FUN RUN RESULTS

5 Mile results

Pos Time No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:26:30 92 David Miller Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
2 00:28:50 23 Daniel Moss Unattached Male Senior
3 00:30:00 35 Geoffrey Tomlinson Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet
4 00:30:43 102 Matthew Knowles Unattached Male Senior
5 00:30:55 76 Thomas Jarrett Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
6 00:31:15 74 Roger Stone Unattached Male Senior
7 00:31:26 65 David Wright Unattached Male Vet
8 00:31:27 59 Charlotte Smith Colchester Harriers AC Female Senior
9 00:31:40 105 Mark Brower Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet
10 00:31:46 70 Danielle Tatum Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
11 00:31:58 103 Richard Taylor Unattached Male Vet
12 00:32:03 48 Ed Nobbs Unattached Male Senior
13 00:32:11 51 Ben Newson Unattached Male Senior
14 00:32:20 60 Terry Back Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet
15 00:32:25 43 Adam Wombwell Unattached Male Senior
16 00:32:34 47 Jamie Bryan Unattached Male Senior
17 00:32:43 52 Sam Newson Unattached Male Senior
18 00:32:45 61 Paul McCelland Harwich Runners Male Vet
19 00:32:53 34 Ian Foskew Mid Essex Casuals Male Vet
20 00:33:03 73 Malcolm Statham Unattached Male Senior
21 00:33:04 69 Laura Condon Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
22 00:33:12 85 Nick Hammond Unattached Male Senior
23 00:33:14 81 Paul Clow Unattached Male Senior
24 00:33:19 71 Rebecca Adams Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
25 00:33:22 72 Abbie Thorrington 53-12 Multisports Female Senior
26 00:34:03 82 Sarah Squirrell Unattached Female Senior
27 00:34:08 36 Ian Gooderman Unattached Male Vet
28 00:34:12 49 Trevor Fulcher Unattached Male Senior
29 00:34:19 56 Patrick Marsh Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet
30 00:34:20 84 Stephen Curran Unattached Male Vet
31 00:34:22 100 Kevin Bird Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet
32 00:34:42 24 Mark Ross Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet
33 00:34:44 33 Richard Newman Harwich Runners Male Vet
34 00:35:00 64 Fran Norris Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet
35 00:35:18 11 John Gabriel Vegetarian Cycling & AC Male Vet
36 00:35:26 97 Ashleigh Ransom Unattached Male Senior
37 00:35:57 5 Andrew Evens Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet
38 00:36:04 91 Malcolm Bailey Unattached Male Vet
39 00:37:09 19 Cherie Hipkins Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
40 00:37:12 87 Philip Marsden Unattached Male Vet
41 00:37:12 67 Ben Spencer Unattached Male Senior
42 00:37:20 63 Mick Staines Pitsea Running Club Male Vet
43 00:37:23 10 Roger Duffield Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet
44 00:37:51 90 George Weston Unattached Male Senior
45 00:37:52 89 John Weston Unattached Male Vet
46 00:37:55 25 John Penny Unattached Male Vet
47 00:38:14 21 William Meader Unattached Male Vet
48 00:38:18 4 David Garnham Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet
49 00:38:22 57 John Carey Unattached Male Vet
50 00:38:34 96 Neil Williams Unattached Male Vet
51 00:39:03 101 Charlotte Hodoson Unattached Female Senior
52 00:39:10 8 Harry Smith Stowmarket Striders Male Vet
53 00:39:13 98 Michelle Constable Unattached Female Vet
54 00:39:30 22 Martyn Brophy St Edmund Pacers Male Vet
55 00:39:35 107 Anthony Basted Unattached Male Senior
56 00:39:41 28 Caroline Antiff Harwich Runners Female Vet
57 00:39:47 94 Genise Heddell Unattached Female Vet
58 00:39:48 16 Frank Morgan Stowmarket Striders Male Vet
59 00:40:08 37 Nick Tanner Unattached Male Vet
60 00:40:19 46 Stephen Bright British Athletics AC Male Vet
61 00:40:25 39 Jason Pembroke Unattached Male Senior
62 00:40:30 3 Peter Finch Unattached Male Vet
63 00:40:33 77 Larrie Hook Unattached Male Senior
64 00:40:35 15 Colin Forester Stowmarket Striders Male Vet
65 00:40:51 14 Charlie Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet
66 00:40:55 13 Kate Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet
67 00:41:20 9 Scott Sherman Unattached Male Senior
68 00:41:30 66 Rachel Richardson-Wright Unattached Female Vet
69 00:41:31 26 Sarah-Jane Firman Norwich Road Runners Female Senior
70 00:41:33 31 Maureen Wright Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet
71 00:41:45 99 Jenifer Coote Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet
72 00:42:05 27 Alice Cole Harwich Runners Female Senior
73 00:42:59 109 David Coley Unattached Male Vet
74 00:43:03 104 Keith Borrett Stowmarket Striders Male Vet
75 00:43:04 18 Michael Nicholls Unattached Male Senior
76 00:43:24 75 Michael Jobbins Unattached Male Vet
77 00:43:35 95 Joanne Triggs Unattached Female Vet
78 00:43:45 38 Debbie Pembroke Unattached Female Vet
79 00:43:51 83 Mark Jarvis Unattached Male Senior
80 00:44:09 1 Paula McCann Unattached Female Vet
81 00:44:09 2 Mike McKinnell Unattached Male Vet
82 00:44:15 68 Josh Bedingfield Unattached Male Senior
83 00:44:25 30 Goden Bryan Unattached Male Vet
84 00:44:27 41 Alice Meader Unattached Female Vet
85 00:44:29 108 Lisa Butcher Unattached Male Vet
86 00:44:32 6 Shirley Suckling Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet
87 00:45:06 106 Andrea Collett Unattached Female Senior
88 00:45:47 32 Mark Tearle Unattached Male Vet
89 00:46:45 40 Kim Mitchel Unattached Female Vet
90 00:46:52 54 Gareth Baalham-Williams Unattached Male Senior
91 00:46:58 86 Sandra Mayhew Unattached Female Vet
92 00:47:06 55 Caroline Chapman Unattached Female Vet
93 00:47:16 45 Sally Mower Unattached Female Senior
94 00:47:21 80 Sarah Bond Unattached Female Senior
95 00:48:10 93 David Potter Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet
96 00:49:01 88 Robert Laitwaite Unattached Male Vet
97 00:49:08 53 Liz Baalham-Williams Unattached Female Senior
98 00:49:15 29 Jane Bryan Unattached Female Vet
99 00:49:15 50 Diane Wombwell Unattached Female Vet
100 00:49:20 78 Dawn Miller Unattached Female Vet
101 00:49:21 20 Daryl Butcher Unattached Male Vet
102 00:52:31 44 Claire James Unattached Female Vet
103 00:52:31 42 Lorraine Pepper Unattached Female Vet
104 00:55:13 79 Louise Papworth Harwich Runners Female Senior
105 00:57:30 62 Elaine Mitchell Castle Point Joggers Female Vet
106 00:58:09 17 Tony Nicholls Unattached Male Senior
107 01:00:32 58 Dave Nugent Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet
dns/dnf 7 Susanna Hancock Unattached Female Vet
dns/dnf 12 Kevin Harper Witham RC Male Senior