Pos Time No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:35:10 159 Paul Davis Unattached Male Senior
2 00:35:21 141 Paul Holley Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
3 00:35:23 86 Steve McKeown North Herts Road Runners Male Senior
4 00:37:23 147 Robin Clifford Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
5 00:37:35 84 Alessandro Coianie Unattached Male Vet 40
6 00:37:50 116 Paul Higham Norfolk Gazelles Male Senior
7 00:38:15 94 John Bowstead Cambridge Triathlon Club Male Senior
8 00:38:34 112 Giacotto Capetti Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 40
9 00:38:39 85 Astrid McKeown North Herts Road Runners Female Senior
10 00:39:07 109 Jennie Roberts Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
11 00:39:13 24 Ian Longland Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
12 00:39:19 105 Ben Blowers Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
13 00:39:32 36 Raymond Hill Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 55
14 00:39:48 80 Maurice Reed Ely Runners Male Vet 45
15 00:40:52 90 Chris Frazer Unattached Male Junior
16 00:41:55 132 Darren Sheppard Fell Runners Association Male Senior
17 00:42:14 59 Malcolm Pillar Dudley Kingswinford RC Male Vet 60
18 00:42:20 119 Ker Macrosson Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
19 00:42:31 125 Charlotte Everhardt Unattached Female Senior
20 00:42:59 123 Martin Dunn Unattached Male Senior
21 00:43:14 81 Stephen Toussenel Saffron Striders Male Senior
22 00:43:35 137 Robin Belsom Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
23 00:43:40 111 Giulio Cinque Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 45
24 00:43:47 121 Janet Lipski Saffron Striders Female Vet 40
25 00:43:56 113 John Oaks Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 50
26 00:44:21 69 Alan Shand Unattached Male Vet 50
27 00:44:39 107 Andrew Wylie Unattached Male Vet 45
28 00:44:47 96 Tim Hyatt Saffron Striders Male Vet 40
29 00:44:53 65 Paul Birrane Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 45
30 00:44:54 127 Kevin Roberts Unattached Male Senior
31 00:44:57 149 Mark Hatley Newmarket Tri Club Male Senior
32 00:45:04 37 Michael Murry Unattached Male Vet 40
33 00:45:22 4 Chris Brown Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 45
34 00:45:29 150 Emma Potter-Campbell Dereham Runners Female Senior
35 00:45:41 144 Dean Godfrey Unattached Male Vet 40
36 00:45:49 6 Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 45
37 00:45:58 143 Ian Godderham St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
38 00:46:02 35 Barry Bye Ryston Runners Male Vet 60
39 00:46:06 14 Fernando Montesso Unattached Male Vet 40
40 00:46:09 78 Romain Paillot Unattached Male Senior
41 00:46:16 87 David Sabey Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Male Senior
42 00:46:27 50 Tony Kirby-Cook Unattached Male Vet 40
43 00:46:32 130 Mike Watson RAF AC Male Vet 40
44 00:46:45 73 Wendy Jones St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
45 00:46:54 97 Marcus Catlin Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
46 00:47:18 56 Sarah Morris Haverhill Running Club Female Senior
47 00:47:19 1 Alex Downie Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 55
48 00:47:22 21 John Gabriel Vegetarian Cycling & AC Male Vet 55
49 00:47:29 52 Steven Collett Ely Runners Male Senior
50 00:47:35 104 Stephen Williams St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
51 00:47:45 66 Genevieve Godward Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
52 00:47:49 16 Noel Benn Unattached Male Senior
53 00:48:07 28 Raymond Keevil Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 60
54 00:48:10 47 Douglas Hobson Unattached Male Junior
55 00:48:25 46 Alan Miles Unattached Male Vet 45
56 00:48:36 148 Simon Whalley St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
57 00:48:42 106 Nick Abbey Huntingdon AC Male Vet 40
58 00:48:44 64 Rory campbell Dereham Runners Male Vet 45
59 00:48:47 77 Sam Cassidy Unattached Male Senior
60 00:48:48 154 Sarah Colson West Suffolk A.C. Female Senior
61 00:48:49 29 Wayne Bell Unattached Male Vet 45
62 00:48:52 153 Neil Latimer Unattached Male Senior
63 00:48:59 110 Geof Everitt Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60
64 00:49:05 26 Roger Hobso Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 60
65 00:49:07 93 David Bray Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
66 00:49:15 44 Claire Dann Unattached Female Senior
67 00:49:44 42 Jennifer Christian Wymondham AC Female Vet 50
68 00:49:49 140 John Cottam Stadium Runners Huddersfield Male Vet 50
69 00:49:56 118 Chris Poole Unattached Male Senior
70 00:50:08 103 Maxine Burgess Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
71 00:50:17 117 Shelby Whatley Unattached Female Junior
72 00:50:23 54 Frances Cook March Athletic Club Female Vet 50
73 00:50:38 115 Paul Richardson Unattached Male Vet 40
74 00:50:45 124 Neil Williamson Unattached Male Senior
75 00:51:27 12 Fiona Mumford Sudbury Joggers Female Senior
76 00:51:41 7 Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 45
77 00:52:01 48 Keith Burkett Huntingdonshire AC Male Senior
78 00:52:05 155 Richard Piper Unattached Male Vet 40
79 00:52:12 67 Dominick McIntyre Unattached Male Vet 40
80 00:52:19 98 Alax Wilson Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
81 00:52:21 10 Mark Baker Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 45
82 00:52:41 57 Sue Wallis Unattached Female Vet 50
83 00:52:53 18 John Richardson Dereham Runners Male Vet 50
84 00:53:15 25 Terry braverman Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 60
85 00:53:24 83 Dale Jeffery Unattached Male Vet 45
86 00:53:25 22 Stephanie Williams Riverside Runners Female Vet 40
87 00:53:32 27 Rob Moir Riverside Runners Male Vet 40
88 00:53:46 114 Alan Jones Unattached Male Vet 40
89 00:53:47 31 Ian Cunnington Unattached Male Vet 40
90 00:53:48 74 Victoria Masten Unattached Female Vet 40
91 00:53:51 76 Mark Ashpole Unattached Male Vet 40
92 00:53:53 142 Peter Cox Unattached Male Vet 45
93 00:54:03 139 Richard Day Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
94 00:54:12 58 Dave Greenham Unattached Male Vet 55
95 00:54:19 79 Natalia Allen Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
96 00:54:31 55 Alan Morris Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
97 00:54:43 32 Claire McDonnell Unattached Female Senior
98 00:54:51 133 Stephen Symonds Unattached Male Senior
99 00:54:55 128 Tim Carlton Unattached Male Senior
100 00:55:06 89 Quang Le Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Senior
101 00:55:16 138 James Rossiter Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
102 00:55:18 134 Colin Murfitt Unattached Male Vet 45
103 00:55:42 126 Susannah Rush Unattached Female Senior
104 00:56:16 60 Tina Wilson Unattached Female Vet 50
105 00:56:24 88 Lesley Novis Unattached Male Vet 50
106 00:56:32 30 Miles Johnson Comberton Joggers Male Vet 55
107 00:56:34 13 Jayne Nunn Haverhill Running Club Female Vet 40
108 00:56:37 3 Samantha Wing Thetford AC Female Junior
109 00:57:40 19 Penny Ward Unattached Female Senior
110 00:57:42 152 Emma Rosvall Unattached Female Senior
111 00:58:25 101 Kevin Bradley Unattached Male Senior
112 00:59:29 100 David Toms Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 55
113 01:00:48 108 Duncan Cole Unattached Male Vet 45
114 01:00:50 53 Jackie Wray Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 45
115 01:01:18 41 Sarah Wilson Unattached Female Senior
116 01:01:18 40 Walter Barker Unattached Male Vet 40
117 01:01:21 38 Trevor Rolph Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 50
118 01:01:21 20 Stephen Morley Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 55
119 01:01:47 95 Mary Marsh Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 55
120 01:01:59 99 Ronel van-der-Merwe Unattached Female Vet 45
121 01:02:46 92 Mary Owen Haverhill Running Club Female Vet 55
122 01:02:06 49 Stephen Miller Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 45
123 01:02:07 43 Ronald Marsh Wymondham AC Male Vet 60
124 01:03:25 131 Josh ? Unattached Male Senior
125 01:04:09 120 John Howe Saffron Striders Male Vet 60
126 01:06:05 102 Liz Bisset Unattached Female Vet 50
127 01:06:08 23 John Norris Nuneaton Harriers Male Vet 45
128 01:06:27 156 Andy Bathe Unattached Male Vet 40
129 01:06:40 72 Amy Middle Unattached Female Senior
130 01:06:40 71 Kate Tucker Unattached Female Senior
131 01:08:01 129 Richard watson Unattached Male Senior
132 01:10:03 151 Kevin Sones Unattached Male Senior
133 01:11:09 122 Roler O'Brian Unattached Male Vet 40
134 01:12:09 135 Jackie Brearley Unattached Male Vet 50
135 01:15:51 145 Daniele Wills Unattached Female Senior
136 01:15:52 146 Nick Gigson Unattached Male Senior
137 01:15:53 70 Laura MacDonald Unattached Female Senior
138 01:25:19 158 Jacquelene Cota Unattached Female Senior
139 01:25:19 157 William Bayer Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 2 John Dunn Unattached Male Vet 55
dns/dnf 5 Iain Stewart Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 8 Lorraine Treadwell Worthing Harriers Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 9 Mark Treadwell Worthing Harriers Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 11 Paul Sykes Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 15 Steven Walton Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 17 Fiona Tideswll Saffron Striders Female Senior
dns/dnf 33 Darren Smith Ryston Runners Male Junior
dns/dnf 34 Sue Smith Ryston Runners Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 39 Mike Creasor Road Runners Club Male Vet 60
dns/dnf 45 Mike Smith Wymondham AC Male Vet 60
dns/dnf 51 David Peck Newmarket Tri Club Male Vet 60
dns/dnf 61 Janet Bradshaw Saffron Striders Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 62 Neil Anthony St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 63 Christine Anthony St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 68 Bob Darnell Unattached Male Vet 55
dns/dnf 75 Phil Jones Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 82 Carla Holroyd Harwich Runners Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 136 Michael Hausler Unattached Male Vet 45