farlingaye H.S. (Ind Entry)  
20 00:12:34 214 Evans Ewan St Edmund Pacers  
21 00:12:49 217 Nichols Matthew St Edmund Pacers  
22 00:13:09 231 Jackson Scott Farlingaye H.S. (Ind Entry)  
23 00:15:07 220 Whiting Daniel St Edmund Pacers  
24 00:15:20 208 Mathewson Joe Kingsfleet School  
25 00:16:07 211 Alldis Ieuan St Edmund Pacers  
26 00:18:12 200 Finegan Dan Felixstowe Road Runners  
27 00:18:43 209 Wittich Ben Kingsfleet School  
dns/dnf 202 Lacey Liam Felixstowe Road Runners  
dns/dnf 203 Lamb Benjamin Felixstowe Road Runners  
dns/dnf 213 Doe Liam St Edmund Pacers  
dns/dnf 215 Harrison Danny St Edmund Pacers  
dns/dnf 219 Smith Bradley St Edmund Pacers  
dns/dnf 221 Wigglesworth Liam St Edmund Pacers  
dns/dnf 222 Finch Jamie Waveney Valley A.C.  
           
    1st Team 6 pts Ipswich Harriers  
    2nd Team 23 pts West Suffolk A.C.  
    3rd Team 32 pts St Edmund Pacers  
    4th Team 55 pts Felixstowe Road Runners  
           
Under 15 Boys      
           
Position Finish Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name  
1 00:13:44 168 Clements Kieron Ipswich Harriers  
2 00:14:15 169 Gavin Jack Ipswich Harriers  
3 00:14:18 170 Hinton-Smith Rhys Ipswich Harriers  
4 00:14:21 180 Dawson Simon West Suffolk A.C.  
5 00:14:51 186 Rutter Callum West Suffolk A.C.  
6 00:14:53 171 Jackson Danny Ipswich Harriers  
7 00:15:08 185 Hughs Jack West Suffolk A.C.  
8 00:15:13 172 Jones Oliver Ipswich Harriers  
9 00:15:46 179 Cripps Adam West Suffolk A.C.  
10 00:15:52 187 Powley James Westbourne School  
11 00:16:02 173 Revell Andrew Ipswich Harriers  
12 00:16:07 167 Baker James Ipswich Harriers  
13 00:16:11 182 Eames Tom West Suffolk A.C.  
14 00:16:14 177 Harrison Sam St Edmund Pacers  
15 00:17:00 174 Wade Hayden Ipswich Harriers  
16 00:17:20 183 Emmerton-Palmer Archie West Suffolk A.C.  
17 00:17:58 176 Brophy Liam St Edmund Pacers  
18 00:18:32 184 Haryluck Justin West Suffolk A.C.  
19 00:33:34 188 Foulger Matthew Orwell Panthers A.C.  
dns/dnf 163 Dean Terry Felixstowe Road Runners  
dns/dnf 164 Lacey Ashley Felixstowe Road Runners  
dns/dnf 165 Trudgett Ben Felixstowe Road Runners  
dns/dnf 166 Alexander Henry Ipswich Harriers  
dns/dnf 175 Edgley Joshua Newmarket Joggers  
dns/dnf 178 Anthony Jack West Suffolk A.C.  
dns/dnf 181 Delo McCauley West Suffolk A.C.  
           
    1st Team 6 pts Ipswich Harriers  
    2nd Team 16 pts West Suffolk A.C.  
           
Under 17 Men      
           
Position Finish Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name  
1 00:19:40 76 Webb Shaun Ipswich Harriers  
2 00:20:17 77 Cheverton Samuel Waveney Valley A.C.  
3 00:20:51 70 Bird John Ipswich Harriers  
4 00:20:58 69 Ali Jordan Ipswich Harriers  
5 00:21:18 71 Constable Andrew Ipswich Harriers  
6 00:21:47 82 Thackeray Dominic West Suffolk A.C.  
7 00:21:57 80 Fry Charlie West Suffolk A.C.  
8 00:22:39 81 Groiss Alex West Suffolk A.C.  
9 00:23:35 75 Tanner Andrew Ipswich Harriers  
10 00:24:12 72 Faxcett Ross Ipswich Harriers  
11 00:30:27 84 Minns Oliver Orwell Panthers A.C.  
12 00:31:33 83 Austin Lee Orwell Panthers A.C.  
dns/dnf 73 Gillies Fraser Ipswich Harriers  
dns/dnf 74 Norris Jim Ipswich Harriers  
dns/dnf 78 Burnett Asa West Suffolk A.C.  
dns/dnf 79 Dunbar Alex West Suffolk A.C.  
           
    1st Team 8 pts Ipswich Harriers  
    2nd Team 21 pts West Suffolk A.C.  
           
Under 20 Men      
           
Position Finish Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name  
1 00:28:16 238 Palmer Elliot Ipswich Harriers  
2 00:28:52 239 Rooke Andrew Ipswich Harriers  
3 00:29:06 244 Ridley Andrew West Suffolk A.C.  
4 00:31:15 243 Cripps Michael West Suffolk A.C.  
5 00:32:03 237 Minns Nicholsa Ipswich Harriers  
6 00:32:47 235 Byford Tim Ipswich Harriers  
7 00:34:04 242 Maycock James Waveney Valley A.C.  
8 00:34:27 236 Kett Daniel Ipswich Harriers  
9 00:34:58 240 Taylor Tom Ipswich Harriers  
10 00:49:10 246 Foulger Stephen Orwell Panthers A.C.  
11 01:11:54 245 Davies Michael Orwell Panthers A.C.  
dns/dnf 241 Hansall Stuart Newmarket Joggers  
           
    1st Team 8 pts Ipswich Harriers  
           
Senior Men      
           
Position Finish Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:43:38 416 Irvine Gordon Thames Valley Harriers Male Senior
2 00:43:47 415 Prewer Carl Lowestoft Road Runners Male Senior
3 00:45:26 334 Chenery Robert Ipswich Jaffa 'A' Male Senior
4 00:45:40 363 Baker Peter St Edmund Pacers "A" Male Veteran
5 00:45:49 371 Golding Peter St Edmund Pacers "A" Male Veteran
6 00:46:32 414 Day Ian Ely Runners Male Senior
7 00:46:40 399 Palmer Nick Stowmarket Striders A Male Senior
8 00:47:46 411 Ridley Colin West Suffolk A.C. Male Veteran
9 00:47:57 418 Entwistle Joshua University of East Anglia Male Senior
10 00:48:15 403 Starmer Chris Stowmarket Striders A Male Veteran
11 00:48:18 326 Gardiner Simon Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
12 00:48:23 311 Calver Vince Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
13 00:48:33 329 Palmer Daniel Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
14 00:48:45 342 Weston Richard Ipswich Jaffa 'A' Male Senior
15 00:48:58 336 Jarrett Tom Ipswich Jaffa 'A' Male Senior
16 00:49:09 338 MacSephney Scott Ipswich Jaffa 'A' Male Veteran
17 00:49:20 355 Coogan Vince Newmarket Joggers 'A' Male Senior
18 00:49:33 345 Copeland Dave Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Veteran
19 00:49:44 373 Heath James St Edmund Pacers "A" Male Veteran
20 00:49:51 356 Edwards Steve Newmarket Joggers 'A' Male Veteran
21 00:49:54 370 Fox Tim St Edmund Pacers "A" Male Veteran
22 00:49:58 314 Pinney Mark Felixstowe Road Runners Male Veteran
23 00:50:10 340 Thompson Gary Ipswich Jaffa 'A' Male Senior
24 00:50:28 404 Stephens Nick Stowmarket Striders A Male Veteran
25 00:50:50 397 Macrossan Ker Stowmarket Striders A Male Veteran
26 00:51:05 375 Lockwood Jon St Edmund Pacers "B" Male Senior
27 00:51:08 377 Marston Carl St Edmund Pacers "A" Male Veteran
28 00:51:11 407 Buck Andy Sudbury Joggers Male Veteran
29 00:51:55 333 Chenery Duncan Ipswich Jaffa 'A' Male Veteran
30 00:52:12 330 Palmer Jonny Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
31 00:52:23 346 Goddard Joe Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
32 00:52:39 391 gray Steve Stowmarket Striders B Male Veteran
33 00:52:44 351 Beetan Jim Newmarket Joggers 'A' Male Veteran
34 00:52:48 341 Weston John Ipswich Jaffa 'B' Male Veteran
35 00:53:03 405 Anstead Alan Sudbury Joggers Male Veteran
36 00:53:09 313 Gardner David Felixstowe Road Runners Male Veteran
37 00:53:28 378 Milligan Iain St Edmund Pacers "A" Male Senior
38 00:53:42 339 Rogers Brian Ipswich Jaffa 'B' Male Veteran
39 00:54:00 412 Ackerley Roger Woodbridge Shufflers Male Veteran
40 00:54:06 323 Pinnion Clive Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Veteran
41 00:54:10 359 Munns Brian Newmarket Joggers 'A' Male Veteran
42 00:54:29 315 Shaw Paul Felixstowe Road Runners Male Veteran
43 00:55:01 393 Hammond Nick Stowmarket Striders B Male Senior
44 00:55:03 381 Rabett Justin St Edmund Pacers "B" Male Veteran
45 00:55:25 408 Glass Andy Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
46 00:55:39 382 Troup Mike St Edmund Pacers "B" Male Veteran
47 00:55:56 372 Gooderham Ian St Edmund Pacers "B" Male Veteran
48 00:56:01 344 Catling Neil Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
49 00:56:23 320 Hunt Stev Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Veteran
50 00:56:26 395 Levett Jonny Stowmarket Striders B Male Veteran
51 00:57:00 354 Conway Nick Newmarket Joggers 'A' Male Senior
52 00:57:13 402 Seymour Chris Stowmarket Striders B Male Senior
53 00:58:14 317 Airley Brian Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Veteran
54 00:58:25 350 Wankowski John Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
55 00:58:32 361 Williams Keith Newmarket Joggers 'A' Male Veteran
56 00:59:05 349 Stollery Mike Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Veteran
57 00:59:11 398 Nash Richard Stowmarket Striders A Male Senior
58 00:59:13 352 Beeten Richard Newmarket Joggers Male Veteran
59 00:59:19 401 Robinson Steve Stowmarket Striders Male Veteran
60 00:59:34 396 Licence Gareth Stowmarket Striders B Male Senior
61 01:01:34 318 Allen Daren Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Veteran
62 01:01:59 390 Garrod Miles Stowmarket Striders Male Veteran
63 01:04:21 392 Gladwell Chris Stowmarket Striders Male Veteran
64 01:05:28 319 Funnell Gordon Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Veteran
65 01:06:14 360 Shand Alan Newmarket Joggers Male Veteran
66 01:09:24 348 Stannett Charlie Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Veteran
67 01:10:05 337 Lee Mon Ipswich Jaffa 'B' Male Veteran
68 01:10:09 347 Moody John Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
69 01:10:18 388 Basham Les Stowmarket Striders B Male Veteran
70 01:15:42 343 Wythe Kirk Ipswich Jaffa 'B' Male Veteran
71 01:18:44 386 Merfield Gordon The Saxons Male Veteran
dns/dnf 312 Foster Andy Felixstowe Road Runners Male Veteran
dns/dnf 316 Stone Roger Felixstowe Road Runners Male Veteran
dns/dnf 321 Ingleby Dave Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Veteran
dns/dnf 322 johnson Adam Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Senior
dns/dnf 324 Preece Dan Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Senior
dns/dnf 325 Purdy Karl Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Senior
dns/dnf 327 Hardy Kelvin Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
dns/dnf 328 Jacobs Sam Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
dns/dnf 331 Rooke Chris Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
dns/dnf 332 Brooks Paul Ipswich JAFFA Male Veteran
dns/dnf 335 Davies Gavin Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
dns/dnf 353 Clarke Neville Newmarket Joggers Male Veteran
dns/dnf 357 gear Martin Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
dns/dnf 358 Holly Paul Newmarket Joggers Male Veteran
dns/dnf 362 Withers Jim Newmarket Joggers Male Veteran
dns/dnf 364 Bourne Simon St Edmund Pacers Male Veteran
dns/dnf 365 Chambers Mike St Edmund Pacers "B" Male Veteran
dns/dnf 366 Cobbold Michael St Edmund Pacers Male Veteran
dns/dnf 367 Cook Chris St Edmund Pacers "B" Male Veteran
dns/dnf 368 Cooke Chris St Edmund Pacers Male Veteran
dns/dnf 369 dawson Alan St Edmund Pacers Male Veteran
dns/dnf 374 Horsley Paul St Edmund Pacers Male Veteran
dns/dnf 376 MacPherson Alan St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
dns/dnf 379 Overman David St Edmund Pacers Male Veteran
dns/dnf 380 Phillips Simon St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
dns/dnf 383 vaughan David St Edmund Pacers Male Veteran
dns/dnf 384 Williams Stephan St Edmund Pacers Male Veteran
dns/dnf 385 Dye Matthew The Saxons Male Veteran
dns/dnf 387 Aldis Roger Stowmarket Striders Male Veteran
dns/dnf 389 Edwards Lee Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
dns/dnf 394 Jackson Wayne Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
dns/dnf 400 Penn Malcome Stowmarket Striders A Male Veteran
dns/dnf 406 Benton Wesley Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
dns/dnf 409 Judd Darren Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
dns/dnf 410 Moulton Christopher Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
dns/dnf 413 Curran Stephen Woodbridge Shufflers Male Veteran
dns/dnf 417 Hardwick Jim Unattached Male Senior
           
    1st Team 48 pts Ipswich Jaffa A  
    2nd Team 49 pts St Edmund Pacers A  
    3rd Team 66 pts Stowmarket Striders A  
    4th Team 111 pts Newmarket Joggers A  
    5th Team 112 pts Felixstowe Road Runners  
    6th Team 151 pts Ipswuch Triathlon Club  
    7th Team 163 pts St Edmund Pacers B  
    8th Team 177 pts Stowmarket Striders B  
    9th Team 203 pts Hadleigh Hares A.C.  
    10th Team 209 pts Ipswich Jaffa B