HOME    BACK    

Newmarket 10km 4th July 2004.
Results By RACERES Results
www.raceres.org.uk
E-Mail paul@raceres.org.uk
Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:34:17 39 Coll Robin Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
2 00:34:34 32 Godfrey Sam West Suffolk AC Male Junior
3 00:35:46 15 Ball Michael City of Portsmouth AC Male Vet 40
4 00:37:26 83 Gimson Ashley St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
5 00:37:39 9 Hicks Andy Lowestoft RR Male Vet 40
6 00:38:15 49 Haughton Andrew Unattached Male Vet 45
7 00:38:18 81 Cobbold Michael St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
8 00:38:21 33 Hill Raymond Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
9 00:38:36 19 Webb Alex Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
10 00:39:00 82 Ellis Tim Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
11 00:39:37 68 Brough Paul Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
12 00:39:49 73 Smith Peter Unattached Male Vet 45
13 00:39:52 69 Hazard John Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 40
14 00:39:54 36 Munn Brian Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
15 00:40:14 4 Manlow John Unattached Male Senior
16 00:40:39 76 Walden Ian Unattached Male Vet 40
17 00:40:44 47 Norris Phil St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
18 00:40:52 48 Clegg Mark RAF Honington Male Senior
19 00:41:29 86 Calver Laurence Unattached Male Senior
20 00:41:44 100 Pryke Gail Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
21 00:41:57 35 Blowes Ben Unattached Male Senior
22 00:42:01 1 Oldman Peter North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Vet 60+
23 00:42:30 79 Dickens Paul Unattached Male Vet 40
24 00:43:04 101 Street Elizabeth Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
25 00:43:41 37 Hatley Mark Unattached Male Senior
26 00:43:49 21 Fellingham Richard Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
27 00:44:07 50 Monteiro Monty Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 50
28 00:44:23 24 Silver Peter Unattached Male Vet 45
29 00:44:33 28 Gamble John Unattached Male Vet 40
30 00:44:43 85 Withers Jim Unattached Male Vet 45
31 00:44:51 75 Ince Andy Unattached Male Senior
32 00:44:57 25 Rye Barry Ryston Runners Male Vet 55
33 00:45:27 99 Ridgeon Chris Unattached Male Vet 50
34 00:45:42 26 Powter Tristan Unattached Male Junior
35 00:45:45 6 Rabett Justin Hearn Hill Harriers Male Vet 40
36 00:46:02 7 Sharp Gavin Unattached Male Vet 45
37 00:46:13 58 Khazanedari Jamshid Unattached Male Vet 45
38 00:46:20 23 Jones Richard Unattached Male Vet 40
39 00:46:22 42 Hausler Elke Unattached Female Vet 40
40 00:46:30 8 Keevil Raymond Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 60+
41 00:46:44 67 Page Simon Unattached Male Vet 45
43 00:46:54 74 Dalton Nigel Unattached Male Vet 50
42 00:46:54 77 Biggs Phillip Unattached Male Vet 45
44 00:47:11 34 Anthony Charistine St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
45 00:47:27 63 Blatchford Ian Ely Runners Male Senior
46 00:47:34 65 Moncrief Jo Ryston Runners Female Senior
47 00:47:42 51 Millar Gordon Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 45
48 00:47:50 80 Hadgraft Rob Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 45
49 00:48:06 59 Freeman Wendy Haverhill Running Club Female Senior
50 00:48:06 60 Wright Colin Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
51 00:48:20 14 Riley Peter Burnham Joggers Male Vet 55
52 00:48:29 52 Linden Stephen St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
53 00:49:03 93 Cray Ian St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
54 00:49:08 57 Dormer Sally Brandon Fern Hoppers Female Vet 50
55 00:49:10 78 Newman Richard Unattached Male Senior
56 00:49:11 56 Hubbard John Unattached Male Vet 55
57 00:49:12 2 Bright Stephen British Athletics AC Male Vet 40
58 00:49:26 46 Allman Adrian Unattached Male Senior
59 00:49:35 97 Ridgon Gavin Unattached Male Senior
60 00:49:49 66 Ribbands Derek Gt Yarmouth RRC Male Vet 45
61 00:49:55 92 Ollington Jonathan Unattached Male Senior
62 00:49:58 16 Hones Linda Unattached Female Vet 40
63 00:50:00 90 Smith Thomas Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 60+
64 00:50:02 91 Barnes Andrew Unattached Male Vet 40
65 00:50:05 13 Green David Unattached Male Vet 50
66 00:50:15 95 McGuire Bob Unattached Male Vet 60+
67 00:50:20 17 Peck David Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 60+
68 00:50:29 30 Naughton Joe Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
69 00:50:42 84 Causton Roger Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 55
70 00:50:47 20 Fellingham Anne Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 55
71 00:51:21 12 Hatton Karen Unattached Female Vet 45
72 00:51:30 45 O'Riorden Pete Unattached Male Vet 45
73 00:51:49 41 Spinks Roger Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60+
74 00:52:14 98 Ridgeon Pam Unattached Female Vet 50
76 00:52:53 70 Cornish Sally-Ann Unattached Female Senior
75 00:52:53 71 Hardy Sharon Unattached Female Vet 40
77 00:53:07 18 Smith Julie Unattached Female Senior
78 00:53:16 3 Horn Linda Unattached Female Vet 40
79 00:53:26 29 Fellingham-Boyce Jane Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
80 00:54:29 61 Flatman Wayne Unattached Male Vet 45
81 00:54:40 11 Rodolakis Marie-Anne Unattached Female Vet 50
82 00:54:42 94 Crey Janet Unattached Female Vet 45
83 00:54:59 31 Naughton Denise Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
84 00:55:30 44 Cambell Tom Unattached Male Vet 45
85 00:55:58 43 Hausler Michael Unattached Male Vet 45
86 00:56:46 89 Howe John Saffron Striders Male Vet 60+
87 00:57:37 88 Wilson Phylly Wreake Runners Female Vet 60+
88 00:58:18 64 Allum Julie Ryston Runners Female Senior
89 00:59:03 27 Samson Rachel Unattached Male Senior
90 00:59:17 62 Gill Joan Ryston Runners Female Vet 50
91 00:59:24 87 Doak Colin Ely Runners Male Vet 40
92 00:59:49 54 Baxter Ruth Unattached Female Vet 40
93 00:59:50 53 Baxter Paul Unattached Male Vet 40
94 01:00:19 55 Austin Allison Haverhill Running Club Female Senior
95 01:01:25 96 Riley John Unattached Male Vet 50
97 01:01:31 10 Goodenough Alen Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 50
96 01:01:31 38 Copeland Maxine Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 40
98 01:01:33 40 Marsh Mary Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 50
99 01:02:41 72 Wesnberger Ellis Unattached Male Vet 40
100 01:09:22 22 Mcintosh Carol Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 5 Moran Matt Unattached Male Senior