First I must apologise for the lack of accuracy in the results, these are the worst set of results I have ever produced.
 

This is due to a number of runners who arrived late on the day and did not obtain a running number as the entries had
reached they limit, BUT THEY STILL RAN AND CAME THROUGH THE FINISH. HOW IRRESPONSIBLE!
AND TOTALLY BAD MANNERS TO BE POLITE.

Also the numbers of finishers were too much for a single finish funnel to cope with.

I HAVE TRIED TO SORT THE RESULTS AS BEST AS I CAN GIVEN THE AVAILABLE PAPERWORK,
IF YOU TOOK YOUR OWN TIME THEN GO BY THAT!

If I have missed anyone out, I am sorry, but it is beyond my control. I can only work with the information that I am given.

Results as supplied by Bury Pacers

Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:26:53 412 Miller David Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
2 00:27:11 526 Holley Paul Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
3 00:27:48 15 Chenery Robert Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
4 00:27:52 197 Keeble Ian Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
5 00:27:58 337 Ridley Andrew West Suffolk AC Male Junior
6 00:28:00 264 Laing David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
7 00:28:00 253 Reed David St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
8 00:28:08 357 Robinson Steven St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
9 00:28:46 121 Beeton James Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
10 00:28:39 104 Sharman Kevin Lowestoft RR Male Senior
11 00:28:41 110 Dundar Alex West Suffolk AC Male Junior
12 00:28:45 338 Ridley Colin West Suffolk AC Male Vet 45
13 00:28:54 400 Thomas Glyn Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 40
14 00:28:57 230 MacSephney Scott Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
15 00:29:05 383 Taylor Andy Unattached Male Senior
16 00:29:10 54 Entwistle Joshua Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
17 00:29:11 166 Davies Gavin Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
18 00:29:17 215 Moss David Unattached Male Junior
19 00:29:21 525 Szarmach Dadiusz Unattached Male Vet 40
20 00:29:24 113 Plamer Nick Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
21 00:29:25 235 Cooke Chris St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
22 00:29:27 523 Smith Nick Clopton Emu Breeders Male Senior
23 00:29:29 509 Ellis Timmy Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
24 00:29:33 255 Long Julian St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
25 00:29:39 168 heath Les St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
26 00:29:42 497 Back Terry Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
27 00:29:47 94 Preston Paul Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
28 00:29:51 397 Goodridge Colin Unattached Male Senior
29 00:29:57 80 Starmer Christopher Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
30 00:30:00 385 Fry Ed West Suffolk AC Male Junior
31 00:30:02 467 Waterhouse Andrew West Suffolk AC Male Junior
32 00:30:07 276 Dawson Alan St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
33 00:30:17 300 Jordan Tamara Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
34 00:30:21 421 Decker Helen Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
35 00:30:22 511 Wooby Neil Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
36 00:30:25 491 Thorrington Danny Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
37 00:30:28 48 Harrison Simon Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
38 00:30:30 146 Stephens Nicholas Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
39 00:30:35 360 Rogers Nicola Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
40 00:30:51 494 Mayes Paul West Suffolk AC Male Junior
41 00:30:54 76 Cobbold Michael St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
42 00:30:59 156 Peacher Ricky Framlingham Flyers Male Senior
43 00:31:00 29 Phillips Simon St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
44 00:31:01 254 Nelhams Michael St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
45 00:31:03 318 Copeland Dave Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
46 00:31:07 449 Bryden Gaz St Edmund Pacers Male Junior
47 00:31:14 46 Faust Stuart Unattached Male Senior
48 00:31:16 510 Scarlett Laurence Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
49 00:31:18 268 Palmer Jonny Ipswich Harriers Male Junior
50 00:31:21 229 Judd Darren Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
51 00:31:26 356 Pinnion Clive Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 40
52 00:31:27 495 Dick Alistair Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
53 00:31:37 326 Penn Malcolm Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
54 00:31:45 111 Hanman Tim Unattached Male Senior
55 00:31:46 70 Hill Raymond Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
56 00:31:48 147 Salter David Unattached Male Vet 45
57 00:31:51 364 Bourne Simom St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
58 00:31:57 103 Jay Dean Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
59 00:32:00 496 Dable Neil Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
60 00:32:00 455 Lloyd Mark 53-12 Multisports Male Senior
61 00:32:07 251 Weston John Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
62 00:32:12 372 Zdyb Pawel Cross Krapkowice Female Senior
63 00:32:13 379 Helliwell Paul Colchester & Tendring AC Male Senior
64 00:32:17 220 Cassels Paul Unattached Male Senior
65 00:32:23 393 Pearson Martin St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
66 00:32:24 67 Batty Chris Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
67 00:32:30 50 Roberts Ray Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 55
68 00:32:38 219 Macpherson Alan St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
69 00:32:39 464 Hansell Stuart Newmarket Joggers Male Junior
70 00:32:41 331 Greener Mike Unattached Male Senior
71 00:32:46 287 Cockrell Jon Castle ABC Male Vet 45
72 00:32:48 97 Emmens Daniel Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
73 00:32:49 325 Bailey Steven St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
74 00:32:50 407 Smith Richard Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 45
75 00:32:51 388 Hurley Danielle Southend AC Female Junior
76 00:32:54 282 Ackerley Roger Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 45
77 00:32:57 478 Davies Phil Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 45
78 00:33:11 14 Chenery Duncan Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
79 00:33:15 519 Canham Matthew Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
80 00:33:16 226 Longland Ian Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
81 00:33:19 184 Smith Andrew Grange Farm Trotters Male Vet 40
82 00:33:20 189 Bloomfield Jason Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
83 00:33:25 12 Vaughan Dave St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
84 00:33:27 330 Macrosson Ker Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
85 00:33:29 288 Thorogood Keith Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
86 00:33:35 6 Chorley Chtis Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 40
87 00:33:37 294 Hayward Mark St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
88 00:33:40 130 Lockwood Jonathan Unattached Male Senior
89 00:33:47 309 Hayward Andy St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
90 00:33:49 135 Shaw Paul Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
91 00:33:49 408 Clarke Meville Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 50
92 00:33:52 501 Bretherton Nick Stowmarket Striders Male Junior
93 00:33:53 93 Jackson Alan Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
94 00:33:54 490 Burt Matt Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
95 00:33:55 115 Ruegg Stuart Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
96 00:34:30 3 Wing Samantha Thetford AC Female Junior
97 00:34:01 332 Greener John Unattached Male Senior
98 00:34:03 126 Dewison Paul Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 50
99 00:34:03 263 Jennings Val Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
100 00:34:04 513 Williams Janyne Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
101 00:34:15 134 Muns Brian Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
102 00:34:27 477 Lawrence Tony Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 40
103 00:34:31 366 Clarry Jemma St Edmund Pacers Female Junior
104 00:34:32 57 Narey Mary Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
105 00:34:34 334 McCorquodale Becky Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
106 00:34:35 470 Brown Julie Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 45
107 00:34:49 55 Cashen John Unattached Male Vet 40
108 00:34:50 24 Clifford Paige Unattached Female Junior
109 00:34:52 267 Lankester Mark Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
110     ANOTHER      
111 00:34:55 245 Berry Rick The Saxons RC Male Senior
112 00:35:00 463 Withers Jim Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 50
113 00:35:02 480 Bird Kevin Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
114 00:35:04 173 Ross Mark Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
115 00:35:08 358 rees Michael Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
116 00:35:08 502 french Robert Ipswich Jaffa Male Junior
117 00:35:09 222 Levett Jonny Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
118 00:35:12 125 Dewison Alex Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Junior
119 00:35:13 434 Woodruff Glenn Unattached Male Senior
120 00:35:17 530 gray Steve Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
121 00:35:18 371 Larke Barry Unattached Male Senior
122 00:35:19 68 Clayton Rob Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
123     ANOTHER      
124 00:35:22 312 Pryke Gail Hadleigh Hares AC Female Vet 45
125 00:35:25 144 Cotton Peter Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 60+
126 00:35:26 13 Wiggins Simon Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
127 00:35:28 258 Day Richard Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
128     ANOTHER      
129 00:35:36 155 Jepson Julia St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 35
130 00:35:37 391 Peck Glyn Harwich Runners Male Vet 60+
131 00:35:37 438 Forster Andrew Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
132 00:35:40 492 Benson Stephen Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 45
133 00:35:41 99 Suttle Haley Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
134 00:35:42 499 Goodier Alistair Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
135 00:35:44 190 Chapman Nidel Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 45
136 00:35:45 214 Gooderham Ian St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
137 00:35:46 428 Pearce Andrew Unattached Male Senior
138 00:35:46 376 Bastow Edward St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
139 00:35:46 486 Cook Darren Unattached Male Senior
140 00:35:47 359 Shirley Marie Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
141 00:35:54 481 Bartlett Ryan St Edmund Pacers Male Junior
142 00:35:58 133 Mann Stuart Leeds Met Carnegie AC Male Senior
143 00:36:01 436 Jones Richard Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
144 00:36:03 186 Middleton Neil Unattached Male Senior
145 00:36:04 236 Rogers James Unattached Male Senior
146 00:36:07 180 Cousins Stephen Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 45
147 00:36:09 522 Burden Matthew Clopton Emu Breeders Male Senior
148 00:36:12 165 Miller Stephen St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
175 00:36:16 314 Jordan Debbie Unattached Female Vet 35
149 00:36:17 503 Stephen Keith St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
150 00:36:17 521 Fellingham Richard Clopton Emu Breeders Male Senior
151 00:36:17 195 Jordan Rebecca Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
152 00:36:17 262 Baguley Peter Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
153 00:36:20 150 Convey Carl Unattached Male Senior
154 00:36:20 401 Overman David St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
155 00:36:26 469 Wright Gary Unattached Male Vet 40
156 00:36:27 72 Evans Andrew Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
157 00:36:28 409 Rooke Ken Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 55
158 00:36:40 392 Everitt Geof Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60+
159 00:36:40 340 Marseille Eric Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
160 00:36:42 335 Hale Nicola Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
161 00:36:43 114 Tyldesley Frank Unattached Male Vet 45
162 00:36:50 88 Dunn Aidan Unattached Male Senior
163 00:36:51 117 Chubb Karl Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
164     ANOTHER      
165 00:36:55 350 Golding Sarah St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
166 00:36:59 291 Norris Phil Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
167 00:37:00 433 Harrison Paul Unattached Male Vet 45
168 00:37:00 445 Nash Richard Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
169 00:37:00 528 Monteiro Joaquim Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 50
170 00:37:02 273 McCarthy Maureen St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
171 00:37:13 102 Johnson Adam Hadleigh Hares AC Male Senior
172 00:37:14 266 Hempstead Eric Unattached Male Senior
173 00:37:17 95 Whitaker Steven Unattached Male Vet 40
174 00:37:17 422 Lynaugh Raymond Harwich Runners Male Senior
176 00:37:17 435 Morris Jonathan Unattached Male Senior
177 00:37:23 465 Garrod Miles Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
178 00:37:24 82 Dougan Derrick Unattached Male Senior
179 00:37:28 185 Naylor Rob Unattached Male Vet 45
180 00:37:30 137 Seeley Andrew Unattached Male Senior
181 00:37:30 450 Peek Robert Unattached Male Senior
182 00:37:31 208 Williams Stephen St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
183 00:37:33 241 Penaluna Karl Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
184 00:37:33 506 Bradley Neil Unattached Male Senior
185 00:37:33 90 Andrew Mark Unattached Male Vet 40
186 00:37:33 2 Vick Sarah The Saxons RC Female Vet 35
187 00:37:35 329 Fellingham Peter West Suffolk AC Male Senior
188 00:37:35 216 Smith Gary Unattached Male Vet 45
189 00:37:35 44 Heales Carol Haverhill Running Club Female Vet 35
190 00:37:35 5 Calver Eloise St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 35
191 00:37:35 233 Moore Graham Unattached Male Senior
192 00:37:35 237 Hocken Adam Unattached Male Vet 40
193 00:37:35 419 Dixon Chris Unattached Male Senior
194 00.37.40 440 Crack Trevor Unattached Male Vet 55
195 00:37:40 446 Duffield Roger Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60+
196 00:37:40 307 Daniels David Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
197 00:37:41 221 Clarke Paul St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
198 00:37:41 238 Constable Michelle Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
199 00:37:46 369 Cook Christopher St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
200 00:37:50 246 Gardner David Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 45
201 00:37:53 328 Rednall John Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
202 00:37:58 416 Sanders Barbara Hadleigh Hares AC Female Vet 45
203 00:37:58 160 Wooller Diane Colchester & Tendring AC Female Vet 50
204 00:37:59 149 Rittimut-Mak Melissa St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
205     ANOTHER      
206 00:37:59 120 Runce Darren Unattached Male Senior
207 00:38:04 387 Mills Peter Unattached Male Vet 50
208 00:38:06 424 Woolf Colin Harwich Runners Male Vet 60+
209 00:38:07 175 Thacker Rob Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
210 00:38:08 352 Thomas Steven Unattached Male Vet 40
211 00:38:09 447 Berthal Graham Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 55
212 00:38:11 399 Tasker Catharine Unattached Female Vet 40
213 00:38:11 354 McKenzie Stuart Unattached Male Senior
214 00:38:16 429 Quantrill Clive Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
215 00:38:17 132 Abbott Stuart Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
216 00:38:17 512 Hollingworth Vanessa Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 35
217 00:38:17 9 Moulton Christopher Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
218 00:38:18 59 Dann Claire Unattached Female Senior
219 00:38:39 367 Taylor Howard Unattached Male Vet 50
220 00:38:41 224 Higgins Carl Unattached Male Vet 45
221 00:38:41 296 Fagher Anders Unattached Male Senior
222 00:38:42 402 Southgate Philip Unattached Male Senior
223 00:38:44 129 Whyland Sarah St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
224 00:38:44 34 Norton Catherine Unattached Female Senior
225 00:38:47 136 Swarbrick Roy Unattached Male Vet 45
226 00:38:47 172 Shatford John Unattached Male Vet 40
227 00:38:50 355 Glading Mark Fairlands Vally Spartans Male Vet 45
228 00:38:52 452 Laver Martin Unattached Male Vet 40
229 00:38:52 86 Miles Terry Unattached Male Vet 55
230 00:38:53 47 Munson Mike Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
231 00:38:53 217 Swan Kim St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
232 00:38:54 423 Ivatt Mike St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
233 00:38:54 398 Goodridge Joelene Unattached Female Senior
234 00:38:55 53 Broxton Keith Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 55
235 00:38:55 483 Wood Stepen Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
236 00:38:58 252 Mallett Amanda Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
237 00:39:00 293 Belsom Tina Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
238 00:39:02 468 Rooney Penny Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
239 00:39:04 322 Skinner Edward Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 50
240 00:39:06 178 Heather Brett Unattached Male Senior
241 00:39:09 167 Firman Sarah-Jane Norwich Road Runners Female Senior
242 00:39:09 389 Thomas Kate Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
243 00:39:11 187 Sims Kate Unattached Female Senior
244 00:39:11 313 jack Becky Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
245 00:39:12 100 Bennett Annabel Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
246 00:39:13 248 Hogg Nigel Unattached Male Vet 50
247 00:39:15 112 Cowan Jennifer Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
248 00:39:15 529 Stennett Suzy Unattached Female Senior
249 00:39:15 306 Jones Wyn Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
250 00:39:15 205 Paton Abigail Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
251 00:39:19 164 Parker Elizabeth Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 35
252 00:39:26 163 Dadge Nigel Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
253 00:39:30 414 Rush Steve Tri Anglia Male Vet 40
254 00:39:35 210 Brantom Peter Peterborough AC Male Vet 55
255 00:39:35 444 Randal Adrian Unattached Male Vet 40
256 00:39:35 174 Thacker Kate Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 35
257 00:39:35 11 Dean Gill Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50
258 00:39:40 410 Bere Paul Unattached Male Vet 40
259 00:39:40 256 Cross Neil Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
260 00:39:41 200 Mills Lorraine Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
261 00:39:41 479 Gardiner Frank Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
262 00:39:45 284 Ablitt Martin Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
263 00:39:45 500 Evans Merv Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
264 00:39:46 327 Basham Leslie Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
265 00:39:46 297 Sewell Peter Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
266 00:39:50 298 Jordan Alan Unattached Male Vet 45
267 00:39:50 227 Geraghty Charamaine Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
268 00:39:51 145 Taylor Gary Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 45
269 00:39:51 203 Stannett Charlie Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 50
270 00:39:53 26 Finegan Tim Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
271 00:39:56 207 Bright Stephen Unattached Male Vet 40
272 00:39:59 361 Lloyd Stephanie Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
273 00:40:05 56 Wright Vanessa Unattached Female Vet 35
274 00:40:07 176 Burdett William Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
275 00:40:09 20 Bone Chris Hadleigh Hares AC Male Senior
276 00:40:12 275 Rowland Robert Unattached Male Vet 60+
277 00:40:13 302 Watt David Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
278 00:40:23 193 Barton Stan Ryston Runners Male Vet 60+
279 00:40:23 461 Batty Mia Unattached Female Vet 35
280 00:40:29 448 Goodwin Mark Unattached Male Senior
281 00:40:30 194 Law Allan Ryston Runners Male Vet 50
282 00:43:30 377 Dowdy Nick Unattached Male Vet 45
283 00:40:35 212 Braverman Diana Cambridge & Coleridge AC Female Vet 55+
284 00:40:37 105 Moggan Frank Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
285 00:40:42 211 Braverman Terry Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 60+
286 00:40:54 485 Adams Roger Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Senior
287 00:40:58 209 Wright Maureen Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 55+
288 00:40:59 65 Calver Oliver Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
289 00:41:04 270 Plamer Simon Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 50
290 00:41:04 198 martin david Unattached Male Vet 50
291 00:41:04 514 Allwood Linda Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
292 00:41:08 40 Wright Victoria Unattached Female Senior
293 00:41:09 515 Mckenna Sue Unattached Female Vet 35
294 00:41:10 395 Jenkins Colin Newham & Essex Beagles AC Male Vet 50
295 04:11:10 349 Gross Samantha St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
296 00:41:17 348 Gross Philip St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
297 00:41:23 170 Stephenson Jo Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
298 00:41:23 271 Cartwright Stephen Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
299 00:41:28 36 Booker Frances Unattached Female Vet 35
300 00:41:32 441 Harrison Nigel Unattached Male Vet 45
301 00:41:41 458 Ridgeon Gavin Unattached Male Senior
302 00:41:43 7 Sauerzapf Bobbie Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 45
303 00:41:43 310 Sparkes Gail Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
304 00:41:43 518 Hall Naomi Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
305 00:41:47 4 Wing Tracey Thetford AC Female Junior
306 00:41:49 351 Hatton Karen St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
307 00:41:53 308 Hones Linda St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
308 00:41:55 517 Llewellyn David Unattached Male Vet 45
309 00:41:55 128 Delf Jackie Unattached Female Vet 40
310 00:41:55 21 Merfield Gordon The Saxons RC Male Vet 60+
311 00:41:58 404 Crabtree Bruce St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
312 00:42:07 278 Holland Jane Unattached Female Vet 45
313 00:42:08 345 Donovan Clare North Norfolk Beach Runners Female Senior
314 00:42:10 516 Batt Michael Unattached Male Vet 55
315 00:42:12 456 Hook Carrie 53-12 Multisports Female Vet 35
316 00:42:14 341 Bedford Katie St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
317 00:42:14 498 Konrath Joliet St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 35
318 00:42:14 381 Thurlow Dawn Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
319 00:42:21 265 Vincent Ron Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60+
320 00:42:21 316 Severy Elizabeth Unattached Female Vet 45
321 00:42:26 231 Morrish Trudi Haverhill Running Club Female Senior
322     ANOTHER      
323 00:42:26 259 Kokes Carol Hadleigh Hares AC Female Vet 45
324 00:42:30 204 Stannett Kate Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 45
325 00:42:33 196 Smith Harry Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
326 00:42:39 508 Goodyear Pete Unattached Male Vet 50
327 00:42:40 148 Talbot John Unattached Male Senior
328 00:42:42 38 Flack Paul Unattached Male Senior
329 00:42:47 169 Waters Helen Unattached Female Senior
330 00:42:54 475 Paveley Adam Unattached Male Vet 40
331 00:42:54 471 Pembrooke Debbie Unattached Female Vet 40
332 00:43:02 488 Slopes Jeremy Unattached Male Vet 50
333 00:43:05 378 Helliwell Fay Colchester Harriers Female Vet 35
334 00:43:11 89 Dunn Claire St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
335 00:43:12 432 Law Barbara Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 55+
336 00:43:12 527 Coley David Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 55
337 00:43:16 431 Law Victoria Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 35
338 00:43:17 430 Clarke Vaughan Unattached Male Senior
339 00:43:17 159 Theobald Paul St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
340 00:43:24 161 Jewby Petra Unattached Female Vet 40
341 00:43:24 459 ridgeon Pamela Unattached Female Vet 55+
342 00:43:25 66 Brown Margery Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 55+
343 00:43:27 417 Aitken Marianne Hadleigh Hares AC Female Senior
344 00:43:28 37 Rawlings Mathew Unattached Male Senior
345 00:43:28 71 Dove Jane Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
346 00:43:32 346 Forrester Colin Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
347 00:43:33 152 Higgins Nick St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
348 00:43:37 181 Causon Roger Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 55
349 00:43:37 472 Bryan Gordon Unattached Male Vet 45
350 00:43:40 437 England Peter Unattached Male Vet 45
351 00:43:42 182 Houston Lyndon Unattached Male Senior
352 00:43:45 484 Adams Janet Brandon Fern Hoppers Female Vet 40
353 00:43:45 283 Ablett Trudi Unattached Female Senior
354 00:43:47 427 Jeffreys Aiden Unattached Male Senior
355 00:43:48 143 Hogarth Malcolm Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
356 00:43:51 384 terry Rachael Unattached Female Vet 35
357 00:43:51 183 Moore Gemma Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
358 00:43:54 425 Lovedace Victor Unattached Male Vet 50
359 00:43:57 213 Merwe Ronel van der Unattached Female Vet 45
360 00:43:59 73 Brimson Sharon Unattached Female Vet 35
361 00:44:19 257 Ghant Debbie Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
362 00:44:20 382 Turner Peter Unattached Male Senior
363 00:44:22 78 Woodard Ann Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
364 00:44:22 77 Woodard Robert Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
365 00:44:22 192 Brown Peter Ryston Runners Male Vet 40
366 00:44:29 261 Spinks Roger Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60+
367 00:44:30 487 Gould Daniel Unattached Male Senior
368 00:44:31 19 Reynolds Steven Unattached Male Vet 45
369 00:44:32 123 Qulahen Nadia Unattached Female Senior
370 00:44:32 191 Whiby Sally Ryston Runners Female Vet 40
371 00:44:39 52 Snazell Rob St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
372 00:44:41 84 Johnson Graham Unattached Male Vet 40
373 00:44:44 81 Starmer Jan Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
374 00:44:44 234 Tillyard Robert Unattached Male Vet 40
375 00:44:44 49 Betson Michael Unattached Male Vet 55
376 00:44:45 289 Kern Wayne Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
377 00:44:45 353 Partridge Richard Unattached Male Vet 50
378 00:44:47 363 Rue Steven Unattached Female Vet 50
379 00:44:53 390 Baillie Jason Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
380 00:44:55 188 Stone Julia Unattached Female Vet 45
381 00:44:58 75 Thurlow Julie Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50
382 00:45:00 504 Bell Kerrie Yaxley Runners & Joggers Female Senior
383 00:45:00 505 Bell David Yaxley Runners & Joggers Male Senior
384 00:45:15 274 Cullum John Unattached Male Vet 55
385 00:45:16 228 Mayhew Sandra Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
386 00:45:18 285 George John Unattached Male Vet 45
387 00:45:23 362 Rue Rita Unattached Female Vet 45
388 00:45:35 240 Penaluna Lorna Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
389 00:45:41 199 Trevelyan Paul Unattached Male Vet 50
390 00:45:45 462 Batty Michael Unattached Male Vet 40
391 00:45:46 507 Spink Peter Unattached Male Vet 45
392 00:45:46 457 Bailie Clare Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
393 00:45:47 58 Dann Rob Unattached Male Vet 55
394 00:45:49 315 Severy Andrew Unattached Male Vet 40
395 00:45:50 269 Hargadon Sue Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 50
396 00:45:52 426 Webster Edward Unattached Male Vet 45
397 00:45:52 453 Reynolds Lisa Unattached Female Senior
398 00:45:56 454 Todrayner Katy Unattached Female Senior
399 00:46:13 223 Hughes Wendy Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
400 00:46:14 476 Chapman Caroline Unattached Female Vet 45
401 00:46:18 116 Jarrett Jenny Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
402 00:46:23 321 Wright Maureen Unattached Female Vet 35
403 00:46:29 118 Chubb Jacqueline Riley Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
404 00:46:38 380 Taylor Alison Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
405 00:46:38 374 Flint Tony Tone Zone Runners Male Vet 60+
406 00:46:44 347 Turner Mike Liverpool Harriers Male Vet 60+
407 00:46:45 489 Chrystall Samantha Unattached Female Vet 40
408 00:46:52 443 Bond Andy Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60+
409 00:46:55 286 George Sue Unattached Female Vet 45
410 00:46:59 311 Sparkes Roger Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
411 00:47:02 532 Redit Mark Unattached Male Vet 40
412 00:47:04 531 Lord Darren Unattached Male Senior
413 00:47:04 83 Lee Rachel Unattached Female Senior
414 00:47:04 218 Harper Ben Unattached Male Senior
415 00:47:07 403 Harrison Sharon Unattached Male Senior
416 00:47:07 154 Wright Denise Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
417 00:47:07 122 Beeton Angela Unattached Female Vet 40
418 00:47:09 107 Trodd Bernice St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 55+
419 00:47:10 482 Ferrar Diana Unattached Female Vet 35
420 00:47:15 373 Uff Fred Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 60+
421 00:47:16 406 Reeve Peter Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
422 00:47:18 25 Finegan Helen Felixstowe Road Runners Female Junior
423 00:47:28 396 Ferber Peter Unattached Male Vet 45
424 00:47:39 317 Rosenberg Susannah Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 45
425 00:47:44 242 Wagner Martyn Unattached Male Vet 50
426 00:47:49 18 Grinham John Unattached Male Vet 55
427 00:47:53 418 Dunne Susan Unattached Female Vet 45
428 00:47:57 153 Smith Thomas-Claude Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 60+
429 00:48:03 43 Chambers Mike St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+
430 00:48:17 61 Collins David Unattached Male Vet 40
431 00:48:17 394 Warboys Pip Unattached Male Vet 55
432 00:48:19 370 Reidel Dave Unattached Male Vet 50
433 00:48:34 119 O'Connor Andrea Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
434 00:48:34 442 Borrett Keith Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
435 00:48:37 305 Peck Brian St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+
436 00:48:48 375 Flint Maureen Tone Zone Runners Female Vet 55+
437 00:48:52 138 Page Graham St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
438 00:49:09 439 Merriam Jill Unattached Female Vet 45
439 00:49:12 64 Steward John Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60+
440 00:49:14 474 Wombwell Dianne Unattached Female Vet 40
441 00:49:14 473 Bryan Jane Unattached Female Vet 40
442 00:49:15 45 Clifford Suzy Unattached Female Vet 50
443 00:49:20 411 Farnworth Richard Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
444 00:49:24 177 Burdett Angela Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
445 00:49:24 290 Lewis Sue Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
446 00:49:28 413 Martin Amanda St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
447 00:49:30 405 Crabtree Sarah St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
448 00:49:33 16 Freeman Lorna Unattached Female Vet 35
449 00:49:36 23 Rolph Trevor Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 50
450 00:49:39 333 Kitching Michael Unattached Male Senior
451 00:49:49 109 Alcock Steve Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 40
452 00:50:02 87 Springthorpe Rachel Unattached Female Senior
453 00:50:02 69 Earnett Joan Unattached Female Vet 55+
454 00:50:19 365 Bourne Daniella Unattached Female Senior
455 00:50:31 63 Steward Linda Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 55+
456 00:50:35 30 Swift Rebecca Unattached Female Junior
457 00:50:35 201 Devine Mary Unattached Female Vet 40
458 00:50:35 202 West Jane Unattached Female Vet 35
459     ANOTHER      
460 00:50:56 249 Short Erica St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 55+
461 00:51:10 460 Black John Unattached Male Vet 45
462 00:51:18 42 O'Brian Elodie Unattached Female Senior
463 00:51:20 239 Wagner Sarah Unattached Female Senior
464 00:51:24 533 White Trevor Unattached Male Vet 55
465 00:51:24 41 O'Brian Simon Unattached Male Vet 55
466 00:51:49 420 Rand Chris Unattached Male Vet 45
467 00:51:50 343 Aung Sonny Unattached Male Vet 50
468 00:51:50 344 Aung Melody Unattached Female Vet 50
469 00:51:53 368 Brais Rebecca Unattached Female Vet 35
470 00:51:59 303 Watt Lesley Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
471 00:51:59 451 Laver Vanessa Unattached Female Vet 40
472 00:52:17 466 Morlom Jenny Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 45
473 00:52:28 281 O'Sullivan Mary Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
474 00:52:44 324 Owen Suzanne Unattached Female Senior
475 00:52:49 323 Owen Jon Unattached Male Senior
476 00:52:54 31 Swift Anita Unattached Female Vet 45
477 00:52:59 32 Carr Karl Unattached Male Vet 40
478 00:53:17 101 Clarke Sara Unattached Female Senior
479 00:53:23 106 Moggan Sue Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 55+
480     ANOTHER      
481 00:53:58 158 West David Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60+
482 00:54:08 415 Child jennifer Tri Anglia Female Vet 40
483 00:54:18 17 Grinham Angela Unattached Female Vet 55+
484 00:54:39 151 Convey Anne Unattached Female Vet 45
485 00:54:51 22 Merfield Wendy The Saxons RC Female Vet 55+
486 00:55:10 295 Hayward Christine St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 55+
487 00:55:23 301 Peck William St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+
488 00:55:56 250 Clements Jemma Unattached Female Senior
489 00:55:58 62 Jenkins Stephen Unattached Male Senior
490 00:58:06 60 Collins Angela Unattached Female Vet 35
491 00:56:06 493 Grainer Michael Unattached Male Vet 60+
492 00:56:19 79 Kelly James Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 60+
493 00:56:40 339 Lefebvre Emillie Unattached Female Senior
494 00:56:42 280 Kemp Michael Unattached Male Senior
495     ANOTHER      
496     ANOTHER      
497 01:07:00 342 Moran Sarah Unattached Female Junior

 

Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:26:53 412 Miller David Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
2 00:27:11 526 Holley Paul Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
3 00:27:48 15 Chenery Robert Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
4 00:27:52 197 Keeble Ian Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
5 00:27:58 337 Ridley Andrew West Suffolk AC Male Junior
6 00:28:00 264 Laing David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
7 00:28:00 253 Reed David St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
8 00:28:08 357 Robinson Steven St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
9 00:28:46 121 Beeton James Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
10 00:28:39 104 Sharman Kevin Lowestoft RR Male Senior
11 00:28:41 110 Dundar Alex West Suffolk AC Male Junior
12 00:28:45 338 Ridley Colin West Suffolk AC Male Vet 45
13 00:28:54 400 Thomas Glyn Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 40
14 00:28:57 230 MacSephney Scott Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
15 00:29:05 383 Taylor Andy Unattached Male Senior
16 00:29:10 54 Entwistle Joshua Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
17 00:29:11 166 Davies Gavin Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
18 00:29:17 215 Moss David Unattached Male Junior
19 00:29:21 525 Szarmach Dadiusz Unattached Male Vet 40
20 00:29:24 113 Plamer Nick Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
21 00:29:25 235 Cooke Chris St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
22 00:29:27 523 Smith Nick Clopton Emu Breeders Male Senior