HOME    BACK

Woodbridge 10Km Results
Sunday 11th May 2003
Results by Raceres Results
Raceres@lineone.net
01787 376617
Pos Finish Time Race No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:33:17 1 David Miller Woodbridge Shufflers Male Open
2 00:34:07 8 Neil Drain Felixstowe Road Runners Male Open
3 00:34:54 2 David Laing Ipswich Jaffa Male Open
4 00:35:46 520 Stephen Langley Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
5 00:36:09 6 Carl Marston St Edmund Pacers Male Open
6 00:36:17 7 Stephen Hart Woodbridge Shufflers Male Open
7 00:36:43 191 Ian Keeble Wickham Market Knights Male Open
8 00:37:08 17 Mark Bowditch Sports Med East Male Open
9 00:37:09 528 Roger Stone Felixstowe Road Runners Male Open
10 00:37:12 465 Mark Goddard Shaftesbury Barnet Male Open
11 00:37:20 318 Stephen Hicks Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 40
12 00:37:26 414 Ray Hill Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
13 00:37:46 401 Scott MacSephney Ipswich Jaffa Male Open
14 00:38:03 67 Paul Preston Ipswich Jaffa Male Open
15 00:38:05 203 Paul DeBree Unattached Male Open
16 00:38:07 400 Mark Donovan Unattached Male Open
17 00:38:08 236 Brian Rogers Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
18 00:38:34 461 Nick Smith Woodbridge School Male Open
19 00:38:44 532 Jon Darwent Unattached Male Open
20 00:38:52 395 David Shelton Epsom & Ewell Harriers Male Vet 40
21 00:38:58 431 Tim Hanman Unattached Male Open
22 00:38:58 290 Philip Quantrill Ipswich Jaffa Male Open
23 00:39:09 412 Peter McEwen Farlingaye High School Male Open
24 00:39:21 254 Richard Smith Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
25 00:39:31 118 Richard Hilling Waveney Valley A.C. Male Vet 40
26 00:39:34 273 Andy Garvie Woodbridge School Male Open
27 00:39:51 372 Ed Yates Unattached Male Open
28 00:39:53 19 Richard Hudson Sports Med East Male Open
29 00:39:59 460 Michael Titley Unattached Male Open
30 00:40:02 151 Maria Davis Ipswich Jaffa Female Open
31 00:40:14 115 James Ayris Woodbridge School Male 15-18
32 00:40:17 12 Rupert Judge Woodbridge Shufflers Male Open
33 00:40:33 35 Jonathan Hobson Unattached Male Open
34 00:40:40 81 Robert Chenery Ipswich Jaffa Male 15-18
35 00:40:42 129 Neil Parkin Unattached Male Open
36 00:40:44 518 Dan Swansborough Unattached Male Open
37 00:40:47 452 Tom Grant Unattached Male Vet 40
38 00:40:48 384 Robert Offord Unattached Male Open
39 00:40:55 82 Robert Chenery Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
40 00:40:59 397 Darren Kimberley Unattached Male Open
41 00:41:00 500 Peter Munro Unattached Male Vet 40
42 00:41:04 89 Robert Davies Unattached Male Open
43 00:41:07 65 Alan Bicknell Unattached Male Vet 40
44 00:41:13 9 Michael French Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
45 00:41:16 280 Gordon Slack Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
46 00:41:17 5 Gail Pryke Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
47 00:41:22 333 Benjamin Caisey Unattached Male Open
48 00:41:27 416 Thomas Murphy Farlingaye High School Male 15-18
49 00:41:27 10 Charlotte Baldrey Woodbridge Shufflers Female Open
50 00:41:33 403 Steve Levinson Unattached Male Vet 50
51 00:41:48 346 Alex edwards Unattached Male 15-18
52 00:41:56 140 Mark Sargeantson Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 50
53 00:42:01 408 Gary Betts Ipswich Jaffa Male Open
54 00:42:04 521 Sam Melton Unattached Male Open
55 00:42:10 467 Stephen Hunter MCTC Non Affiliated Male Open
56 00:42:10 454 Martin Buis Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 50
57 00:42:16 169 Philip Trett Woodbridge School Male Open
58 00:42:20 189 Carl Smith Wickham Market Knights Male Vet 40
59 00:42:22 538 Paul Devint Unattached Male Vet 40
60 00:42:23 537 Ray Short Unattached Male Open
61 00:42:24 277 Anthony Chase Unattached Male Vet 50
62 00:42:30 456 Pat Partridge St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50
63 00:42:32 411 Scott Thacker Farlingaye High School Male 15-18
64 00:42:33 317 Lee Farthing Woodbridge School Male 15-18
65 00:42:35 389 Don Cox Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
66 00:42:40 383 Glen Harvey Bildeston Bounders Male Vet 40
67 00:42:42 488 Ker Macrosson Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
68 00:42:47 360 Daniel Hart Unattached Male Open
69 00:42:52 187 Bryan Salmon Wickham Market Knights Male Vet 40
70 00:42:52 506 Matthew Thubron Unattached Male Open
71 00:42:54 337 Mark Clements Ufford Park Male Open
72 00:43:09 480 Helen Martin Unattached Female Open
73 00:43:12 276 Joy Griffiths Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
74 00:43:15 245 David Fellman Unattached Male Vet 40
75 00:43:16 208 Nick Rush 53-12 Multisport Male Open
76 00:43:20 136 Mike Chaplin Unattached Male Vet 50
77 00:43:20 16 Lucy Bwditch Sports Med East Female Open
78 00:43:25 167 Daren Broadway Unattached Male Open
79 00:43:26 504 Stuart Lyons Woodbridge School Unable to place in Cat.
80 00:43:26 127 Darren Wright Unattached Male Open
81 00:43:28 388 Julian Long St Edmund Pacers Male Open
82 00:43:30 519 Jem Smith Unattached Male Open
83 00:43:35 278 Peter Kevan Unattached Male Vet 50
84 00:43:36 526 John Keeble Diss A.C. Male Vet 50
85 00:43:37 241 Rod Ambrose Unattached Male Vet 40
86 00:43:37 99 Christopher Batty Unattached Male Open
87 00:43:39 413 Roger Mawer Lowestoft Road Runners Male Vet 60
88 00:43:48 123 Geoffrey Buchanan Unattached Male Open
89 00:43:49 42 Anna Dearing Unattached Female Open
90 00:43:55 34 Christian Pawsey Unattached Male Open
91 00:43:56 111 George Clarke Woodbridge School Male 15-18
92 00:43:58 109 Anthony Mayson Unattached Male Vet 40
93 00:43:58 142 Alan Jackson Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
94 00:44:04 439 Steve presland Richard Jackson PLC Male Vet 40
95 00:44:05 132 Bill Watson Unattached Male Open
96 00:44:07 366 Paul Silom Lowestoft Road Runners Male Vet 50
97 00:44:08 86 Adrian Doig Unattached Male Open
98 00:44:12 235 Steven Garvie Unattached Male Open
99 00:44:12 80 Anthony Maclean Wickham Market Knights Male Open
100 00:44:15 497 Julie Brown Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
101 00:44:17 419 Andy McIntyre Stowmarket Striders Male Open
102 00:44:23 382 Peter Phillips Unattached Male Vet 50
103 00:44:25 379 Arther Stansfield Friday Night Drifters Male Vet 40
104 00:44:34 437 Steve Cox Richard Jackson PLC Male Open
105 00:44:38 172 Tim Sheldon Unattached Male Vet 40
106 00:44:38 354 Jason Mann Unattached Male Open
107 00:44:42 468 Neil McKean MCTC Non Affiliated Male Open
108 00:44:43 260 Veronica Manly Wymondham A.C. Female Vet 50
109 00:44:47 264 Graham Statter Bishops Stortford R.C. Male Vet 40
110 00:44:53 255 Roger Frost Unattached Male Open
111 00:44:55 430 Jonathan Earl Unattached Male Open
112 00:45:05 180 Johm Phillips Unattached Male Vet 60
113 00:45:14 475 Ian Watling Unattached Male Open
114 00:45:15 422 Ray Howard Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 50
115 00:45:19 112 David Levans Unattached Male Vet 40
116 00:45:22 72 Philip Davis Unattached Male Vet 40
117 00:45:23 196 Mark Friston Wickham Market Knights Male Open
118 00:45:26 137 Mick Thorpe Unattached Male Open
119 00:45:31 367 Stephen Gardiner Unattached Male Vet 40
120 00:45:33 124 David Balch Rodney's Plonkers Male Vet 40
121 00:45:35 251 Timothy Gauntlett Unattached Male 15-18
122 00:45:35 355 Nick farrow Unattached Male Vet 40
123 00:45:35 525 Jim Debbenham Unattached Male Open
124 00:45:37 163 James Harvey Unattached Male Vet 40
125 00:45:37 211 Graham Smith Unattached Male Open
126 00:45:39 242 Michael Tester Unattached Male Vet 40
127 00:45:43 484 Carins Sewell Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 40
128 00:45:46 517 Jon Cochrell Unattached Male Open
129 00:45:55 40 Stuart Anderson Unattached Male Open
130 00:45:56 513 Simon Bole Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
131 00:45:56 181 Graham Crissell Unattached Male Vet 40
132 00:46:07 363 Linda Graves Unattached Female Vet 40
133 00:46:08 52 Alok Ruia Woodbridge Shufflers Male Open
134 00:46:08 410 Dermot Louth Farlingaye High School Male Vet 40
135 00:46:08 443 Colin Whale Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Vet 40
136 00:46:09 100 John Chapman Unattached Male Vet 40
137 00:46:14 332 Stuart Robertson Ufford Park Male Open
138 00:46:14 222 Mark Wright Unattached Male Vet 40
139 00:46:16 199 Lee Ball Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
140 00:46:18 249 Gerard Travers Unattached Male Open
141 00:46:19 183 Kevin Atkins Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
142 00:46:22 28 Dennis Embleton Unattached Female Open
143 00:46:25 275 Christopher Street Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
144 00:46:30 470 James (Woodbridge) Kelly Unattached Male Open
145 00:46:34 515 Tony Adolphus Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
146 00:46:35 531 Pauel Janovsky Unattached Male Open
147 00:46:37 313 Martin Thorpe Unattached Male Vet 40
148 00:46:38 47 Stephen Cole Woodbridge School Male Vet 50
149 00:46:39 221 Tim Finnegan Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
150 00:46:39 345 Tom Dolan Woodbridge Shufflers Male Open
151 00:46:41 445 Paul Williamson Unattached Male Vet 40
152 00:46:47 358 David Hodgkinson Unattached Male Vet 40
153 00:46:49 61 Ivan Walshe Unattached Male Open
154 00:46:51 282 Julie Cooke Bildeston Bounders Female Vet 40
155 00:46:54 261 Philip Skinner Woodbridge School Male 15-18
156 00:46:55 87 Mark Davies Unattached Male Open
157 00:46:59 498 Christopher Strang Unattached Male Vet 40
158 00:46:59 359 Neil Crapnell Unattached Male Open
159 00:47:01 514 Patrick Cooney Unattached Male Open
160 00:47:08 168 Adam Lubbock Woodbridge School Male Open
161 00:47:13 442 James Macleod Richard Jackson PLC Male Open
162 00:47:14 134 Stuart Hall Unattached Male Open
163 00:47:17 361 Keith Parker Unattached Male Vet 40
164 00:47:20 387 Andrew Wooden Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
165 00:47:23 417 David Offord Unattached Male Vet 40
166 00:47:24 244 Simon Page Unattached Male Vet 40
167 00:47:24 252 Donald Macleod Unattached Male Open
168 00:47:27 462 Riger Spinks Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60
169 00:47:35 128 Amelia Reynolds Unattached Female Open
170 00:47:36 247 Steven Whittaker Unattached Male Open
171 00:47:37 218 Peter Mmatthews Friday Night Drifters Male Vet 40
172 00:47:37 343 Karle Harvey Ufford Park Male 15-18
173 00:47:39 347 Stuart Mackenzie Unattached Male Open
174 00:47:40 499 Rosie O'Neill Unattached Female Open
175 00:47:48 246 Ian Rafferty Unattached Male Open
176 00:47:54 75 John Lynch Unattached Male Vet 40
177 00:47:59 533 Chris Smith Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
178 00:48:01 33 Richard Gogle Ipswich Eye Clinic Male Vet 40
179 00:48:04 53 Manny Wright Leiston Roamers Male Open
180 00:48:05 267 Kelly Mayhew Ipswich Harriers Female Open
181 00:48:05 350 Robin Brooks Unattached Male Vet 40
182 00:48:15 524 Lenka Mejsnarova AC Roztoky C2 Unable to place in Cat.
183 00:48:15 85 Louise Stevens Unattached Female Open
184 00:48:15 84 Robert Cowan Unattached Male Open
185 00:48:18 469 John Kiddell MCTC Non Affiliated Male Open
186 00:48:10 449 Mark Kendall Unattached Male Vet 40
187 00:48:21 96 Christopher Ball Unattached Male Open
188 00:48:23 491 Sally Clarke Ufford Park Female Open
189 00:48:33 262 Jamie Ripman Unattached Male Vet 40
190 00:48:37 516 William Andrew Ipswich Jaffa Male Open
191 00:48:39 214 Brian Nicklin Unattached Male Vet 50
192 00:48:44 101 Samantha Cloud Felixstowe Road Runners Unable to place in Cat.
193 00:48:49 399 Michael Scanion Unattached Male Open
194 00:48:50 323 Malcolm Huggins Lowestoft Road Runners Male Open
195 00:48:52 38 William Sunaway Unattached Male Open
196 00:48:54 370 Ian Wilson Ipswich Eye Clinic Male Open
197 00:48:56 68 Colin Newcombe Ipswich Jaffa Male Open
198 00:48:58 459 Helen Cooke Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
199 00:49:03 507 Jonathan Wilding Felixstowe Road Runners Male Open
200 00:49:14 501 Gary Taylor Unattached Male Vet 40
201 00:49:17 328 Sue Ashurst Ufford Park Female Open
202 00:49:17 321 Helen Grant Unattached Female Vet 40
203 00:49:18 420 Philip Nichols Warwick University Male Open
204 00:49:18 93 Derek Dunstone Ipswich Eye Clinic Male Vet 40
205 00:49:23 263 Clifford Baker Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50
206 00:49:34 444 Samantha Fulcher Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Open
207 00:49:37 380 Sarah Strivens Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
208 00:49:45 297 Paul Hadley Woodbridge Athletics FC Male Open
209 00:49:49 349 Kathy Janes Unattached Female Vet 40
210 00:49:49 200 Seb Roberts Unattached Male Open
211 00:49:51 30 Roger Minns Unattached Male Vet 40
212 00:49:51 495 John Pratt Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 60
213 00:49:58 149 Jason King Cedarwood Primary PFC Male 15-18
214 00:49:58 131 Vivienne Woodgate Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
215 00:49:59 233 Ian Coutts Unattached Male Open
216 00:50:02 259 Martin Russell Unattached Male Vet 40
217 00:50:07 227 Max Leslie Unattached Male Open
218 00:50:12 230 Louise Witherdon Unattached Female Vet 40
219 00:50:13 496 John O'Leary Unattached Male Vet 40
220 00:50:15 453 Christopher Collins Unattached Male Open
221 00:50:22 424 Angela Rees Farlingaye High School Female Open
222 00:50:22 433 David Hall T.R.A. Male Open
223 00:50:22 471 Keith Richmond Unattached Male Vet 50
224 00:50:23 385 Sarah Vick Unattached Female Open
225 00:50:25 79 Clifford Frost Unattached Male Vet 50
226 00:50:25 344 Alex Brigginshaw Ufford Park Male Open
227 00:50:26 381 Maureen Wright Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50
228 00:50:36 523 Ian Lea Unattached Male Open
229 00:50:38 170 Nicholas Garrett Woodbridge School Male Vet 40
230 00:50:38 418 Sarah Youngman Unattached Female Vet 40
231 00:50:40 265 Christopher Moreton CAMRA Hash House Harriers Male Open
232 00:50:41 204 Paul Brooks Ipswich Jaffa Male Open
233 00:50:46 474 Sam Cliff Unattached Male Open
234 00:50:47 432 Darren Guest Unattached Male Open
235 00:50:49 146 Neil Chattenton Unattached Male Open
236 00:50:50 478 Wendy Martin Unattached Female Open
237 00:50:50 477 Stuart Mills Unattached Male Open
238 00:50:53 69 Sue Gardiner Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50
239 00:50:53 534 Marie Smith Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
240 00:51:00 281 Vaughan Freeman Unattached Male Vet 40
241 00:51:00 535 Julie Yallop Ipswich Jaffa Female Open
242 00:51:05 319 Samantha Graves Unattached Female Open
243 00:51:07 248 Samantha Brown Unattached Female Open
244 00:51:09 237 David Hazelwood Unattached Male Open
245 00:51:14 231 Nick Green Unattached Male Open
246 00:51:15 509 Guillem Hernander Unattached Male Open
247 00:51:17 540 Jonathan Gorst Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
248 00:51:30 43 Jacquelyn Catterwell Unattached Female Vet 50
249 00:51:32 224 Bob Whiting Unattached Male Vet 40
250 00:51:35 316 Simon Williams Unattached Male Vet 40
251 00:51:40 512 Andrew Palmer Unattached Male Vet 40
252 00:51:43 37 Tim Burrows Unattached Male Open
253 00:51:45 505 Alistair Kelly Unattached Male Open
254 00:51:46 212 Stephen James Unattached Male Vet 40
255 00:51:47 91 Nigel Hydes Unattached Male Vet 40
256 00:51:48 486 Debo Ademokun Unattached Male Vet 40
257 00:51:50 240 Ian Joyce Unattached Male Vet 50
258 00:51:54 357 Paul McNally Unattached Male Vet 40
259 00:51:56 466 Roy Lawson MCTC Non Affiliated Male Open
260 00:51:58 165 Charlie Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
261 00:52:02 186 Andrew Linford Woodbridge & Old Woodbridgians Male Open
262 00:52:03 78 Anne Fellingham Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
263 00:52:03 287 Bill Monahan Unattached Male Vet 50
264 00:52:09 209 Peter Beckett Unattached Male Vet 40
265 00:52:10 352 Chris O'Hanlon Friday Night Drifters Male Vet 40
266 00:52:12 391 Helen Bastow Unattached Female Open
267 00:52:12 308 Adan Glencastle Woodbridge Athletics FC Male Open
268 00:52:14 310 Nathan Ashton Woodbridge Athletics FC Male Open
269 00:52:14 257 Joathan Ripman Unattached Male Vet 40
270 00:52:14 27 Kathryn Barrow Unattached Female Open
271 00:52:14 239 Andrew Hunter Unattached Male Vet 40
272 00:52:15 18 Terry Hunt Sports Med East Male Vet 40
273 00:52:17 31 Jonathan Girling Unattached Male Vet 40
274 00:52:18 326 Lucy King Ufford Park Female Open
275 00:52:19 405 Ashley Watson Unattached Male Open
276 00:52:20 83 Tim Howard Unattached Male Vet 40
277 00:52:24 396 Gary Pilkington Unattached Male Open
278 00:52:29 327 Francesca Carter Ufford Park Female Open
279 00:52:29 228 Paul Barry St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
280 00:52:31 435 Stephen Bright British Athletics SC Male Vet 40
281 00:52:35 305 Ian Howlett Woodbridge Athletics FC Male Open
282 00:52:35 295 Chris Boardley Woodbridge Athletics FC Male 15-18
283 00:52:35 11 Lynn Maddison Ipswich Jaffa Female Open
284 00:52:41 178 Paul Kerridge Woodbridge Shufflers Male Open
285 00:52:45 421 Emily Williams Warwick University Female Open
286 00:52:45 311 Glyn Dixon Woodbridge Athletics FC Male Open
287 00:52:49 272 David Wardle Unattached Male Vet 60
288 00:52:53 527 Philipp Bosseron Unattached Male Open
289 00:52:53 292 Louise Kay Sports Med East Female Vet 40
290 00:52:53 122 Steven Hawkesworth Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
291 00:52:57 398 Jim Brown Unattached Male Open
292 00:53:08 205 Wayne Flatman St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
293 00:53:08 271 Peter Finch Unattached Male Vet 40
294 00:53:15 179 Sally Nicholls Bungay Black Dog R.C. Female Vet 40
295 00:53:19 429 Jaime Roue Unattached Male Open
296 00:53:24 102 Patrick Skayman Unattached Male Open
297 00:53:27 164 Kate Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
298 00:53:28 133 Mark Beam Unattached Male Open
299 00:53:32 194 Christopher Baldry Wickham Market Knights Male Vet 40
300 00:53:41 192 Christopher Johnson Wickham Market Knights Male Vet 40
301 00:53:42 174 Vanda Woolcock Unattached Female Open
302 00:53:43 404 Neil Robinson Unattached Male Vet 50
303 00:53:48 175 Michael Kelsey Unattached Male Vet 40
304 00:53:49 285 Jonathan Rowe Unattached Male Open
305 00:53:49 289 Martin Ball Unattached Male Open
306 00:53:54 436 Jeff Allum Ipswich Jaffa Male Open
307 00:53:56 171 Chery Singleton Unattached Female Open
308 00:53:56 143 Gordon Parr Unattached Male Vet 50
309 00:53:58 238 Ivan Lees Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Vet 40
310 00:54:02 193 Kenneth May Wickham Market Knights Male Vet 50
311 00:54:02 88 Carl Webb-Snowling Unattached Male Open
312 00:54:16 185 Paul Begbie Unattached Male Vet 40
313 00:54:23 64 Cath Harvey Unattached Female Open
314 00:54:25 539 Colin Butters Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
315 00:54:27 294 Neil Horne Woodbridge Athletics FC Male Open
316 00:54:27 309 Simon Boyd Woodbridge Athletics FC Male Open
317 00:54:30 41 Peter Thompson Unattached Male Vet 50
318 00:54:34 160 Malcolm Robson Cedarwood Primary PFC Male Vet 40
319 00:54:42 51 Ronel van der Merwe Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
320 00:54:42 62 Kate Barlow Wymondham A.C. Female Vet 40
321 00:54:48 510 Michael Dale Unattached Male Vet 40
322 00:54:51 125 Jo Middleton Thomas Mills HS Female Open
323 00:54:53 141 Frederick Boggis Unattached Male Vet 40
324 00:54:55 63 Jenny Jones Bungay Black Dog R.C. Female Open
325 00:54:55 120 Beth Warren Unattached Female Open
326 00:54:55 155 Nic Smith-Howell Cedarwood Primary PFC Male Open
327 00:55:02 110 Robert Morton Unattached Male Vet 70+
328 00:55:04 279 David Sutherland Unattached Male Vet 50
329 00:55:04 216 Karle Howard Unattached Male Open
330 00:55:06 268 Nicholas Bailey Woodbridge School Male 15-18
331 00:55:08 207 Rosemary Thurston Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
332 00:55:13 402 Shaun Thorpe Woodbridge School Male 15-18
333 00:55:16 113 Daryl Butcher Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
334 00:55:23 74 Paul Holden Unattached Male Vet 50
335 00:55:28 438 Asa Soderberg Richard Jackson PLC Male Open
336 00:55:29 306 Jonathan Guest Woodbridge Athletics FC Male 15-18
337 00:55:29 299 Martin Laird Woodbridge Athletics FC Male 15-18
338 00:55:37 162 Michael Armstrong Cedarwood Primary PFC Male Open
339 00:55:38 103 Kate Sudell Woodbridge School Female 15-18
340 00:55:38 135 Helen Hall Unattached Male Open
341 00:55:41 182 Martin Hawkins Unattached Male Vet 50
342 00:55:45 307 Shaun Howlett Woodbridge Athletics FC Male Open
343 00:56:19 57 Martina Silharova Muswell Hill Mob Female Open
344 00:56:19 487 David West St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
345 00:56:19 457 Sarah Goss Unattached Female Open
346 00:56:24 331 Sally Stowe Ufford Park Female Open
347 00:56:31 66 Steven Reynolds Unattached Male Vet 40
348 00:56:31 274 Carol Street Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
349 00:56:34 425 Lucy Northover Unattached Female Open
350 00:56:34 270 Shirley Bachelor Unattached Female Vet 40
351 00:56:36 14 Peter Whitehead Hunts A.C. Male Vet 50
352 00:56:39 73 Jane Fellingham-Boyce Stowmarket Striders Female Open
353 00:56:41 107 Stephen Pratt DJ MacKensie Bodyshop Male Vet 40
354 00:56:42 522 Keith Fisher Unattached Male Vet 40
355 00:56:47 219 Clare Lamb Ufford Park Female Open
356 00:56:50 348 Stephen Fryer Unattached Male Vet 50
357 00:56:51 153 Andrew Smith-Howell Cedarwood Primary PFC Male Vet 40
358 00:56:53 458 James (Ipswich) Kelly Unattached Male Open
359 00:56:58 335 Adam Maile Ufford Park Male Open
360 00:56:58 92 Wendy Merifield 1066 Triathletes Female Vet 60+
361 00:56:58 95 Glen Mures Unattached Male Open
362 00:57:10 94 Anne Chapman Unattached Female Vet 50
363 00:57:12 23 George Collins Unattached Male Open
364 00:57:12 76 Norman Porter Woodbridge School Male Vet 60
365 00:57:16 36 Oliver Calver Unattached Male Open
366 00:57:17 220 Charles Lamb Ufford Park Male Open
367 00:57:19 229 Nicolas Smith Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60
368 00:57:20 201 Joanna Sullivan Unattached Female Open
369 00:57:21 202 Lucy Reeve Unattached Female Open
370 00:57:26 105 Mark Gould Unattached Male Open
371 00:57:26 104 Barry Gould Unattached Male Vet 60
372 00:57:28 32 Amanda Mallett Unattached Female Open
373 00:57:30 334 Richard Warner Ufford Park Male Open
374 00:57:44 369 Mark Winchester Unattached Male Open
375 00:57:53 479 Morgan Decker Unattached Male Open
376 00:57:54 476 Andy Clarke Unattached Male Open
377 00:57:55 329 Pat Dixon Ufford Park Female Vet 60+
378 00:58:02 25 Georgina Jolly Unattached Female Open
379 00:58:02 29 Rob Cashman Unattached Male Open
380 00:58:08 464 Susannah Rosenberg Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
381 00:58:08 463 Christopher Quigley Unattached Male Open
382 00:58:11 217 Duncan Ford Unattached Male Vet 40
383 00:58:11 48 Mary Marshall Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50
384 00:58:12 502 William Notcutt Unattached Male Open
385 00:58:13 485 Shaun Andrews Unattached Male Open
386 00:58:14 324 Hilary Flatt Ufford Park Female Vet 40
387 00:58:17 234 Sue Winlow Unattached Female Vet 40
388 00:58:21 529 Iain McIntyre Unattached Male 15-18
389 00:58:23 503 Amanda Yates Unattached Female Open
390 00:58:28 147 Christine Birch Unattached Female Vet 40
391 00:58:30 173 Timothy Baugh Unattached Male Open
392 00:58:33 511 Stuart Gunstone Unattached Male Open
393 00:58:35 365 Martine Reeder Unattached Male Open
394 00:58:36 226 Linda Blagg Unattached Female Vet 40
395 00:58:37 21 Susie Wrigey Unattached Female Vet 40
396 00:58:41 364 Charles Reeder Unattached Male Vet 60
397 00:58:46 409 Sue Hargadon Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
398 00:58:47 188 Paul Bowen Wickham Market Knights Male Open
399 00:58:49 54 Kathyrn Hatcher Unattached Female Open
400 00:58:49 20 Bert Hatcher Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60
401 00:58:49 150 Lucinda Hodge Cedarwood Primary PFC Female Open
402 00:58:49 145 Alexandra Marsden Thomas Mills HS Female Open
403 00:58:50 126 Louise Hammond Thomas Mills HS Female Vet 40
404 00:58:58 210 June Smith Unattached Female Open
405 00:59:01 508 Michael Curtis Devitt FC Male Vet 50
406 00:59:05 225 Denise Booth Unattached Female Vet 40
407 00:59:08 482 Paul Harris Unattached Male 15-18
408 00:59:11 483 Alan Besley Unattached Male 15-18
409 00:59:11 250 Diane Bennett Unattached Female Vet 40
410 00:59:14 406 Denise Wilkins Unattached Female Open
411 00:59:15 144 Claudia Brown Thomas Mills HS Female Open
412 00:59:17 407 Alison Reeves Unattached Female Open
413 00:59:21 530 Geoff Smith Unattached Male Open
414 00:59:25 288 Katherine Seddon Unattached Female Open
415 00:59:25 71 Jennifer Clarke Unattached Female Open
416 00:59:25 15 Chris Gibbons Unattached Male Vet 50
417 00:59:30 283 Richard Hilton Unattached Male Open
418 00:59:44 377 Wendy Kearney Unattached Female Open
419 00:59:44 378 Grace O'Dwyer Unattached Female Open
420 00:59:53 441 Gary Reeve Richard Jackson PLC Male Open
421 01:00:00 213 Anne Oliver Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
422 01:00:00 253 Bill Martin Unattached Male Vet 40
423 01:00:04 314 Jane Hamm Unattached Female Vet 40
424 01:00:11 312 Denise Thorpe Unattached Female Vet 40
425 01:00:18 536 Billy Richmond Ipswich Jaffa Male Open
426 01:00:24 198 Kim Taylor Unattached Female Vet 40
427 01:00:35 232 Tony Wheeler Unattached Male Vet 50
428 01:00:41 269 John Cummings Unattached Male Vet 40
429 01:00:46 98 Eric Daykin Road Runners Club Male Vet 70+
430 01:00:59 494 Tamsin Passmore Unattached Female Open
431 01:01:00 114 Michael Barker Unattached Male Vet 40
432 01:01:17 303 Thomas Creasey Woodbridge Athletics FC Male 15-18
433 01:01:26 415 Neil McIntyre Unattached Male Vet 50
434 01:01:35 59 Ellen Winchester Unattached Female Open
435 01:01:37 440 Colin Woolacott Richard Jackson PLC Male Open
436 01:01:49 300 Andy Mitcham Woodbridge Athletics FC Male Open
437 01:01:52 157 Anna Kilkenny Cedarwood Primary PFC Female Open
438 01:02:17 97 Helen Challice Felixstowe Road Runners Female Open
439 01:02:34 286 S Hawkins Unattached Male Open
440 01:02:41 22 Julie Wilson Unattached Female Open
441 01:02:48 481 Lewis Watson Unattached Male Vet 60
442 01:02:53 50 Charles Beardall Unattached Male Vet 40
443 01:03:21 341 Lynne Devlin-Wells Ufford Park Female Open
444 01:03:21 339 Barry Burns Ufford Park Male Vet 40
445 01:03:21 340 John Spencer Ufford Park Male Vet 40
446 01:03:22 330 Theo Bird Ufford Park Male Open
447 01:03:22 325 Claire Harrington Ufford Park Female Vet 40
448 01:03:28 450 Mark Harris Unattached Male Open
449 01:03:33 215 Kevin Colbear Unattached Male Vet 40
450 01:03:38 455 Sarah-Jane Firman Unattached Female Open
451 01:03:40 156 Joanna Palmer Cedarwood Primary PFC Female Open
452 01:03:40 158 Tracey Nutt Cedarwood Primary PFC Female Open
453 01:03:52 138 Nicola Thorpe Unattached Female Open
454 01:03:53 296 Richard Jones Woodbridge Athletics FC Male 15-18
455 01:05:11 116 Katie Sussams Sutton Hoo National Trust Female Open
456 01:05:14 266 Melinda Mortimer Unattached Female Vet 40
457 01:05:37 451 Tania Browes Unattached Female Vet 40
458 01:06:00 338 Sarah Shallish Ufford Park Female Open
459 01:06:00 490 Fiona Springthorpe Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
460 01:06:03 356 Isobel Coe Ufford Park Female Vet 50
461 01:06:19 373 Angela Connolly Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 50
462 01:06:25 13 Louise Judge Unattached Female Open
463 01:06:35 336 Elizabeth Morrison Ufford Park Female Vet 60+
464 01:07:00 472 Marina Richmond Unattached Female Vet 50
465 01:07:21 426 Simon Cottam Unattached Male Open
466 01:07:21 427 Onkar Sharman Unattached Male Open
467 01:07:46 291 Lynsey Read Unattached Female Open
468 01:08:36 55 Francesca Wickers Muswell Hill Mob Female 15-18
469 01:08:36 58 Charlotte Wickers Muswell Hill Mob Female Vet 40
470 01:08:37 56 David Wickers Muswell Hill Mob Male Vet 50
471 01:08:54 315 Nigel Brown Unattached Male Vet 40
472 01:08:58 161 Tina Davis Cedarwood Primary PFC Female Open
473 01:08:58 159 Doug Stroud Cedarwood Primary PFC Male Vet 50
474 01:09:06 154 Andrea Pollex-Fenn Cedarwood Primary PFC Female Open
475 01:09:40 362 John Graves Unattached Male Vet 40
476 01:09:40 446 Ollie Hatcher Unattached Male Vet 40
477 01:09:40 447 Bonnie Hatcher Unattached Female 15-18
478 01:09:40 448 Jo Hatcher Unattached Female 15-18
479 01:11:30 176 Michele Ostler Unattached Female Vet 40
480 01:11:30 177 Sandra Allen Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
481 01:11:46 152 Diane Jimpson Cedarwood Primary PFC Female Open
482 01:31:01 374 Amanda Hudson Wickham Market Knights Female Open
483 01:31:01 375 Sarah Barrett Wickham Market Knights Female Open
dns/dnf 434 Robert Bright British Athletics SC Male 15-18
dns/dnf 473 Nasisa Valliji Cedarwood Primary PFC Female Open
dns/dnf 106 Chris Chesterfield DJ MacKensie Bodyshop Male Open
dns/dnf 108 Gary Hart DJ MacKensie Bodyshop Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 284 Joh Fitzgerald Felixstowe Road Runners Male Open
dns/dnf 320 Keith Broxton Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 428 Wyn Jones Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 353 Nik Kane Friday Night Drifters Male Open
dns/dnf 119 David Ingleby Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 70 Claire Rogers Ipswich Jaffa Female Open
dns/dnf 139 Mark Lankester Ipswich Jaffa Male Open
dns/dnf 243 Clive Kirk Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 489 Mike Cooper Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 392 Sean Dowman Living Genesis Male Open
dns/dnf 393 Earle McDonald Living Genesis Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 394 Alan Stevens Living Genesis Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 206 Pamela Chrispin St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 77 Richard Fellingham Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 117 Leslie Harvey Sutton Hoo National Trust Female Open
dns/dnf 342 Jeremy Vince Ufford Park Male Open
dns/dnf 492 Paul Ray Ufford Park Male Open
dns/dnf 190 Fay May Wickham Market Knights Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 195 Richard Caley Wickham Market Knights Male Open
dns/dnf 197 Nicki Banks Wickham Market Knights Female Open
dns/dnf 376 Sandy Holmes Wickham Market Knights Female Open
dns/dnf 293 Martin Andrews Woodbridge Athletics FC Male Open
dns/dnf 298 Daniel Green Woodbridge Athletics FC Male 15-18
dns/dnf 301 Ben Fleming Woodbridge Athletics FC Male 15-18
dns/dnf 302 Nick Andrews Woodbridge Athletics FC Male Open
dns/dnf 304 Steven Berry Woodbridge Athletics FC Male Open
dns/dnf 130 Helen Gilmour Woodbridge School Female 15-18
dns/dnf 24 Ali Livinfstone Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 26 Jo Weir Unattached Female Open
dns/dnf 39 Sian O'Keeffe Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 44 Roger Bacon Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 45 Gemma Bacon Unattached Female Open
dns/dnf 46 Marcus Titley Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 49 Caroline Keith Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 60 Sarah Owles Unattached Female Open
dns/dnf 90 Jeannette Pope Unattached Female Open
dns/dnf 121 Alan Middlebrook Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 148 Jonathan Speedman Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 166 Julie Harvey Unattached Female Open
dns/dnf 184 Emma Hilton Unattached Female Open
dns/dnf 223 David Webb Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 256 Richard Spall Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 258 Michael Webster Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 322 Paul Rea Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 351 Iain Carver Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 368 Dona Middleditch Unattached Female Open
dns/dnf 371 Shirley Suckling Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 386 John Boumford Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 390 Edward Bastow Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 423 Kevin Walker Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 493 Ian Driver Unattached Male Vet 40