HOME

Amended results as of Sunday 17th July 9.30am

3 results remain unanswered,
Position 156 recorded as race number 139 when the person finished in position 297
Position 233 recorded as race number 624 when the race number only went to 475
 

Position Time Running Number First name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:26:39 289 Malcolm Muir Ilford AC Male Senior
2 00:27:33 264 David  Reed st edmund pacers Male Vet 45
3 00:27:44 124 David  Laing Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
4 00:27:48 104 Keith Tilley Unattached Male Senior
5 00:27:50 96 Ian Keeble Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
6 00:27:53 233 Roger Aldis Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
7 00:27:57 301 Peter West Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
8 00:28:10 194 Kevin Sharman lowestoft RR Male Senior
9 00:28:18 58 Robert Chenery Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
10 00:28:20 180 Peter Golding st edmund pacers Male Vet 50
11 00:28:28 44 Joshua Entwistle Felixstowe road Runners Male Senior
12 00:28:30 339 David Gibbon Colchester & Tendring AC Male Junior
13 00:28:33 171 Richard Jordan Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
14 00:28:37 307 James Beeton Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
15 00:28:39 105 Gavin  Davies Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
16 00:28:42 431 Alex Gladley Colchester & Tendring AC Male Junior
17 00:28:48 382 Andrew Kirton Colchester Harriers Male Senior
18 00:28:59 344 William Tamlya Grange Farm Trotters Male Senior
19 00:29:00 280 Daniel Moss Unattached Male Senior
20 00:29:07 243 Scott Macsephney Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
21 00:29:08 49 Nick Palmer Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
22 00:29:10 399 Mark Armitage Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
23 00:29:11 266 Julian Long st edmund pacers Male Senior
24 00:29:27 276 Paul Preston Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
25 00:29:30 178 Roger Stone Felixstowe road Runners Male Senior
26 00:29:31 107 Shayne Murray City of Norwich AC Male Senior
27 00:29:34 69 Chris Starmer Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
28 00:29:35 137 Les Heath st edmund pacers Male Vet 45
29 00:29:37 191 Christopher Cooke st edmund pacers Male Vet 45
30 00:29:39 81 Tamara Jordan Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
31 00:29:51 45 Simon Harrison Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
32 00:29:55 387 Michael Nelhams St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
33 00:30:01 375 Paul Belleville Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
34 00:30:03 303 Helen Decker Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
35 00:30:04 318 Terry Back Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
36 00:30:13 470 Matthew Maple Ilford AC Male Senior
37 00:30:16 94 Nicholas Stephens Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
38 00:30:17 24 Simon Phillips st edmund pacers Male Senior
39 00:30:29 136 Lee Rudland Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
40 00:30:35 432 Sean Wilson Colchester & Tendring AC Male Junior
41 00:30:38 407 Laurence Scarlett Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
42 00:30:40 165 Tony Gavin Unattached Male Senior
43 00:30:42 232 Tim Hanman Unattached Male Senior
44 00:30:44 207 John Thorpe Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
45 00:30:48 398 Deano Jay Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
46 00:30:52 168 Alistair Dick Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
47 00:30:53 271 Kevin Harper Witham RC Male Senior
48 00:31:02 335 Clive Pinnion Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 40
49 00:31:06 9 Mark Ford Felixstowe road Runners Male Vet 40
50 00:31:09 409 Malcolm Penn Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
51 00:31:14 40 Vince Calver Felixstowe road Runners Male Senior
52 00:31:17 239 Darren Judd Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
53 00:31:19 251 Martin  Barnes-Smith st edmund pacers Male Vet 40
54 00:31:20 61 Chris  Batty Felixstowe road Runners Male Senior
55 00:31:27 197 Raymond Hill Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
56 00:31:29 341 David Wright Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
57 00:31:34 238 Neil Dable Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
58 00:31:35 360 Mark Woto 53-12 Multisports Male Senior
59 00:31:37 98 Andy Green Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
60 00:31:43 18 Ray  Robinson Unattached Male Vet 45
61 00:31:55 437 Maatthew Canham Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
62 00:31:59 147 Steve  Levinson Unattached Male Vet 55
63 00:32:01 469 Anthony Marsh Springfield Striders AC Male Senior
64 00:32:02 418 Mike Greener Unattached Male Senior
65 00:32:03 297 Wilfred Campbell Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
66 00:32:10 388 Valerie Gladwell Hadleigh Hares AC Female Senior
67 00:32:15 359 David Hurley Orpington Road Runners Male Vet 40
68 00:32:18 331 Sichard Smith Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 45
69 00:32:21 174 Kevin Short Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 45
70 00:32:22 363 Wayne Kern Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
71 00:32:23 350 Steve Bailey St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
72 00:32:24 358 Danielle Hurley Southend AC Female Junior
73 00:32:28 215 Andrew Smith Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners Male Vet 40
74 00:32:34 413 Ashleigh Rabson Colchester & Tendring AC Male Senior
75 00:32:40 57 Duncan  Chenery Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
76 00:32:44 80 Paul Shaw Felixstowe road Runners Male Senior
77 00:32:46 201 Roger Ackerley Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 45
78 00:32:50 87 Ray  Roberts Felixstowe road Runners Male Vet 55
79 00:32:56 53 Alan  Jackson Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
80 00:33:00 414 Victor Brooks Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
81 00:33:03 193 Bill Kingaby Waveney Valley AC Male Vet 55
82 00:33:04 23 Dave Vaughan st edmund pacers Male Vet 50
83 00:33:05 342 Ashley Page St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
84 00:33:07 214 Ker Macrosson Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
85 00:33:08 332 Alex Wold Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
86 00:33:10 172 Andy Cox Felixstowe road Runners Male Vet 40
87 00:33:14 427 Neville Clarke Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 50
88 00:33:15 227 Ricky Berry Saxmundham Saxons Male Senior
89 00:33:17 430 Phl Gloco Unattached Male Senior
90 00:33:22 321 Nick Bretherton Stowmarket Striders Male Junior
91 00:33:23 419 John Greener Unattached Male Senior
92 00:33:24 355 Jayne Williams Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
93 00:33:25 381 Phil Jorvis Triatholon Essex Male Vet 40
94 00:33:31 5 Chris  Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 40
95 00:33:31 123 Val Jennings Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
96 00:33:35 374 Peter Harvey Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
97 00:33:37 138 Jason Bloomfield Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
98 00:33:39 456 Alex Rigg Unattached Male Senior
99 00:33:41 336 Matt Burt Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
100 00:33:42 439 Keith williams Unattached Male Senior
101 00:33:43 51 Mary Narey Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
102 00:33:44 249 Paul Dewison Cambridge & Colleridge Male Vet 50
103 00:33:47 274 Mark Cane Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
104 00:33:56 42 Richard Bennett Felixstowe road Runners Male Vet 45
105 00:34:05 103 Ian Gooderham st edmund pacers Male Vet 40
106 00:34:06 471 Malcolm Satham Colchester Harriers Male Senior
107 00:34:11 343 Mark Lankester Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
108 00:34:13 79 Stuart Mann Leeds Met Carnegie AC Male Senior
109 00:34:15 396 Kevin Bird Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
110 00:34:18 402 Kevin Bownes Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 45
111 00:34:24 54 Haley Suttle Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
112 00:34:25 410 Julia Jepson St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 35
113 00:34:26 389 Andrew Pearce Unattached Male Senior
114 00:34:27 258 Julie Brown Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 45
115 00:34:31 383 Stephen Benson Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 40
116 00:34:34 219 Andy  Foster Felixstowe road Runners Male Vet 45
117 00:34:38 415 Christman Pawsey Unattached Male Vet 40
118 00:34:44 463 Steve gray Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
119 00:34:45 426 Darren Cook Unattached Male Senior
120 00:34:48 218 Andy  Free  Felixstowe road Runners Male Vet 45
121 00:34:53 56 Rob  Clayton Felixstowe road Runners Male Vet 50
122 00:34:55 142 Peter Frost Unattached Male Senior
123 00:34:57 401 Richard Bannister Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
124 00:34:59 209 Mark Ross Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
125 00:34:59 273 Rebecca Jordan Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
126 00:34:59 380 Tim Withers Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 50
127 00:35:01 428 Stewart Hambling Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
128 00:35:04 390 Roger Matson Unattached Male Vet 45
129 00:35:05 330 Richard Day Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
130 00:35:06 429 Sarah Squirrell Unattached Female Senior
131 00:35:07 22 Simon Wiggins Felixstowe road Runners Male Senior
132 00:35:08 416 Alistair Ggoodier Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
133 00:35:09 272 Darren Lee Unattached Male Vet 40
134 00:35:10 10 Paul White st edmund pacers Male Vet 40
135 00:35:12 449 Will Meadows Unattached Male Junior
136 00:35:16 377 David Overman St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
137 00:35:17 404 Amanda Henry Sudbury Joggers Female Senior
138 00:35:20 234 Eric Hempstead Unattached Male Senior
139 00:35:23 203 Peter Baguley Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
140 00:35:25 408 Phil Norris St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
141 00:35:29 161 Andrew Evans Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
142 00:35:31 224 Glyn Peck Harwich Runners Male Vet 65
143 00:35:35 37 Eloise Calver st edmund pacers Female Senior
144 00:35:36 179 Sarah  Golding st edmund pacers Female Vet 40
145 00:35:38 400 Richard Wold Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
146 00:35:40 119 Dennis  Warner Harwich Runners Male Vet 45
147 00:35:47 329 Jonny Levett Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
148 00:35:54 231 Justin  Hender Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
149 00:35:58 333 Adam Johnson Hadleigh Hares AC Male Senior
150 00:36:02 19 Sarah  Vick Saxmundham Saxons Female Senior
151 00:36:03 235 Andrew Covell Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
152 00:36:06 110 Karl Penaluna Felixstowe road Runners Male Vet 40
153 00:36:07 466 Marie Shirley Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
154 00:36:09 255 Melissa Rittimut-Mak st edmund pacers Female Senior
155 00:36:20 475 John Jousiffe Unattached Male Senior
156 00:36:21   Not  Identified 1   #N/A
157 00:36:22 455 Chris Skrimshire Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 55
158 00:36:25 290 Michael Evennett Felixstowe road Runners Male Vet 50
159 00:36:26 309 Simon Lockwood Ipswich Tri Club Male Senior
160 00:36:28 372 Eric Marseille Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
161 00:36:34 282 Steven Moy Unattached Male Senior
162 00:36:35 291 Geof Everitt Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60
163 00:36:38 226 Diane Wooller Colchester & Tendring AC Female Vet 50
164 00:36:40 277 David  Wood Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
165 00:36:42 95 Rob Naylor Unattached Male Vet 45
166 00:36:43 141 Tina  Belsom Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
167 00:36:44 211 Stuart Appleby Unattached Male Vet 40
168 00:36:46 55 Mark Andrews Unattached Male Vet 40
169 00:36:48 118 Simon Lee  Unattached Male Senior
170 00:36:50 324 Roger Duffield Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60+
171 00:36:51 310 Andrew Thompson Unattached Male Junior
172 00:36:52 286 David Daniels Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
173 00:36:53 265 Michelle Constable Ipswich Tri Club Female Vet 40
174 00:36:59 257 Stephen Williams st edmund pacers Male Vet 50
175 00:37:02 346 Ian Coxall Unattached Male Senior
176 00:37:05 306 Richard Fellingham Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
177 00:37:06 253 Aidan Dunn Unattached Male Senior
178 00:37:07 348 Miles Garrod Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
179 00:37:08 412 Lorraine Wilkin Colchester & Tendring AC Male Vet 40
180 00:37:09 319 Lorraine Mills Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
181 00:37:15 384 David Martin Unattached Male Vet 50
182 00:37:19 213 Christopher Moulton Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
183 00:37:20 299 Becky McCorquodale Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
184 00:37:21 159 Wyn Jones Felixstowe road Runners Male Vet 50
185 00:37:22 220 Steve Thomas Unattached Male Vet 40
186 00:37:23 195 Nigel Harrison Unattached Male Senior
187 00:37:25 15 Adrian  Hine Felixstowe road Runners Male Vet 40
188 00:37:26 349 Peter Mills Unattached Male Vet 50
189 00:37:27 441 Mike Ivatt St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
190 00:37:28 338 Christopher Cooy St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
191 00:37:29 78 Stuart Abbott Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
192 00:37:30 175 Clive  Quantrill Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
193 00:37:31 454 Robert Tomlinson Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
194 00:37:32 391 Philip Southgate Unattached Male Senior
195 00:37:33 3 Tim Finegan Felixstowe road Runners Male Vet 45
196 00:37:34 294 Mick Staines Pitsea Running Club Male Vet 55
197 00:37:35 356 Vanessa Hollingworth Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 35
198 00:37:41 223 Paul Masterson Unattached Male Senior
199 00:37:44 184 Colin Woolf Harwich Runners Male Vet 60
200 00:37:46 417 Matthew Blanc Unattached Male Senior
201 00:37:50 86 John Penny Unattached Male Vet 50
202 00:37:54 459 Martin Laver Unattached Male Vet 40
203 00:37:58 263 Becky  Jack Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
204 00:38:01 196 Claire Burrows Unattached Female Senior
205 00:38:02 334 Nigel Hogg Unattached Male Vet 50
206 00:38:04 97 Mike  Ryall Colchester & Tendring AC Male Vet 55
207 00:38:07 143 Jon Davies Unattached Male Senior
208 00:38:07 438 Julian Gibbs Unattached Male Senior
209 00:38:08 405 Michael Power Unattached Male Vet 50
210 00:38:09 241 Martin Ablett Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
211 00:38:11 453 Martin Gibson Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
212 00:38:13 287 Martin Ellingham Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 40
213 00:38:15 444 Fiona Coe Unattached Female Vet 35
214 00:38:17 116 Abigail Paton Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
215 00:38:18 443 William Coe Unattached Male Senior
216 00:38:19 354 Adam Hocken Unattached Male Vet 40
217 00:38:20 452 Andrew Skipper Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
218 00:38:21 182 Stuart McKenzie Unattached Male Senior
219 00:38:22 129 Daimon Wheddon Felixstowe road Runners Male Senior
220 00:38:23 406 Christina Howland Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
221 00:38:25 43 Mike  Munson Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
222 00:38:27 82 Ron Ames Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
223 00:38:30 376 Stephen Woods Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
224 00:38:33 206 Martin Ryan Unattached Male Vet 45
225 00:38:35 160 Andrew Dockery Unattached Male Vet 40
226 00:38:38 163 Marty Thorpe Unattached Male Vet 45
227 00:38:39 285 Peter Sewell Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
228 00:38:41 1 Tim  Yeo Felixstowe road Runners Male Vet 45
229 00:38:43 27 Gill Dean Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50
230 00:38:46 326 Mervyn Evans Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
231 00:38:47 325 Bill Cox Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 60+
232 00:38:49 228 Oliver Southgate Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
233 00:38:49   Not  Identified 2   #N/A
234 00:38:50 173 Evette Price Framlingham Flyers Female Vet 40
235 00:38:53 90 Christopher Street Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
236 00:39:00 300 Les Basham Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
237 00:39:00 373 John Hlambert Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60+
238 00:39:05 222 Andrew Stroud Unattached Male Senior
239 00:39:12 41 Annabel  Bennett Felixstowe road Runners Female Vet 40
240 00:39:13 164 David  O'Rioroan Unattached Male Vet 40
241 00:39:17 132 Peter Finch Unattached Male Vet 45
242 00:39:17 205 William  Burdett Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
243 00:39:18 83 Zibby Parker Felixstowe road Runners Female Senior
244 00:39:18 100 Nigel Dadge Felixstowe road Runners Male Vet 40
245 00:39:20 370 David Giles Unattached Male Vet 40
246 00:39:24 134 Robin Phillips Unattached Male Vet 50
247 00:39:26 323 Graham Uff Unattached Male Vet 40
248 00:39:27 369 Aimee Canham Saxmundham Saxons Female Senior
249 00:39:29 144 Mike  Cooper Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
250 00:39:29 320 Charmaine Geraghty Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
251 00:39:33 302 Tim Ryder Unattached Male Vet 40
252 00:39:34 340 Andrew Thomas Unattached Male Vet 40
253 00:39:43 462 Peter Matthews Unattached Male Vet 40
254 00:39:50 157 Jo Stephenson Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
255 00:39:54 464 Frank Gardner Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
256 00:39:59 403 Barry Dobson Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60+
257 00:40:02 25 Hannah Wood Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
258 00:40:02 36 Kate  Sherwin Felixstowe road Runners Female Senior
259 00:40:07 35 Philip Cooper Felixstowe road Runners Male Vet 50
260 00:40:08 108 Frank Moggan Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
261 00:40:12 298 Dee Mower Lowestoft RR Male Vet 55
262 00:40:15 474 Barbara Jousiffe Unattached Female Vet 50+
263 00:40:18 216 Stephen Cartwright Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
264 00:40:21 240 Sarah -Jane Firman Norwich Road Runners Female Senior
265 00:40:23 411 Ben Andrews Unattached Male Senior
266 00:40:24 154 Maureen Wright Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 60+
267 00:40:32 424 Adam Paveley Unattached Male Vet 40
268 00:40:33 48 Jennifer Cowan Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
269 00:40:35 6 Bobbie  Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 45
270 00:40:38 50 George Collins Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
271 00:40:41 379 Terry Rigby St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
272 00:40:44 367 Stephen Wade Unattached Male Senior
273 00:40:48 192 Ian Freeman Capel Cheetahs Male Vet 55
274 00:40:48 442 Juliet Cambell-Barr Unattached Female Vet 40
275 00:40:49 92 Gemma  Moore Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
276 00:40:50 473 Peter Jonsiffe Unattached Male Vet 55
277 00:40:51 17 Joan  Robinson Unattached Female Vet 40
278 00:40:54 352 Linda Hones St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
279 00:41:02 472 Steve Culverhouse Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
280 00:41:03 468 Alax Jordan Unattached Male Vet 45
281 00:41:04 328 Gordon Bryan Unattached Male Vet 45
282 00:41:06 208 Colin  Forrester Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
283 00:41:11 435 Linda Allwood Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
284 00:41:12 77 Malcolm Hogarth Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
285 00:41:13 242 Trudi Ablett Unattached Female Senior
286 00:41:14 177 Vanessa Wright Unattached Female Senior
287 00:41:16 351 Karen Hatton St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
288 00:41:18 125 Tony Adolphus Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
289 00:41:20 361 Carrie Hook 53-12 Multisports Female Vet 35
290 00:41:21 368 Tracey Wade Unattached Female Vet 35
291 00:41:22 304 Barbara Law Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50+
292 00:41:23 461 Christopher Moreton Unattached Male Vet 40
293 00:41:27 305 Victora Law Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 35
294 00:41:33 30 Gordon Merfield Saxmundham running and Fitness Male Vet 65
295 00:41:33 38 Julie Cox Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 45
296 00:41:33 128 Les  Smart Unattached Male Vet 60
297 00:41:35 85 Andrew Lusher Unattached Male Senior
298 00:41:36 139 Debbie Ghant Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
299 00:41:45 99 Harry Smith Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
300 00:41:47 169 Ruth  Greggor Martlesham Leisure Female Vet 40
301 00:41:50 394 Jennifer Cooke Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
302 00:41:51 423 Debbie Pembroke Unattached Female Vet 40
303 00:41:52 229 Mick Mulley Unattached Male Vet 50
304 00:41:52 254 Claire Dunn st edmund pacers Female Senior
305 00:41:52 312 Barry Palmer Diss AC Male Senior
306 00:41:56 63 Naomi  Hall Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
307 00:41:59 314 Peter Bultz Unattached Male Vet 45
308 00:42:11 202 Philip Theobald st edmund pacers Male Vet 50
309 00:42:11 261 Roger  Sparkes Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
310 00:42:13 262 Gail Sparkes Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
311 00:42:18 378 Martyn Brophy St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
312 00:42:20 345 Georgia Garvin Ipswich Jaffa Female Junior
313 00:42:28 153 Steven Reynolds Unattached Male Vet 45
314 00:42:38 465 Stephen Hart Unattached Male Vet 40
315 00:42:39 158 Lisa Cox Felixstowe road Runners Female Senior
316 00:42:42 200 Robbie Swazell st edmund pacers Male Vet 50
317 00:42:46 457 Roger Coombs Unattached Male Vet 60+
318 00:42:47 148 Carol Nokes Hadleigh Hares AC Female Vet 45
319 00:42:48 386 Mark Booth Unattached Male Vet 40
320 00:42:51 353 Barry Goldstone Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
321 00:42:57 362 Keith Thorogood Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
322 00:43:02 236 Peter Turner Unattached Male Senior
323 00:43:03 448 Bianca Ogilvie Unattached Female Senior
324 00:43:05 316 Adrian Peake Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
325 00:43:06 397 Jememy Scopes Unattached Male Vet 50
326 00:43:12 106 Trudy  Villa Unattached Female Senior
327 00:43:12 393 Grabriel Martin Unattached Male Senior
328 00:43:18 111 Lorna Penaluna Felixstowe road Runners Female Vet 40
329 00:43:21 31 Jordan  Clark Unattached Male Senior
330 00:43:22 146 Nick Huggins st edmund pacers Male Vet 55
331 00:43:24 366 Nadia Oulahen Unattached Female Senior
332 00:43:25 60 Samantha  Cloud Unattached Female Vet 40
333 00:43:28 47 Jenny Jarrett Felixstowe road Runners Female Vet 40
334 00:43:30 425 Daniel Gould Unattached Male Senior
335 00:43:38 269 Brian Peck st edmund pacers Male Vet 60
336 00:43:39 458 Dec Quant Unattached Female Vet 40
337 00:43:40 392 Mandy Brooks Unattached Female Vet 40
338 00:43:41 131 Steve  Alcock Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 40
339 00:43:42 59 Jane  Dolan Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
340 00:43:43 149 Helen  Ray Felixstowe road Runners Female Vet 40
341 00:43:44 20 Chris  Slemmings Ipswich Tri Club Male Vet 55
342 00:43:46 295 Peter Reeve Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
343 00:43:47 162 Kieron Perry Unattached Male Senior
344 00:43:49 221 Jonathan Brooks Unattached Male Senior
345 00:43:50 72 Julie Thurlow Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50
346 00:43:54 440 Ian Smith Unattached Male Vet 40
347 00:43:57 395 Alison Tayler Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
348 00:44:06 133 Sandra Mayhew Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
349 00:44:16 66 Ann  Woodard Felixstowe road Runners Female Vet 40
350 00:44:18 67 Robert Woodard Felixstowe road Runners Male Vet 40
351 00:44:18 278 Amanda Minter Unattached Female Vet 45
352 00:44:25 187 Kathryn Gerry Unattached Female Senior
353 00:44:27 270 Lyndon Collier Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 55
354 00:44:34 73 Peter Thurlow Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
355 00:44:40 126 Judith Adolphus Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 45
356 00:44:43 68 Jan  Starmer Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
357 00:44:54 76 Jane  Taylor Unattached Female Vet 45
358 00:44:58 151 Sue  Hargadon Ipswich Tri Club Female Vet 50
359 00:45:02 421 Caroline Chapman Unattached Female Vet 45
360 00:45:05 434 Peter Allwood Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
361 00:45:09 166 Claire Bailie Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
362 00:45:09 322 Fred Eff Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 60+
363 00:45:22 288 Heather Ruff  Hadleigh Hares AC Female Vet 40
364 00:45:27 186 Graham Page st edmund pacers Male Vet 50
365 00:45:30 181 Richard Partridge Unattached Male Vet 50
366 00:45:31 371 Neil Hannigan Unattached Male Vet 40
367 00:45:43 308 Angela Beeton Unattached Female Vet 40
368 00:45:45 127 Ronel Van der Merve Unattached Female Vet 45
369 00:45:46 422 Dianne Wombwell Unattached Female Vet 40
370 00:45:47 327 Jane Bryne Unattached Female Vet 40
371 00:46:02 315 Jennifer Neil Harwich Runners Female Senior
372 00:46:10 84 Denise  Wright Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
373 00:46:17 39 Mike  Chambers st edmund pacers Male Vet 65
374 00:46:20 46 Charlotte Gammons Felixstowe road Runners Female Senior
375 00:46:22 16 Julie Laurenson Felixstowe road Runners Female Senior
376 00:46:24 32 Trevor Rolph Branden Fern Hoppers Male Vet 50
377 00:46:34 167 Wendy Hughes Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
378 00:46:42 451 Janice Jell Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 50+
379 00:46:45 292 Michael Kitching Unattached Male Senior
380 00:46:54 357 Liz Stone Unattached Female Vet 45
381 00:46:56 420 Brivet Pierce AC Charlieu Male Senior
382 00:46:58 317 David Norman Unattached Male Vet 45
383 00:47:02 246 David  Collins Unattached Male Vet 40
384 00:47:37 170 David Greggor Martlesham Leisure Male Vet 40
385 00:47:54 445 Ruth Hatch Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
386 00:47:54 446 Billy Richmond Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
387 00:47:56 2 Helen  Finegan Felixstowe road Runners Female Senior
388 00:47:57 199 Philip Nutley st edmund pacers Male Vet 55
389 00:48:00 135 Helen  Phillips Unattached Female Vet 40
390 00:48:00 225 Kim Morey Unattached Female Senior
391 00:48:06 89 Carol Street Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50
392 00:48:26 247 Gavin  Ruffles Unattached Male Senior
393 00:48:33 467 David Potter Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 60+
394 00:48:35 204 Angela Burdett Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
395 00:48:37 337 Pip Warboys Unattached Male Vet 55
396 00:48:40 281 Jan Robinson Unattached Female Vet 60+
397 00:48:49 347 Mike Deacon Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 60+
398 00:48:51 259 Sue  Lewis Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
399 00:48:59 364 Susan Gunesh Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 45
400 00:48:59 365 David Gardner Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
401 00:49:06 62 Jacky Causon Unattached Female Vet 55
402 00:49:15 450 Mary Trudgett Unattached Female Vet 35
403 00:49:28 385 Denise Booth Unattached Female Vet 45
404 00:49:32 156 John Gant Unattached Male Vet 45
405 00:49:45 114 Su Browne Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
406 00:49:45 115 Simon Brownw Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
407 00:50:11 237 Carissa  Towne Unattached Female Senior
408 00:50:12 4 Barbara Monk Unattached Female Vet 40
409 00:50:20 88 Mary Marshall Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 60+
410 00:50:23 293 Chris  Harbord Great Yarmouth RR Male Senior
411 00:50:32 109 Sue Morgan Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 55
412 00:50:34 93 Sue Seggar Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 55
413 00:50:38 33 Lesley Watt Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
414 00:51:04 267 Mary O'Sullivan Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
415 00:51:05 460 Vanessa Laver Unattached Female Vet 40
416 00:51:27 230 Pat  Graham Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 55
417 00:51:37 311 Heidi Thompson Unattached Female Senior
418 00:51:53 121 Sally  Hope Unattached Female Vet 45
419 00:51:53 122 Roas Cracknell Unattached Male Senior
420 00:52:27 140 Rachael Porter Unattached Female Senior
421 00:52:27 190 Jack  Bentley Unattached Male Senior
422 00:53:21 188 Rosemary Tyler Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 55
423 00:53:21 256 Alison Jane Aldous Unattached Female Senior
424 00:53:24 70 David  Campbell Unattached Male Vet 50
425 00:53:36 189 Clive  Bentley Unattached Male Vet 40
426 00:53:44 283 Kelly Davis Unattached Female Senior
427 00:53:45 284 Paul Butler Unattached Male Senior
428 00:53:46 279 David West Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60
429 00:54:13 29 Wendy Merfield Saxmundham Saxons Female Vet 60+
430 00:54:37 245 Angela Collins Unattached Female Senior
431 00:55:25 155 Jannice Gant Unattached Female Vet 40
432 00:55:25 198 Claire Vennables Unattached Female Vet 45
433 00:55:51 91 William  Leek Unattached Male Vet 60
434 00:55:57 11 Stephen Sparrow Unattached Male Senior
435 00:57:25 176 James  Kelly Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 70+
436 00:58:07 244 Stephen Jenkins Unattached Male Senior
437 00:58:08 313 Nicola Buitz Unattached Female Junior
438 00:58:12 436 Karon Gardner Unattached Female Vet 45
439 00:59:08 12 Lucy Drage Unattached Female Senior
440 01:01:25 447 Anne Mott Unattached Female Vet 50+
441 01:01:32 217 Patricia Green Unattached Female Vet 60+
442 01:01:47 296 David Nugent Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 55
7 dns/dnf 7 Donna Marie Southgate-Smith Felixstowe road Runners Female Senior
8 dns/dnf 8 Harvey  Smith Felixstowe road Runners Male Vet 40
13 dns/dnf 13 Barbara Tottle Ipswich Tri Club Female Vet 55
14 dns/dnf 14 kate  Hendy Felixstowe road Runners Female Vet 50
21 dns/dnf 21 Andrew Haughton Unattached Male Vet 45
26 dns/dnf 26 Dave Songhurst Felixstowe road Runners Male Vet 55
28 dns/dnf 28 Glenn Yellop Unattached Male Senior
34 dns/dnf 34 David Watt Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
52 dns/dnf 52 Margery Brown Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 60+
64 dns/dnf 64 Stephen Bright British Athletics Supporteres club Male Vet 40
65 dns/dnf 65 Sarah  Owen British Athletics Supporteres club Female Vet 40
71 dns/dnf 71 Anna  Sterling Unattached Female Senior
74 dns/dnf 74 Claire Dunnet Unattached Female Senior
75 dns/dnf 75 Darrel Dunnet Unattached Male Senior
101 dns/dnf 101 Sue  Bordwick Capel Cheetahs Female Vet 45
102 dns/dnf 102 Colin Nicol Unattached Male Vet 45
112 dns/dnf 112 John  Weston Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
113 dns/dnf 113 Ricky Peacher Framlingham Flyers Male Senior
117 dns/dnf 117 Amanda Mallett Ipswich Tri Club Female Vet 40
120 dns/dnf 120 Heidi Coleman Invicta East Kent Female Senior
130 dns/dnf 130 Carol Edworthy Unattached Female Senior
145 dns/dnf 145 Christopher Woodward Capel Cheetahs Male Senior
150 dns/dnf 150 Jonny Palmer Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
152 dns/dnf 152 Simon Palmer Ipswich Tri Club Male Vet 50
183 dns/dnf 183 Lynn Tanner Colchester & Tendring AC Female Vet 50
185 dns/dnf 185 Danny Thorrington Ipswich Tri Club Male Senior
210 dns/dnf 210 Karon Pearson Unattached Female Vet 45
212 dns/dnf 212 Bob Darnell Unattached Male Vet 50
248 dns/dnf 248 Alex  Dewison Cambridge & Colleridge Male Senior
250 dns/dnf 250 Liz Day Unattached Female Vet 50
252 dns/dnf 252 Will  Barnes-Smith st edmund pacers Male Senior
260 dns/dnf