HOME    BACK

Langham 10Km 2005
Results By Raceres Results
Raceres@lineone.net
www.raceres.org.net
Pos Time No. Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:34:10 353 Smalls Allan Colchester Harriers Male Senior
2 00:34:13 92 Arnold Nigle Norfolk Gazelles Male Vet 40
3 00:34:39 83 Jordan Richard Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
4 00:34:49 326 Bettinson David Cambridge Triathlon Club Male Senior
5 00:36:22 93 Baldwin Steve Norfolk Gazelles Male Senior
6 00:36:41 294 Chenery Robert Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
7 00:36:57 36 Wright David Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
8 00:37:11 275 Greenhalgh Grace Woodford Green AC Female Senior
9 00:37:28 37 Doel Glenn Colchester Harriers Male Senior
10 00:37:38 85 Gardner Derek Unattached Male Vet 40
11 00:37:56 12 Jones Michael Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
12 00:37:57 327 Preston Paul Stour Valley Joggers Male Senior
13 00:38:05 337 Hill Raymond Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50+
14 00:38:08 80 Decker Helen Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
15 00:38:20 50 Roberts Ray Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50+
16 00:38:32 340 Lloyd Mark Unattached Male Senior
17 00:38:42 70 Green Stuart Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
18 00:38:43 289 Jordan Tamara Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
19 00:38:54 64 Rudd Adrian Unattached Male Vet 40
20 00:38:59 20 Saxby Paul Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
21 00:39:34 1 Holder Julian Pitsea Running Club Male Vet 40
22 00:39:39 292 Brown Darren Chelmsford AC Male Senior
23 00:39:56 291 Mussett Annette Chelmsford AC Female Senior
24 00:40:12 3 Watson Lee Unattached Male Senior
25 00:40:22 341 McDowell Gregory Colchester Harriers Male Senior
26 00:40:27 359 Gillard Steven Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
27 00:40:58 316 Bownes Kevin Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
28 00:41:09 302 Thorne John Unattached Male Senior
29 00:41:10 285 Pinnion Clive Hadleigh Hares AC Male Senior
30 00:41:33 32 Clarke Bob Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
31 00:41:35 16 Lacey Chris Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
32 00:41:39 7 Mackenzie John Ilford AC Male Vet 50+
33 00:41:43 296 Kitchener Lynton Unattached Male Vet 40
34 00:41:46 293 Chenery Duncan Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
35 00:41:48 25 Mayes Nick Colchester Harriers Unable to place in Cat.
36 00:41:49 361 Thomas Darren Witham RC Male Senior
37 00:41:51 35 Carter Joh Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50+
38 00:42:06 329 French Michael Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50+
39 00:42:07 56 Heaney Tom Unattached Male Senior
40 00:42:22 336 Hammond Nick Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
41 00:42:24 305 Simpson Graham Unattached Male Senior
42 00:42:31 278 Pyle Nicola Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
43 00:42:46 320 Higgs Lyn Colchester Harriers Female Vet 40
44 00:42:47 295 Cockrell Jon Unattached Male Vet 40
45 00:42:47 100 Newman Ivan Tri Sport Epping Male Vet 50+
46 00:43:06 9 Jones Rob Colchester Harriers Male Senior
47 00:43:08 311 Taylor Keith Witham RC Male Vet 40
48 00:43:11 288 Gray Steve Unattached Male Vet 40
49 00:43:12 65 Tanner Lynn Colchester & Tendring AC Female Vet 50+
50 00:43:14 27 Lacy Dave Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50+
51 00:43:17 17 Lankester Mark Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
52 00:43:22 299 Andrews D Witham RC Male Vet 40
53 00:43:33 74 Donahue Gary Harwich Runners Male Senior
54 00:43:38 322 McCorquodale Becy Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
55 00:43:52 290 Dunsmuir-Watts Andrew Witham RC Male Senior
56 00:44:02 334 Whiston Arthur Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50+
57 00:44:11 31 Tuson Mark Colchester Harriers Male Senior
58 00:44:22 272 Bulard Michael Unattached Male Senior
59 00:44:23 339 Marsh Patrick Colchester Harriers Male Senior
60 00:44:26 354 Cahill Elizabeth Colchester Harriers Female Vet 40
61 00:44:43 357 Bent Angela Pitsea Running Club Female Vet 50+
62 00:44:45 276 Shewbridge Laura Tiptree Road Runners Female Senior
63 00:44:50 364 Haines Richard Colchester & Tendring AC Male Senior
64 00:44:58 29 Dunham Leslie Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50+
65 00:45:05 45 Shaw Carol Havering 90 Joggers Female Vet 50+
66 00:45:11 96 Pakey John Colchester & Tendring AC Male Senior
67 00:45:20 63 Oldman Peter Eastern Veterans Male Vet 50+
68 00:45:21 282 Beckwith Mervya Pitsea Running Club Female Vet 50+
69 00:45:22 71 Lodge Martin Road Runners Club Male Vet 40
70 00:45:22 73 Gladwell Valerie Unattached Female Senior
71 00:45:24 318 Funnell Gordon Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 40
72 00:45:33 67 Chivers Ben Bath University Male Senior
73 00:45:39 89 Lynch James Unattached Male Vet 40
74 00:45:39 308 Pottage Sandie Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
75 00:45:50 68 Wooller Diane Colchester & Tendring AC Female Vet 50+
76 00:46:03 52 Crowe Quentin Unattached Male Vet 40
77 00:46:08 356 Garrod Miles Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
78 00:46:15 51 Wallace Colin Unattached Male Vet 40
79 00:46:16 84 Eldred Gary Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
80 00:46:16 301 Linsey David Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
81 00:46:27 18 Broxton Keith Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50+
82 00:46:36 306 Hoskyn John Springfield Striders AC Male Vet 50+
83 00:46:45 15 Aldreidge Wendy Unattached Female Vet 40
84 00:46:58 77 Holmes Peter Unattached Male Senior
85 00:47:02 321 Cattermore Debbie Colchester Harriers Female Vet 40
86 00:47:04 79 Bestow Nic Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
87 00:47:40 22 Brookes Paul Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
88 00:47:48 362 Thomas Nigel Grange Farm Trotters Male Senior
89 00:47:49 281 Rowley Karren Pitsea Running Club Female Vet 40
90 00:47:53 355 Hocken Adam Unattached Male Senior
91 00:47:54 99 Kelly Wendy Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
92 00:47:56 61 Ingleby David Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 50+
93 00:47:57 23 Foster Paul Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50+
94 00:47:57 309 Dawson Vince Springfield Striders AC Male Vet 40
95 00:47:59 360 Garrod Sue Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
96 00:48:11 95 Richardson Katherine Colchester & Tendring AC Female Junior
97 00:48:22 348 Abrahams Natalie Unattached Female Senior
98 00:48:24 44 Shaw Robert Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
99 00:48:26 297 Buisson Paul Unattached Male Vet 40
100 00:48:27 349 Wikin Lorraine Unattached Female Vet 40
101 00:48:27 328 Partridge David Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
102 00:48:29 26 Cloud Samantha Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
103 00:48:46 270 Bucker Mark Unattached Male Vet 40
104 00:48:47 2 Wise Larry Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50+
105 00:48:47 88 Durban John Unattached Male Senior
106 00:49:03 333 Geddes Tom Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50+
107 00:49:12 271 Bucker Judith Unattached Female Vet 40
108 00:49:12 98 Tompkins Helan Pitsea Running Club Female Vet 40
109 00:49:17 78 Lough Colin Unattached Male Vet 50+
110 00:49:19 21 Coiley James Unattached Male Senior
111 00:49:42 66 Chivers Wayne Unattached Male Vet 50+
112 00:49:50 331 Armstrong Paul Unattached Male Vet 40
113 00:49:53 72 Bean Ruth Unattached Female Senior
114 00:49:56 41 Murry Susan Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 40
115 00:49:50 75 Savage Michael Unattached Male Senior
116 00:50:00 313 Bright Stephen British Athletics AC Male Vet 40
117 00:50:02 300 Wright Maureen Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50+
118 00:50:03 76 Gartland Jane Stour Valley Joggers Female Senior
119 00:50:04 54 Mckay John Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50+
120 00:50:07 40 Shyjka Michael Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
121 00:50:17 287 Fowles Carol Unattached Female Vet 40
122 00:50:18 90 Varely Anthony Unattached Male Senior
123 00:50:19 284 Southwould Richard St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
124 00:50:30 342 Richardson-Wright Rachel Colchester Harriers Female Vet 40
125 00:50:34 303 Perry Steve Springfield Striders AC Male Vet 50+
126 00:50:44 60 Gurry Gaye Witham RC Female Vet 40
127 00:50:45 363 Robinson Tony Unattached Male Vet 40
128 00:50:57 343 Stander Sandie Springfield Striders AC Female Vet 40
129 00:51:00 43 Brown Ian Unattached Male Vet 40
130 00:51:16 5 Boud Tim Unattached Male Senior
131 00:51:38 24 Foster Lyn Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50+
132 00:51:40 310 Allen Martin Unattached Male Senior
133 00:51:57 319 Dobson Barry Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 50+
134 00:52:07 274 Hedger Alan Unattached Male Vet 40
135 00:52:28 273 Hawkes Russell Unattached Male Senior
136 00:52:31 307 Knowles Pat Springfield Striders AC Female Vet 50+
137 00:52:32 57 Dilworth Joseph Unattached Male Vet 40
138 00:52:39 280 Weald Caroline Pitsea Running Club Female Vet 50+
139 00:53:10 97 Williams Paul Pitsea Running Club Male Vet 40
140 00:53:21 277 Cooper-Clark Rosemary Tiptree Road Runners Female Vet 40
141 00:53:26 304 Porter Garry Unattached Male Vet 40
142 00:53:35 82 Flannigan Teresa Pitsea Running Club Female Vet 50+
143 00:55:55 19 Brockbank Nicola Unattached Female Senior
144 00:54:24 351 Jackson Mike Unattached Male Vet 50+
145 00:54:37 345 Warner Jonathan Unattached Male Vet 50+
146 00:54:47 358 Shipp Ann Springfield Striders AC Female Vet 40
147 00:54:52 335 Mayhew Sandra Unattached Female Vet 40
148 00:54:54 330 Hammond Michael Unattached Male Vet 50+
149 00:54:55 346 Porrin Clive Unattached Male Senior
150 00:55:05 286 Chambers Mike St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50+
151 00:55:08 55 McKay Joanne Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
152 00:55:20 332 Hunter Andrew Unattached Male Vet 40
153 00:55:38 323 Rap Cathy Springfield Striders AC Unable to place in Cat.
154 00:55:44 298 Kirk Marianne Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50+
155 00:55:47 315 Bates Peter Pitsea Running Club Male Vet 50+
156 00:56:33 69 Huggins Nick St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50+
157 00:56:57 87 Wills Denise Unattached Female Senior
158 00:56:05 347 Perrin Julia Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
159 00:56:05 352 Sparsi Kate Unattached Female Vet 40
160 00:57:14 39 Carey Ken Pitsea Running Club Male Vet 50+
161 00:57:27 10 Merwe Ronel van der Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
162 00:57:40 53 Mckay Sue Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50+
163 00:58:15 344 Driscol Jean Springfield Striders AC Male Vet 50+
164 00:58:41 312 Gardner Sue Unattached Female Vet 40
165 00:58:45 11 Gunn Nicky Unattached Female Senior
166 00:58:58 317 Bownes Caroline Tiptree Road Runners Female Vet 40
167 00:59:02 46 Shimmom Mike Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
168 00:59:12 325 Greenwood-Wright Tracey Riverside Runners Female Senior
169 00:59:14 94 Sommerland Michael Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50+
170 00:59:27 86 Crowley Sally Unattached Female Senior
171 00:59:30 279 Osborne Catherine Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
172 01:00:39 314 Bates Linda Pitsea Running Club Female Vet 50+
173 01:00:54 14 Richardson Kate Unattached Female Senior
174 01:01:30 324 Black Jan Unattached Female Vet 50+
175 01:02:11 91 Shouksmith Geraldine Unattached Female Senior
176 01:02:31 47 Lines K Unattached Male Vet 40
177 01:02:56 48 Mitchell Robert Unattached Male Senior
178 01:05:08 350 Sharp Renate Tiptree Road Runners Female Vet 50+
179 01:06:38 283 Miller Roy St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50+
180 01:06:38 28 Dunham Sue Colchester Harriers Female Vet 50+
181 01:06:38 33 Clarke Wendy Colchester Harriers Female Vet 40
182 01:06:38 30 Coates Gill Colchester Harriers Female Senior
DNS/DNF 49 Stoten Daniel Chelmsford AC Male Senior
DNS/DNF 34 Fryer Wendy Colchester Harriers Female Vet 50+
DNS/DNF 38 Thomas Peter Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50+
DNS/DNF 62 Dowell Melissa Colchester Harriers Female Senior
DNS/DNF 6 Bowers Pauline East Essex Tri Club Female Vet 40
DNS/DNF 8 Walker Derek Essex Police AC Male Senior
DNS/DNF 4 Richmone Bill Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
DNS/DNF 81 Hobson Roger Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50+
DNS/DNF 42 Welton John Unattached Male Vet 50+
DNS/DNF 58 Currie Gordon Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 59 Currie Andrea Unattached Female Senior
DNS/DNF 338 Everitt Sharon Unattached Female Vet 40