Pos Time No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:27:50 176 Gavin Davies Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
2 00:27:57 240 Allen Smalls Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
3 00:28:05 242 Paul Cardy City of Portsmouth AC Male Senior
4 00:28:47 148 Colin Ridley West Suffolk A.C. Male Vet 45
5 00:29:02 173 Helen Decker Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
6 00:29:05 178 Mark Ammitage Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
7 00:29:07 217 Neil Wooby Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
8 00:29:33 247 Tamara Jordan Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
9 00:29:59 252 Wilfred Campbell Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
10 00:30:36 246 Simon Harrison Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
11 00:30:50 250 Roger Stone Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
12 00:31:06 145 James Beeton Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
13 00:31:12 245 Dick Alistair Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
14 00:31:35 164 Alexander MacMillen Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
15 00:31:39 160 Ray Hill Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 55
16 00:31:43 159 Laurence Scarlett Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
17 00:31:53 218 Natasha Belsom Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
18 00:32:02 179 Dean Jay Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
19 00:32:04 181 Wayne Kern Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
20 00:32:28 123 Jon Lockwood St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
21 00:32:31 170 Kevin McAlinden Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
22 00:32:38 154 Robin Belsom Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
23 00:32:43 169 Tom Ratcliffe St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
24 00:32:45 174 Jayne Williams Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
25 00:32:50 226 Nick Hammond Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
26 00:32:51 175 Andrew Warner Orion Harriers Male Senior
27 00:32:53 180 Sam Wolton Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
28 00:32:55 198 Bobbie Langley Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
29 00:32:58 191 Don English Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
30 00:32:59 255 Malcolm Statham Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
31 00:33:18 184 Ian Sutcliffe Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
32 00:33:22 120 Duncan Chenery Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
33 00:33:39 115 Alan Jackson Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
34 00:33:42 223 Sarah Colson West Suffolk A.C. Female Senior
35 00:33:44 232 Ian Gooderham St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
36 00:33:45 183 Matthew Roulson Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
37 00:33:49 199 Don Wilson Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
38 00:33:55 249 Kevin Bird Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
39 00:33:59 129 Lee Bellotti Unattached Male Senior
40 00:34:01 106 Michael Murry Unattached Male Vet 40
41 00:34:12 166 Nicola Pyle Colchester & Tendring AC Female Vet 40
42 00:34:19 103 Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 45
43 00:34:20 132 Chris Seymour Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
44 00:34:24 147 Mathew Ridley Unattached Male Senior
45 00:34:37 190 Andrew Bailey Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 60
46 00:34:53 193 Robert Thacker Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
47 00:34:54 165 Rebecca Jordan Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
48 00:34:59 172 Marie Shirley Sudbury Joggers Female Senior
49 00:35:03 194 Jeff Carlton Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
50 00:35:34 131 Peter Frost Unattached Male Vet 40
51 00:35:38 192 Mark Curteis Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
52 00:35:52 136 Carl Higgins Thetford AC Male Vet 45
53 00:36:01 189 Paul Frindle Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
54 00:36:07 231 Kevin Jolly Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
55 00:36:17 214 Pat Partridge St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 55
56 00:36:27 177 Andy Carter Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
57 00:36:31 126 Cherie Hipkins Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
58 00:36:40 256 Geof Everitt Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60
59 00:37:03 235 Dean Pilgrim Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
60 00:37:10 262 Glyn Peck Harwich Runners Male Vet 60
61 00:37:11 149 Peter Baguley Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
62 00:37:16 233 Terry Rigby St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
63 00:37:30 216 Richard Fellingham Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
64 00:37:30 253 Ron Ames Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60
65 00:37:34 263 Kate Thomas Harwich Runners Female Senior
66 00:37:44 155 Adam Hocken Unattached Male Vet 40
67 00:37:47 225 Paul Williams Unattached Male Vet 50
68 00:37:53 238 Danny Howitt Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
69 00:37:56 140 Roger Duffield Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60
70 00:38:21 261 Ian Ease Unattached Male Senior
71 00:38:23 150 John Shatford Unattached Male Vet 40
72 00:38:24 119 Hugh Milea Unattached Male Under 20
73 00:38:39 202 John Markham Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
74 00:38:44 113 Paul Brookes Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
75 00:38:45 229 Jo Stephenson Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
76 00:38:55 201 Andy Wilmot Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 60
77 00:38:56 259 Caroline Hunt Unattached Female Senior
78 00:38:58 220 Lorraine Wilkin Colchester & Tendring AC Female Vet 40
79 00:38:59 104 Eloise Calver St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
80 00:39:00 205 Lorraine Garnham Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 45
81 00:39:00 142 Adam Ramsey Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
82 00:39:02 163 Robin Smith St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
83 00:39:06 171 Catherine Lambert St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
84 00:39:14 196 Chris Hill Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
85 00:39:20 152 Scott Sherman Unattached Male Under 20
86 00:39:23 133 Martyn Brophy St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
87 00:39:28 156 Robert Rowland Unattached Male Vet 60
88 00:39:30 107 Caine Folkes-Miller Unattached Male Senior
89 00:39:41 254 Joan Lambert Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 60
90 00:39:49 204 Wendy Carter Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 40
91 00:39:50 144 Frank Moggan Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
92 00:40:01 224 Mark Avery Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
93 00:40:04 143 Simon Page Unattached Male Vet 50
94 00:40:13 125 Lynn Tanner Eastern Veterans AC Female Vet 55
95 00:40:22 222 Jame Culen Harwich Runners Male Senior
96 00:40:29 228 Ian Isherwood Hercules Wimbledon Male Vet 55
97 00:40:41 241 Jamie Devereux Unattached Male Senior
98 00:40:43 102 Bobbie Sauezapf Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 45
99 00:40:55 234 Sherilyn Rigby St Edmund Pacers Female Under 20
100 00:41:04 195 Keith Thorogood Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
101 00:01:12 248 Jenny Coote Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 40
102 00:41:20 112 Lee Worley Unattached Male Senior
103 00:41:51 206 Pam Jones Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 60
104 00:42:10 188 Brian Collins Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 60
105 00:42:12 185 Bobbie Parmenter Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 55
106 00:42:21 258 Billy Bird Unattached Male Under 20
107 00:42:24 151 Anna Sherman Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
108 00:42:25 153 Julie Halpi Born2Tri Not Aff. Female Senior
109 00:42:33 139 Jenny Jarrett Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
110 00:42:48 138 Jo Dickinson Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
111 00:42:48 167 Stuart Irons Unattached Male Vet 45
112 00:43:09 168 Keith Pengelly Unattached Male Vet 50
113 00:43:12 236 Daniel Smith Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
114 00:43:19 244 John Clarke Unattached Male Senior
115 00:43:24 257 Charlie Debowo Unattached Male Vet 45
116 00:43:25 211 Katy Fidler Halstead Road Runners Female Senior
117 00:43:36 134 Julie thurlow Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 50
118 00:43:44 186 Russell Sneezum Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
119 00:44:03 239 John Cullum Unattached Male Vet 60
120 00:44:32 230 Sarah Hibble Unattached Female Senior
121 00:45:15 210 Julia Woolnough Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 45
122 00:45:29 135 Grace Hilsum Unattached Female Senior
123 00:46:07 146 Angie Beeton Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 40
124 00:46:11 243 Mike Chambers St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60
125 00:46:25 227 Sandra Mayhew Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
126 00:46:57 157 Marianne Kirk Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 55
127 00:47:29 111 Paul Warner Unattached Male Senior
128 00:49:09 158 Mary Clarke Unattached Female Vet 55
129 00:49:26 187 Brian Haystings Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 60
130 00:49:50 215 Anne Fellingham Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 55
131 00:49:54 260 Yanli Wang Unattached Male Senior
132 00:51:05 137 Alex Green Unattached Male Vet 45
133 00:51:06 108 Melanie Folkes-Miller Unattached Female Senior
134 00:51:06 237 Declan Leahy Unattached Male Vet 45
135 00:51:43 212 Debbie Partridge Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 40
136 00:52:03 207 Julie Penfold Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 55
137 00:52:46 251 Charloot Glass Unattached Female Senior
138 00:55:08 219 Roy Miller St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
139 00:55:43 221 Trudy Cullen Harwich Runners Female Vet 50
140 00:56:05 161 Clare West Harwich Runners Female Vet 45
141 00:56:05 162 Martin West Harwich Runners Male Vet 55
142 00:57:04 208 Julia Race Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 55
143 00:57:30 209 Jean Hastings Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 60
  101 Stuart Green Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
  105 Karen Hatton St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
  109 Ashley Willings Unattached Male Senior
  110 Thomas Konopka Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
  114 Emily Bowen Colchester Harriers AC Female Senior
  116 Gary Peacock Unattached Male Vet 45
  117 Lee Peacock Unattached Male Under 20
  118 Dennis Wells Wymondham AC Male Vet 55
  121 Robert Chenery Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
  122 Andrew Evens Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
  124 Simon Bottomley Ely Runners Male Vet 40
  127 Corrina Smith Thetford AC Female Vet 40
  128 Tracey Welsh Unattached Female Vet 45
  130 Colin Forrester Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
  141 Nicki Hale Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
  182 Nathan Roulson Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
  197 Phil Davies Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 45
  200 Andrew Colley Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 45
  203 David Warner Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
  213 Kay Murray Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 40