Bury Nearly 10 2006 Provisional Results

Photographs of today's race www.derekhaden.com

Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:53:05 715 Barker Peter St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
2 00:56:17 625 Mills Nathan Ranelagh Harriers Male Senior
3 00:57:16 752 Long Julian St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
4 00:58:35 734 Cobbold Michael St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
5 00:59:48 687 Kazer John Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Senior
6 01:00:11 748 Hill Raymond Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
7 01:01:53 775 Bailey Steve St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
8 01:02:01 674 Newland William Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 50
9 01:02:49 714 Smith Richard Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
10 01:03:07 703 Crisp Edward Unattached Male Senior
11 01:03:56 632 Squirrell John Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
12 01:04:02 733 Thorpe John Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
13 01:05:14 670 Long Tim Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 40
14 01:05:53 680 Burton Hugh Ely Runners Male Senior
15 01:06:06 759 Sandford Elizabeth Sudbury Park Road Race Club Female Senior
16 01:06:25 677 Bell David Yaxley Runners Male Senior
17 01:07:27 691 Scott Chris BRE  Non-Affilated Male Senior
18 01:07:31 741 McCorquodale Becky Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
19 01:07:42 744 Freeman Kevin Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 40
20 01:08:08 658 Marriott Michael Unattached Male Vet 50
21 01:08:22 666 Jeffrey Catherine St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
22 01:09:12 673 Tucker Joe Unattached Male Vet 40
23 01:09:17 639 Honeywood Philip Unattached Male Senior
24 01:09:40 665 Taylor Clare St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
25 01:10:02 747 Scott Robert Unattached Male Senior
26 01:10:06 729 Montesso Fernando Unattached Male Vet 40
27 01:10:29 644 Webster Stephen St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
28 01:11:01 778 Supernak Lukasz St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
29 01:11:27 716 Bugg Alison Orion Harriers Female Vet 40
30 01:11:37 671 Whitwell Penny Unattached Female Senior
31 01:12:01 717 Street Sarah Cambridge Triathlon Club Female Senior
32 01:12:05 754 Kreetzer Martin Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 50
33 01:12:15 700 Smith David Witham RC Male Vet 40
34 01:12:26 702 Wilson Tim Unattached Male Senior
35 01:13:06 678 Fell Jonathan Unattached Male Vet 50
36 01:13:13 738 Dodd Clive Unattached Male Vet 40
37 01:13:17 693 Blofeld Stuart Unattached Male Senior
38 01:13:31 643 Clarke Paul St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
39 01:13:34 760 Brenhan John Real Runner Male Vet 40
40 01:13:45 602 Lambert Catherine Unattached Female Senior
41 01:13:56 696 Eggar Helen Cambridge Triathlon Club Female Senior
42 01:15:21 622 Randall Adrian Unattached Male Senior
43 01:15:24 756 Garrett Phil Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 40
44 01:15:25 753 Robinson Nigel Unattached Male Vet 50
45 01:15:53 676 Stanier Carol Cambridge & Coleridge AC Female Senior
46 01:16:07 723 Basham Leslie Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
47 01:16:26 682 Marley Richard Unattached Male Vet 40
48 01:16:27 663 King Andy Unattached Male Vet 40
49 01:16:31 645 Levans David Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
50 01:16:37 731 Sherwin Kate Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
51 01:16:38 732 Cooper Philip Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
52 01:16:51 746 Scott Andrew Unattached Male Senior
53 01:17:02 725 Marseille Eric Unattached Male Senior
54 01:17:04 697 Brettle Mike Cambridge Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
55 01:17:06 675 Cousins Rebecca Fenland R & AC Female Senior
56 01:17:18 657 Saalau-Bethell Susanne Unattached Female Vet 40
57 01:17:36 751 Bartram Dennis Wymondham AC Male Vet 50
58 01:17:39 763 Wise Larry Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
59 01:18:01 713 Alexander Eunice Unattached Female Vet 40
60 01:18:13 745 Davies Lee Unattached Male Senior
61 01:18:22 651 Rittimut-Mak Melissa St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
62 01:18:29 712 Fish Anne Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
63 01:18:43 736 Tasker Katherine Unattached Female Vet 40
64 01:18:44 735 Curry Joanna Unattached Female Senior
65 01:18:47 694 Baldock Alan Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 50
66 01:19:13 709 Kerridge Paul Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
67 01:20:17 724 Stokes Mike Unattached Male Senior
68 01:20:57 681 Measures Chris Unattached Male Senior
69 01:21:55 727 Harvey Michael North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Vet 50
70 01:22:10 750 Ghant Debbie Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
71 01:22:20 652 Whitfield Sally Unattached Female Vet 40
72 01:22:47 722 Butler Michael Ely Runners Male Senior
73 01:22:52 755 Mulloy Faye Unattached Female Senior
74 01:23:14 774 Barrow Kathryn Unattached Female Senior
75 01:23:27 631 Dunn Mark Unattached Male Vet 40
76 01:23:29 768 Dive Peter Unattached Male Senior
77 01:23:40 603 Carnill Seth Unattached Male Senior
78 01:23:52 720 Dolan Jane Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
79 01:23:54 623 Collier Paula Cambridge Triathlon Club Female Senior
80 01:24:02 706 Sandford Richard Unattached Male Vet 40
81 01:24:04 767 Smith Anthony Unattached Male Vet 40
82 01:24:16 627 Green Kathryn Unattached Female Vet 40
83 01:24:16 628 Brown Sara Unattached Female Senior
84 01:24:44 688 Hays Lynne Royston Runners Female Vet 40
85 01:25:02 701 Bentley Robert Unattached Male Vet 50
86 01:25:21 654 Reading Michael Riverside Runners Male Vet 60+
87 01:25:28 648 Mulley Mick Unattached Male Vet 40
88 01:25:30 749 Smith Thomas Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 60+
89 01:25:42 636 Tiney Ruth Unattached Female Senior
90 01:26:08 635 Moxton Richard Unattached Male Vet 40
91 01:26:28 776 Mason Dawn West Suffolk AC Female Vet 40
92 01:27:17 686 Carey Chris Unattached Male Vet 60+
93 01:27:45 742 McCrow Jon Unattached Male Senior
94 01:27:57 777 Brown Su Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
95 01:28:37 683 Thurlow Julie Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
96 01:28:45 705 Brett Mark Unattached Male Senior
97 01:29:02 773 Peck Brian St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
98 01:29:06 685 Crawford Fran Ely Runners Female Vet 50
99 01:29:26 719 Barnes Helen Unattached Female Senior
100 01:29:55 646 Rhodes Jacquie Unattached Female Vet 40
101 01:30:32 758 Jenkins Christina Unattached Female Senior
102 01:31:04 770 Hill Michael Unattached Male Senior
103 01:32:18 739 Howe John Saffron Striders Male Vet 60+
104 01:32:21 656 Rosenberg Susannah Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
105 01:31:23 708 Kisbee Richard Unattached Male Senior
106 01:31:35 679 Lyons Kay Royston Runners Female Vet 40
107 01:32:35 769 Mink Nancy Unattached Female Senior
108 01:34:31 672 Banks Victoria Unattached Female Senior
109 01:34:45 771 Allison Carolina Unattached Female Senior
110 01:34:55 689 Vickers Fiona Unattached Female Senior
111 01:36:37 721 Dunne Susan Unattached Female Vet 40
112 01:37:06 684 Gear Allan Unattached Male Vet 40
113 01:37:09 743 Gaskin Victoria Unattached Female Senior
114 01:37:15 601 Donovan Rob Unattached Male Vet 50
115 01:37:27 642 Thomson Bob Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 40
116 01:38:12 640 Horley Jo Unattached Female Senior
117 01:38:37 647 Burns Mary Witham RC Female Vet 50
118 01:40:46 695 Seggar Sue Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
119 01:41:01 704 Clarke Mary Unattached Female Vet 50
120 01:41:21 710 Peck William St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+
121 01:42:57 668 Tinker Lucy Unattached Female Senior
122 01:42:57 669 Owen Paul Unattached Male Senior
123 01:47:13 634 Dean-Mays Sylvia Royston Runners Female Vet 60+
124 01:47:13 633 Hassen Diane Royston Runners Female Vet 40
125 01:48:29 762 Smith Shena Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
126 02:17:31 638 Sutton Debra Unattached Female Vet 40
127 02:17:31 637 Blackwell Kevin Flegg Athletic Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 692 Soto Jose BRE  Non-Affilated Male Senior
dns/dnf 730 Darnell Bob City of Norwich AC Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 772 Lincoln Wayne City of Norwich AC Male Senior
dns/dnf 764 Mile Changed to 20 Club Unknown Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 698 Haining William Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 641 Bone Chris Hadleigh Hares AC Male Senior
dns/dnf 737 Bone Chris Hadleigh Hares AC Male Senior
dns/dnf 757 McNally Andrea Ipswich Harriers Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 630 Jackson Alan Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 718 Mcsephney Scott Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
dns/dnf 699 Farrow Helen Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 690 Lancaster Rachel North Herts Road Runners Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 726 Harvey Paul North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 660 Sayer Gavin Norwich Road Runners Male Senior
dns/dnf 711 Fish Grayhame Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 766 Thomas Colin Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 624 Cuttenden Duncan Watford Harriers Male Senior
dns/dnf 661 Boutell Clare-Louise Witham RC Female Senior
dns/dnf 662 McLaughlin Ian Witham RC Male Senior
dns/dnf 740 Sanderson Linda Yaxley Runners Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 621 Randell Bex Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 626 Mills Gareth Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 629 Upchurch Celia Unattached Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 649 Brown Tina Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 650 Heath Simon Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 653 Buddle Clare Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 655 Huggins Alan Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 659 Driscoll Ian Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 664 Sykes Paul Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 707 Matthews Phil Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 728 Bromley Catherine Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 761 Dawson Chrisi Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 765 Wilsher Mark Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 779 Jobson Hannah Unattached Female Senior