Pos Time  No. First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:33:10 232 David Miller Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
2 00:33:37 163 Gordon Irvine Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
3 00:34:31 187 Carl Prewer Lowestoft Road Runners Male Senior
4 00:34:58 183 Roger Aldis Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
5 00:36:36 269 Tim Ellis Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 40
6 00:37:15 182 Glyn Thomas Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 40
7 00:37:35 84 Wilfred Campbell Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
8 00:37:43 167 Kevin Peirce Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
9 00:37:48 231 Terry Back Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
10 00:38:10 228 Scott MacSephaney Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
11 00:38:27 238 Jonny Palmer Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
12 00:38:33 236 Tim Kialls Unattached Male Vet 40
13 00:38:42 229 Thomas Jarrett Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
14 00:38:47 253 Richard Tateson Unattached Male Senior
15 00:38:57 243 Adam Howlett Unattached Male Senior
16 00:39:00 219 Julian Grubb Fell Runners Santiago Male Vet 40
17 00:39:16 1 Ricky Preacher Framlingham Flyers Male Senior
18 00:39:29 171 Brad Jones Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
19 00:39:46 135 Stuart Green Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
20 00:39:48 154 Darren Sheppard Fell Runners Association Male Senior
21 00:40:00 144 David Tandy Norwich Road Runners Male Senior
22 00:40:05 66 Gary Thompson Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
23 00:40:34 176 John Weston Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
24 00:40:48 252 Robin MacKeazie Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
25 00:40:54 218 Lee Phillips The Saxons Male Senior
26 00:41:01 140 Richard Smith Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
27 00:41:12 235 James Maycock Waveney Valley A.C. Male Senior
28 00:41:33 207 Steven Neaves Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
29 00:41:39 127 Paul Clow Unattached Male Senior
30 00:41:45 88 Roger Ackerley Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
31 00:41:49 175 John Thorpe Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
32 00:41:49 5 Howard Revell Unattached Male Vet 40
33 00:41:54 23 Paul Horne Vegetarian Cycling & AC Male Vet 40
34 00:41:57 255 John Moore Unattached Male Senior
35 00:41:59 217 Alison Couldry Haverhill Running Club Female Senior
36 00:42:01 50 Alan Jackson Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
37 00:42:21 79 Greg Marshall Treasury AC Male Vet 50
38 00:42:28 204 Aistis Simaitis Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
39 00:42:29 126 Peter Thompson Norfolk Gazelles Male Vet 50
40 00:42:30 128 Sarah Squirrell Unattached Female Senior
41 00:42:39 81 Christopher Jones The Saxons Male Vet 40
42 00:43:00 193 Penny Rooney Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
43 00:43:01 212 Paul DeBree Unattached Male Senior
44 00:43:07 26 Graham Coulter Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
45 00:43:16 189 Nick Hammond Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
46 00:43:16 97 Sarah Vick The Saxons Female Senior
47 00:43:35 214 Vince Claver Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
48 00:43:38 83 Christopher Moulton Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
49 00:43:47 220 Reginald Woodard Unattached Male Vet 60
50 00:43:50 10 Rob Clayton Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
51 00:43:53 132 Darren reeve Unattached Male Senior
52 00:43:58 30 Paul Savage Ady Dale Not affiliated Male Senior
53 00:44:06 249 Geraldine Clarke Unattached Female Senior
54 00:44:13 222 Baard Grindbere Tri Anglia Male Vet 40
55 00:44:16 241 Richard Beeton Unattached Male Vet 40
56 00:44:23 3 Peter Frost Unattached Male Vet 40
57 00:44:39 237 Steve Hunt Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
58 00:44:44 11 Steve May Unattached Male Senior
59 00:44:48 14 Nicola Hale Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
60 00:44:54 45 Tim Higgins Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
61 00:44:58 44 Chris Perry St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
62 00:45:05 121 Andrew Forster m Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
63 00:45:14 113 Paul Grieveson Unattached Male Senior
64 00:45:24 108 John Reynolds Unattached Male Vet 40
65 00:45:24 143 Richard Farres Framlingham Flyers Male Senior
66 00:45:36 36 Jason Clark Unattached Male Senior
67 00:45:39 197 Ian Gooderham St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
68 00:45:51 107 James Denman Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
69 00:45:55 134 Michelle Gordon Unattached Female Senior
70 00:45:56 178 Adam Read Unattached Male Senior
71 00:46:03 186 Peter Bussey Norwich Road Runners Male Vet 40
72 00:46:03 120 Eric Hempstead Unattached Male Senior
73 00:46:04 158 Douglas Hobson Unattached Male Senior
74 00:46:05 15 James MacKenzie Framlingham Flyers Male Senior
75 00:46:37 201 Ron Ames Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60
76 00:46:43 199 Ian Coxall Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
77 00:46:50 164 Steve Bird City of Norwich AC Male Vet 40
78 00:46:57 156 Kenny Tovell Framlingham Flyers Male Senior
79 00:47:02 7 Justin Hender Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
80 00:47:03 226 Chris Cook St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
81 00:47:09 21 Sean McTernan Unattached Male Vet 50
82 00:47:12 98 Jenny Christian Wymondham AC Female Vet 50
83 00:47:17 58 Mark Andrew Unattached Male Vet 40
84 00:47:25 239 Darren Allen Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
85 00:47:28 159 Roger Hobson Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 60
86 00:47:29 216 Roxann Holder Diss Athlitic Club Female Senior
87 00:47:34 106 Matthew Cleaver Unattached Male Senior
88 00:47:40 242 Alys Kindred Unattached Female Senior
89 00:47:40 8 Jackie Abbott The Saxons Female Vet 40
90 00:47:44 48 Richard Boulter Unattached Male Vet 40
91 00:47:46 240 Laura Thomas Ipswich Harriers Female Senior
92 00:47:48 29 Ady Dale Ady Dale Not affiliated Male Senior
93 00:47:50 31 David Tilley Ady Dale Not affiliated Male Senior
94 00:47:53 142 Nigel Gilham Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 50
95 00:47:56 170 Jatinder Sidhu BBC Male Senior
96 00:48:05 264 Sarah Golding St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
97 00:48:28 22 Peter Smith Unattached Male Senior
98 00:48:33 192 Angela Haag Unattached Female Vet 40
99 00:48:40 62 Richard Clark The Saxons Male Vet 40
100 00:48:43 246 Mark Vince Woodlands Male Senior
101 00:48:47 247 David Ralph Unattached Male Vet 40
102 00:48:49 112 John Penny Unattached Male Vet 50
103 00:48:52 40 Maximillian King Unattached Male Senior
104 00:48:52 168 Mick Svinos Unattached Male Senior
105 00:49:24 244 Paul Brookes Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
106 00:49:26 92 Sadie Fairs Unattached Female Senior
107 00:49:31 208 John Rednall Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
108 00:49:31 60 Rob Webb Unattached Male Vet 50
109 00:49:31 89 Ian Ackerley Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
110 00:49:34 95 James Howlett Unattached Male Senior
111 00:49:35 188 Paul Anderson Gt Yarmouth RRC Male Vet 50
112 00:49:37 268 John Lambert Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60
113 00:49:39 105 Colin Alford Unattached Male Vet 40
114 00:49:46 254 Shayne Plant Unattached Male Vet 40
115 00:49:54 35 Michael taylor Unattached Male Vet 50
116 00:49:55 117 Harry Smith Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
117 00:49:57 25 Neil Thomas Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 40
118 00:50:05 115 Scott Sherman Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
119 00:50:07 56 Ian Brown Unattached Male Vet 40
120 00:50:11 266 Marcus D'aniee Unattached Male Senior
121 00:50:15 2 Christine Capstick Unattached Female Vet 40
122 00:50:18 184 Richard Tincknell Witham RC Male Vet 40
123 00:50:20 13 Mark Wright The Saxons Male Vet 50
124 00:50:26 265 Matthew Bayfield Fram Football Club Male Senior
125 00:50:27 90 Amanda Mallett Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
126 00:50:30 116 Anna Sherman Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
127 00:50:34 196 Leia Smith Haverhill Running Club Female Senior
128 00:50:34 160 Tony Gallagher Unattached Male Vet 50
129 00:50:39 180 Veronica Manly Diss Athlitic Club Female Vet 60+
130 00:50:50 74 Emma Johnson Unattached Female Senior
131 00:51:01 209 Alistair Bacon Unattached Male Vet 40
132 00:51:07 27 Sarah Coulter Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
133 00:51:18 101 Shaun Harris Heaton Harriers Male Senior
134 00:51:25 71 Simon Nightingale Unattached Male Senior
135 00:51:32 65 Tin Finegan Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
136 00:51:33 233 Julia Green Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Senior
137 00:51:40 195 Natalie Thomson Unattached Female Senior
138 00:51:47 130 Samantha Wing Thetford AC Female Senior
139 00:52:05 32 Sati Sembhi Unattached Female Vet 40
140 00:52:12 267 Michael Bone Unattached Male Vet 50
141 00:52:14 33 Rob Butler Unattached Male Vet 40
142 00:52:17 157 Andrew Watkins Unattached Male Vet 40
143 00:52:17 133 Matthew Rawlings Unattached Male Senior
144 00:52:20 245 Terry Braverman Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 60
145 00:52:21 12 Robert Armour Unattached Male Senior
146 00:52:31 141 Victoria Clydesdale Unattached Female Senior
147 00:52:34 250 Nick Bestow Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
148 00:52:38 256 John Webb Unattached Male Vet 60
149 00:52:43 234 Carol Maycock Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 40
150 05:24:43 261 Dawn Pretty Tri Anglia Female Vet 40
151 00:52:50 6 Laura Revell Ipswich Harriers Female Senior
152 00:52:57 55 Neal Goldsmith Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
153 00:53:00 185 Robert Dowsett Unattached Male Vet 40
154 00:53:08 190 Jack Clover Unattached Male Senior
155 00:53:15 198 Jacqueline Chubb Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Senior
156 00:53:17 211 Becky DeBree Unattached Female Senior
157 00:53:35 213 Emily Cushion Unattached Female Senior
158 00:53:36 248 Sally Sheringham Unattached Female Vet 40
159 00:53:39 191 David Peck Newmarket Tri Club Male Vet 70
160 00:53:42 87 Alison Bills Unattached Female Senior
161 00:53:57 262 Mon Lee Unattached Male Vet 50
162 00:54:00 131 Sally Nicholls Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 40
163 00:54:07 24 Louise Rayfield Unattached Female Senior
164 00:54:13 181 Caroline Nokes Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 50
165 00:54:38 225 Alison Myles Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
166 00:54:46 110 Maureen Wright Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 60+
167 00:54:49 75 Katie Price Unattached Female Senior
168 00:55:00 148 Gareth Baalham-Williams Unattached Male Senior
169 00:55:15 41 Sophie Charlton Unattached Female Vet 40
170 00:55:25 80 Edith Devaney-Jones The Saxons Female Vet 40
171 00:55:29 91 Richard Emsley Steyning AC Male Vet 50
172 00:55:33 68 Annita Middleditch Unattached Female Senior
173 00:55:33 125 Helen Rankin Unattached Female Vet 40
174 00:55:40 172 Mary Marsh Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 50
175 00:55:45 99 Ronald Marsh Wymondham AC Male Vet 60
176 00:55:49 263 Julie Thurlow Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 50
177 00:56:06 72 Lisa Tong Unattached Female Senior
178 00:56:32 136 Peter warren City of Norwich AC Male Vet 50
179 00:56:39 173 Kate Alexander Unattached Female Senior
180 00:56:52 16 Clare Moodie Unattached Female Senior
181 00:56:52 17 Jon Moodie Unattached Male Senior
182 00:57:08 224 Johnathon Girling Unattached Male Vet 50
183 00:57:12 227 Nicola MacSephney Unattached Female Senior
184 00:57:13 138 Neil Hunting Unattached Male Senior
185 00:57:19 166 Susan Voules Unattached Female Vet 40
186 00:57:20 124 Milinda Tennekoon Unattached Male Vet 40
187 00:57:24 260 Susanne Bache Unattached Female Vet 50
188 00:57:28 100 Peter Bultz Unattached Male Vet 40
189 00:57:33 103 Jane Unwins Met Police Tri Club Female Senior
190 00:57:33 102 Amanda Mullan Unattached Female Senior
191 00:57:41 162 Chris Nunn Unattached Male Vet 50
192 00:57:53 94 Andrew White Unattached Male Vet 40
193 00:58:01 39 Lucy King Unattached Female Vet 40
194 00:58:04 203 Mandy Nickerson Haverhill Running Club Female Vet 40
195 00:58:13 202 Carl Vella Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
196 00:59:05 221 Paul Kelly Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60
197 00:59:22 223 Barry Palmer Diss Athlitic Club Male Vet 40
198 00:59:51 78 Stephanie Ryan Unattached Female Senior
199 01:00:06 49 Maurice McQuitty Unattached Male Vet 40
200 01:00:25 63 Rosemary Tyler Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
201 01:00:37 64 Helen Finegan Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
202 01:00:44 119 Caroline Green Unattached Female Senior
203 01:00:47 111 Faye Dodwell Unattached Female Senior
204 01:01:02 118 Jill Towns Unattached Female Vet 40
205 01:01:20 86 Katy Nash Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
206 01:01:37 77 Graham Ryan Unattached Male Vet 40
207 01:01:55 34 Jane Taylor Unattached Female Vet 40
208 01:01:57 210 Julia Smith Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
209 01:02:11 61 Stephanie Lown Unattached Female Vet 40
210 01:02:28 169 Stephanie Waller Unattached Female Senior
211 01:02:39 149 Phillipa Niblock Unattached Female Senior
212 01:02:41 137 Christine Bloomfield Norfolk Gazelles Female Vet 50
213 01:02:41 37 James Gilbert Unattached Male Senior
214 01:03:44 205 Kevin Goodwin Unattached Male Senior
215 01:03:55 177 Matthew Scutcher Unattached Male Senior
216 01:04:04 67 Alison Leach Unattached Female Senior
217 01:04:09 147 Elizabeth Baalham-Williams Unattached Female Senior
218 01:04:10 122 Sarju Mehta Unattached Male Senior
219 01:05:13 150 Joanna Howard Unattached Female Vet 40
220 01:05:21 123 Louise Tennekoon Unattached Female Senior
221 01:05:39 51 Margaret Humphrey Unattached Female Senior
222 01:06:39 179 Ann Hirst Unattached Female Senior
223 01:07:01 114 Bridgett Grayston Unattached Female Vet 40
224 01:07:33 230 Katy James Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 60+
225 01:07:33 251 Robert Morton Unattached Male Vet 70
226 01:08:20 174 Robyn Harris Unattached Female Senior
227 01:09:51 151 Brian Turner Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 70
228 01:10:01 54 Karen Debenham Unattached Female Vet 40
229 01:10:15 215 Eric Daykin Road Runners Club Male Vet 70
230 01:10:36 47 Angelina Boulter Unattached Female Vet 40
231 01:10:36 46 Silvana Rootto Unattached Female Vet 40
232 01:11:34 206 Ally Ravenhill Unattached Female Senior
233 01:12:45 59 Kevin Bibby Unattached Male Vet 50
234 01:17:22 76 Maxine Bills Unattached Female Senior
235 01:20:02 259 Kirstie Chen Unattached Female Senior
236 01:20:02 258 Tim Chen Unattached Male Senior
  4 David Spanton Unattached Male Vet 40
  9 David Abbott Unattached Male Vet 40
  18 Karen Gedge Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 40
  19 Richard Longfield Unattached Male Vet 40
  20 Jaquline Longfield Unattached Female Vet 40
  28 Ronni Hull Norwich Road Runners Female Senior
  38 Des Smith Unattached Male Vet 40
  42 Thomas Lester Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
  43 Karen Whittingham Unattached Female Vet 40
  52 Louise Staunton Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
  53 Lee Rudland Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
  57 Paul Flynn Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
  69 Frederick Newton Unattached Male Senior
  70 Dan Richie Unattached Male Senior
  73 Phil Norris St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
  82 Blake Bambridge Unattached Male Senior
  85 Jonathan Davy Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
  93 Simon Watts Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
  96 Beverley Smith Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 40
  104 Susan Anderson Unattached Female Vet 40
  109 Tony Simmons Unattached Male Vet 40
  129 Ivan Lees Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 50
  139 Peter loeonard Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 50
  145 Roger Spinks Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60
  146 Lauren Wiese Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
  152 Hannah Mayes Unattached Female Senior
  153 Owen Williams Unattached Male Senior
  155 Dan Askew Unattached Male Senior
  161 Kathryn Galbraith Unattached Female Vet 40
  165 Alistair Bacon Unattached Male Vet 40
  194 Mark Crook Unattached Male Senior
  200 Mary Gamble Unattached Female Vet 40
  257 Stephen Chambers Unattached Male Senior