HOME

Provisional Results

Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:34:23 724 Miller David Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
2 00:35:05 716 Gibbon David Colchester & Tentring AC Male Junior
3 00:35:06 751 Green David Gt Bentley RC Male Senior
4 00:35:21 731 Sellens Chris Colchester Harriers Male Senior
5 00:35:59 733 Armitage Mark Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
6 00:36:12 727 Chorlton-Weeky Edd White Rose triatheltes Male Senior
7 00:36:16 708 beaton James Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
8 00:37:10 656 Benton Wesley Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
9 00:37:25 681 Deasy Margaret Colchester & Tentring AC Female Vet 40
10 00:38:03 641 Preston Paul Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
11 00:38:31 652 Judd Darren Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
12 00:38:48 703 Clarke Steve Witham RC Male Junior
13 00:38:50 754 Gisby Rob Colchester Harriers Male Senior
14 00:38:52 621 Thomas Clive Gt Bentley RC Male Vet 40
15 00:39:04 642 Buck Andy Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 40
16 00:39:09 750 Green Chris Gt Bentley RC Male Vet 40
17 00:40:13 640 Kern wayne Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
18 00:40:18 702 Wolton Sam Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
19 00:40:31 730 Harvey Grace Woodford Green & Essex Ladies Female Senior
20 00:40:46 749 Brewer Mark Tiptree Road Runners Unable to place in Cat.
21 00:40:59 638 Sutcliffe Ian Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
22 00:41:00 715 Mennell Simon Witham RC Male Vet 40
23 00:41:02 713 Gillibrand Christian Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
24 00:41:04 744 Wright David Gt Bentley RC Male Senior
25 00:41:26 721 Morgan Paul Sheen shufflers Male Senior
26 00:41:40 613 Fulcher Trevor Unattached Male Senior
27 00:41:46 678 Smith Charlotte Colchester Harriers Female Senior
28 00:41:49 732 Jay Deano Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
29 00:41:50 737 Smith Jem Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
30 00:41:53 753 Byford Martyn Witham RC Male Vet 50
31 00:42:09 611 Whisston Arthur Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
32 00:42:35 651 Henry Amanda Sudbury Joggers Female Senior
33 00:42:50 741 Grealy Mike Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
34 00:43:05 655 Stinchombe Nigel Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
35 00:43:08 728 Cornell Mark Havering Joggers 90 Male Vet 40
36 00:43:11 687 Higgins Neil Unattached Male Senior
37 00:43:16 650 MacMillen Alexander Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
38 00:43:18 719 Smith Simon Unattached Male Vet 40
39 00:43:20 646 Wallen Brigid Witham RC Female Vet 40
40 00:43:22 738 Devall J Road Runners Club Male Vet 40
41 00:44:28 764 Owen Andrew Gt Bentley RC Male Senior
42 00:44:33 660 Wallace Colin Unattached Male Vet 40
43 00:44:36 609 Smith Dave Witham RC Male Vet 50
44 00:44:42 755 Baker David Unattached Male Vet 50
45 00:44:44 742 Marsh Patrick Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
46 00:44:52 680 Chadwick Peter Unattached Male Vet 40
47 00:44:54 639 Moulton Christopher Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
48 00:45:00 679 Tanner Lynn Colchester & Tentring AC Female Vet 50
49 00:45:01 668 Marseille Eric Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
50 00:45:11 756 Games Chris Unattached Male Senior
51 00:45:13 673 Statter Graham Bishops Stortford RC Male Vet 40
52 00:45:15 648 Stuckey Alex Witham RC Male Senior
53 00:45:17 667 Lodge Martin Road Runners Club Male Vet 40
54 00:45:24 636 Carter Andy Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
55 00:45:32 701 Lavin Paddy Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 40
56 00:45:37 722 Morgan Jane Sheen shufflers Female Senior
57 00:45:56 662 Thacker Rob Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
58 00:46:23 605 Stuckey Liz Witham RC Female Senior
59 00:46:31 674 White Colin Unattached Male Vet 40
60 00:47:13 697 Wiggins Simon Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
61 00:47:27 634 Calver Eloise St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
62 00:47:36 647 Lynch James Unattached Male Vet 40
63 00:47:41 633 Aldridge Wendy Unattached Female Vet 40
64 00:47:51 676 Shaw Carol Sudbury Joggers Female Vet 50
65 00:47:52 746 Wilkin Lorraine Colchester & Tentring AC Female Vet 40
66 00:47:53 717 Nippress Terr Unattached Male Senior
67 00:47:56 747 Bestow Nik Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
68 00:48:03 604 Smith Daniel Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
69 00:48:15 607 Roberts Melenie Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 50
70 00:48:29 632 Oldman Peter Essex Vets AC  
71 00:48:33 695 Smith Nigel Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
72 00:48:49 743 Fellingham Richard Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
73 00:49:03 765 Bevan Sue Unattached Female Vet 40
74 00:49:07 603 Nunn Tony Unattached Male Senior
75 00:49:15 649 Wood Phil Unattached Male Vet 40
76 00:49:24 734 Thomas S Unattached Male Vet 40
77 00:49:27 608 Davies John Unattached Male Vet 40
78 00:49:29 663 Thacker Kate Halstead Road Runners Female Senior
79 00:49:43 653 Finbow Mark Essex Police Male Vet 40
80 00:50:01 709 Walsh Ken Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50
81 00:50:08 623 Wood Hanah Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
82 00:50:09 725 Miller Sarah Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
83 00:50:09 729 Hipkins Cherie Gt Bentley RC Female Senior
84 00:50:20 683 Brown Ian Unattached Male Vet 40
85 00:50:27 637 Ingleby David Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 50
86 00:50:33 763 Turner Peter Unattached Male Senior
87 00:50:36 696 Cummins Pete Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
88 00:50:41 712 Moore Melanie Colchester Harriers Female Vet 40
89 00:50:46 700 Bromboszcz Tracie Witham RC Female Vet 40
90 00:51:11 758 Bowxer Marline Unattached Female Senior
91 00:51:37 745 Roberts John Witham RC Male Vet 50
92 00:52:09 677 Brown Margery Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
93 00:52:18 723 Price Jonathan Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 50
94 00:52:23 644 Standley Jenny Sudbury Joggers Female Vet 40
95 00:52:44 704 Young Joyce Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 40
96 00:52:47 711 Moore David Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
97 00:52:55 762 Page Simon Unattached Male Vet 50
98 00:52:59 726 Sharpley Chaz Unattached Male Senior
99 00:53:04 675 shaw Robert Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 50
100 00:53:05 693 Birch Susan Unattached Female Senior
101 00:53:10 665 Sherlock Jill Unattached Female Senior
102 00:53:59 659 Thorogood K Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
103 00:54:38 614 Penny John Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
104 00:54:44 720 Reeve Peter Gt Bentley RC Male Vet 40
105 00:54:44 705 Kitching Michael Unattached Male Senior
106 00:55:14 625 Huggins Nick St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
107 00:55:15 617 Sage Ivana Unattached Female Senior
108 00:55:16 616 Jarvis Yvette Unattached Female Vet 40
109 00:55:29 735 Egan Gary Unattached Male Vet 40
110 00:55:55 671 Sorrell Sue Colchester Harriers Female Vet 40
111 00:55:57 624 Jeffreys Keren Unattached Female Senior
112 00:56:31 689 Palmer John Unattached Male Vet 40
113 00:56:32 691 Nevell Gary Unattached Male Vet 40
114 00:56:41 757 Ellis George 53-12 Multisports Male Vet 40
115 00:56:54 694 Whitehead Natalie Bishops Stortford RC Female Senior
116 00:57:00 602 Nunn Maxine Unattached Female Senior
117 00:57:02 645 Wilson Alex Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
118 00:57:12 692 Ozman Jo-Anne Bishops Stortford RC Female Vet 40
119 00:57:34 760 McGoldrick Elizabeth Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 50
120 00:57:46 685 Clarke Brenda Unattached Female Vet 50
121 00:57:47 684 Clarke Jim Unattached Male Vet 50
122 00:57:49 690 Palmer Andrew Unattached Male Senior
123 00:57:53 698 Deacon Mike Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
124 00:58:06 752 Birtchnell Darren Unattached Male Senior
125 00:58:16 707 Beeton Angie Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 40
126 00:58:39 766 Bertrand Fried Unattached Male Vet 50
127 00:58:56 618 Collins James Unattached Male Vet 40
128 00:59:09 740 Coltart Kim Colchester & Tentring AC Female Vet 40
129 00:59:12 654 Suckling Shirley Hadleigh Hares AC Female Vet 50
130 00:59:21 643 Pollington Tracy Unattached Female Senior
131 00:59:42 699 Sharp Isla Colchester & Tendring AC Female Junior
132 00:59:49 622 Thomas Petre Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50
133 00:59:59 759 warboys Pip Unattached Male Vet 50
134 01:00:19 718 Brown Rober Unattached Male Vet 50
135 01:00:36 748 Iredale Celia Unattached Male Vet 40
136 01:00:42 682 Turner Mike Liverpool Harriers Male Vet 50
137 01:01:00 627 Stopher Jed Essex Police Male Vet 40
138 01:01:00 626 Garratt Matt Essex Police Male Senior
139 01:01:15 666 Sherlock Terry Unattached Male Vet 40
140 01:01:26 629 Barlow Jo Essex Police Female Senior
141 01:01:33 710 Garrad Dianne Colchester Harriers Female Vet 40
142 01:02:17 714 Bilby Kate Unattached Female Senior
143 01:04:49 686 Page Rita Gt Bentley RC Female Vet 50
144 01:04:58 664 Flanagan Manda Unattached Female Senior
145 01:05:13 670 Towne Carissa Unattached Female Senior
146 01:07:33 635 Hallidie Phyllida Sudbury Joggers Female Senior
147 01:07:59 736 Collier Lyndon Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 50
148 01:08:15 606 Hardes Carol Unattached Female Vet 50
149 01:08:43 739 Hillyard Shirley Unattached Female Vet 40
150 01:08:45 612 Carter Deborah Royston Runners Female Senior
151 01:11:10 706 Turner Peter Unattached Male Senior
152 01:12:43 761 Tanner John Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 50
153 01:19:40 688 Singh Malkiat Colchester & Tentring AC Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 619 Gaughan Lisa Capel Cheetahs Female Senior
dns/dnf 658 Wilshaw Susan Capel Cheetahs Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 628 Stopher Mary Essex Police Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 620 Raynor Gary Springfield Striders AC Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 631 Purse Chris Springfield Striders AC Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 630 Youngman Paul Tiptree Road Runners Male Senior
dns/dnf 601 Bragg Simon Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 610 Stones Liz Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 657 Higgins Clenda Unattached Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 661 Clark Lynsey Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 669 Baker Marie Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 672 Davidson Kevin Unattached Male Vet 40