These are results for the Dedham 10Km

Amended 19/01/09

Pos Time No. First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:35:03 812 Chris Daniezs Thames Hare & Hounds Male Senior
2 00:36:56 693 K Finch Unattached Male Senior
3 00:36:57 755 Peter Pearce Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
4 00:37:11 720 Matt Knowles Harwich Runners Male Senior
5 00:37:58 746 Roger Stone Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
6 00:38:04 588 Les Henderson Tri Sport Epping Male Vet 40
7 00:38:11 778 Rob Gisby Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
8 00:38:50 784 Tristan Clifton Unattached Male Senior
9 00:38:58 641 Clive Thomas Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
10 00:38:59 790 Kevin Harper Witham RC Male Senior
11 00:39:03 609 Raymond Hill Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 55+
12 00:39:38 722 Paul McClelland Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
13 00:39:54 724 Sam Matthews Harwich Runners Male Senior
14 00:40:00 690 Dan Preece Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Senior
15 00:40:05 598 James Haskey-Jones Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
16 00:40:08 535 Simon Bowring Unattached Male Senior
17 00:40:10 563 Darren Sheppard Fell Runners Association Male Senior
18 00:40:14 683 Danielle Tatum Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
19 00:40:16 723 Robert Reason Unattached Male Senior
20 00:40:18 600 Fred Bees Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 55+
21 00:40:25 762 Jeremy Tuckwell Essex Fire & Rescue Service Male Senior
22 00:40:59 559 Peter Steadman 53-12 Multisports  Not Aff. Male Vet 40
23 00:41:10 653 Andrew Tanner Unattached Male Senior
24 00:41:11 575 Nick Barker Unattached Male Vet 40
25 00:41:12 766 Mark Brewer Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
26 00:41:28 525 Gregor Kennedy Unattached Male Senior
27 00:41:30 538 Atthur Whiston Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 55+
28 00:41:58 665 Wayne Kern Unattached Male Vet 40
29 00:42:05 571 Christopher Warren Unattached Male Senior
30 00:42:11 578 Peter Patient Gasgits Male Vet 40
31 00:42:32 667 D Goldsmith Unattached Male Senior
32 00:42:35 547 Chris Seymour Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
33 00:42:36 760 Lloyd Miles Unattached Male Vet 40
34 00:42:44 631 Trevor Fulcher Unattached Male Senior
35 00:42:50 629 James Struth Unattached Male Senior
36 00:42:54 758 Jason Pryke Unattached Male Senior
37 00:43:08 545 Richard Clarke Unattached Male Vet 40
38 00:43:14 749 Mike Grealy Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
39 00:43:28 769 David Marsh Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
40 00:43:35 580 David Banks Gasgits Male Vet 40
41 00:43:45 544 Tim Higgins Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
42 00:43:52 648 Valerie Gladwell Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Senior
43 00:44:07 777 Tom Cockren Castle Point Joggers Male Vet 40
44 00:44:14 770 Patrick Marsh Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
45 00:44:22 680 Alex Ward Unattached Male Senior
46 00:44:28 673 Darren Blacow Unattached Male Vet 40
47 00:44:30 726 Robert Hobson Colchester & Tendring AC Male Vet 40
48 00:44:36 807 Richard hanson Unattached Male Senior
49 00:44:45 635 Charlotte Knappett Fisher Jones LLP Female Senior
50 00:44:54 684 Rebecca Adams Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
51 00:45:01 556 David Compton Unattached Male Vet 40
52 00:45:03 597 Mike Ryall Colchester & Tendring AC Male Vet 55+
53 00:45:08 560 Simon White Unattached Male Vet 40
54 00:45:09 728 Toby Higgins Unattached Male Senior
55 00:45:26 662 Bradley Brown Barking Road Runners Male Senior
56 00:45:40 796 David Baker Unattached Male Vet 40
57 00:45:42 716 Derek Greenham Colchester & Tendring AC Male Vet 40
58 00:45:43 663 Darren Hamon Unattached Male Senior
59 00:45:45 781 Craig Rought Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
60 00:45:46 780 Jason Glton Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
61 00:45:47 542 Howard Mitchel Unattached Male Senior
62 00:47:58 713 Paul Gardiner Gippy Legs Male Senior
63 00:46:06 604 Ian Gooderham St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
64 00:46:12 813 Paul MCClean Unattached Male Senior
65 00:46:14 694 Mark Watsham Unattached Male Vet 40
66 00:46:15 759 Jennifer Christian Wymondham AC Female Vet 50+
67 00:46:16 741 Gary Hopkins Unattached Male Vet 40
68 00:46:19 570 Tony Adams Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
69 00:46:20 531 Nikki Brockbank Springfield Striders AC Female Senior
70 00:46:28 534 Mark Andrews Unattached Male Vet 40
71 00:46:32 602 Steven Barnard Unattached Male Senior
72 00:46:40 594 Glyn Peck Harwich Runners Male Vet 55+
73 00:46:49 668 Jamie Neill Unattached Male Senior
74 00:46:54 506 Davod Hilson Unattached Male Vet 40
75 00:46:57 526 Maison Unwin Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
76 00:47:00 742 David Deiath Unattached Male Vet 40
77 00:47:02 623 Lloyd Evens Unattached Male Senior
78 00:47:03 508 Paul Woster Unattached Male Vet 40
79 00:47:03 568 Tim Shea Pitsea Running Club Male Vet 40
80 00:47:04 607 Sophie Newman Unattached Female Senior
81 00:47:05 697 Martin Buis Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 55+
82 00:47:08 703 David Newman Garden City Runners Male Vet 40
83 00:47:13 522 Robert Maclean Unattached Male Senior
84 00:47:16 605 John Penny Unattached Male Vet 40
85 00:47:17 517 Mike Deed Unattached Male Vet 40
86 00:47:23 593 Kate Thomas Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
87 00:47:25 718 James Coyle Unattached Male Senior
88 00:47:34 529 Peter Benton Unattached Male Vet 40
89 00:47:52 637 Lara Townsend Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 35
90 00:47:53 811 Clare Adams Ardley Hall girls Female Vet 35
91 00:47:58 686 David France Unattached Male Vet 40
92 00:48:02 582 Roy Miller Gasgits Male Senior
93 00:48:04 791 Margaret Bowyer Ardley Hall girls Female Vet 35
94 00:48:04 636 Kate Finch Unattached Female Senior
95 00:48:11 552 Jason Skelton Unattached Male Senior
96 00:48:13 715 Lee Bettis Unattached Male Vet 40
97 00:48:16 651 Laura Hillyard Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
98 00:48:18 587 Jim Smith Unattached Male Senior
99 00:48:20 610 Wendy Aldridge Unattached Female Vet 35
100 00:48:26 783 Val Govender Springfield Striders AC Female Vet 35
101 00:48:27 669 Steve Gardiner Unattached Male Vet 40
102 00:48:32 700 Simon Nightingale Unattached Male Senior
103 00:48:36 701 Darren White Riverside Runners Male Senior
104 00:48:33 565 Simon Radcliffe Unattached Male Senior
105 00:48:38 592 Kevin Payne Unattached Male Vet 40
106 00:48:44 744 Henry Hopkins Unattached Male Senior
107 00:48:58 661 Andy Mandrys Unattached Male Senior
108 00:49:01 554 Ian Baines Allenburys RC Male Senior
109 00:49:03 664 David Payne Witham RC Male Vet 40
110 00:41:07 748 Tom Colhs Unattached Male Vet 40
111 00:41:08 572 Robin James Unattached Male Senior
112 00:41:09 712 M Hare Gippy Legs Male Vet 40
113 00:49:10 675 Barry Curtis Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
114 00:49:12 29 Nikki Bennett Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 35
115 00:49:14 685 Simon Mann Unattached Male Senior
116 00:49:16 586 Carla Hulroyd Gasbags Female Vet 50+
117 00:49:23 630 Davina Swindell Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
118 00:49:23 553 Sarah Church Unattached Female Senior
119 00:49:31 672 Paul salmon BRJ Huntingdon RRC Male Vet 40
120 00:49:36 710 Stewart Thompson Unattached Male Vet 40
121 00:49:41 532 Matthew Keep Unattached Male Vet 40
122 00:49:47 679 Neil Packer Unattached Male Vet 40
123 00:49:52 771 Christine Marsh Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 50+
124 00:49:54 736 Gaye Gurry Witham RC Female Vet 35
125 00:50:03 779 Roy Tanner Unattached Male Vet 40
126 00:50:08 731 Jeremy Llarfhik Gippy Legs Male Vet 40
127 00:50:08 733 Jesmond Gioromaina Unattached Male Senior
128 00:50:12 654 Nick Tanner Unattached Male Vet 40
129 00:50:19 645 Howard Cooper Unattached Male Vet 40
130 00:50:21 533 Mark Baker Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
131 00:50:27 751 Charlie Adams Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
132 00:50:33 634 Lorrain Wilkin Unattached Female Vet 35
133 00:50:35 764 Francesca Haque Tiptree Road Runners Female Vet 35
134 00:50:38 624 Sharon Bannister Springfield Striders AC Female Vet 35
135 00:50:42 810 Martin Laguze Unattached Male Vet 40
136 00:50:57 518 Quentin Crowe Unattached Male Vet 40
137 00:50:58 689 Veronica Manly Diss Athlitic Club Female Vet 50+
138 00:51:06 625 Madelaine Clifton Unattached Female Vet 35
139 00:51:10 546 Sarah Wenman Springfield Striders AC Female Senior
140 00:51:10 608 Daniel Newman Unattached Male Senior
141 00:51:14 786 Rachel Broyd Unattached Female Senior
142 00:51:31 567 Steve Bright British Athletics AC Male Vet 40
143 00:51:37 519 Andrew Metcalf Unattached Male Senior
144 00:51:50 745 Alice Cole Harwich Runners Female Senior
145 00:51:58 566 Sarah Owne British Athletics AC Female Vet 35
146 00:51:59 681 Matt Kett Tiptree Road Runners Male Senior
147 00:52:00 757 Neil Murfitt Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
148 00:52:04 569 Chris Hayes Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
149 00:52:13 626 Jack Clover Unattached Male Senior
150 00:52:16 727 Jon Roney Unattached Male Senior
151 00:52:19 747 Mark Loeggler Cutes run Male Vet 40
152 00:52:33 599 Paul Shewbridge Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
153 00:52:34 596 James Wilbraham Unattached Male Vet 40
154 00:52:35 802 Alex Baker-Woods Unattached Male Vet 40
155 00:52:36 613 Carol Shaw Sudbury Joggers Female Vet 50+
156 00:52:40 730 Melanie Moore Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 35
157 00:52:47 682 M Welburn Unattached Male Vet 40
158 00:52:59 789 Frnces Humphries Vegetarian Cycling & AC Female Vet 50+
159 00:53:22 577 Georgina Townsend Unattached Female Senior
160 00:53:30 639 Rachel Goodwin Unattached Female Senior
161 00:53:32 632 Tony Emms Unattached Male Vet 40
162 00:53:34 646 Jason Carey Unattached Male Senior
163 00:53:45 558 Carol Nokes Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 50+
164 00:53:48 725 James Mitchell Unattached Male Vet 40
165 00:53:48 521 Robert Hollingdbee Unattached Male Senior
166 00:53:48 761 Simon Abbott Unattached Male Senior
167 00:53:51 603 Fiona Gosling Unattached Female Vet 50+
168 00:53:57 734 Martin West Harwich Runners Male Vet 55+
169 00:53:58 795 Karen Chapman Springfield Striders AC Female Senior
170 00:54:01 643 Adam Portbury Team Togs (Non-Aff) Male Senior
171 00:54:06 674 Victoria Stone Ardley Hall girls Female Vet 35
172 00:54:15 688 Richard Bloice Unattached Male Senior
173 00:54:22 612 Robert Shaw Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 40
174 00:54:23 509 Steve Alcock Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
175 00:54:29 737 Lisa Tong Unattached Female Vet 35
176 00:54:33 659 James Aylott Unattached Male Senior
177 00:54:49 655 James Park Unattached Male Senior
178 00:54:51 708 Jemery Park Unattached Male Vet 40
179 00:55:25 788 Paul Spinks Unattached Male Vet 40
180 00:55:32 785 Emily Foster Unattached Female Senior
181 00:55:38 548 Joanne Triggs Unattached Female Vet 35
182 00:55:39 739 Petra Urbanova Unattached Female Senior
183 00:55:39 721 Ann Piercy Harwich Runners Female Vet 50+
184 00:55:40 516 David Shelsher Unattached Male Vet 40
185 00:55:45 573 Sharon Williams Unattached Female Senior
186 00:55:46 800 P Watsum Unattached Male Vet 40
187 00:55:46 528 Paul Knight Unattached Male Vet 40
188 00:55:48 549 Debbie Wright Ardley Hall girls Female Vet 35
189 00:55:53 754 M Jackson Unattached Male Vet 55+
190 00:56:04 756 Ron Marsh Wymondham AC Male Vet 55+
191 00:56:22 794 Sasctia Cutura Unattached Male Senior
192 00:56:25 676 Elizabeth McGoldrik Unattached Female Vet 50+
193 00:56:26 551 Malcolm Fletcher Unattached Male Vet 40
194 00:56:31 540 Gail Dawson Basildon Athletic Club Female Vet 35
195 00:56:31 539 Phil Rutter Unattached Male Vet 40
196 00:56:31 709 Helen Gliffan Unattached Female Vet 35
197 00:56:33 606 Hannah Hunt Unattached Female Senior
198 00:56:34 638 Nicholas Booth Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
199 00:56:45 705 Andrew Hovell Unattached Male Vet 40
200 00:56:49 752 Philip Hurst Unattached Male Senior
201 00:56:52 649 Kim Coltart Unattached Female Vet 35
202 00:57:07 774 Steve Setford Unattached Male Vet 40
203 00:57:10 698 Peter Buis Unattached Male Vet 40
204 00:57:12 666 Keith Thorogood Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
205 00:57:13 732 Scott Anderson Unattached Male Senior
206 00:57:16 650 Shirley Hillyard Unattached Female Vet 35
207 00:57:19 501 Joanne Bowyer Unattached Female Vet 35
208 00:57:19 782 Sally Green Unattached Female Vet 50+
209 00:57:25 798 Harriet Cookson Unattached Female Senior
210 00:57:26 657 Bruce McMillian Unattached Male Vet 40
211 00:57:33 504 Claire Taylor Unattached Female Senior
212 00:57:43 717 Simon Osborn Unattached Male Vet 40
213 00:57:55 803 J webb Unattached Female Vet 35
214 00:57:56 793 R Matic Unattached Male Vet 55+
215 00:58:04 696 Justine Struth Unattached Male Vet 40
216 00:58:08 792 Helen Wilmshurst Unattached Female Vet 35
217 00:58:08 627 Mark Harris Unattached Male Vet 40
218 00:58:21 562 Miranda Rayner Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
219 00:58:58 507 Carol Woster Unattached Female Vet 35
220 00:59:00 801 Jayne Butcher Unattached Female Vet 35
221 00:59:02 695 James Griffin Siemans RC Male Vet 40
222 00:59:05 699 Jeff daniels Siemans RC Male Vet 40
223 00:59:09 620 G Longhurst Iceni Unable to place in Cat.
224 00:59:22 656 Bev Hudson Unattached Female Vet 35
225 00:59:22 642 Katie Sambrooke Unattached Female Vet 35
226 00:59:44 640 Rachel Mair Unattached Female Vet 35
227 00:59:46 691 Keith Scrivener Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 55+
228 00:59:55 574 Andrew Vanhinsbergh Unattached Male Senior
229 01:00:00 660 Robert Bennett Unattached Male Senior
230 01:00:11 692 Sally Dixon Unattached Female Senior
231 01:00:12 714 Susan Osborn Unattached Female Vet 35
232 01:00:24 628 Sarah Batts Unattached Female Vet 35
233 01:00:36 787 Jonathan Flack Unattached Male Vet 40
234 01:00:44 711 Alastir McAndrew Unattached Male Senior
235 01:01:12 763 A Wathins Unattached Male Senior
236 01:01:36 740 Mr Denney Unattached Male Vet 40
237 01:01:47 584 Alice Hadgraph Gasbags Female Senior
238 01:01:47 585 Wendy Hobbs Gasbags Female Vet 35
239 01:02:07 687 Steve Braby Unattached Male Senior
240 01:02:09 738 Amanda Denney Unattached Female Vet 35
241 01:02:32 601 Andrew Murray Unattached Male Vet 40
242 01:02:34 550 Jennie Thorington Unattached Female Vet 35
243 01:02:53 797 Sue wright Unattached Female Vet 50+
244 01:03:09 707 Sally Sharp Colchester & Tendring AC Female Vet 35
245 01:03:12 765 Rhydian Powell Unattached Male Senior
246 01:03:26 614 T Atulampalam Iceni Unable to place in Cat.
247 01:03:34 702 Paul Warren Unattached Male Vet 55+
248 01:03:50 524 Anna Anderson Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
249 01:04:21 647 Samantha Butler Unattached Female Vet 35
250 01:04:55 527 Martin Pratley Unattached Male Vet 40
251 01:05:15 617 J Sowman Iceni Unable to place in Cat.
252 01:05:15 591 Teresa Moriaty Unattached Female Vet 35
253 01:05:41 671 Michael Somerfield Unattached Male Vet 55+
254 01:05:46 633 Robyn Emms Unattached Female Vet 35
255 01:05:58 616 C Howard Iceni Unable to place in Cat.
256 01:06:02 564 Angela Sheppard Unattached Female Vet 35
257 01:06:11 678 Mr Ladell Witham RC Male Vet 55+
258 01:06:13 768 Emma Smith Unattached Female Senior
259 01:06:52 753 Colin Unwin Unattached Male Vet 55+
260 01:07:26 503 Jayne Wiggett Unattached Female Senior
261 01:07:48 804 Shelli Haswell Unattached Female Vet 35
262 01:08:10 808 Richard Manning Unattached Male Senior
263 01:08:10 809 Lisa Berridge Unattached Female Vet 35
264 01:08:23 670 Lee Taylor Unattached Male Senior
265 01:08:48 743 Stephen Hopkins Unattached Male Vet 40
266 01:09:10 658 Joanne Sadler Unattached Female Vet 35
267 01:09:25 750 Ben Dempsey Unattached Male Senior
268 01:09:32 799 Kate Sparsi Unattached Female Vet 35
269 01:09:39 619 Les Moncur Iceni Unable to place in Cat.
270 01:10:06 523 Laura Physick Unattached Female Senior
271 01:10:06 520 Samantha Hollingsbee Unattached Female Senior
272 01:10:09 589 Julie Penfold Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 50+
273 01:10:13 677 Julie race Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 50+
274 01:10:24 805 Richard Beiwgid Unattached Male Vet 55+
275 01:11:19 510 Sarah Allcock Unattached Female Vet 35
276 01:11:46 644 Liz Clarke Unattached Female Vet 35
277 01:13:12 557 Dennis Cooper Unattached Male Vet 55+
278 01:13:26 776 Sarah Lee Unattached Female Vet 35
279 01:13:26 806 Helen Broughton Unattached Female Vet 35
280 01:14:15 735 Naomi Rowan Unattached Female Senior
281 01:16:55 621 AN Other -1 Iceni Unable to place in Cat.
282 01:16:55 618 C Grant Iceni Unable to place in Cat.
283 01:18:03 772 Iona Douglas Unattached Female Senior
284 01:18:03 773 Alice Lucas Unattached Female Senior
285 01:19:38 581 Suman Raj-Bandela Gasgits Male Senior
dns/dnf 502 Jackie Kirk Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 505 Ian Bowyer Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 511 Jamie Schofield Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 512 Claire Wringe Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 513 Mark Newton Springfield Striders AC Male Senior
dns/dnf 514 Nick Rankin Benfleet Running Club Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 515 Amit Rao Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 530 Duncan Brisk Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 536 John Blenkhorn Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 537 Stuart Taylor Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 541 Catherine Ingram Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 543 Paul Matthews Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 555 Emma Town Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 561 Grahame Walkingshaw Haddington & E Lothian Pace. Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 576 Tomi Antila Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 579 Chris Odedun Gasgits Male Senior
dns/dnf 583 Joe Adams Gasgits Male Senior
dns/dnf 590 Charlotte Salmon Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 595 James Geary Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 611 Ian Thompson Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 615 M Tutton Iceni Unable to place in Cat.
dns/dnf 622 AN Other -2 Iceni Unable to place in Cat.
dns/dnf 652 Elspeth Leahy Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 704 Jenniffer Stewart Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 706 Isla Sharp Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
dns/dnf 719 Andy Wray Colchester & Tendring AC Male Senior
dns/dnf 729 Nikki Bennett Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 767 Caroline Wootton Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 775 Rita Griffin Unattached Female Vet 35