Bury 20 2006 Provisional Results

Photographs of today's race www.derekhaden.com

Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name Category C/Champs
1 01:59:56 308 Lines Derek Nene Valley Harriers Male Senior  
2 02:00:39 399 Axton Matthew Peterborough AC Male Senior  
3 02:01:44 525 Smalls Alan Colchester Harriers Male Senior  
4 02:02:38 356 Laing David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40 Male 40
5 02:06:23 227 Kavaney Shaun Unattached Male Senior  
6 02:06:57 204 Robson Phil Saffron Striders Male Vet 40  
7 02:08:36 478 Christopher John Norwich Road Runners Male Vet 40  
8 02:08:55 455 Marston Carl St Edmund Pacers Male Senior Male Sen
9 02:09:28 104 Williams Graham Nene Valley Harriers Male Vet 50  
10 02:09:47 377 Belleville Paul Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior Male Sen
11 02:10:07 341 Capetti Giacomo Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Senior  
12 02:11:22 150 Coll Robin Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40 Male 40
13 02:12:11 256 Allen Gavin Halstead Road Runners Male Senior  
14 02:12:16 143 Richardson Andrew Hunts AC Male Vet 40  
15 02:13:38 512 Moore Graham Unattached Male Vet 40  
16 02:14:31 354 David Frederic 53-12 Multisports Male Vet 40  
17 02:14:34 258 Decker Helen Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior Female Sen
18 02:14:48 254 Houghton Andrew Unattached Male Vet 40  
19 02:15:50 4 Hunt Steve Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 40 Male 45
20 02:16:12 129 Dorling Eamon Thorney RC Male Vet 50  
21 02:17:21 500 Cook Gary North Herts Road Runners Male Senior  
22 02:17:28 116 Johnson Tony Ropsley Road Runners Male Vet 40  
23 02:17:50 473 Hill Andrea Cambridge & Coleridge AC Female Vet 40  
24 02:18:38 468 McClelland Paul Harwich Runners Male Senior  
25 02:18:54 273 Coates Nigel Saffron Striders Male Vet 40  
26 02:20:10 292 Franklin John North Herts Road Runners Male Vet 40  
27 02:20:33 61 Preston Paul Sudbury Joggers Male Senior Male Sen
28 02:20:41 230 McConville John Blackheath & Bromley Harriers Male Vet 40  
29 02:20:47 107 Dick Alistair Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40 Male 40
30 02:20:49 514 Crisp John Ely Runners Male Senior  
31 02:21:27 506 Mann Stuart Herts Phoenix Male Vet 60  
32 02:21:35 296 Winters Melissa North Herts Road Runners Female Senior  
33 02:21:49 332 Hannibal Alan BRJ Huntingdon RRC Male Vet 40  
34 02:22:09 260 Peacher Ricky Framlingham Flyers Male Senior Male Sen
35 02:22:18 393 Ovington Anna Unattached Female Senior  
36 02:23:01 165 Rolfe Vanesa North Herts Road Runners Female Vet 50  
37 02:23:25 537 Kefford-Watson Angela Dartford Road Runners Female Senior  
38 02:24:06 209 Harrison Simon Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior Male Sen
39 02:24:18 320 Poole Adam Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Senior  
40 02:24:40 311 Wightman Paul Wymondham AC Male Vet 40  
41 02:24:51 214 Marshall Ian Hunts AC Male Senior  
42 02:25:17 357 Jennings Val Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40 Female 40
43 02:25:21 176 Smith Jemery Sudbury Joggers Male Senior Male Sen
44 02:25:25 313 Thackery Richard North Herts Road Runners Male Vet 40  
45 02:25:30 196 Buck Andrew Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 40 Male 40
46 02:25:39 365 Bailey Fiona Ramsea Road Runners Female Senior  
47 02:25:44 558 Beagley Mark Riverside Runners Male Vet 40  
48 02:26:11 98 Massey Brynnen Unattached Male Vet 40  
49 02:26:23 6 McCall Marion St Edmund Pacers Female Senior  
50 02:26:26 323 Pitts Damin Biggleswade AC Male Senior  
51 00:22:45 479 Short Kevin Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40 Male 45
52 02:27:07 113 Cinque Giulio Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 40 Male 45
53 02:27:16 213 Swindin Robin Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior Male Sen
54 02:27:20 297 Annetts Martyn North Herts Road Runners Male Vet 40  
55 02:27:30 53 Greenham Michael Dunstable Road Runners Male Vet 40  
56 02:27:43 502 Corrance Gerry FVS Spartans Male Vet 40  
57 02:28:02 242 Haskey-Jones James Tiptree Road Runners Male Senior  
58 02:28:12 477 Perrott Don Unattached Male Senior  
59 02:29:50 233 Bryant Stewart North Herts Road Runners Male Vet 50  
60 02:29:52 295 Crow Suzy North Herts Road Runners Female Senior  
61 02:30:06 326 Edwards Penny Norwich Road Runners Female Vet 50  
62 02:30:12 86 Green Patrick Unattached Male Senior  
63 02:30:15 317 Jackson Simon Ely Runners Male Senior  
64 02:30:16 222 King Chris Unattached Female Vet 40  
65 02:30:42 145 Rabett Justin St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40  
66 02:31:08 321 Brown Norman Straglers RC Male Vet 50  
67 02:31:22 89 Troop Mike St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50 Male 50
68 02:31:26 462 Wilmot Andrew Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 60  
69 02:31:26 111 Masson Kim Cambridge & Coleridge AC Female Vet 40  
70 02:31:35 343 Oliver Cara Dartford Road Runners Female Senior  
71 02:31:46 395 Chaplin Mike Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 60 Male 60
72 02:31:59 286 Matthews Hefin Unattached Male Vet 40  
73 02:32:17 159 Williams Andy Cambridge University Press RC Male Vet 40  
74 02:32:24 526 Neal Steven Unattached Male Senior  
75 02:32:44 329 Beasley Mark Fairlands Vally Spartans Male Vet 40  
76 02:32:48 519 Williams Peter Herts Phoenix Male Vet 50  
77 02:33:00 310 Phelan Jim Blackheath & Bromley Harriers Male Vet 50  
78 02:33:05 396 Cubberley Rachael Unattached Female Senior  
79 02:33:23 554 Dive Ben Unattached Male Senior  
80 02:33:45 87 Devall John Road Runners Club Male Vet 40  
81 02:33:49 397 Chappell Jane North Herts Road Runners Female Senior  
82 02:34:17 252 Walliker Alexander Marshalll Milton Keynes AC Male Vet 50  
83 02:34:30 488 Wheeler Daniel Oxford University CCC Male Senior  
84 02:34:58 339 Whitley Nathaniel North Herts Road Runners Male Senior  
85 02:35:14 282 White Kevin Eye RC Male Senior  
86 02:35:25 166 Macroosson Ker Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50 Male 50
87 02:35:28 130 Hayes Richard Hunts AC Male Vet 40  
88 02:35:30 80 Mills Tim Unattached Male Vet 40  
89 02:35:31 224 McMahon Toby Unattached Male Senior  
90 02:35:43 392 Blyth Kenny Ware Joggers Male Vet 50  
91 02:36:12 521 Tickle David Unattached Male Senior  
92 02:36:26 496 Lyons Michael Dereham Road Runners Male Senior  
93 02:36:39 515 Peters Louise Stopsley Striders Female Senior  
94 02:36:49 464 Avery Mandy Broxbourne Runners Female Vet 40  
95 02:36:55 312 Weatherburn James Bishops Stortford RC Male Vet 40  
96 02:37:10 211 McCusker Eamon Royston Runners Male Vet 50  
97 02:37:33 538 Ormond Paul Unattached Male Vet 50  
98 02:37:45 469 Staines Wendy 53-12 Multisports Female Senior  
99 02:37:48 192 Rodgers Simon Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Senior  
100 02:37:54 82 Higgins Neil Unattached Male Senior Male Sen
101 02:37:57 456 Larke Baz Unattached Male Senior  
102 02:38:00 212 Clissold Cole Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Senior  
103 02:38:14 101 Steedman Sally Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior Female Sen
104 02:38:17 96 Samuelson-Dean Katie Unattached Female Senior  
105 02:38:41 485 Rosher Paul Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40  
106 02:38:41 68 Grimble Kate Bungay Black Dog RC Female Senior  
107 02:38:54 380 Messenger C North Herts Road Runners Female Senior  
108 02:38:54 299 Priestle Chris North Herts Road Runners Male Vet 50  
109 02:38:57 105 Hawkins Laura Unattached Female Senior  
110 02:39:08 285 Ping Darren Eye RC Male Senior  
111 02:39:11 276 Smyth Kevin Fairlands Vally Spartans Male Vet 40  
112 02:39:38 207 Smith Glyn Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 60  
113 02:39:42 487 Clayton Rob Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40 Male 45
114 02:40:30 542 Lewy John Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 40  
115 02:41:54 262 Tappin Mark Unattached Male Senior  
116 02:41:56 148 Rivers Terry Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 60  
117 02:42:17 484 Owen Andrew Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior  
118 02:42:55 197 Barrett Andrew Thorney RC Male Senior  
119 02:43:02 221 Edwards Stephen Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40 Male 40
120 02:43:13 122 Moore Cathy Unattached Female Senior  
121 02:43:45 263 Khazanehdari Jamshed Unattached Male Vet 40  
122 02:43:58 520 Jones Graeme Unattached Male Senior  
123 02:44:10 353 Ciruela Antonio Road Runners Club Male Vet 40 Male 40
124 02:44:29 598 Croft Stephen Unattached Male Senior  
125 02:44:34 390 Morton Glenn Stowmarket Striders Male Senior Male Sen
126 02:44:37 528 Sewell Carina Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 40 Female 45
127 02:44:38 374 Jones Rob Colchester Harriers Male Senior  
128 02:44:40 84 Worster Paul Unattached Male Vet 40  
129 02:44:48 241 Tuck Caroline Defra A C Female Vet 40  
130 02:45:16 556 Langley Peter St Albans Striders Male Vet 40  
131 02:45:18 373 Moore Jeremiah Unattached Male Senior  
132 02:45:21 302 Jackson Stephern Eton Manor AC Male Senior  
133 02:45:21 303 Wagh Claire Eton Manor AC Female Senior  
134 02:45:28 103 Waldoch Lorraine Unattached Female Senior  
135 02:45:38 466 Mann Andrea Garden City Runners Female Senior  
136 02:45:44 76 Trembath Elianne Unattached Female Senior Female Sen
137 02:46:12 346 Barrett Duane Billericay Striders Male Senior  
138 02:46:18 532 Cane Mark Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior Male Sen
139 02:46:28 188 Inch Christine Orion Harriers Female Vet 40  
140 02:46:31 384 Everitt Geof Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60  
141 02:47:05 307 Ratchford David Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 40  
142 02:47:16 459 Monteiro Jaaquim Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 50  
143 02:47:30 368 Ankers Stephen Ramsea Road Runners Male Vet 40  
144 02:47:32 244 Dix Annette Unattached Female Vet 40  
145 02:47:32 243 Dix Nigel Unattached Male Vet 40  
146 02:47:38 189 Summers Jo North Herts Road Runners Female Vet 40  
147 02:48:02 509 Manly Veronica Wymondham AC Female Vet 50  
148 02:48:08 324 Saggers Martin Ware Joggers Male Senior  
149 02:48:23 394 Grant Eugene Unattached Male Senior  
150 02:48:27 371 Dean Ben Bishops Stortford RC Male Senior  
151 02:48:35 199 Bulaitis Peter Orion Harriers Male Vet 50  
152 02:49:11 185 Dockerill Steven BRJ Huntingdon RRC Male Vet 40  
153 02:49:23 331 Armitage Mary Orion Harriers Female Vet 40  
154 02:49:36 67 Walne Jason Unattached Male Senior  
155 02:49:38 559 Hogan Matthew RAF AC Male Senior  
156 02:50:11 123 Papworth Thomas Odyssey (Non-Aff) Male Vet 40  
157 02:50:11 115 Chapple Tony Odyssey (Non-Aff) Male Senior  
158 02:50:36 141 Jean-Jacques Patrick Unattached Male Senior  
159 02:50:49 480 Brighton Susie Mornington Chasers Female Vet 40  
160 02:50:49 289 Greener John Unattached Male Senior  
161 02:50:55 492 Pearson Alex Unattached Male Senior  
162 02:51:06 522 Cook Christopher St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50 Male 55
163 02:51:34 316 Sammes Rachel Burnham Joggers Female Senior  
164 02:51:44 561 Staunton Rebecca Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior  
165 02:51:48 172 Redfern Simon Cambridge Hare & Hounds Male Vet 40  
166 02:51:54 350 Whitnell Simon Unattached Male Vet 40 Male 45
167 02:52:08 314 Nicholls Lynn Ware Joggers Female Vet 40  
168 02:52:19 386 Huggins Malcolm Lowestoft RR Male Senior  
169 02:52:23 552 Davies Robert Unattached Male Senior  
170 02:52:33 290 Cardnell Stephen Grange Farm Trotters Male Vet 40  
171 02:52:45 64 Flack Andrew Unattached Male Senior  
172 02:53:24 367 Fellman David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40 Male 45
173 02:53:24 318 Mello Michael North Herts Road Runners Male Vet 40  
174 02:53:26 81 Lewis Simon Unattached Male Senior  
175 02:53:27 10 Croft Lee Unattached Male Senior  
176 02:53:40 378 Hine Adrian Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40  
177 02:53:40 218 Haymes Anthony Biggleswade AC Male Vet 40  
178 02:54:05 100 Crawford John Ely Runners Male Vet 50  
179 02:54:53 202 Greener John Bildeston Bounders AC Male Vet 60 Male 60
180 02:55:06 154 Warren Paul Unattached Male Vet 40  
181 02:55:18 272 Sharp Steve Unattached Male Senior  
182 02:55:30 136 Baker Sally Unattached Female Senior  
183 02:55:33 550 Rennie Katherine Ramsea Road Runners Female Senior  
184 02:55:36   No Number        
185 02:55:39 531 Blackwell Paul Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior  
186 02:55:45 108 Wallace Mark Unattached Male Senior  
187 02:55:50 99 Darby Matthew Royston Runners Male Senior  
188 02:55:58 112 Buckle Stephen Unattached Male Senior Male Sen
189 02:56:21 391 Pollett Derek Springfield Striders AC Male Vet 50  
190 02:56:25 109 Difranco Mike Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 40  
191 02:56:28 481 Tinkler Mark Bedford Harriers AC Male Vet 40  
192 02:56:28 255 Herincx David Bedford Harriers AC Male Vet 40  
193 02:56:48 187 Newman Richard Unattached Male Senior  
194 02:56:53 151 Wheatley Maranda St Edmund Pacers Female Senior Female Sen
195 02:56:53 71 Allum Martin St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50  
196 02:56:57 333 Speake Mac Bildeston Bounders AC Male Vet 60 Male 60
197 02:57:15 194 Price Jonathan Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 50 Male 50
198 02:57:17 79 Barr Sam Unattached Male Senior  
199 02:57:18 352 Goodey Jane Marshalll Milton Keynes AC Female Vet 50  
200 02:57:35 225 Batson Paul Biggleswade AC Male Vet 40  
201 02:57:48 7 Chittick David Unattached Male Vet 40  
202 02:57:55 124 Borkett Keith Hunts AC Male Vet 40  
203 02:57:56 544 Wilson Karen Bishops Stortford RC Female Vet 40  
204 02:58:24 470 Harvey Roy Unattached Male Vet 40  
205 02:58:24 471 Bear Angie Wymondham AC Female Vet 40  
206 02:58:34 349 Hotchkiss Simon Saffron Striders Male Senior  
207 02:58:35 534 Whalley Simon St Edmund Pacers Male Senior Male Sen
208 02:58:55 2 Martin Joanne Unattached Female Senior  
209 02:58:57 126 Simpson Janine Unattached Female Senior  
210 02:59:04 94 Adams Chris Ware Joggers Male Senior  
211 02:59:10 235 Anderson Caroline Newmarket Joggers Female Senior Female Sen
212 02:59:21 472 Bowes Dave Unattached Male Vet 40  
213 02:59:26 523 Heales Carol Haverhill Running Club Female Senior  
214 02:59:34 322 Calcutt Colin North Herts Road Runners Male Vet 40  
215 02:59:36 513 Brooks David Thurrock Harriers Male Vet 60  
216 02:59:51 364 Sutherland Fiona Bishops Stortford RC Female Vet 40  
217 02:59:55 298 Funnel Gordon Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 40 Male 45
218 02:59:59 344 Rogers Ian Unattached Male Senior  
219 03:00:12 465 Aylott Wayne Garden City Runners Male Vet 40  
220 03:00:25 52 Biggin Matthew Halstead Road Runners Male Senior  
221 03:00:30 156 Short David Ware Joggers Male Senior  
222 03:00:45 167 Williams Leighton Witham RC Male Senior  
223 03:00:46 138 Hopcraft Geoff B J R Huntingdon RRC Male Senior  
224 03:01:20 8 Catterwell Nadia Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior  
225 03:01:28 337 Braverman Terry Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 60 Male 60
226 03:01:31 127 McKay John Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50  
227 03:01:50 336 Canham Tracey Unattached Female Senior  
228 03:01:52 239 Bayes Graham Wellingborough & District AC Male Vet 50  
229 03:02:03 476 Godfrey Louise Wellingborough & District AC Female Senior  
230 03:02:16 486 Broom Jack Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 50  
231 03:02:35 495 Stevens Paul Unattached Male Vet 40  
232 03:02:44 453 Shaw Carol Havering 90 Joggers Female Vet 50 Female 50
233 03:03:24 280 Whale Colin Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 40 Male 40
234 03:03:29 75 Thomas Neil Islwyn Running Club Male Senior  
235 03:03:40 535 Ashurst Stephen Ramsea Road Runners Male Vet 40  
236 03:03:51 527 Noble Mark Ramsea Road Runners Male Senior  
237 03:04:03 330 Cooke-Simmons Julia Wellingborough & District AC Female Vet 50  
238 03:04:59 203 Burns Peter Witham RC Male Vet 50  
239 03:06:04 131 Raymond Bruce Unattached Male Vet 40  
240 03:06:34 507 Leung Victor Ford Fitness Male Senior  
241 03:07:25 139 Pearce Brendon Unattached Male Vet 40  
242 03:07:25 234 Reading Barbara Riverside Runners Female Vet 50  
243 03:07:39 359 Wright Maureen Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50 Female 55
244 03:07:55 261 Greenwood Jane Fenland R & AC Female Vet 50  
245 03:07:58 72 Long Gavin Saffron Striders Male Senior  
246 03:08:13 517 Jones Wyn Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50 Male 50
247 03:08:18 335 Firman Sarah-Jane Norwich Road Runners Female Senior Female Sen
248 03:08:52 274 Armstrong Rosemary Doncaster AC Female Vet 60+  
249 03:09:02 135 Baker Phil Unattached Male Senior  
250 03:09:06 483 Taylor Anthony Trail Running Association Male Vet 60  
251 03:09:25 547 Gridley David Springfield Striders AC Male Vet 50  
252 03:09:25 458 Hoskyn John Springfield Striders AC Male Vet 50 Male 50
253 03:09:41 454 Beland Paul Bourne A.C. Male Vet 40  
254 03:09:52 193 O'Callaghan Jennifer Newmarket Joggers Female Senior Female Sen
255 03:09:54 493 Cordwell Julian Harwich Runners Male Vet 50  
256 03:10:09 549 Rennie Les Ramsea Road Runners Male Vet 50  
257 03:10:23 460 McDonagh John Ramsea Road Runners Male Vet 50  
258 03:10:25 250 West John Riverside Runners Male Vet 50  
259 03:10:50 511 Smith Mike Wymondham AC Male Vet 60  
260 03:10:50 490 Davis Judi Wymondham AC Female Vet 40  
261 03:11:21 351 Burnett Colin Marshalll Milton Keynes AC Male Vet 50  
262 03:12:13 140 Dean Michael Unattached Male Vet 50 Male 55
263 03:12:15 383 Patrick Noel Springfield Striders AC Male Senior Male Sen
264 03:12:19 217 McCullie John Dartford Road Runners Male Vet 60  
265 03:12:38 74 Oldridge Daniel Unattached Male Senior  
266 03:12:41 223 Hurd Joanna Royston Runners Female Senior  
267 03:13:21 498 Wiggins Simon Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior Male Sen
268 03:13:24 452 Powell Michael Unattached Male Senior  
269 03:13:54 501 Davis Jim Herts Phoenix Male Vet 50  
270 03:14:02 457 Phillips David Massey Ferguson RR Male Vet 60  
271 03:14:28 536 Cranwell David Unattached Male Vet 40  
272 03:15:07 372 Mutter Rachael Unattached Female Senior  
273 03:15:15 284 Parsison Keith Royston Runners Male Vet 40  
274 03:15:15 287 Kirwin Julie Royston Runners Female Vet 40  
275 03:15:15 400 Humphrey Daniel Unattached Male Senior  
276 03:15:51 355 Humphries Frances Thrift Green Trotters Female Vet 50  
277 03:15:56 114 Grimwood Bill Unattached Male Senior  
278 03:16:33 171 Butler Simom Unattached Male Vet 40  
279 03:16:33 161 Browne Simon Unattached Male Vet 40 Male 40
280 03:16:38 450 Painter Andrew 100km Association Male Vet 40  
281 03:16:48 195 Scrivner Keith Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 60  
282 03:17:05 3 Airlie Brian Hadleigh Hares AC Male Senior Male Sen
283 03:17:13 149 Matharu Charanjeet Kaur Ely Runners Female Senior  
284 03:17:25 467 MacAulay Sheila Springfield Striders AC Female Vet 50  
285 03:17:40 88 Merwe Ronel van der Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40 Female 45
286 03:17:55 551 Bell Jayne Haverhill Running Club Female Senior  
287 03:17:56 232 Smith Les Blackheath & Bromley Harriers Male Vet 50  
288 03:18:15 597 Cointon Peter Unattached Male Vet 40  
289 03:18:18 219 Wright Mark Saxons RC Male Vet 50  
290 03:18:34 382 Thurston Rosemary Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50 Female 55
291 03:18:41 306 Lyons Stephen Royston Runners Male Vet 40  
292 03:18:51 294 Newman Graham Odyssey (Non-Aff) Male Senior  
293 03:18:51 293 Webster Emma Odyssey (Non-Aff) Female Senior  
294 03:18:51 283 George Claire Odyssey (Non-Aff) Female Senior  
295 03:19:04 251 Baxter Paul Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40 Male 40
296 03:19:04 340 Charles Jo Royston Runners Female Vet 40  
297 03:19:49 375 Buckley Diane Tunbridge Wells Harriers Female Vet 40  
298 03:19:52 198 Martin Anne Wymondham AC Female Vet 60+  
299 03:19:56 267 Baker Cliff Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50  
300 03:20:15 210 Clayden Steven Riverside Runners Male Vet 40  
301 03:21:06 385 Harman Mark Unattached Male Vet 40  
302 03:21:26 181 Williams Richard Unattached Male Vet 40  
303 03:21:41 179 Page Edmund 53-12 Multisports Male Senior  
304 03:21:41 178 Page Claire 53-12 Multisports Female Senior  
305 03:23:00 173 Ford Carol Royston Runners Female Vet 40  
306 03:23:22 529 Cottrell Michael Billericay Striders Male Vet 60  
307 03:23:23 201 McLean Tracey Unattached Female Senior  
308 03:23:45 205 White Ian Unattached Male Senior  
309 03:23:52 376 Buckle Lesley Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50 Female 50
310 03:23:55 247 Bennett Darren Odyssey (Non-Aff) Male Senior  
311 03:24:35 93 Everingham Deborah Unattached Female Senior  
312 03:24:50 543 Perry Steve Springfield Striders AC Male Vet 50  
313 03:25:21 328 Ezekiel Nina Unattached Female Senior  
314 03:25:26 338 Benton Mark Unattached Male Vet 40  
315 03:25:42 216 Cowan Eleanor Bishops Stortford RC Female Senior  
316 03:25:42 540 Keene Alison Bishops Stortford RC Female Vet 40  
317 03:26:07 505 Yendley Sue BRJ Huntingdon RRC Female Vet 40  
318 03:26:11 381 Peck Gillian BRJ Huntingdon RRC Female Senior  
319 03:28:29 489 Walker Kevin Saxmundahm Running Club Male Senior  
320 03:28:45 288 Williams Kate Edmonton Running Club Female Senior  
321 03:28:48 266 Garland Jackie Royston Runners Female Vet 50  
322 03:28:56 83 Worster Carol Unattached Female Vet 40  
323 03:29:25 257 Fernandes Colin Edmonton Running Club Female Senior  
324 03:29:29 238 Raeside Karen Royston Runners Female Vet 40  
325 03:29:30 264 Jinkerson Mandy Royston Runners Female Vet 40  
326 03:29:54 398 Parmenter Robert Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50  
327 03:30:02 259 Monti Kim Royston Runners Female Vet 40  
328 03:30:02 208 Keeble Mandy Royston Runners Female Senior  
329 03:30:04 190 Hopegood James Witham RC Male Vet 40 Male 40
330 03:30:12 451 Rivers Jack Riverside Runners Male Vet 40  
331 03:30:21 503 MCkay Ian Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 40  
332 03:30:28 533 Scott Kate Unattached Female Vet 40  
333 03:30:33 170 Banks Chris Brandon Fern Hoppers Female Senior Female Sen
334 03:31:06 360 Kirk Maryanne Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50 Female 55
335 03:31:25 327 Woodard Ann Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40  
336 03:32:23 270 Harris David Fenland R & AC Male Vet 40  
337 03:32:31 246 Tyler Tony Unattached Male Vet 40  
338 03:32:46 524 Roberts Josephine Unattached Female Vet 40  
339 03:33:03 281 Balani Jayshree Royston Runners Female Vet 50  
340 03:33:26 164 Butler Les Unattached Male Vet 40  
341 03:33:53 334 Suckling Alison Fairlands Vally Spartans Female Vet 40  
342 03:34:31 121 Taylor Nathan Unattached Male Senior  
343 03:34:31 119 Carter Leigh Unattached Male Senior  
344 03:35:02 475 Comerford Sean Royston Runners Male Vet 40  
345 03:35:16 530 Hargadon Sue Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 50 Female 50
346 03:35:17 518 Stones Liz Unattached Female Vet 40  
347 03:35:17 361 Whittaker Alexandra Unattached Female Senior  
348 03:35:58 301 Manze Marilyn Edmonton Running Club Female Vet 50  
349 03:36:06 499 Meader Paul Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 40 Male 40
350 03:36:11 56 McWilliams Robert Unattached Male Senior  
351 03:36:35 557 Kent Clark 100 Club Male Vet 40  
352 03:38:59 191 Jaen-Paul Desmond Unattached Male Vet 40  
353 03:39:56 97 Cox Colin Unattached Male Senior  
354 03:42:02 128 Gibbons Andrew Unattached Male Vet 40  
355 03:42:20 510 Anthony Neil St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40 Male 40
356 03:42:29 277 Towns Jill Unattached Female Vet 40  
357 03:43:10 184 Cook Jo Unattached Female Senior  
358 03:43:25 157 Meadows Craig Unattached Male Senior  
359 03:45:09 77 Oliver Hayley Unattached Female Senior  
360 03:47:12 387 Stannett Charlie Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 50 Male 50
361 03:50:50 70 Bristow Mary Metropoliton Police A.A. Female Vet 40 Female 40
362 03:55:45 134 Porter Laura Bushfield Joggers Female Senior  
363 03:55:45 120 Blessett Marianne Bushfield Joggers Female Vet 40  
364 04:00:25 545 Woolnough Samantha Unattached Female Senior  
365 04:00:29 546 Ford Mark Unattached Male Vet 40  
366 04:05:06 102 Jack Bob Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 40  
367 04:11:04 78 Oliver Steve Unattached Male Senior  
368 04:11:09 153 Loughnane Martin London Heathside AC Male Vet 40  
368 04:12:00 553 Oliver Rosemary Unattached Female Vet 50  
             
dns/dnf 5 Sanders Barbara Hadleigh Hares AC Female Vet 40 Female 45
dns/dnf 51 Hunter Andrew Unattached Male Senior  
dns/dnf 54 Rahim Akhtar Sudbury Court Runners Male Senior  
dns/dnf 55 Cliffe Richard Unattached Male Senior  
dns/dnf 57 Reedy Jane Unattached Female Vet 40  
dns/dnf 58 Letton David Dartford Road Runners Male Vet 40  
dns/dnf 59 McRae-Ironside Peter Unattached Male Vet 40  
dns/dnf 60 Pirt Joshua Unattached Male Senior  
dns/dnf 62 Shorter Tracey St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40  
dns/dnf 63 Goldman Paul St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40  
dns/dnf 65 Witherstone Matthew Unattached Male Senior  
dns/dnf 66 Sancto David Unattached Male Vet 40  
dns/dnf 69 Bruce Andrew Biggleswade AC Male Vet 40  
dns/dnf 73 Hardy Bruce March Athletic Club Male Senior  
dns/dnf 85 Hatcher Ollie Unattached Male Vet 40  
dns/dnf 90 Barker Rosamund Saffron Striders Male Senior  
dns/dnf 91 Cooper Ian Serpentine Running Club Male Vet 60  
dns/dnf 92 Doak Colin Ely Runners Male Vet 40  
dns/dnf 95 Scarth Anna Unattached Female Senior  
dns/dnf 106 Barton Paul Hadleigh Hares AC Male Senior  
dns/dnf 110 Prance Carol Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40  
dns/dnf 117 Leigh Chris Fairlands Vally Spartans Male Vet 40  
dns/dnf 118 Chamley Rick Unattached Male Vet 40  
dns/dnf 125 Foulkes James Unattached Male Senior  
dns/dnf 132 Wagnewr Martyn Unattached Male Vet 40  
dns/dnf 133 Dearden Craig Unattached Male Senior Male Sen
dns/dnf 137 Whitaker Steven St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40  
dns/dnf 142 Vick Sarah Saxons RC Female Senior Female Sen
dns/dnf 144 Maulkerson Rosalino Unattached Female Vet 40  
dns/dnf 146 McMorrow Gillian Marshalll Milton Keynes AC Female Senior  
dns/dnf 147 Bestow Nik Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40 Male 45
dns/dnf 152 Crawford Rebecca Unattached Female Senior  
dns/dnf 155 Shackleton Richard Unattached Male Senior  
dns/dnf 158 Pierce Paul North Herts Road Runners Male Vet 40  
dns/dnf 160 Baker Darren St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40  
dns/dnf 163 Hughes Trevor Unattached Male Vet 50  
dns/dnf 168 Gurr Tracey Unattached Female Senior  
dns/dnf 169 Gee Charlottee Royston Runners Female Senior  
dns/dnf 174 Mahood John Unattached Male Vet 50  
dns/dnf 175 Regan Daniel Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Senior  
dns/dnf 177 Taplin Simon Unattached Male Vet 50  
dns/dnf 180 Holmes Graham Lowestoft RR Male Vet 50 Male 55
dns/dnf 182 Prior Craig Barnet A.C. Male Senior  
dns/dnf 186 Chalk Sally Unattached Female Senior  
dns/dnf 200 Hills Karen Cambridge & Coleridge AC Female Vet 40  
dns/dnf 206 Davidson Mick Unattached Male Vet 40  
dns/dnf 215 Kilgallen Jayne Brighton & Hove R/Sisters Female Vet 40  
dns/dnf 220 Rose Tony Ware Joggers Male Vet 40  
dns/dnf 226 Bygrave Simon Serpentine Running Club Male Senior  
dns/dnf 228 Carr Christina Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior Female Sen