HOME

Results supplied by the Forest Challenge Organisers

World Property Centre Forest Challenge 2007
         
Finish Position Time Runner 1 Runner 2 Race Category Race Number
1 01:08:46 Peter Gipp Stephen Pettitt Male 213
2 01:09:27 Chris Starmer Nick Stephens Male 204
3 01:10:46 Duncan Chenery Robert Chenery Male 208
4 01:11:02 Cliff Bailey Casey Osmonovich Male 206
5 01:12:14 Mark Armitage Dean Jay Male 222
6 01:14:53 Les Heath Trish Dennison Mixed 1
7 01:15:31 James Beeton Angela Beeton Mixed 12
8 01:15:37 Alex Fortune Ben Thomas Male 217
9 01:16:25 Adam Etches Natalie Coles Mixed 15
10 01:17:17 Sarah Golding Peter Golding Mixed 33
11 01:17:27 Steve Norman Darren White Male 207
12 01:18:08 Tim Ellis Carol Heales Mixed 26
13 01:18:20 Dan Whittle Ben Whittle Male 216
14 01:19:48 Andy Free Andy Forster Male 209
15 01:20:31 Ian Longland Alison Coudry Mixed 22
16 01:21:01 James Sylvester Thomas Hoppitt Male 218
17 01:21:09 Elies Mann Adie Grant Mixed 11
18 01:21:25 Paul Cassels Sarah Page Mixed 8
19 01:21:39 Chris Cook Baz Larke Male 220
20 01:22:16 Joanne Frazer Stuart Cameron Mixed 20
21 01:22:19 Sandra Bower Brian Wright Mixed 14
22 01:22:27 Guy Wood Tom Sawyer Male 223
23 01:22:41 Kenwyn Hughes Tim Leek Male 202
24 01:22:50 Eddie Greenland Graham Coleman Male 212
25 01:22:54 Peter Nelson Dave Wilson Male 214
26 01:23:37 Alan MacPherson Paul Coleman Male 200
27 01:24:28 Vincent Smith Sam Morris Male 205
28 01:26:26 J Wakefield I Wakefield Male 201
29 01:26:58 Stephen Gwilliam Andy Cook Male 211
30 01:28:19 Kit Trelawny Gower Kate Dearey Mixed 28
31 01:28:30 Mark Elflett Lee Snailham Male 221
32 01:28:46 Neil Payne Karen Payne Mixed 18
33 01:29:18 Carolyn Anderson Alix Choppin Female 196
34 01:29:31 Nicola Hale Adam Ramsey Mixed 32
35 01:29:46 Peter Figg Sandra Cooper Mixed 24
36 01:29:54 Sarah Whyand Graham Moore Mixed 7
37 01:30:57 Steven Whitaker Rosalind Maulkerson Mixed 10
38 01:32:03 Ian Bowen Chris Whittle Male 215
39 01:32:04 Jonny Levett Haley Suttle Mixed 17
40 01:34:00 Colin Waggott Penny Waggott Mixed 5
41 01:34:22 Sarah Leonard Suzy Stennett Female 194
42 01:36:11 Amanda Washbrook Mark Scadden Mixed 13
43 01:36:29 Dave Bircher Karen Bircher Mixed 29
44 01:37:14 Linda Allwood Peter Allwood Mixed 31
45 01:37:14 Carole Prance Les Basham Mixed 6
46 01:37:26 Gordon Merfield Sarah Vick Mixed 9
47 01:38:59 Rob Dunn Claire Dunn Mixed 2
48 01:39:42 Anne Florence Greg Florence Mixed 25
49 01:40:00 Mick Lazarus Hannah Mason Mixed 19
50 01:40:26 Frank Morgan Debbie Ghant Mixed 4
51 01:41:15 David McNichol Nigel Kinsella Male 203
52 01:41:25 Jonathan Wright Colin Forrester Male 210
53 01:41:43 Barry Palmer Joanne Palmer Mixed 21
54 01:43:17 Olwyn Clayden Kelly Clayden Female 195
55 01:46:50 Charmaine Geraghty Sean Geraghty Mixed 16
56 01:47:30 Christopher Gay Elaine Haggarty Mixed 23
57 01:48:24 Jackie Westrup Roger Westrup Mixed 30
58 01:48:48 Rosemary Matlock Rebekah McNichol Female 197
59 01:49:02 Denise Wright Jan Starmer Female 198
60 01:55:40 Jan Adams Tracey Adams Female 193
61 01:58:21 Peter Tuner Barley Turner Mixed 27