HOME    BACK

Event 1           Under 13 Girls         (Team 3 to Score)       Start 12.00p.m.
Pos Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name
1 00:11:55 152 O'Hare Megan West Suffolk A.C.
2 00:13:05 113 Simpson Alice Ipswich Harriers
3 00:13:56 121 Parentela Natassia St Louis Middle School
4 00:14:05 102 Duthie Georgina Barnardiston Hall Prep. School
5 00:14:23 160 Wright Nicole West Suffolk A.C.
6 00:14:30 119 Callan Fran St Louis Middle School
7 00:14:39 161 Bredeton Emma West Suffolk A.C.
8 00:15:03 146 Hardy alicia West Suffolk A.C.
9 00:15:17 104 Haggie Sarah Barnardiston Hall Prep. School
10 00:16:34 150 Mulvihill Shannon West Suffolk A.C.
11 00:18:22 123 Blowers Holly Waveney Valley A.C.
13 pts 1st Team West Suffolk A.C.
Event 2           Under 13 Boys        (Team 3 to Score)       Start 12.17p.m.
Pos Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name
1 00:11:35 269 Shkembi Ardjan West Suffolk A.C.
2 00:11:36 265 Fry Edward West Suffolk A.C.
3 00:11:39 263 Cripps Michael West Suffolk A.C.
4 00:11:41 268 Ridley Andrew West Suffolk A.C.
5 00:11:43 222 Moulton Christopher Barnardiston Hall Prep. School
6 00:11:48 220 King Thomas Barnardiston Hall Prep. School
7 00:11:55 246 Goringe Jonathan Kettering Town Harriers
8 00:12:00 244 Barnes-Smith William Ipswich Harriers
9 00:12:19 271 Waterhouse Andrew West Suffolk A.C.
10 00:12:38 267 Mayes Paul West Suffolk A.C.
11 00:12:39 200 Bibby Alexander Barnardiston Hall Prep. School
12 00:12:46 214 King Charlie Barnardiston Hall Prep. School
13 00:12:54 250 Lowrie Gabril St Louis Middle School
14 00:12:56 216 King Henry Barnardiston Hall Prep. School
15 00:13:09 249 Grimsey David St Louis Middle School
16 00:13:11 259 Davison-White Peter Waveney Valley A.C.
17 00:13:21 262 Maycock James Waveney Valley A.C.
18 00:13:29 229 Clayton Simon Felixstowe Road Runners
19 00:13:34 256 Stewart Callum St Louis Middle School
20 00:14:38 243 Wooden Matthew Felixstowe Road Runners
21 00:14:41 231 Griffiths Jack Felixstowe Road Runners
22 00:14:44 202 Clifton Thomas Barnardiston Hall Prep. School
23 00:14:53 225 Peate Charlie Barnardiston Hall Prep. School
24 00:14:58 210 Eustage David Barnardiston Hall Prep. School
25 00:15:06 245 Wood Thomas Ipswich Triathlon Club
26 00:16:22 261 Kitchen Matthew Waveney Valley A.C.
27 00:17:23 260 Kenyon Ryan Waveney Valley A.C.
6 pts 1st Team West suffolk AC
22 pts 2nd team Barnardiston Hall Prep. School
47 pts 3rd Team St Louis Middle School
59 pts 4th Team Felixstowe Road Runners
   
Event 3           Under 15 Girls         (Team 3 to Score)       Start 12.30p.m.
Pos Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name
1 00:15:57 304 Dowsing Laura Ipswich Harriers
2 00:17:17 311 McCusker Clare West Suffolk A.C.
3 00:17:31 305 Sprake Ellie Ipswich Harriers
4 00:18:02 317 Wright Danielle West Suffolk A.C.
5 00:18:35 306 Welborn Rebecca Ipswich Harriers
6 00:18:44 301 Carter Ellie Ipswich Harriers
7 00:18:49 303 Carter Rose Ipswich Harriers
8 00:19:27 316 Williamson Harriet West Suffolk A.C.
9 00:19:48 309 Ensten Stephanie West Suffolk A.C.
10 00:20:16 307 Cole Lizzie King Edward VI School
11 00:20:46 318 Hallett Charlotte West Suffolk A.C.
12 00:23:45 308 Blowers Hannah Waveney Valley A.C.
9 pts 1st Team Ipswich Harriers
14 pts 2nd team West Suffolk A.C.
Event 4           Under 15 Boys        (Team 3 to Score)       Start 12.50p.m.
Pos Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name
1 00:14:04 446 Diston Sam West Suffolk A.C.
2 00:14:12 416 Wold Alex Ipswich Harriers
3 00:14:13 462 Godfrey Sam West Suffolk A.C.
4 00:15:28 429 Arnold Adam St Edmund Pacers
5 00:15:32 436 Skipper Joe Waveney Valley A.C.
6 01:54:54 442 Brown Samual West Suffolk A.C.
7 00:15:52 461 Stafford David West Suffolk A.C.
8 00:16:56 437 Dack Matthew Waveney Valley A.C.
9 00:17:12 449 Larner Jack West Suffolk A.C.
10 00:18:05 401 Farthing Lee Felixstowe Road Runners
11 00:18:10 421 Grant Liam King Edward VI School
12 00:18:21 400 White Liam Bildeston Bounders
10 pts 1st Team West Suffolk A.C.
Event 5           Under 20 Men         (Team 3 to Score)       Start 13.10p.m.
Pos Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name
1 00:31:18 503 Jacobs Sam Ipswich Harriers
2 00:35:52 501 Barratt Oliver Ipswich Harriers
3 00:38:34 500 White Adam Bildeston Bounders
4 00:38:52 507 Tabiner Tony King Edward VI School
5 00:39:03 504 Rutter Liam Ipswich Harriers
6 00:40:42 508 Fellingham Peter West Suffolk A.C.
8 pts 1st Team Ipswich Harriers
Event 6           Senior Men             (Team 4 to Score)       Start 13.10p.m.
Pos Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 0:46:37 30 Sharland Tom Ipswich Harriers Senior
2 0:48:40 162 Miller David Woodbridge Shufflers 'A' Senior
3 0:48:57 46 Coll Robin Newmarket Joggers 'A' Veteran
4 0:51:01 37 Lang D Ipswich Jaffa Senior
5 0:51:04 83 Morris Paul St Edmund Pacers Senior
6 0:51:39 86 Reed David St Edmund Pacers Veteran
7 0:52:37 24 Allison Nigel Ipswich Harriers Veteran
8 0:52:37 59 Starmer Chris Stowmarket Striders "A" Veteran
9 0:53:44 43 Reynard Mark Luton University AC Senior
10 0:53:53 13 Wold Richard Felixstowe Road Runners Veteran
11 0:54:10 84 N+D25elhams Michael St Edmund Pacers Senior
12 0:54:35 72 Arnold Colin St Edmund Pacers Veteran
13 0:54:45 15 Bennett Richard Felixstowe Road Runners Veteran
14 0:55:05 39 MacSephney S Ipswich Jaffa Senior
15 0:55:07 8 Gardiner Dave Felixstowe Road Runners Senior
16 0:55:22 163 Powell Tim Woodbridge Shufflers 'A' Veteran
17 0:55:36 22 Robertson Ray Hadleigh Hares A.C. Veteran
18 0:55:48 94 Ridley Colin West Suffolk A.C. Senior
19 0:55:51 4 Calver Vince Felixstowe Road Runners Senior
20 0:56:02 77 Cooke Chris St Edmund Pacers Veteran
21 0:56:15 69 Denwood R Stowmarket Striders "A" Senior
22 0:56:23 38 Rogers B Ipswich Jaffa Veteran
23 0:56:33 93 O'Hare Lee West Suffolk A.C. Senior
24 0:56:36 47 Copeland Jim Newmarket Joggers 'A' Veteran
25 0:56:47 53 Peck Steve Newmarket Joggers 'B' Veteran
26 0:57:20 90 Kenyon Stephen Waveney Valley A.C. Senior
27 0:57:41 2 Sguirrell John Bildeston Bounders Veteran
28 0:57:51 63 Jones M Stowmarket Striders "A" Senior
29 0:58:20 71 Potage M Stowmarket Striders "A" Senior
30 0:58:38 1 White Graham Bildeston Bounders Veteran
31 0:58:52 64 Penn M Stowmarket Striders "A" Senior
32 0:59:00 48 Edwards Steve Newmarket Joggers 'B' Senior
33 1:00:03 42 Tateson Richard Ipswich Triathlon Club Senior
34 1:00:43 19 Robinson Dave Hadleigh Hares A.C. Veteran
35 1:00:56 50 Clarke Neville Newmarket Joggers 'B' Veteran
36 1:00:57 65 Slack G Stowmarket Striders "B" Veteran
37 1:01:08 95 Ackerley Roger Woodbridge Shufflers 'A' Veteran
38 1:01:18 55 Collins Kevin Newmarket Joggers 'A' Senior
39 1:01:18 54 Nobbs Dean Newmarket Joggers 'B' Senior
40 1:01:20 32 Back T Ipswich Jaffa Veteran
41 1:01:31 96 Levans David Woodbridge Shufflers 'A' Veteran
42 1:01:47 33 Chenery D Ipswich Jaffa Veteran
43 1:01:51 27 Gillingham Neil Ipswich Harriers Senior
44 1:02:06 79 Lambillion Peter St Edmund Pacers Veteran
45 1:03:08 31 Simpson Russel Ipswich Harriers Veteran
46 1:03:19 35 Kirk C Ipswich Jaffa Veteran
47 1:03:52 41 Robinson Stephen Ipswich Triathlon Club Senior
48 1:05:01 20 Funnel Gordon Hadleigh Hares A.C. Veteran
49 disq 66 Debney B Stowmarket Striders Veteran
50 1:05:26 52 Munns Brian Newmarket Joggers 'B' Senior
51 1:05:26 68 Ratcliffe B Stowmarket Striders "B" Veteran
52 1:05:49 165 Sears Mick Woodbridge Shufflers 'B' Veteran
53 1:06:15 9 Rudge Andy Felixstowe Road Runners Veteran
54 1:06:28 88 Whale Colin Waveney Valley A.C. Veteran
55 1:06:56 99 Miaulis Nikos Woodbridge Shufflers 'B' Veteran
56 1:08:11 16 Cox Bill Framlingham Flyers Veteran
57 disq 67 Austin-Allard J Stowmarket Striders Senior
58 1:12:59 3 Kesselring Mervyn Bungay Black Dog R.C. Veteran
59 1:14:05 12 Wilding Jonathan Felixstowe Road Runners Senior
60 1:14:05 75 Chambers Mike St Edmund Pacers Veteran
34 pts 1st Team St Edmund Pacers
57 pts 2nd team Felixstowe Road Runners
80 pts 3rd Team Ipswich Jaffa
86 pts 4th Team Stowmarket Striders "A"
96 pts 5th Team Woodbridge Shufflers 'A'
96 pts 6th Team Ipswich Harriers
131 pts 7th team Newmarket Joggers 'B'
Event 7           Under 17 Women     (Team 3 to Score)       Start 14.00p.m.
Pos Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name
1 00:16:42 278 Bird Sara West Suffolk A.C.
2 00:17:55 273 Barnes-Smith Tasha Ipswich Harriers
3 00:19:09 272 Arbon Hannah Ipswich Harriers
4 00:19:51 279 Bird Krystie- Anne West Suffolk A.C.
5 00:19:52 277 Barnes-Smith Natasha King Edward VI School
Event 8           Under 20 Women    (Team 3 to Score)       Start 14.10p.m.
Pos Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name
1 00:27:41 465 Holme Claire Ipswich Harriers
Event 9           Senior Women        (Team 3 to Score)       Start 14.10p.m.
Pos Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:25:35 359 Waterson Kirsty St Edmund Pacers Senior
2 00:27:08 365 Kieran Gwen St Edmund Pacers Senior
3 00:27:20 360 Duncan Celia St Edmund Pacers Veteran
4 00:27:38 336 Jennings Val Ipswich Jaffa Senior
5 00:27:59 358 Gosling Sam St Edmund Pacers Senior
6 00:28:00 333 Davis Maria Ipswich Jaffa Senior
7 00:28:10 326 Partridge Sarah Ipswich Harriers Senior
8 00:28:15 368 Partridge Pat St Edmund Pacers Veteran
9 00:28:50 350 Jordan T Stowmarket Striders "B" Senior
10 00:29:07 345 Thorpe Emma Newmarket Joggers 'A' Senior
11 00:30:20 323 Abbott Jackie Framlingham Flyers Senior
12 00:30:39 348 Suttle Haley Newmarket Joggers 'A' Senior
13 00:30:55 349 Broughton E Stowmarket Striders "B" Senior
14 00:31:17 346 Paventela Jeanette Newmarket Joggers 'A' Senior
15 00:31:25 324 Peck Beckie Framlingham Flyers Senior
16 00:31:30 322 Collins Gwen Framlingham Flyers Veteran
17 00:31:40 332 Constable Michelle Ipswich Jaffa Senior
18 00:32:17 321 Bennett Annabell Felixstowe Road Runners Senior
19 00:32:25 351 Sparkes Gail Stowmarket Striders "B" Veteran
20 00:32:52 357 Champion R Stowmarket Striders "A" Veteran
21 00:35:26 339 Wright Maureen Ipswich Jaffa Veteran
22 00:35:57 364 Hollands Caroline St Edmund Pacers Senior
23 00:37:02 354 Fish A Stowmarket Striders "A" Veteran
24 00:37:23 371 Alstrachan Angie West Suffolk A.C. Senior
25 00:38:15 356 Naughton D Stowmarket Striders "A" Senior
26 00:38:19 342 Grimwood Jennie Newmarket Joggers 'B' Veteran
27 00:40:10 335 Kirk Marianne Ipswich Jaffa Veteran
28 00:41:12 343 Copeland Maxine Newmarket Joggers 'B' Senior
29 00:45:05 347 Jennings Lisa Newmarket Joggers 'B' Senior
30 00:45:15 344 Christie Patricia Newmarket Joggers 'B' Senior
31 00:51:57 363 Fisher Sharon St Edmund Pacers Veteran
6 pts 1st Team St Edmund Pacers
27 pts 2nd team Ipswich Jaffa
36 pts 3rd Team Newmarket Joggers 'A'
41 pts 4th Team Stowmarket Striders "B"
42 pts 5th Team Framlingham Flyers
68 pts 6th Team Stowmarket Striders "A"
83 pts 7th team Newmarket Joggers 'B'
Event 10         Under 17 Men         (Team 3 to Score)       Start 14.45p.m.
Pos Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name
1 00:23:00 509 Barnes-Smith Matthew Ipswich Harriers
2 00:23:26 511 Hardy Kelvin Ipswich Harriers
3 00:24:25 510 Graham Paul Ipswich Harriers
4 00:25:45 518 Hilliard Aron Waveney Valley A.C.
5 00:27:00 516 Slater Andrew King Edward VI School
6 00:27:01 506 Chenery R Ipswich Jaffa
7 00:29:25 422 Crichton Adam King Edward VI School
6 pts 1st Team Ipswich Harriers