HOME    BACK   

Langham 10Km 2004    
Results compiled by Raceres Results    
www.raceres.org.uk
email paul@raceres.org.uk    
 
Pos Time No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:33:31 228 Alan Shepherd Colchester Harriers Male Senior
2 00:33:56 599 Garon Heslop Chelmsford AC Male Vet 40
3 00:34:43 292 Nigel Jackson Lowestoft RR Male Vet 40
4 00:34:55 284 Richard Moore Waveney Valley AC Male Senior
5 00:34:57 546 Antonio Pecoraro Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
6 00:36:28 593 Roy Young Colchester & Tendring AC Male Senior
7 00:36:45 224 Terry Back Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
8 00:37:06 399 Nicholas Stephens Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
9 00:37:19 590 Richard Haines Unattached Male Senior
10 00:37:25 294 Paul Preston Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
11 00:37:42 214 Steve Donoghug Barking Road Runners Male Vet 40
12 00:37:46 391 Jeff Wharton Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
13 00:37:50 388 Leon Jones Unattached Male Senior
14 00:38:02 393 Jonathan Nears Unattached Male Senior
15 00:38:38 287 David Adkins Unattached Male Vet 40
16 00:38:39 198 Richard Smith Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
17 00:38:45 286 peter Adkins Unattached Male Senior
18 00:38:47 551 Martin Chester Havering 90 Joggers Male Senior
19 00:38:47 196 Scott Henshaw Unattached Male Senior
20 00:38:52 268 Rob Gibby Colchester Harriers Male Senior
21 00:38:53 540 John Tyler Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
22 00:38:54 581 Mabon Dane Tiptree Road Runners Male Senior
23 00:38:57 360 Tamara Jordan Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
24 00:39:00 260 Paul DeBree Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
25 00:39:01 176 Clive Jones Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
26 00:39:06 282 Kevin Jeffies Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
27 00:39:11 218 Graham Byford Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
28 00:39:14 394 Mark Lloyd Unattached Male Senior
29 00:39:20 293 Nick Hazell Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
30 00:39:30 203 Kevin Bownes Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
31 00:39:32 298 David Comish Tiptree Road Runners Male Senior
32 00:39:35 235 Paul Williams St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
33 00:39:44 270 Alan Fisher Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50
34 00:39:45 201 David Sandford St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
35 00:39:48 239 Simon Ellis Thrift Green Trotters Male Vet 40
36 00:40:00 564 Stuart Green Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
37 00:40:12 166 Michael Harding Havering 90 Joggers Male Junior
38 00:40:13 165 Richard Harding Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
39 00:40:17 346 Sue Spong Havering 90 Joggers Female Vet 40
40 00:40:20 580 J Holder Pitsea Running Club Male Senior
41 00:40:22 375 Wendy King Unattached Female Senior
42 00:40:40 285 Steve Kenyon Waveney Valley AC Male Senior
43 00:40:43 237 Russell Ford Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
44 00:40:54 381 Matthew Jouer Unattached Male Senior
45 00:41:05 247 David Boggis Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
46 00:41:09 289 Steve hunt Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 40
47 00:41:20 233 Colin Jones Barking Road Runners Male Senior
48 00:41:21 189 Chris Sansom Unattached Male Senior
49 00:41:27 578 Gareth Wagland Unattached Male Senior
50 00:41:29 552 Robert Compton Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 50
51 00:41:36 579 Neil Taylor Havering 90 Joggers Male Senior
52 00:41:47 366 Gail Pryke Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
53 00:41:49 583 John George Barking Road Runners Male Vet 40
54 00:42:10 275 Ian Foskew Mid Essex Casuals Male Vet 40
55 00:42:21 183 Martin Ball Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
56 00:42:22 205 Edward Skimmer Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
57 00:42:23 376 Keith Taylor Witham RC Male Vet 40
58 00:42:37 153 Tony Briscoe Unattached Male Senior
59 00:42:40 385 Oliver Gilbert Unattached Male Senior
61 00:42:43 592 Richard Fellingham Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
62 00:42:44 556 Paul Armstrong Unattached Male Vet 40
63 00:42:54 291 Andrew cable Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
64 00:43:13 171 Mark Lankester Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
65 00:43:19 548 Andrew Thopmson Havering 90 Joggers Male Senior
66 00:43:21 197 Matthew Calderbank Unattached Male Junior
67 00:43:22 334 Nicola Pyle Unattached Female Senior
68 00:43:24 216 Martin Buis Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 50
69 00:43:34 386 Carl Fenton-Jones Gt Bentley Running Club Male Junior
70 00:43:36 221 Michael Barron Unattached Male Senior
71 00:43:38 382 Patrick Marsh Colchester Harriers Male Senior
72 00:43:39 240 Michael Chaplin Unattached Male Vet 50
73 00:43:42 267 Bob Ratcliffe Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
74 00:43:46 553 Mick Sears Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
75 00:43:50 573 Gordon Funnell Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 40
76 00:43:51 280 Kevin John Payne Witham RC Male Senior
77 00:43:52 281 David Payne Witham RC Male Vet 40
78 00:43:56 387 Nicola Hasan Havering 90 Joggers Male Senior
79 00:43:57 186 Mike Munson Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 50
80 00:44:00 389 Brian Airlie Hadleigh Hares AC Male Senior
81 00:44:05 395 Martin Larnser Unattached Male Senior
82 00:44:06 549 David Keeley Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
83 00:44:26 595 Simon Kingdon Unattached Male Senior
84 00:44:27 271 Malcolm Bailey Thrift Green Trotters Male Vet 40
85 00:44:29 254 Neil Godier Unattached Male Vet 40
86 00:44:44 276 Colin Short Witham RC Male Vet 50
87 00:44:47 232 Mark Talbot Unattached Male Vet 40
88 00:44:49 288 Barbara Sanders Hadleigh Hares AC Female Vet 40
89 00:44:50 559 Steve Ryan MPaa Male Senior
90 00:44:54 558 Matthew Turner MPaa Male Senior
91 00:44:55 227 Iain Milligan St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
92 00:45:15 333 Rebecca McCorquodale Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
93 00:45:17 398 David Tyler Unattached Male Senior
94 00:45:20 565 Andrew Owen Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
95 00:45:33 167 Roger Duffield Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 50
96 00:45:34 156 James Lynch Unattached Male Vet 40
97 00:45:47 190 Tom Heaney Unattached Male Senior
98 00:45:59 207 Donna Hart Tiptree Road Runners Female Senior
99 00:46:00 208 Laura Shewbridge Tiptree Road Runners Female Senior
100 00:46:09 541 Jeff Fenton Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
101 00:46:13 248 Dale Langham Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
102 00:46:17 339 Sandra Allison Unattached Female Vet 40
103 00:46:25 365 Heidi Bingham Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
104 00:46:30 347 Judy Burnett Havering 90 Joggers Female Senior
105 00:46:32 350 Sue Dale Havering 90 Joggers Female Vet 50
106 00:46:34 159 Len Davies Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
107 00:46:46 588 Graham Bernthal Unattached Male Vet 50
108 00:46:46 226 Anita Barrett Colchester Harriers Female Senior
109 00:46:49 384 Richard Nash Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
110 00:46:52 577 Kevin Payne Cedar Brook Unattached Male Senior
111 00:47:08 557 Cliff Baker Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50
112 00:47:12 252 Juliet Warren-Watson Unattached Female Senior
113 00:47:14 545 Mike Phillips Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 50
114 00:47:16 259 Colin Newcombe Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
115 00:47:24 195 Tom Allison Unattached Male Senior
116 00:47:25 585 Phil Wood Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
117 00:47:26 251 Jon Bolton Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
118 00:47:34 274 David Ludbrook Unattached Male Vet 40
119 00:47:39 213 M Mason Barking Road Runners Male Vet 50
120 00:47:42 337 Wendy Aldridge Unattached Female Vet 40
121 00:47:43 191 Paul Foster Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
122 00:47:44 242 Sue garrod Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
123 00:47:49 353 Judith Bucker Unattached Female Vet 40
124 00:47:50 160 Deborah Pye Havering 90 Joggers Female Vet 40
125 00:47:55 377 Frank gardiner Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
126 00:47:57 598 Paul Blackwell Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
127 00:48:00 243 David Pike Havering 90 Joggers Male Senior
128 00:48:03 290 Nick Anderson Unattached Male Senior
129 00:48:04 279 John Kew Witham RC Male Vet 40
130 00:48:08 374 Tracy Hill Havering 90 Joggers Female Vet 40
131 00:48:11 209 Peter Gold Witham RC Male Vet 40
132 00:48:14 193 John Durban Unattached Male Senior
133 00:48:24 231 Tom Geddes Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
134 00:48:28 300 Ian Fovague Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 40
135 00:48:34 219 Maxine Burgess Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
136 00:48:35 589 Andrew Littlemore Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
137 00:48:40 258 Tel Baker Unattached Male Junior
138 00:48:41 261 Ron Dobie Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
139 00:48:41 570 Brian Parish Havering 90 Joggers Male Senior
140 00:48:42 543 Christopher Mansfield Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
141 00:49:00 262 Carol Ann Rodgers Havering 90 Joggers Female Senior
142 00:49:05 223 James Montgomery Witham RC Male Senior
143 00:49:06 364 Sandra Bernthal Unattached Female Vet 50
144 00:49:15 567 Mark Bucker Unattached Male Vet 40
145 00:49:15 586 Ray Baggs Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
146 00:49:28 263 Eleanor Mole Havering 90 Joggers Female Senior
147 00:49:36 278 Mick Poulter Witham RC Male Vet 50
148 00:49:37 245 Joanne Adams Unattached Female Senior
149 00:49:42 594 Roger Spinks Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
150 00:49:44 161 Ian Bown Unattached Male Vet 40
151 00:49:44 396 Peter Howden Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
152 00:49:46 283 Ruth Pain Witham RC Female Senior
153 00:49:47 180 Peter Thomas Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50
154 00:49:48 257 R S Courtier Barking Road Runners Male Vet 40
155 00:50:01 587 Stewert Baggs Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
156 00:50:02 397 Susan Barker Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
157 00:50:13 217 Martin Welburn Unattached Male Vet 40
158 00:50:18 352 Barbara Graham Unattached Female Vet 40
159 00:50:31 354 Sue Cole Colchester Harriers Female Vet 40
160 00:50:32 266 Amanda Page Havering 90 Joggers Female Senior
161 00:50:44 178 Paul Knight Unattached Male Vet 40
162 00:50:50 544 Jermery Daniel Havering 90 Joggers Male Senior
163 00:50:54 330 Dawn Knight Unattached Female Vet 40
164 00:50:56 380 Nick Kruszeliski Unattached Male Vet 40
165 00:51:06 341 Lyn Foster Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 40
166 00:51:08 264 Larry Wise Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
167 00:51:20 162 Robert Shaw Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
168 00:51:23 187 Andrew Hunter Unattached Male Vet 40
169 00:51:31 272 Peter Bates Pitsea Running Club Male Vet 50
170 00:51:33 179 Gerry Borley Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
171 00:51:39 164 Ronel van der Merwe Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
172 00:51:53 367 Anne Fellingham Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
173 00:51:53 211 Barry Dobson Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 50
174 00:52:07 390 Colin Clifford Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 50
175 00:52:09 246 R hawkes Unattached Male Senior
176 00:52:17 202 Terry Kavanagh Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 50
177 00:52:27 370 Claire Shotton Unattached Female Senior
178 00:52:29 343 Gaynor Finch Havering 90 Joggers Female Senior
179 00:52:41 596 Lee Dorset Unattached Male Senior
180 00:52:45 562 Stephen Ridgers Unattached Male Senior
181 00:52:47 379 Gary Polter Unattached Male Senior
182 00:53:01 356 Caroline Porter Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 40
183 00:53:04 194 Nick Wells Havering 90 Joggers Male Senior
184 00:53:05 542 Mark Harvey Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
185 00:53:11 256 Margaret Maison Barking Road Runners Female Vet 40
186 00:53:20 383 Maria Reynolds Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
187 00:53:38 600 Martin Richards Unattached Male Vet 40
188 00:53:40 569 Keith Porter Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
189 00:53:45 185 Bob Darnell City of Norwich AC Male Vet 50
190 00:54:09 550 Barry Rowell Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
191 00:54:10 236 Katy Nash Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
192 00:54:12 172 Debbie Lewis Unattached Female Vet 40
193 00:54:14 241 Nicola Scott Colchester Harriers Female Senior
194 00:54:20 561 Robert Brown Unattached Male Vet 40
195 00:54:45 547 Keith Penfold Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 50
196 00:54:53 206 Rosemary Cooper-Clark Tiptree Road Runners Female Vet 40
197 00:54:55 363 Karen Wagland Unattached Female Senior
198 00:54:59 192 Joseph Dilworth Unattached Male Vet 40
199 00:55:00 220 Janet Finch Barking Road Runners Female Vet 40
200 00:55:00 331 Louise Mozzanica Havering 90 Joggers Female Senior
201 00:55:04 371 Natalie Abrahams Unattached Female Senior
202 00:55:09 210 Lorraine Gold Witham RC Female Vet 50
203 00:55:19 340 Rachel Humphreys Unattached Female Senior
204 00:55:38 297 Naomi Seabourne Gt Bentley Running Club Female Junior
205 00:55:50 563 Nick Higgens St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
206 00:56:07 229 Tracy Norris Colchester Harriers Female Senior
207 00:56:12 225 Emma Robinson Colchester Harriers Female Senior
208 00:56:15 576 Ben Hunt Unattached Male Senior
209 00:56:41 273 Linda Bates Pitsea Running Club Female Vet 50
210 00:56:56 155 Colin Turner Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 50
211 00:57:28 230 Tricia Pavey Colchester Harriers Female Vet 40
212 00:57:34 154 John Braybrook Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
213 00:57:36 174 Denise Wills Unattached Female Senior
214 00:58:05 244 Maxine Coplane Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 40
215 00:58:25 250 Katrina Langham Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
216 00:58:34 269 Kate Sparsi Unattached Female Vet 40
217 00:58:35 362 Helen Taliadoros Unattached Female Senior
218 00:58:46 336 Maria Steel Havering 90 Joggers Female Senior
219 00:58:46 169 Chloe Garrett Unattached Female Senior
220 00:58:50 249 Laura Fields Epsom & Ewell Female Senior
221 00:58:50 554 Anthony Fields Unattached Male Vet 40
222 00:59:18 234 Mike Shimmon Unattached Male Senior
223 00:59:41 369 Julia Perrin Unattached Female Senior
224 00:59:52 215 ? Karnett Gt Bentley Running Club Unable to place in Cat.
225 01:00:12 355 Diana Reynolds Unattached Female Senior
226 01:00:13 568 Steve Reynolds Unattached Male Senior
227 01:00:32 359 Rita Page Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50
228 01:00:36 378 James Kelly Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 50
229 01:00:40 392 Pip Warboys Unattached Male Vet 50
230 01:00:48 335 Christina Underwood Unattached Female Senior
231 01:01:48 182 Michael Bardell Unattached Male Senior
232 01:01:48 338 Alison Bardell Unattached Female Senior
233 01:02:00 212 Nick Smith Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 50
234 01:02:04 222 Theresa Montgomery Witham RC Female Vet 40
235 01:02:33 373 Elaine Dousett Unattached Female Senior
236 04:02:40 597 Gareth Dorset Unattached Male Senior
237 01:02:46 348 Elizabeth Preston Havering 90 Joggers Female Vet 50
238 01:02:52 253 Dawn Miller Harwich Runners Female Senior
239 01:02:56 204 Carolyn Bownes Tiptree Road Runners Female Vet 40
240 01:03:14 372 Dawn Gadd Unattached Female Vet 40
241 01:03:23 238 Paula Staford Havering 90 Joggers Female Senior
242 01:03:23 296 Martin Whitmill Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
243 01:05:37 361 Sally Cowley Unattached Female Senior
244 01:05:37 368 Tacey Doolin Unattached Female Senior
245 01:05:59 255 Louise Papworth Harwich Runners Female Senior
246 01:05:59 299 Sandra Maddox Gt Bentley Running Club Female Junior
247 01:06:02 295 Robert Gowans Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
248 01:06:52 173 Amber Bates Unattached Female Senior
249 01:08:18 265 Frances Hull Havering 90 Joggers Female Senior
250 01:09:19 157 Tina Starling Unattached Female Vet 40
251 01:09:20 158 Helen Cook Havering 90 Joggers Female Vet 40
252 01:09:22 357 Susan Ramos Unattached Female Vet 50
253 01:09:25 358 Glenda Higgins Unattached Female Vet 50
254 01:10:52 591 Simon Duerden Unattached Male Vet 40
255 01:22:51 574 Raymond Pipe Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
  dns/dnf 351 Jenni Lace Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
  dns/dnf 584 Brian Powell H30 Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
  dns/dnf 582 David Robinson Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 50
  dns/dnf 555 Nigel Smith Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
  dns/dnf 163 Carol Shaw Havering 90 Joggers Female Vet 40
  dns/dnf 181 John Sargood Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 40
  dns/dnf 344 Louise Robertson Havering 90 Joggers Female Senior
  dns/dnf 345 Nicola Seabrook Havering 90 Joggers Female Senior
  dns/dnf 349 Dawn Plamer Havering 90 Joggers Female Senior
  dns/dnf 566 Mervyn Kesselring Norwich Road Runners Male Vet 50
  dns/dnf 575 Colin Pitts Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
  dns/dnf 332 Sally Hughes Witham RC Female Senior
  dns/dnf 168 Karen Carnell Unattached Female Senior
  dns/dnf 170 Laura Harrington Unattached Female Senior
  dns/dnf 175 Kevin Colyer Unattached Male Senior
  dns/dnf 177 James Ryan Unattached Male Senior
  dns/dnf 184 Darren Hopkinson Unattached Male Senior
  dns/dnf 188 Steve Maguire Unattached Male Senior
  dns/dnf 342 Joanne Campling Unattached Female Senior
  dns/dnf 560 Charles Reeder Unattached Male Vet 50
  dns/dnf 571 Colin Wallace Unattached Male Senior
  dns/dnf 572 Andrew Baldasera Unattached Male Vet 40