HOME

Suffolk Cross Country Championships Results
Sunday 4th January 2004
Results compilied by Raceres Results
paul@raceres.org.uk
01787 376617
Event 1 Under 13 Girls
Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name
1 12:35 112 Simpson Alice Ipswich Harriers
2 13:03 104 Waters Helen West Suffolk AC
3 13:12 120 McLoone Zara West Suffolk AC
4 13:38 109 Burt Megan Waveney Valley AC
5 14:20 114 Darlow Chloe Newmarket Joggers
6 14:23 117 Ball Sarah West Suffolk AC
7 14:25 110 Jacks Samantha Waveney Valley AC
8 14:53 115 Drummond Katy Newmarket Joggers
9 14:55 102 Crowhurst Martha Barnarddiston Hall Pre. School
10 14:58 121 Hardy Alicia West Suffolk AC
11 14:58 103 Richards Cathrine Barnarddiston Hall Pre. School
12 15:11 118 Brereton Emma West Suffolk AC
13 15:13 101 Duthie Camilla Barnarddiston Hall Pre. School
14 15:16 108 Blowers Hollie Waveney Valley AC
15 15:47 116 Baxter Megan Newmarket Joggers
16 18:58 105 Finegan Helen Felixstowe Road Runners
17 19:24 106 Pearce Rosie Felixstowe Road Runners
18 19:34 111 Story-Smith Danielle Waveney Valley AC
dna/dnf 107 Stone Kathryn Felixstowe Road Runners
dna/dnf 113 Davies Francis West Suffolk AC
Team !st West Suffolk 11pts
2nd Waveney Valley 25pts
3rd Newmarket Joggers 28pts
4th Barnardiston Prep School 33pts
Event 2 Under 13 Boys
Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name
1 11:23 202 Ridley Andrew West Suffolk AC
2 11:34 201 Fry Charlie West Suffolk AC
3 11:47 222 Green Blakenee West Suffolk AC
4 12:00 218 Palmer Elliot Ipswich Harriers
5 12:05 216 Bird John Ipswich Harriers
6 12:09 220 Cripps Michael West Suffolk AC
7 12:14 205 Bibby Alex Barnarddiston Hall Pre. School
8 12:21 203 McGoldrick Matthew West Suffolk AC
9 12:43 204 Barker Robert Barnarddiston Hall Pre. School
10 12:47 215 Davison-White Peter Waveney Valley AC
11 12:59 221 Robinson Matthew West Suffolk AC
12 13:05 206 King Henry Barnarddiston Hall Pre. School
13 13:15 223 Maycock James Waveney Valley AC
14 13:24 207 Davis-Morris Gordon Felixstowe Road Runners
15 14:01 214 Ingles Robert Waveney Valley AC
16 14:05 213 Freeman Jamie Waveney Valley AC
17 14:25 219 Wood Tom Ipswich Triathlon Club
18 14:46 217 Byford Timothy Ipswich Harriers
19 15:17 210 Oakley Darren Felixstowe Road Runners
20 15:55 208 Egerton Lee Felixstowe Road Runners
21 16:09 211 Pearce William Felixstowe Road Runners
dns/dnf 209 Griffiths Tom Felixstowe Road Runners
dns/dnf 212 Andrews James Waveney Valley AC
Team 1st West Suffolk 6pts
2nd Ipswich Harriers 27pts
3rd Barnardiston Prep School 28pts
4th Waveney Valley 38pts
5th Felixstowe Road Runners 53pts
Event 3 Under 15 Girls
Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name
1 16:21 303 Dowsing Laura Ipswich Harriers
2 17:01 305 Sprake Ellie Ipswich Harriers
3 17:15 304 Miles Hollie Ipswich Harriers
4 18:12 306 Welbourne Rebecca Ipswich Harriers
5 20:15 308 Williamson Harriet West Suffolk AC
6 21:20 307 Harris Sally Rachel King Edward VI School
dns/dnf 301 Wallington-Wallis Ava King Edward VI School
dns/dnf 302 Calver Eleanor Ipswich Harriers
dns/dnf 309 Williamson Katy West Suffolk AC
Team
1st Ipswich Harriers 6pts
Event 4 Under 15 Boys
Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name
1 15:11 403 Stafford David King Edward VI School
2 15:12 402 Fry Edward West Suffolk AC
3 15:20 421 Brown Sam West Suffolk AC
4 15:32 416 Rooke Christopher Ipswich Harriers
5 15:38 414 Hardy Luke Ipswich Harriers
6 15:41 422 Mayes Paul West Suffolk AC
7 16:27 424 Waterhouse Andrew West Suffolk AC
8 16:47 428 Smith Tom W.S.Non-Scoreing
9 16:50 417 Taylor Tom Ipswich Harriers
10 17:06 413 Barns-Smith William Ipswich Harriers
11 17:17 411 Hardiman Chris Waveney Valley AC
12 17:35 419 Hansell Stuart Newmarket Joggers
13 18:29 418 Wright Daniel Ipswich Harriers
14 18:30 405 Egerton Scott Felixstowe Road Runners
15 19:52 409 Wooden Mathew Felixstowe Road Runners
16 22:26 406 Fulcher Adam Felixstowe Road Runners
dns/dnf 404 Smith Christopher Ipswich Jaffa
dns/dnf 407 Griffiths Jack Felixstowe Road Runners
dns/dnf 408 Songhurst Robert Felixstowe Road Runners
dns/dnf 410 Andrews Christopher Waveney Valley AC
dns/dnf 415 Hicks James Ipswich Harriers
dns/dnf 420 Graham Andrew St Edmund Pacers
dns/dnf 425 Pettican Joshua Cambridge Triathlon Club
Team
1st West Suffolk 11pts
2nd Ipswich Harriers 18pts
3rd Felixstowe Road Runners 45pts
Event 5 Under 20 Men
Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name
1 26:45:00 501 Barns-Smith Matthew Ipswich Harriers
2 27:46:00 504 Spashett Ben Ipswich Harriers
3 29:50:00 502 Graham Paul Ipswich Harriers
4 32:23:00 503 Rutter Liam Ipswich Harriers
5 36:10:00 505 Whiting Ben Stowmarket Striders
Team
1st Ipswich Harriers 6pts
Event 6 Senior Men
Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:40:27 47 Sharland Tom Ipswich Harriers Senior
2 00:41:49 624 Baker Peter St Edmund Pacers "A" Senior
3 00:42:10 22 Laing David Ipswich Jaffa "A" Senior
4 00:42:47 53 Coll Robin Newmarket Joggers Veteran
5 00:42:59 662 Smalls Allan Colchester Harriers Senior
6 00:44:46 634 Golding Peter St Edmund Pacers "A" Veteran
7 00:44:56 31 Thomas Glyn Framlingham Flyers Veteran
8 00:45:12 90 Starmer Chris Stowmarket Striders "A" Veteran
9 00:45:31 630 Cooke Christopher St Edmund Pacers "A" Veteran
10 00:45:48 25 Rogers Brian Ipswich Jaffa "A" Veteran
11 00:46:19 28 Hilaire John Framlingham Flyers Veteran
12 00:46:42 650 Taylor Andrew St Edmund Pacers "A" Senior
13 00:46:48 99 Arnold Colin St Edmund Pacers "A" Veteran
14 00:46:55 631 Gimson Ashley St Edmund Pacers "A" Veteran
15 00:47:19 56 Edwards Steve Newmarket Joggers Senior
16 00:47:28 21 Macsephney Scott Ipswich Jaffa "A" Senior
17 00:47:38 5 Squirrell John Bildeston Bounders Veteran
18 00:47:51 54 Copeland Jim Newmarket Joggers Veteran
19 00:47:56 1 Ridley Colin West Suffolk AC Veteran
20 00:48:03 7 Chenery Robert Ipswich Jaffa "A"
21 00:48:05 44 Hicks Steve Ipswich Harriers Veteran
22 00:48:07 74 Jones Michael Stowmarket Striders "A" Senior
23 00:48:15 23 Preston Paul Ipswich Jaffa "A" Senior
24 00:48:23 70 Pottage Martin Stowmarket Striders "A" Veteran
25 00:48:29 12 Jarrett Tom Ipswich Jaffa "A" Senior
26 00:48:52 658 Ackerley Roger Woodbridge Shufflers Veteran
27 00:49:02 6 White Graham Bildeston Bounders Veteran
28 00:49:48 48 Simpson Russell Ipswich Harriers Veteran
29 00:50:05 653 Hunt Steve Hadleigh Hares AC Veteran
30 00:50:36 67 Buntin Alastair Stowmarket Striders "A" Senior
31 00:50:59 627 Bellamy Jonathan St Edmund Pacers Veteran
32 00:51:11 651 Troop Michael St Edmund Pacers Veteran
33 00:51:33 59 Munns Brian Newmarket Joggers Veteran
34 00:51:44 8 Chenery Duncan Ipswich Jaffa "B" Veteran
35 00:51:51 79 Molyneux Grant Stowmarket Striders "B" Senior
36 00:51:54 19 Lusardi Patrick Ipswich Jaffa "B" Veteran
37 00:52:21 73 Green Andrew Stowmarket Striders "A" Senior
38 00:52:37 63 Thomas Russell Newmarket Joggers Senior
39 00:53:11 55 Clarke Neville Newmarket Joggers Veteran
40 00:53:35 659 Lennard Peter Woodbridge Shufflers Veteran
41 00:53:57 85 Slack Gordon Stowmarket Striders "B" Veteran
42 00:54:08 10 Everett Geoff Ipswich Jaffa "B" Veteran
43 00:54:37 98 Robinson Steve Ipswich Triathlon Club Veteran
44 00:54:48 42 Whale Colin Bungay Black Dog RC Veteran
45 00:55:04 2 Greener John Bildeston Bounders Veteran
46 00:55:13 654 Robinson Dane Hadleigh Hares AC Veteran
47 00:55:48 661 Sears Mick Woodbridge Shufflers Veteran
48 00:56:33 656 Allen Darren Hadleigh Hares AC Senior
49 00:57:36 13 Kirk Clive Ipswich Jaffa "B" Veteran
50 00:57:53 91 Thomas Colin Stowmarket Striders "B" Veteran
51 00:58:18 27 Hutchings Gary Framlingham Flyers Veteran
52 00:58:43 71 Gladwell Chris Stowmarket Striders "C" Veteran
53 00:58:48 80 Nash Richard Stowmarket Striders "C" Senior
54 00:58:56 41 Kesselring Mervyn Bungay Black Dog RC Veteran
55 00:59:36 51 Symonds Steve Newmarket Joggers Senior
56 01:00:38 75 King Jim Stowmarket Striders "C" Veteran
57 01:00:48 30 Cox Bill Framlingham Flyers Veteran
58 01:01:22 66 Basham Les Stowmarket Striders "C" Veteran
59 01:01:29 76 King Les Stowmarket Striders "B" Veteran
60 01:02:46 95 Wells Alan Stowmarket Striders "B"
61 01:05:50 77 Moggan Frank Stowmarket Striders "C" Veteran
dns/dnf 9 Coleman Peter Ipswich Jaffa "B" Veteran
dns/dnf 11 Fellman David Ipswich Jaffa "B" Veteran
dns/dnf 26 Dick Alistair Ipswich Jaffa Veteran
dns/dnf 29 Rooke Ken Framlingham Flyers Veteran
dns/dnf 32 Gardner David Felixstowe Road Runners Senior
dns/dnf 34 Drane Neil Felixstowe Road Runners Senior
dns/dnf 35 Muldoon Martin Felixstowe Road Runners Senior
dns/dnf 36 Stone Roger Felixstowe Road Runners Senior
dns/dnf 37 Broxton Keith Felixstowe Road Runners Veteran
dns/dnf 38 Balls Michael Waveney Valley AC Senior
dns/dnf 40 Durrant Scott Waveney Valley AC Senior
dns/dnf 43 Barrett Oliver Ipswich Harriers Senior
dns/dnf 45 Jacobs Sam Ipswich Harriers Senior
dns/dnf 49 Wold Richard Ipswich Harriers Veteran
dns/dnf 58 Farr Ray Newmarket Joggers Veteran
dns/dnf 62 Smith Tommy Newmarket Joggers Veteran
dns/dnf 64 Pede Dave Newmarket Joggers Veteran
dns/dnf 65 Powell Tim Woodbridge Shufflers Veteran
dns/dnf 68 Debney Bernard Stowmarket Striders Veteran
dns/dnf 69 Doig Andrew Stowmarket Striders Senior
dns/dnf 83 Oliver Chris Stowmarket Striders "B" Senior
dns/dnf 84 Pitts Colin Stowmarket Striders Veteran
dns/dnf 87 Sparks Roger Stowmarket Striders Veteran
dns/dnf 89 Stephens Nick Stowmarket Striders "A" Veteran
dns/dnf 94 Tricker Peter Stowmarket Striders Veteran
dns/dnf 96 Hale Fraser Ipswich Triathlon Club Veteran
dns/dnf 635 Marston Carl St Edmund Pacers Senior
dns/dnf 638 Nealhams Michael St Edmund Pacers Senior
dns/dnf 639 Norris Philip St Edmund Pacers Senior
dns/dnf 646 Reed David St Edmund Pacers Veteran
dns/dnf 649 Rigby Terry St Edmund Pacers Veteran
dns/dnf 652 Funnel Gordon Hadleigh Hares AC Veteran
dns/dnf 655 Blancoe Matt Hadleigh Hares AC Senior
dns/dnf 657 Salmen Mike Hadleigh Hares AC Veteran
dns/dnf 660 Miaulis Nik Woodbridge Shufflers Veteran
Team
1st St edmund Pacers "A" 29pts
2nd Ipswich Jaffa "A 49pts
3rd Newmarket Joggers 70pts
4th Stowmarket Striders "A" 84pts
5th Framlingham Flyers 126pts
6th Ipswich Jaffa "B" 161pts
7th Stowmarket Striders "B" 185pts
8th Stowmarket Striders "C" 219pts
 
Event 7 Under 17 Women
 
Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name
1 17:59 256 Bird Sara West Suffolk AC
2 19:57 251 Jones Rebecca Culford School
3 19:59 253 Castro Phillipa Ipswich Harriers
4 22:22 257 Sparkes Josie West Suffolk AC
5 22:24:00 254 Hicks Lizbeth Ipswich Harriers
252 Leeming Hannah King Edward VI School
255 Barns-Smith Natasha Ipswich Harriers
Event 8 Under 20 Women
Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name
1 22:41 352 O'Dell Laura Ipswich Harriers
351 Holme Claire Ipswich Harriers
Event 9 Senior Women
Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:22:58 497 Leathers Gillian St Edmund Pacers "A" Senior
2 00:23:10 496 Kieran Gwen St Edmund Pacers "A" Senior
3 00:23:17 482 Jordan Tamara Stowmarket Striders "A" Senior
4 00:23:29 456 Davis Maria Ipswich Jaffa Senior
5 00:24:02 499 Partridge Pat St Edmund Pacers "A" Veteran
6 00:24:15 461 Jennings Val Ipswich Jaffa Senior
7 00:24:42 675 Gobbitt Elizabeth Stour Valley Joggers Senior
8 00:24:56 452 Constable Michelle Ipswich Jaffa Senior
9 00:25:50 466 Griffiths Joy Felixstowe Road Runners Veteran
10 00:26:07 672 Taylor Claire St Edmund Pacers "B" Senior
11 00:26:15 451 Brown Julie Ipswich Jaffa Veteran
12 00:26:20 493 Garvey Sue St Edmund Pacers "B" Veteran
13 00:26:32 494 Golding Sarah St Edmund Pacers "B" Senior
14 00:26:40 464 Peck Becky Framlingham Flyers Senior
15 00:26:45 476 Broughton Ellen Stowmarket Striders "B" Senior
16 00:27:24 480 Garrod Sue Stowmarket Striders "A" Senior
17 00:27:27 674 Sanders Barbara Hadleigh Hares AC Veteran
18 00:27:33 462 Wincomb Claire Ipswich Jaffa Veteran
19 00:27:34 485 Pottage Sandy Stowmarket Striders "B" Senior
20 00:27:38 489 Sparkes Gail Stowmarket Striders "A" Veteran
21 00:27:42 477 Champion Rachel Stowmarket Striders "A" Veteran
22 00:28:38 459 Fisher Emille Ipswich Jaffa Senior
23 00:28:58 465 Bennett Annabel Felixstowe Road Runners Senior
24 00:29:31 475 Bride Ute Stowmarket Striders "B" Senior
25 00:29:35 479 Fish Anne Stowmarket Striders "C" Veteran
26 00:29:40 495 Hollands Caroline St Edmund Pacers Senior
27 00:29:49 474 Bingham Heidi Stowmarket Striders "B" Senior
28 00:30:10 478 Denwood Kirsty Stowmarket Striders "C" Senior
29 00:30:16 490 Starmer Jan Stowmarket Striders "C" Veteran
30 00:30:18 483 Lee Tracy Stowmarket Striders "D" Senior
31 00:30:45 486 Relf Jenny Stowmarket Striders "C" Veteran
32 00:32:29 487 Reynolds Maria Stowmarket Striders "D" Veteran
33 00:37:50 484 Nash Katy Stowmarket Striders "D" Senior
34 00:38:13 470 Jennings Lisa Newmarket Joggers Senior
dns/dnf 463 Abbott Jacky Framlingham Flyers Senior
dns/dnf 467 Pearce Sally-Ann Felixstowe Road Runners Veteran
dns/dnf 468 McNally Andrea Ipswich Harriers Veteran
dns/dnf 469 Goodridge Jackie Newmarket Joggers Veteran
dns/dnf 471 Copeland Maxine Newmarket Joggers Veteran
dns/dnf 472 Box Jude Newmarket Joggers Senior
dns/dnf 473 Bills Helen Newmarket Joggers Senior
dns/dnf 481 Hyland Marscha Stowmarket Striders Senior
dns/dnf 488 Seggar Sue Stowmarket Striders Veteran
dns/dnf 491 Taylor Alison Stowmarket Striders Senior
dns/dnf 492 Tricker Mary Stowmarket Striders Veteran
dns/dnf 498 Norris Louise St Edmund Pacers Senior
dns/dnf 671 Partridge Sarah St Edmund Pacers "B" Senior
dns/dnf 673 Waterson Kirsty St Edmund Pacers "A" Senior
dns/dnf 676 Dennison Tricia St Edmund Pacers Veteran
Team
1st St Edmund Pacers 8pts
2nd Ipswich Jaffa 18pts
3rd St Edmund Pacers "B" 35pts
4th Stowmarket Striders "A" 39pts
5th Stowmarket Striders "B" 58pts
6th Stowmarket Striders "C" 82pts
7th Stowmarket Striders "D" 95pts
Event 10 Under 17 Men
Position Finish Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name
1 00:18:49 558 Hardy Kelvin Ipswich Harriers
2 00:19:22 552 Godfrey Samual West Suffolk AC
3 00:20:05 574 Wold Alex Ipswich Harriers
4 00:20:07 553 Diston Sam West Suffolk AC
5 00:20:09 551 Shaw Jammie West Suffolk AC
6 00:21:04 575 Arnold Adam St Edmund Pacers
7 00:23:21 559 Harrison Matthew Ipswich Harriers
8 00:23:36 554 Skipper Joe Waveney Valley AC
9 00:24:51 576 Larner Jack West Suffolk AC
10 00:25:54 565 Helvert van Hendrik Ipswich Harriers
11 00:28:14 555 Smith Ben Waveney Valley AC
dns/dnf 561 Spashett Chris Ipswich Harriers
dns/dnf 564 Thompson Joe Ipswich Harriers
dns/dnf 573 Walker Jack Ipswich Harriers
Team
1st Ipswich Harrirers 11pts
2nd West Suffolk 11pts