HOME    BACK

Newmarket 10Km 6th July 2003
Results Compilied by Raceres Results
raceres@lineone.net
http://website.lineone.net/~raceres
01787 376617
Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:34:04 63 Coll Robin Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
2 00:34:40 72 Fowler Harry Unattached Male Senior
3 00:35:37 91 Dunham Glen City of Norwich AC Male Senior
4 00:36:11 24 Foody Pete St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
5 00:37:15 38 Dawson Alan St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
6 00:37:30 122 Gimson Ashley St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
7 00:37:36 39 Hill Raymond Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
8 00:37:38 81 Houghton Andrew Unattached Male Vet 45
9 00:37:47 3 Godfrey Sam West Suffolk AC Male Junior
10 00:38:34 100 Blake Richard Gt Yarmouth RRC Male Vet 50
11 00:38:40 107 Webb Alex Haverhill RC Male Senior
12 00:38:41 111 Fox Tim St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
13 00:38:46 82 Jones Michael Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
14 00:38:46 110 Webb David Haverhill RC Male Senior
15 00:38:57 70 Brough Paul Haverhill RC Male Senior
16 00:39:12 57 Ball Michael City of Portsmouth AC Male Senior
17 00:39:21 92 Preston Paul Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
18 00:39:38 113 Crisp John Ely Runners Male Senior
19 00:39:47 64 Walden Ian Unattached Male Senior
20 00:39:53 49 Naughton Joe Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
21 00:40:12 75 Smith Richard Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
22 00:40:15 51 Keiren Gwen St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
23 00:40:25 139 Ellis Tim Haverhill RC Male Senior
24 00:40:51 102 Hazard John Haverhill RC Male Senior
25 00:41:01 53 Munns Brian Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
26 00:41:13 2 Whiting Richard St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
27 00:41:25 77 Oliver Chris Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
28 00:41:30 6 Docherill David Haverhill RC Male Vet 40
29 00:41:41 135 Williams Keith Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
30 00:41:45 26 Baldrey Charlotte Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
31 00:41:53 85 Chenery Duncan Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
32 00:42:22 10 Long Julian St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
33 00:42:26 112 Causey Mark Haverhill RC Male Vet 40
34 00:42:36 104 Pryke Gail Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
35 00:42:44 86 Chenery Robert Ipswich Jaffa Male Junior
36 00:42:59 37 Partridge Pat St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50
37 00:43:09 15 Braverman Terry Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 55
38 00:43:27 58 Jennings Val Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
39 00:43:28 27 Smith Mike Wymondham AC Male Vet 60+
40 00:43:30 125 Gladwell Chris Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
41 00:43:59 114 Marriott Michael Unattached Male Senior
42 00:44:05 130 Monteyro Monty Haverhill RC Male Vet 45
43 00:44:06 22 Brown Chris Cambridge & Coleridge Male Vet 40
44 00:44:34 48 Bastow Edward Unattached Male Senior
45 00:44:37 56 Bye Barry Ryston Runners Male Vet 55
46 00:44:52 80 Baxter Paul Unattached Male Vet 40
47 00:44:52 101 Rabbett Justin Hearn Hill Harriers Male Senior
48 00:44:52 120 Godfrey Gareth Unattached Male Junior
49 00:44:52 99 Ridgeon Chris Unattached Male Vet 50
50 00:44:52 109 Taylor Simon Saffron Striders Male Vet 60+
51 00:44:58 41 Jackson Alan Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
52 00:44:58 42 Gardiner Stephen Unattached Male Vet 40
53 00:45:19 43 Sayers Brian Haverhill RC Male Vet 50
54 00:45:39 44 Fiske Derek Norwich Road Runners Male Senior
55 00:45:53 45 Kesselring Mervyn Norwich Road Runners Male Vet 50
56 00:45:54 76 Norton Mark Haverhill RC Male Senior
57 00:46:05 126 Keeble John Diss AC Male Vet 55
58 00:46:22 116 Hobson Roger Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 55
59 00:46:24 84 Edward Richard St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
60 00:46:47 17 Fellingham Richard Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
61 00:47:13 59 Bole Simon Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
62 00:47:29 62 Pellegrino Mario Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
63 00:47:35 87 Difranco Mike Unattached Male Vet 40
64 00:47:40 74 Allum Martin St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
65 00:47:40 73 Wicker George St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
66 00:48:01 94 Spinks Roger Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60+
67 00:48:01 93 Norris Phil St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
68 00:48:11 11 Smith Thomas Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60+
69 00:48:22 108 Hartley Alex Wymondham AC Male Vet 45
70 00:48:39 52 Peck Dave Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 60+
71 00:48:48 131 Millar Gordon Haverhill RC Male Vet 40
72 00:49:03 133 Fletcher Charlie Unattached Male Senior
73 00:49:04 132 Peberdy John Unattached Male Senior
74 00:49:09 115 Causton Roger Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
75 00:49:13 46 Greener John Unattached Male Senior
76 00:49:39 19 Hones Linda Unattached Female Vet 40
77 00:49:40 47 Bastow Helan Unattached Female Senior
78 00:49:51 60 Coley David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
79 00:49:52 21 Bright Stephen British Athletics AC Male Vet 40
80 00:49:59 20 Weight Colin St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+
81 00:50:05 117 Cunningham Ian Unattached Male Senior
82 00:50:12 118 Phillips Chris Unattached Male Vet 40
83 00:50:13 31 Barrett Eddie Unattached Male Senior
84 00:50:15 71 Hawes Stuart Unattached Male Vet 40
85 00:50:35 7 Wilson Alison Unattached Female Senior
86 00:50:43 34 McCullough Clifford Unattached Male Senior
87 00:50:59 33 Parkinson Matt Unattached Male Senior
88 00:51:10 18 Fellingham Anne Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
89 00:51:10 134 Dawson Jim Unattached Male Senior
90 00:51:13 83 Ribbands Derek Gt Yarmouth RRC Male Vet 40
91 00:51:16 23 Hatten Karen Unattached Female Vet 40
92 00:51:17 129 Evans Amanda Unattached Female Vet 40
93 00:52:18 95 Howe John Saffron Striders Male Vet 60+
94 00:52:53 98 Ridgeon Pam Unattached Female Vet 50
95 00:52:56 119 Fish Grayhame Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
96 00:53:15 5 Dockerill Jackie Haverhill RC Female Senior
97 00:53:22 25 Allen Nat Unattached Female Senior
98 00:53:22 65 Walden Claire Unattached Female Senior
99 00:53:40 127 Arsalides Chris Unattached Male Vet 45
100 00:53:40 16 Spetch Jane Unattached Female Senior
101 00:53:56 96 West David St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
102 00:54:10 29 Johnson Miles Comberton Joggers Male Vet 50
103 00:54:11 28 Prentice Nigel Comberton Joggers Male Vet 50
104 00:54:34 78 Charles Joanne Royston Runners Female Senior
105 00:54:40 121 Fish Anne Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
106 00:54:44 50 Naughton Denise Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
107 00:54:49 103 Giesler Dawn Unattached Female Senior
108 00:55:35 32 Basham Lucie Unattached Female Senior
109 00:55:59 30 Selmes Dough Unattached Male Senior
110 00:55:59 8 Lida Joshua Unattached Male Vet 50
111 00:56:31 137 Wells Phillippa Unattached Female Vet 40
112 00:56:51 13 Thurston Rosemary Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
113 00:57:00 138 Forbes Pamela Unattached Female Vet 40
114 00:57:02 106 Etheridge Jill Unattached Female Vet 40
115 00:57:04 54 Reid Caroline Unattached Female Senior
116 00:57:15 55 Davis Deborah Unattached Female Senior
117 00:57:15 40 Harbord Chris Gt Yarmouth RRC Male Vet 55
118 00:57:27 1 Allison Austin Haverhill RC Male Senior
119 00:57:39 124 Smith June Unattached Female Senior
120 00:57:42 66 Waldron Jim Unattached Male Senior
121 00:58:29 67 Crack Trevor Unattached Male Vet 50
122 00:58:37 136 Doak Colin Ely Runners Male Senior
123 00:59:12 105 Riley John Unattached Male Vet 50
124 00:59:42 4 Walker Claire Haverhill RC Female Senior
125 01:00:52 9 Sale Geoffrey Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 60+
126 01:01:07 12 Seggar Sue Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
127 01:01:31 128 Wilson Phylly Road Runners Club Female Vet 60
128 01:02:01 79 Baxter Ruth Unattached Female Vet 40
129 01:02:06 90 Maddison Nick Unattached Male Vet 45
130 01:03:46 89 Maddison Ruth Unattached Female Senior
131 01:03:46 97 Tooher-Rudd Rachael Unattached Female Senior
132 01:07:05 35 Parker Andrew Unattached Male Senior
133 01:08:10 14 Smith Wendy Unattached Female Vet 40
134 01:09:51 61 Moss Debbie Unattached Female Vet 40
68 Midleton Julia St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50
36 Hunter Matthew Unattached Male Senior
69 Crown Richard Unattached Male Vet 40
88 Lockie Jane Unattached Female Vet 40
123 Smith Graham Unattached Male Senior