HOME

 

Position Race No Time 1st Name Surname M/F Category Club Name
1 185 0:33:39 James O'Neill m   City of Norwich
2 133 0:34:09 Carl Prewer M   Lowestoft Road Runners
3 209 0:35:13 Shaun Kavaney m   Ryston R
4 208 0:36:14 Nick Earl m   Reading AC
5 115 0:36:18 John Manlow M   Unattached
6 203 0:36:34 Simon Millett m   Norwich RR
7 215 0:37:44 Tim Chapman m 40+ Fenland
8 24 0:38:06 Dave Brock M 40+ Orion Harriers
9 150 0:38:17 Richard Blake M 50+ G.Y.R.R.
10 95 0:38:36 Lynton Battrick M   Norfolk Beach Runners
11 67 0:38:44 James Birch M 40+ Wymondham AC
12 158 0:38:48 Andrew Venus M    
13 148 0:38:50 Andrew Buck M 40+ Sudbury Joggers
14 183 0:38:51 Emma Coombs f   norwich rr
15 198 0:38:51 Jane Clarke F 40+ Norfolk Gazelles
16 178 0:39:04 Raymond Hill m 50+ ipswich JAFFA
17 123 0:39:11 Gavin Vogt M 40+ Unattached
18 14 0:39:14 Paul Cuthbert M 40+ Norwich Road Runners
19 13 0:39:15 Kevin Short M 40+ Framlingham Flyers
20 99 0:39:19 Ian Longland M   Haverhill Running Club
21 20 0:39:30 Adrian Martin M   Fenland Runners Club
22 220 0:39:54 Giles Polito m   Stanford
23 169 0:39:58 Nicky Alford F   City of Norwich AC
24 111 0:39:58 Sarah Knights F 40+ City of Norwich AC
25 218 0:40:23 Jeremy Bolam m 40+ N Norfolk Beach R
26 7 0:40:40 Anne Flanagan F   Norwich Road Runners
27 101 0:40:51 David Wright M 40+ Newbury AC
28 189 0:41:23 David Dockerill m 40+ Haverhill RC
29 60 0:41:38 Andrew Bunn M   Unattached
30 201 0:41:53 David Evans m    
31 89 0:42:08 Paul Dewison M 50+ Cambridge & Coleridge AC
32 140 0:42:15 Louise Wilkinson F 40+ City of Norwich AC
33 47 0:42:16 Darren  Smith M   Ryston Runners AC
34 43 0:42:22 Charlie Barker M 50+ Ely Runners
35 165 0:42:27 Terry Quigley M 60+ North Norfolk Beach Runners
36 61 0:42:31 Nigel Sinclair M   Unattached
37 94 0:42:34 Nigel Howard M 40+ Unattached
38 184 0:42:39 Chris Chorley m 40+ Bungay
39 206 0:42:44 Jonathan Pitts m 40+ Ilkeston
40 199 0:42:50 Colin Stark m   N Norfolk Beach R
41 156 0:42:56 Fernando Montesso M 40+  
42 163 0:42:59 Steve Bates M   Coltishall Jaguars
43 127 0:43:02 Andre Pittock M 40+ Unattached
44 122 0:43:14 Paul Metters M   Dereham Runners AC
45 4 0:43:33 Chris Brown M 40+ Cambridge & Coleridge
46 225 0:43:33 Jem Smith m   Sudbury Joggers
47 33 0:43:38 Paul Brrokshaw M 40+ Gt Yarmouth Road Runners
48 79 0:44:00 Tony Kirby-Cook M 40+ Unattached
49 194 0:44:10 Edward Klaber m   Southampton Medics
50 118 0:44:11 Barry Bye M 50+ Royston Runners AC
51 143 0:44:21 Chris Pert M    
52 197 0:44:49 Michael Harvey m    
53 216 0:45:04 Nigel Dickens m 50+ Nene Valley Harriers
54 173 0:45:30 Andrew Nichols M    
55 144 0:45:50 David Bishop M    
56 29 0:46:02 Mark Whiting M 40+ Unattached
57 229 0:46:08 Glenn Woodcliff m    
58 207 0:46:26 Kathryn Johnson f 40+ West Norfolk
59 102 0:46:32 Stephen Etherington M 40+ Gt Yarmouth Road Runners
60 219 0:46:34 Jolyon Lsard m   Stanford
61 202 0:46:41 Tony Millett m 50+ Norwich RR
62 26 0:46:58 Paul Cassels M   Unattached
63 221 0:46:58 Tim Long m 40+ Camberidge & Coleridge
64 174 0:47:17 David Pyle m 40+  
65 80 0:47:27 Ian Peter Silver M 50+ Cambridge Univ.Press RC
66 200 0:47:29 Anne Millett f 50+ Norwich RR
67 224 0:47:39 Geoff Howes m 50+ Thorney RC
68 205 0:47:41 Alec Fraser m 60+ N Norfolk Beach R
69 3 0:47:43 Alan Goodenough M 50+ Newmarket Joggers
70 192 0:48:00 Peter French M 50+  
71 126 0:48:01 Sarah Gauvin F   Fenland Runners Club
72 83 0:48:08 Mike Smith M 60+ Wymondham AC
73 25 0:48:19 Stuart Appleby M 40+ Unattached
74 112 0:48:19 Michael Charles M 40+ Unattached
75 12 0:48:25 Evette Price F 40+ Framlingham Flyers
76 120 0:48:37 Dean Racey M 50+ Fenland Athletic
77 78 0:48:51 Thomas Lester M   Unattached
78 84 0:49:07 Samantha Wing F   Thetford AC
79 151 0:49:11 Trevor Horrex M 40+ Norwich Road Runners
80 39 0:49:18 Camilla Milbank F   Newmarket Joggers
81 125 0:49:38 Carl Higgins M 40+ Unattached
82 22 0:49:40 Bobbie Sauerzapf F 40+ Bungay Black Dog R C
83 96 0:49:44 David Meen M 40+ Unattached
84 74 0:50:08 Keith Brighty M 40+ Norwich Road Runners
85 214 0:50:11 Steve Rush m 40+ Tri-Anglia
86 137 0:50:21 Arthur Nicholl M 50+  
87 228 0:50:22 Michael King m 50+  
88 30 0:50:29 Scott Richardson M 40+ Brandon Fern Hoppers
89 75 0:50:33 Joshua Brighty M   Norwich Road Runners
90 104 0:50:35 Stuart Jack M 50+ Norwich Road Runners
91 21 0:50:40 Pasquale Ruggiero M 40+ Fenland Runners Club
92 155 0:50:43 Rebecca Cousins F   Fenland Runners Club
93 213 0:50:59 Maire Irlam f 40+ Fenland RC
94 10 0:51:01 John Bowstead M   Unattached
95 18 0:51:02 Joanne Warnes F   Unattached
96 190 0:51:03 Robert Jones m   Bungay Black Dog
97 85 0:51:05 Diana Braverman F 50+ Cambridge & Coleridge AC
98 108 0:51:09 Susan Wallis F 40+ Unattached
99 54 0:51:22 Roy Owen M 50+ Haverhill Running Club
100 186 0:51:31 Maxine Burgess f   Newmarket Joggers
101 196 0:51:46 Jamie White m   Princes Diana
102 188 0:52:09 Jackie Dockerill f   Haverill RC
103 211 0:52:19 Will Hall m   Tri-Anglia
104 136 0:52:24 Andrew Hammond M 50+ Unattached
105 180 0:52:31 Julie Barton f    
106 40 0:52:48 James Trotter M   Newmarket Joggers
107 28 0:52:51 Terence Gamble M 60+ West Norfolk Athletic Club
108 114 0:52:53 Rob Saines M 60+ North Norfolk Beach Runners
109 5 0:52:55 Andi Osborne F 50+ Nth Norfolk Beach Runners
110 223 0:53:11 Rachel Fiddy f   Norwich RR
111 70 0:53:15 Rachel Watson F   Unattached
112 172 0:53:16 Ray Millard M 60+ Get Set Go To Fitness
113 88 0:53:19 Peter Rouse M   Unattached
114 162 0:53:28 Sarah-Jane Firman F   Norwich Road Runners
115 230 0:53:48 Justin Ashford m   Norwich RR
116 19 0:53:51 John Richardson M 50+ Dereham Runners AC
117 34 0:53:59 Gary Thurgood M 40+ Yaxley Runners & Joggers
118 58 0:54:05 Sam Mutton m   Unattached
119 66 0:54:50 Sacha Ackland M   Eton Manor AC
120 15 0:55:03 Dawn Marshall F 40+ St Edmund Pacers
121 182 0:55:22 Dawn Crane f   coltishall jaguars
122 175 0:55:47 Terry Braverman m 60+ haverhill rc
123 217 0:55:50 Phil Garrett m 40+ Cambridge & Coleridge
124 32 0:55:55 Sally Dormer F 50+ Brandon Fern Hoppers
125 98 0:55:56 Tina Wilson F 40+ Unattached
126 31 0:55:57 Carol Richardson F 40+ Brandon Fern Hoppers
127 81 0:56:06 Samantha Chainey F   Unattached
128 130 0:56:36 Peter Raynard M 40+ Unattached
129 63 0:56:42 Laura Goodwin F   Unattached
130 231 0:56:57 Martin Ashford m   Diss RC
131 82 0:56:59 Jill Copeland F 40+ Norwich Road Runners
132 177 0:57:01 Madhuri Warren f 40+ cambridge & coleridge
133 56 0:57:02 Graham Benfield M 40+ Unattached
134 210 0:57:10 Mark Ithell M   Dereham Runners AC
135 193 0:57:34 Beth Bowstead f    
136 117 0:57:40 Rebecca Watson F   Unattached
137 212 0:58:05 Philip Nicholls m   Fenland R
138 179 0:58:06 Anthony Wilkinson m    
139 27 0:58:13 Sarah Page F   Unattached
140 42 0:58:20 Gemma Moore F   Ipswich Jaffa
141 116 0:58:37 Bob  Darnell M 50+ Unattached
142 17 0:58:50 Karen Saunders F 40+ Unattached
143 195 0:59:46 Michael Cranwell m    
144 73 1:00:07 David Bamford M 50+ Unattached
145 113 1:00:28 Noel Benn M   Unattached
146 187 1:00:40 Rebecca Brais f    
147 124 1:00:49 Jean Whiting F   Unattached
148 160 1:01:50 Edward Getley M    
149 86 1:02:14 Val Russell F 60+ Marshall Milton Keynes AC
150 49 1:02:16 Alison Swanson F   Unattached
151 161 1:02:27 Joanna  Getley F    
152 45 1:02:41 Richard Harmer M   Unattached
153 157 1:02:53 Rosemary Tyler F 50+ Stowmarket Striders
154 166 1:03:02 Tony Britt M 50+  
155 139 1:03:07 Daniel Nicholl M    
156 121 1:03:10 Mike Turner M 60+ Liverpool Harriers AC
157 109 1:03:34 Clare Graves F   Newmarket Joggers
158 53 1:04:05 Andrew McKean M   Unattached
159 119 1:04:21 Mark Collins M   Unattached
160 9 1:04:26 Leah Watney F 40+ Unattached
161 8 1:04:29 Bryan Watney M 50+ Unattached
162 152 1:04:58 Rob Evans M   Tri-Anglia
163 222 1:05:47 Bob Jack m 40+ Bungay Black Dog R
164 128 1:05:58 Edward Kenny M 40+ Unattached
165 103 1:06:13 Kim Chapman F 50+ Unattached
166 159 1:06:21 Carolyn Poole F 50+ Norfolk Gazelles
167 135 1:06:21 Jennifer Burfoot F 50+ Norfolk Gazelles
168 55 1:06:35 Mary Owen F 50+ Haverhill Running Club
169 226 1:06:40 Lynn Marriott f 40+ Ryston R
170 41 1:06:53 Joanna  Perkins F   Unattached
171 204 1:06:53 Virginia Rushmere f    
172 77 1:07:06 Helen Greenland F 40+ Wymondham AC
173 100 1:07:06 Graham Coleman M 40+ Unattached
174 46 1:07:42 Viv Manning F   Royston Runners AC
175 134 1:07:49 Roy Burfoot M 50+ Norfolk Gazelles
176 68 1:08:53 Deborah Carter F   Royston Runners AC
177 227 1:08:58 Keith Marriott m 40+ Ryston R
178 153 1:09:09 Patricia McCarthy F   Tri-Anglia
179 131 1:10:19 Maya Forstater F   Unattached
180 132 1:10:57 Sonia Marwood F   Unattached
181 191 1:11:59 Claire Hynde f   N Norfolk Beach R
182 1 1:12:31 Rachael Pape F   Unattached
183 2 1:12:31 Ian Waterson M   Unattached
184 138 1:13:33 Rosemarie Nicholl F 40+  
185 168 1:13:59 Andrea Smith F 40+  
186 91 1:14:10 Neil Clare M   Unattached
187 48 1:14:43 Sue Smith F 40+ Unattached
188 50 1:14:43 Treena Paul F   Unattached
189 52 1:14:43 Carol McKean F   Unattached
190 106 1:14:43 Virginia Borrman F 40+ Unattached
191 149 1:15:32 Alison  Canty F 40+  
             
  3 Kilometre          
Position Race No Time 1st Name Surname M/F   Club Name
1 720 0:13:50 Jason Higgins m   Thetford AC
2 704 0:13:57 Juliet Knights F   City of Norwich AC
3 718 0:16:18 Ian Todd m   West Norfolk
4 703 0:16:20 Tracey Wing F   Thetford AC
5 706 0:16:42 Joshua Edgley M   Newmarket Joggers
6 713 0:17:22 Barry Palmer m    
7 714 0:18:19 Kirsty Palmer f    
8 705 0:18:29 Jessica Podd F   Newmarket Joggers
9 712 0:18:32 Isaac Raynard m    
10 721 0:18:33 Finlay Swanson m    
11 723 0:18:33 Stuart Swanson m    
12 716 0:20:25 Andrew Todd m   West Norfolk
13 715 0:20:57 Miranda Wheatley F   St Edmund Pacers
14 717 0:22:56 Mark Todd m   West Norfolk
15 719 0:26:0 Alexander Prentice m    
16 722 0:26:0 Ronald Millett m   Princes Diana