HOME

Provisional Results

Pos Time No. Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:34:11 157 Miller David Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
2 00:34:23 156 Scott Aaron Woodbridge Shufflers Male Junior
3 00:34:27 205 Davis Paul Unattached Male Senior
4 00:35:17 188 Earl Nick Reading AC Male Senior
5 00:35:48 148 Chenery Robert Ipswich Jaffa Male Junior
6 00:35:49 29 Whitworth Benjamin Woodford Green with Essex L. Male Senior
7 00:36:15 144 Clifford Robin Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
8 00:36:30 64 Day Ian Ely Runners Male Senior
9 00:36:36 154 Szarmach Dariusz Unattached Male Vet 40
10 00:36:39 134 Davies Gavid Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
11 00:36:42 51 Beeton Jim Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
12 00:37:06 141 Heath Les St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
13 00:37:13 175 Manlow John Unattached Male Senior
14 00:37:35 179 Ellis Tim Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 40
15 00:37:45 191 Jones Leon Unattached Male Senior
16 00:37:46 176 Cooke Chris St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
17 00:37:50 143 Crisp John Ely Runners Male Senior
18 00:37:57 178 Long Julian St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
19 00:38:24 52 Roberts Jennie Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
20 00:38:44 204 Collum Niall Unattached Male Senior
21 00:38:54 177 Cobbold Michael St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
22 00:39:10 200 Buck Andrew Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 40
23 00:39:12 171 Brough Paul Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
24 00:39:14 159 Gipp Peter Ely Runners Male Vet 45
25 00:39:39 25 Davy Jonathan Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
26 00:39:45 185 Jarrett Thomas Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
27 00:40:28 137 Bunn Andrew Liverpool Harriers Male Junior
28 00:40:39 104 Ball Michael City of Portsmouth AC Male Vet 40
29 00:40:44 23 Watson Bob Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 45
30 00:40:57 173 Moore Graham Unattached Male Vet 45
31 00:41:01 107 Brightwell Simon Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 40
32 00:41:17 93 Toussenel Stephane Saffron Striders Male Senior
33 00:41:38 60 Hill Raymond Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
34 00:41:42 146 Dockerill David Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 40
35 00:41:44 47 Treadwell Mark Tone Zone Runners Male Vet 45
36 00:42:07 140 Anderson Kirstie Unattached Female Senior
37 00:42:14 95 Macrosson Ker Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
38 00:42:15 166 Longland Ian Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
39 00:42:21 195 Boyle Adam Unattached Male Senior
40 00:42:35 96 Carson Derek Unattached Male Senior
41 00:42:38 135 Hiner Karl Riverside Runners Male Vet 40
42 00:43:40 100 Dunne Martin Unattached Male Senior
43 00:42:49 8 Chorley Chris Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 40
44 00:42:54 1 Smith Darren Ryston Runners Male Junior
45 00:43:05 189 Canning Greg Unattached Male Senior
46 00:43:17 149 Chenery Duncan Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
47 00:43:38 181 Chapman Nigel Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 45
48 00:43:44 174 Jepsom Julia St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
49 00:43:50 118 Caudry Alison Haverhill Running Club Female Senior
50 00:44:05 132 Mould David Bushfield Joggers Male Vet 40
51 00:44:10 172 Evans David Haverhill Running Club Male Junior
52 00:44:13 102 Jones Wendy St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
53 00:44:31 108 Pammenter Ian Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 40
54 00:44:37 153 Aleksa Jason Alconbury RC Male Senior
55 00:44:48 120 Suttle Haley Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
56 00:44:48 187 Dewison Alex Cambridge & Coleridge AC Female Junior
57 00:44:49 201 Smith Jem Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
58 00:44:53 99 Dennison Tricia St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
59 00:45:02 215 Long Tim Cambridge & Coleridge AC No Cat.
60 00:45:09 193 Burden Matthew Unattached Male Senior
61 00:45:13 81 Kirby-Cook Tony Unattached Male Vet 40
62 00:45:15 186 Dewwin Paul Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 50
63 00:45:22 10 Trowell Ian Unattached Male Vet 45
64 00:45:26 54 Richmond Felicity Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
65 00:45:30 12 Brown Chris Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 40
66 00:45:39 77 Everitt Geof Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60+
67 00:45:42 66 Bye Barry Ryston Runners Male Vet 55
68 00:45:44 113 Mann Andrea Garden City Runners Female Senior
69 00:44:45 160 Williamson Neil Unattached Male Senior
70 00:44:49 212 Monteiro Joaquim Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 50
71 00:44:50 72 Simister Graham Serpentine RC Male Vet 50
72 00:44:56 82 Rutterford Ricky Unattached Male Senior
73 00:44:57 199 Green Micky Unattached Male Vet 45
74 00:46:05 119 Johnson Peter Unattached Male Vet 45
75 00:46:05 80 Whalley Simon St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
76 00:46:06 169 Grose Philip St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
77 00:46:06 136 Edwards David Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 45
78 00:46:07 44 Wing Samantha Thetford AC Female Junior
79 00:46:10 37 Blomfield Steve Unattached Male Vet 40
80 00:46:20 111 Montoya Philip Unattached Male Vet 40
81 00:46:24 206 Dalton Nigel Unattached Male Vet 50
82 00:46:26 115 Aylott Wayne Garden City Runners Male Vet 40
83 00:46:28 182 Choppin Alix Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
84 00:46:37 110 Stone Tessa Unattached Female Senior
85 00:46:38 90 Rooke Ken Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 60+
86 00:46:46 123 Newman Ivan Tri Sport Epping Male Vet 50
87 00:46:50 158 Hobson Roger Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 60+
88 00:46:54 46 Treadwell Lorraine Unattached Female Vet 40
89 00:47:01 79 Montesso Fernando Unattached Male Vet 40
90 00:47:08 78 Paillot Ronain Unattached Male Senior
91 00:47:12 26 Durrant Keith Unattached Male Vet 45
92 00:47:33 197 Lewis Russell Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
93 00:47:40 86 Kilbourn Sean Capel Cheetahs Male Senior
94 00:47:43 39 Christian Jenny Wymondham AC Female Vet 50
95 00:48:00 21 Grant Chris Unattached Male Vet 45
96 00:48:06 106 Brightwell Maria Unattached Female Vet 40
97 00:48:12 210 Marseille Eric Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
98 00:48:26 57 Le Quang Unattached Male Senior
99 00:48:30 207 Gwgis Angela Newmarket Tri Club Female Senior
100 00:48:30 38 Marsh Ron Wymondham AC Male Vet 60+
101 00:48:32 32 Whyand Sarah St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
102 00:48:36 27 Smith Mike Wymondham AC Male Vet 60+
103 00:48:40 83 Bell Wayne Unattached Male Vet 40
104 00:48:40 71 Cray Ian Unattached Male Vet 45
105 00:48:42 114 Moscrop David Garden City Runners Male Vet 45
106 00:48:43 163 Shields Lee Unattached Male Senior
107 00:48:47 92 Penny John Unattached Male Vet 50
108 00:48:48 63 Ingleby David Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 50
109 00:48:54 180 Tice Harriet Unattached Female Senior
110 00:48:55 35 Dann Claire Unattached Female Senior
111 00:49:00 168 Schappert Johnathan Alconbury RC Male Junior
112 00:49:06 145 Stanford Richard Royston Runners Male Vet 50
113 00:49:15 53 Pearson Adrian City of Hull AC Male Senior
114 00:49:16 28 Drew Catherine Unattached Female Vet 50
115 00:49:28 34 Moulton Christopher Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
116 00:49:33 128 Combould Stephen Norfolk Gazelles Male Vet 45
117 00:49:44 162 Shields Gordon Manchester Harriers Male Vet 55
118 00:49:46 151 Geraghty Charmaine Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
119 00:49:49 69 Foster Paul Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
120 00:49:51 139 Basham Leslie Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
121 00:50:05 209 Wilson Steve Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
122 00:50:07 22 Broxton Keith Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 55
123 00:50:08 65 Dadds Gary Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 50
124 00:50:08 147 Dockerill Jackie Haverhill Running Club Female Senior
125 00:50:15 208 Janes Stuart Unattached Male Vet 40
126 00:50:26 194 Crawford John Ely Runners Male Vet 55
127 00:50:30 88 Greenham David Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 55
128 00:50:43 129 Ollington Jonathan Unattached Male Senior
129 00:50:48 14 Galbraith Mark Unattached Male Senior
130 00:50:51 42 Bright Stephen British Athletics AC Male Vet 40
131 00:50:54 7 Sauerzapf Bobby Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 45
132 00:51:02 33 Aylmer John Massey Ferguson RR Male Vet 55
133 00:51:07 105 Carter Matthew Unattached Male Senior
134 00:51:13 24 Dormer Sally Brandon Fern Hoppers Female Vet 55
135 00:51:35 122 Benn Noel Unattached Male Senior
136 00:51:45 184 Haynes Paul Royston Runners Male Senior
137 00:51:48 150 Ghant Debbie Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
138 00:51:55 6 bayne Stuart Unattached Male Vet 40
139 00:51:57 130 Jongs Eurwyn Norfolk Gazelles Male Vet 45
140 00:51:58 170 Grose Samantha St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
141 00:52:10 192 Lay Don Royston Runners Male Vet 50
142 00:52:25 152 Smith Corrina Thetford AC Female Vet 40
143 00:52:28 133 Caulson Troy Unattached Male Junior
144 00:52:37 214 Lasseter Amanda Unattached Female Vet 40
145 00:52:43 73 Gibson Chris Saffron Striders Male Vet 50
146 00:52:47 165 Turner Peter Unattached Male Senior
147 00:52:50 30 McKillop Jackie Cambridge & Coleridge AC Female Senior
148 00:52:53 117 Donavan Clare North Norfolk Beach Runners Female Senior
149 00:52:59 164 Lambert Cathy Unattached Female Vet 40
150 00:53:05 142 Green David Unattached Male Vet 50
151 00:53:14 97 Delf Jackie Unattached Female Vet 40
152 00:53:22 112 Owen Stacey Thetford AC Female Senior
153 00:53:32 20 Gunnell Hilary Unattached Female Vet 50
154 00:53:33 70 Foster Lyn Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50
155 00:53:40 56 Venber Christel Unattached Female Senior
156 00:53:44 196 Page Simon Unattached Male Vet 50
157 00:53:48 116 Murphy Sue Unattached Female Senior
158 00:53:52 85 Johnson Miles Comberton Joggers Male Vet 50
159 00:53:56 127 Peck David Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 60+
160 00:54:16 126 Palmer Barry Diss AC Male Senior
161 00:54:30 103 Masten Vickey Unattached Female Vet 40
162 00:54:37 11 Trowell Lynn Unattached Female Vet 40
163 00:54:39 50 Paul Miranda Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
164 00:55:05 161 Rush Susannah Unattached Female Senior
165 00:55:31 84 Prentis Nigel Comberton Joggers Male Vet 55
166 00:55:44 190 Stoten Sue Unattached Female Vet 40
167 00:56:19 61 Evens Paul Unattached Male Senior
168 00:56:50 101 Williams Debbie Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 40
169 00:56:50 183 Graves Clare Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
170 00:56:51 155 Ecclestone Hazel Unattached Female Vet 40
171 00:56:55 17 Jardine Sandie Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 40
172 00:57:07 4 Warr Andrew Unattached Male Senior
173 00:57:38 59 Howe John Saffron Striders Male Vet 60+
174 00:57:38 58 Wigley Carol Saffron Striders Female Vet 45
175 00:57:44 213 Punt David Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 50
176 00:58:01 67 Merwe Ronel van der Unattached Female Vet 45
177 00:58:07 98 Jeffery Anthony Unattached Male Vet 40
178 00:58:30 138 Spinks Roger Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60+
179 00:58:41 202 Payne Mark Unattached Male Senior
180 00:58:56 167 Bunn Mandy Haverhill Running Club Female Senior
181 00:58:56 124 Ridges Tim Serpentine RC Male Senior
182 00:59:14 131 Florence Anne Diss AC Female Vet 55
183 00:59:23 211 Sharp Isla Coltishall Joggers Female Junior
184 00:59:49 41 Greenhaigh Lis Cambridge & Coleridge AC Female Senior
185 00:59:52 18 Braverman Diana Cambridge & Coleridge AC Female Vet 55
186 01:00:02 36 Dann Rob Unattached Male Vet 55
187 01:00:03 198 Fried Bertrand Unattached Male Vet 60+
188 01:00:29 62 Ferrero Monica Unattached Female Senior
189 01:00:35 45 Shields Liz Saffron Striders Female Vet 40
190 01:00:39 55 Mullen Amanda Unattached Female Senior
191 01:00:52 125 Vella Carl Unattached Male Senior
192 01:01:31 203 Hausler Michael Unattached Male Vet 45
193 01:03:49 16 Owen Mary Haverhill Running Club Female Vet 55
194 01:03:49 15 Owen Roy Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 55
195 01:04:14 121 Marwood Sonia Unattached Female Senior
196 01:04:53 19 Braverman Terry Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 60+
197 01:07:56 31 carter Deborah Royston Runners Female Senior
198 01:08:17 109 Cloke Julie BRJ Ladies Female Senior
199 01:10:21 13 Dunn John Unattached Male Vet 50
200 01:15:54 2 Smith Sue Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 75 Barltrop Verne 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 60+
dns/dnf 43 Owen Sarah British Athletics AC Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 40 Thoday Steven Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Senior
dns/dnf 68 Godward Genevieve Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
dns/dnf 48 Krylander Bjorn Saffron Striders Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 49 Krylander Monica Saffron Striders Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 76 Keeble Ian Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
dns/dnf 89 Rooney Penny Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
dns/dnf 3 Voules Susan Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 5 Bayne Ruth Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 9 Stuart Ian Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 74 Higgins Carl Unattached Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 87 Green David Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 91 Dalton Nigel Unattached Male Vet 50