These are provisional results for the Dedham Fun Run

 

Pos Time No. First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:12:32 215 James Powley Ipswich Jaffa Male Under 16
2 00:12:40 271 Malcom Statham Colchester Harriers AC Male Over 16
3 00:13:51 184 Stacey Eyers Colchester & Tendring AC Female Under 16
4 00:13:54 65 Ben Disney Colchester Harriers AC Boy Aged 9 - 10
5 00:14:07 246 Robert Clarke Colchester Harriers AC Boy Aged 11 - 12
6 00:14:10 62 Jesse Gooderham   Girl Aged 11 - 12
7 00:14:22 46 Ollie Geary   Boy Aged 11 - 12
8 00:14:28 180 Joseph Stone   Boy Aged 9 - 10
9 00:14:28 64 Joshua Aldridge   Boy Aged 11 - 12
10 00:14:28 31 Allie Maquire   Girl Aged 11 - 12
11 00:14:35 201 Thomas France   Boy Aged 11 - 12
12 00:14:42 202 William Struth   Male Under 16
13 00:14:47 21 Miss Watts   Girl Aged 9 - 10
14 00:14:50 160 Calum Burke   Boy Aged 11 - 12
15 00:14:50 29 Oliver Church   Male Over 16
16 00:14:50 283 Elliot Bennet 53-12 Multisports Boy Aged 11 - 12
17 00:15:02 105 Tom Wheeler   Boy Aged 11 - 12
18 00:15:12 35 Stephen Hunt   Male Over 16
19 00:15:14 258 Owen Betts Hurricanes Boy Aged 11 - 12
20 00:15:14 39 Madeleine Henderson   Girl Aged 9 - 10
21 00:15:14 203 Sebastian Struth   Male Under 16
22 00:15:26 228 Stephen Hatten   Male Over 16
23 00:15:26 55 Emma Hatten   Female Under 16
24 00:15:43 32 Hanna Banks   Girl Aged 11 - 12
25 00:15:46 277 Ellen Triggs Colchester & Tendring AC Female Under 16
26 00:15:47 60 Rebecca Gooderham   Female Under 16
27 00:15:50 222 Daniel Whiting St Edmund Pacers Male Under 16
28 00:15:51 70 Gaia Johnstone   Girl Aged 9 - 10
29 00:15:53 58 Eliott Jarvis   Boy Aged 9 - 10
30 00:16:00 320 Olivia Mann   Girl Aged 9 - 10
31 00:16:08 25 Leuan Alldis   Boy Aged 9 - 10
32 00:16:10 33 Georgia Hunt   Girl Aged 11 - 12
33 00:16:15 208 Kieran Bleasby Hurricanes Boy Aged 11 - 12
34 00:16:16 66 James Disney   Boy Aged 9 - 10
35 00:16:17 61 Emily Gooderham   Girl Aged 11 - 12
36 00:16:17 207 Owen Iredale   Boy Aged 11 - 12
37 00:16:22 155 Harry McCartney   Boy Aged 9 - 10
38 00:16:30 93 David Evens   Male Over 50
39 00:16:38 227 Megan Moore Colchester Harriers AC Girl Aged 11 - 12
40 00:16:43 225 Thomas Moore Colchester Harriers AC Boy Aged 9 - 10
41 00:16:49 226 David Moore Colchester Harriers AC Male Over 16
42 00:17:00 24 Ross Brisk   Boy Aged 11 - 12
43 00:17:00 23 Greg Brisk   Male Over 16
44 00:17:04 92 Colin Powell   Male Over 16
45 00:17:13 219 Joe Walters   Boy Aged 11 - 12
46 00:17:16 257 Kurt Matthews   Male Over 16
47 00:17:16 272 Luke Bartholomew   Boy Aged 9 - 10
48 00:17:25 195 Tom Whitby Hurricanes Boy Aged 11 - 12
49 00:17:26 212 Dan Thompson   Male Under 16
50 00:17:29 232 Emily Donochue Harwich Runners Girl Aged 9 - 10
51 00:17:29 270 Karn Statham   Male Under 16
52 00:17:11 233 Gary Donochue Harwich Runners Male Over 16
53 00:17:30 54 Rachael hatten   Girl Aged 11 - 12
54 00:17:32 190 Clive Thompson Hurricanes Male Over 16
55 00:17:38 158 Goerge Sarson   Boy Aged 11 - 12
56 00:17:40 51 Sam Hopkins   Boy Aged 11 - 12
57 00:17:46 111 Hannah Coltart   Female Under 16
58 00:17:46 223 Oliver Smith   Boy Aged 9 - 10
59 00:17:49 154 Rosie Adams   Girl Aged 9 - 10
60 00:17:52 197 Andrew Boggis Hurricanes Male Over 16
61 00:17:58 91 Andrew Powell   Male Under 16
62 00:18:00 193 George Edwards Hurricanes Boy Aged 11 - 12
63 00:18:09 161 Ethan Burke   Boy Aged 7 - 8
64 00:18:12 34 Clayton Hunt   Boy Aged 9 - 10
65 00:18:19 37 Bethany Smith   Girl Aged 6 & Under
66 00:18:19 76 Leslie Birkin   Male Over 50
67 00:18:24 244 N Oakley   Male Over 50
68 00:18:25 318 Ryan Connelly   Boy Aged 7 - 8
69 00:18:35 113 Martin Hillyard   Boy Aged 11 - 12
70 00:18:43 199 Josj Lay-Fulcher Hurricanes Boy Aged 11 - 12
71 00:18:44 192 David Strike Hurricanes Boy Aged 11 - 12
72 00:18:44 224 Christopher Thomas   Boy Aged 7 - 8
73 00:18:46 317 Izzy Proud   Girl Aged 7 - 8
74 00:18:46 89 Ben Townsend   Boy Aged 9 - 10
75 00:18:50 196 John Whitby Hurricanes Male Over 16
76 00:18:57 162 Carolyn Burke   Female Over 16
77 00:18:57 290 Mr T Webb   Male Over 50
78 00:18:57 168 Rory Anderson   Boy Aged 6 & under
79 00:19:19 204 Emma Struth   Female Over 16
80 00:19:21 240 Benjamin Tuckwell   Boy Aged 9 - 10
81 00:19:29 292 Samuel Harris   Boy Aged 11 - 12
82 00:19:40 179 Laura Ablett   Female Under 16
83 00:19:42 178 Jemma Gibbons   Female Under 16
84 00:19:43 83 Emily Naylor   Girl Aged 11 - 12
85 00:19:47 187 Michelle Hughes   Female Over 16
86 00:19:58 304 Ruth Davies   Girl Aged 7 - 8
87 00:20:00 267 Kirstie Airlie Hadleigh Hares A.C. Girl Aged 9 - 10
88 00:20:05 86 Manon Jones   Girl Aged 9 - 10
89 00:20:05 221 Georgia Whiting St Edmund Pacers Girl Aged 7 - 8
90 00:20:05 156 Naomi Sarson   Girl Aged 7 - 8
91 00:20:05 159 Tim Sarson   Male Over 16
92 00:20:20 220 Simon Walters   Male Over 50
93 00:20:22 189 Kyle Jay Hurricanes Boy Aged 11 - 12
94 00:20:22 81 Isobel Naylor   Girl Aged 7 - 8
95 00:20:29 174 Connor Bennett   Boy Aged 6 & under
96   177 Sue Unwin   Female Over 50
97 00:20:34 157 Lydia Sarson   Girl Aged 9 - 10
98 00:20:38 45 Elizabeth Head   Girl Aged 7 - 8
99 00:20:38 319 Veronica Mann   Girl Aged 7 - 8
100 00:20:44 282 Fergus McCudden   Unable to place in Cat.
101 00:20:44 26 Ben Higgins   Boy Aged 7 - 8
102 00:20:55 198 Darren Smith Hurricanes Male Over 16
103 00:21:00 214 Amanda Anderson   Female Over 16
104 00:21:02 181 Barry Hayes   Male Over 16
105 00:21:05 182 Connor Hayes   Boy Aged 6 & under
106 00:21:16 229 Jan Rost   Male Under 16
107 00:21:16 231 Wolf Rost   Male Over 50
108 00:21:21 213 Chloe Rutland   Female Under 16
109 00:21:25 15 Louise Alcock   Female Under 16
110 00:21:26 234 Jeremy Starlow   Male Over 16
111 00:21:31 239 Hannah Tuckwell   Girl Aged 7 - 8
112 00:21:33 238 Andrea Tuckwell   Female Over 16
113 00:21:35 293 Matthew Steele   Boy Aged 7 - 8
114 00:21:38 107 Adam Foskett The Fosketts Boy Aged 9 - 10
115 00:21:38 106 Peter Foskett The Fosketts Male Over 16
116 00:21:39 209 Samuel Nightingale   Boy Aged 6 & under
117 00:21:39 243 William Halfhide   Boy Aged 6 & under
118 00:21:43 211 Donna Nightingale   Female Over 16
119 00:21:47 166 Blair Kelly   Boy Aged 7 - 8
120 00:21:50 245 Josephine Oakley   Female Over 16
121 00:21:51 95 Rachel Button   Female Over 16
122 00:21:54 94 Mandy Matthews   Female Over 16
123 00:21:58 321 Anna Wilmzlerzt   Girl Aged 7 - 8
124   185 Libby Parker   Girl Aged 7 - 8
125 00:21:58 72 Ellen Williamson   Girl Aged 7 - 8
126 00:21:58 242 Hugh Halfhide   Boy Aged 6 & under
127 00:21:58 241 Malissa Halfhide   Female Over 16
128 00:22:08 147 Harrison Thomas   Boy Aged 7 - 8
129 00:22:15 313 Dawm Hewes Huwes Family Female Over 16
130 00:22:15 314 Abbie Hewes Huwes Family Girl Aged 7 - 8
131 00:22:15 80 Amy Struth   Girl Aged 6 & Under
132 00:22:15 78 Lucy Struth   Female Over 16
133 00:22:15 281 Alex McCudden   Boy Aged 11 - 12
134 00:22:22 50 Tom Hopkins   Boy Aged 6 & under
135 00:22:30 188 Alexis Pople   Female Over 16
136 00:22:35 305 Georgie East   Girl Aged 9 - 10
137 00:22:38 57 Matthew Loeffler   Boy Aged 9 - 10
138 00:22:39 176 Elaine Mitchell Castle Point Joggers Female Over 50
139 00:22:46 186 Louise Parker   Female Over 16
140 00:22:46 269 Chris Wesh   Male Over 16
141 00:22:46 122 Max Ashmore   Boy Aged 6 & under
142 00:22:46 120 Simon Ashmore   Male Over 16
143 00:22:46 121 Susan Norman   Female Over 16
144 00:22:46 194 Mike Edwards Hurricanes Male Over 16
145 00:22:46 200 Jason Lay-Fulcher Hurricanes Male Over 16
146 00:23:04 236 James Foley   Boy Aged 11 - 12
147 00:23:05 30 Michael Oates   Boy Aged 7 - 8
148 00:23:14 266 Keiran Airlie Hadleigh Hares A.C. Boy Aged 6 & under
149 00:23:14 268 Brian Airlie Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Over 16
150 00:23:26 63 Valley Cook   Girl Aged 9 - 10
151 00:23:40 315 Ellie Hewes Huwes Family Girl Aged 6 & Under
152 00:23:40 312 Andrew Huwes Huwes Family Male Over 16
153 00:23:47 316 Piers Hobson   Boy Aged 7 - 8
154 00:23:47 131 Toby Groom   Boy Aged 6 & under
155 00:23:47 128 Nicola Groom   Female Over 16
156 00:23:47 295 Helen barker   Female Over 16
157 00:23:47 296 Chris Barker   Boy Aged 6 & under
158 00:23:51 27 Katy Seymour   Girl Aged 11 - 12
159 00:23:51 40 Blair Henderson   Boy Aged 6 & under
160 00:23:51 41 Ginette Henderson   Female Over 16
161 00:23:51 303 Ffion Davies   Girl Aged 11 - 12
162 00:24:03 248 Thomas Baksh   Boy Aged 7 - 8
163 00:24:03 210 Ethan Nightingale   Boy Aged 6 & under
164 00:24:05 146 Samantha Thomas   Female Over 16
165 00:24:07 205 Louis Commercial   Boy Aged 7 - 8
166 00:24:17 206 Simon Commercial   Male Over 16
167 00:24:17 44 Karen Skelton   Female Over 16
168 00:24:22 42 Georgia Skelton   Girl Aged 6 & Under
169 00:24:22 263 Josephine Whytock   Girl Aged 6 & Under
170 00:24:22 109 Holly Foskett The Fosketts Girl Aged 6 & Under
171 00:24:31 56 Emily Murray   Girl Aged 9 - 10
172 00:24:31 82 Charlotte Naylor   Girl Aged 9 - 10
173 00:24:39 108 Jenny Foskett The Fosketts Female Over 16
174 24:54:22 247 Edward Bach   Boy Aged 7 - 8
175 00:24:48 249 Rachel Bach   Female Over 16
176 00:24:48 183 Olivia Phillips   Girl Aged 9 - 10
177 00:25:22 151 Sam Finch   Male Over 16
178 00:25:23 150 Steve Finch   Boy Aged 7 - 8
179 00:25:24 255 Jessica Cuthbert   Girl Aged 9 - 10
180 00:25:28 90 Alison Powell   Girl Aged 9 - 10
181 00:25:28 326 Hilary Powell   Female Over 16
182 00:25:33 96 Florence Rose   Girl Aged 7 - 8
183 00:25:36 49 Richar Hopkins   Male Over 16
184 00:25:51 216 Nicola Potter   Female Over 16
185 00:25:51 217 Joseph Potter   Boy Aged 6 & under
186 00:25:58 97 Bertie Rose   Boy Aged 6 & under
187 00:25:58 104 Alice Wheeler   Girl Aged 7 - 8
188 00:26:00 75 Michael Smith   Male Under 16
189 00:26:00 98 Michael Rose   Male Over 16
190 00:26:05 170 Fraser Sherriff   Boy Aged 9 - 10
191 02:26:06 164 Hugo Mortimer   Boy Aged 9 - 10
192 00:26:40 256 Andrew Cuthbert   Male Over 16
193 00:26:48 165 Sam Lucas   Boy Aged 9 - 10
194 00:26:57 148 Mark Hidson   Male Over 16
195 00:26:57 149 Lucy Hudson   Girl Aged 6 & Under
196 00:27:00 191 Everlyn Thompson Hurricanes Female Under 16
197 00:27:00 48 Annabel wilbraham   Girl Aged 6 & Under
198 00:27:02 163 Wilf Mortimer   Boy Aged 6 & under
199 00:27:04 84 Sarah Locke   Girl Aged 9 - 10
200 00:27:08 167 Cameron Kelly   Boy Aged 9 - 10
201 00:27:09 110 Yasmine Clark   Girl Aged 9 - 10
202 00:27:11 237 Sue Larner   Female Over 50
203 00:27:14 279 James Setford   Boy Aged 6 & under
204 00:27:14 67 Tom Disney   Boy Aged 7 - 8
205 00:27:14 68 Edward Disney   Male Under 16
206 00:27:19 47 Penelope Wilbrham   Girl Aged 11 - 12
207 00:27:25 302   Rhian   Girl Aged 7 - 8
208 00:27:25 53 Flora Hume   Girl Aged 9 - 10
209 00:27:35 87 Susan Kovbasyuk   Female Over 16
210 00:27:44 235 Beni Foley   Boy Aged 9 - 10
211 00:27:45 301 Jessica Ablett   Female Over 16
212 00:27:45 73 Molly Williamson   Girl Aged 7 - 8
213 00:27:45 300 Lucy Ablett   Girl Aged 6 & Under
214 00:27:58 298 Xavi Baker Wood   Boy Aged 6 & under
215 00:27:58 297 Massie Bakerwoods   Female Over 16
216 00:28:01 253 George Orrin   Boy Aged 6 & under
217 00:27:01 251 Florence Orrin   Girl Aged 6 & Under
218 00:28:01 252 Louis Orrin   Female Over 16
219 00:28:04 262 Lucy Lovelock   Female Under 16
220 00:28:07 286 Alex Ilsly   Boy Aged 6 & under
221 00:28:07 287 Richard Ilsley   Male Over 16
222 00:28:28 261 Ian Lovelock   Male Over 16
223 00:28:36 144 Kevin Wilsher   Male Over 50
224 00:28:36 145 Lucy Wilsher   Girl Aged 7 - 8
225 00:28:40 114 Madeline Park   Girl Aged 6 & Under
226 00:28:40 309 Luciana Mallett   Girl Aged 6 & Under
227 00:28:40 310 Felix Mallett   Boy Aged 6 & under
228 00:28:56 133 Millie Norman   Girl Aged 6 & Under
229 00:29:04 115 Carol Park   Female Over 16
230 00:29:04 132 Kirsten Norman   Female Over 16
231 00:29:04 127 Leila Rahmanpour   Girl Aged 6 & Under
232 00:29:04 126 Tracey Rahmanpour   Female Over 16
233 00:29:16 265 Nikiea Fiddamon   Female Over 16
234 00:29:20 36 Michelle Smith   Female Over 16
235 00:29:20 38 Toby Smith   Boy Aged 6 & under
236 00:29:52 77 Jill Birkin   Female Over 16
237 00:29:54 311 Hannah Galsworthy   Female Under 16
238 00:30:35 171 Ruth Carey   Girl Aged 9 - 10
239 00:30:35 274 Sue Dempsey   Female Over 16
240 00:30:42 276 Isabel Dempsey   Girl Aged 6 & Under
241 00:31:22 230 Claudia Rost   Female Over 50
242 00:31:23 175 Amy Bennett   Girl Aged 7 - 8
243 00:31:56 294 Michele Steele   Female Over 16
244 00:32:15 288 Allison Ilsley   Female Over 16
245 00:32:15 289 Rowan Ilsley   Boy Aged 6 & under
246 00:32:54 85 Carys Jones   Girl Aged 6 & Under
247 00:32:54 102 Lynn Dorey   Female Over 16
248 00:33:01 284 Charlie Suckling   Boy Aged 6 & under
249 00:33:01 285 Roru Suckling   Male Over 16
250 00:33:05 130 Ben Groom   Boy Aged 6 & under
251 00:33:05 129 Nigel groom   Male Over 16
252 00:33:57 250 Jasmine Orrin   Girl Aged 6 & Under
253 00:33:57 254 Mark Orrin   Male Over 16
254 00:34:38 100 Ella sambrook   Girl Aged 7 - 8
255 00:34:38 152 Harriet Hole   Girl Aged 7 - 8
256 00:34:38 153 Martin Hole   Male Over 16
257 00:34:42 99 Will Sambrook   Male Over 16
258 03:44:32 101 James Sambrook   Boy Aged 6 & under
259 00:35:01 135 Alister Main   Male Over 16
260 00:35:01 275 Alice Dempsey   Girl Aged 6 & Under
261 00:35:03 273 Mark Dempsey   Male Over 16
262 00:35:03 117 Kathryn Atkin   Female Over 16
263 00:35:09 119 Oliver Atkin   Boy Aged 6 & under
264 00:35:09 172 Finlay Andersom   Boy Aged 6 & under
265 00:35:14 169 Nick Anderson   Male Over 16
266 00:35:14 142 Ellis Dowsett   Boy Aged 6 & under
267 00:35:14 140 Steve Dowsett   Male Over 16
268 00:35:32 112 Lily Park   Unable to place in Cat.
269 00:35:32 308 Caroline Mallett   Female Over 16
270 00:35:32 307 Chris Mallett   Male Over 16
271 00:35:47 116 Ross Atkin   Male Over 16
272 00:35:47 118 Noah Atkin   Boy Aged 6 & under
273 00:36:44 260 Eleanor J Flack   Girl Aged 6 & Under
274 00:36:44 259 Sarah Yandell   Female Over 16
275 00:37:50 322 Maddy Fitch   Girl Aged 6 & Under
276 00:37:53 138 Helen Main   Female Over 16
277 00:37:53 325 Polly Fitch   Girl Aged 6 & Under
278 00:37:53 136 Charlotte Main   Girl Aged 6 & Under
279 00:38:07 264 Bethany Marsh   Girl Aged 6 & Under
280 00:38:13 173 Ryan Bennett   Boy Aged 6 & under
281 00:38:16 324 Rosie Fitch   Girl Aged 6 & Under
282 00:38:16 323 Sohpie Fitch   Female Over 16
283 00:40:12 280 Isaac Setford   Boy Aged 6 & under
284 00:40:12 278 Lynn O'Malley   Female Over 16
285 00:40:59 103 Abby Bedford Dedham Youth Club Non Aff. Girl Aged 11 - 12
286 00:40:59 306 Amelia Hill   Girl Aged 11 - 12
287 00:40:59 52 Holly Hume   Girl Aged 11 - 12
288 00:44:55 139 Lisa Dowsett   Female Over 16
289 00:44:55 141 Beth Dowsett   Female Under 16
290 00:44:55 43 Hannah Skelton   Girl Aged 6 & Under
291 00:44:57 143 Evie Dowsett   Girl Aged 6 & Under
292 00:47:00 125 Isobel Jeffreys   Girl Aged 6 & Under
293 00:47:00 123 Keith Jeffreys   Male Over 16
294 00:47:00 124 Tazmin Jefferys   Girl Aged 6 & Under
  16 Michael Holmes   Male Over 16
  17 Susan Holmes   Female Over 16
  18 Dirk Holmes   Boy Aged 11 - 12
  19 Tor Holmes   Boy Aged 9 - 10
  20 Garth Holmes   Male Under 16
  22 Sarah Beard   Female Under 16
  28 Alex Seymour   Male Under 16
  59 jordan Barnard   Male Under 16
  69 Sue Sorrel   Female Over 16
  71 Guy Williamson   Male Over 16
  74 Oliver Jarvis   Male Over 16
  79 Tom Struth   Boy Aged 6 & under
  88 Taya Kovbasyuk   Girl Aged 6 & Under
  134 Evie Norman   Girl Aged 6 & Under
  137 Beatrice Main   Girl Aged 7 - 8
  218 Sam Potter   Boy Aged 7 - 8
  291 Anna Wilmsmirst   Girl Aged 7 - 8
  299 Alice Ablett   Girl Aged 7 - 8