HOME   BACK

Felixstowe Rotary Five
Monday 5th June 2003
Results By RACERES RESULTS
)1787 376617
raceres@lineone.net
Pos Time Race No Surname First Name Age Club Name Category C/Champs
1 00:26:20 53 Miller David 31 Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior Suf
2 00:27:22 38 Reed David 41 St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40 Suf
3 00:27:31 41 Drane Neil 31 Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior Suf
4 00:28:09 55 Laing David 37 Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior Suf
5 00:29:00 66 Langley Stephen 42 Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
6 00:29:36 56 Nelhams Michael 34 St Edmund Pacers Male Senior Suf
7 00:29:54 71 Cunningham Mark 35 Unattached Male Senior
8 00:29:57 54 Marston Carl 37 St Edmund Pacers Male Senior Suf
9 00:29:59 29 Starmer Christopher 43 Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40 Suf
10 00:30:08 92 Hall Nick 47 Hasting AC Male Vet 45
11 00:30:15 60 Cobbold Michael 42 St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
12 00:30:25 89 Gardiner David 38 Unattached Male Senior
13 00:30:42 42 Hicks Stephen 43 Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 40 Suf
14 00:30:45 33 Hill Raymond 53 Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50 Suf
15 00:30:50 8 Preston Paul 31 Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior Suf
16 00:31:35 31 White Graham 47 Bildeston Bounders Male Vet 45 Suf
17 00:31:40 80 Millett Simon 16 Waveney Valley A.C. Male Junior
18 00:31:50 2 Green Stuart 42 Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40 Suf
19 00:32:00 90 Bree Paul 31 Unattached Male Senior
20 00:32:09 17 Hilling Richard 46 Waveney Valley A.C. Male Vet 45 Suf
21 00:32:13 69 Hunt Steve 43 Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
22 00:32:22 28 Saunders Mark 32 Unattached Male Senior
23 00:32:27 63 Squirrell John 50 Bildeston Bounders Male Vet 50
24 00:32:29 50 Benjamin Ronald 48 Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45 Suf
25 00:32:31 51 Tweed Jo 27 St Edmund Pacers Female Senior Suf
26 00:32:34 74 Davis Maria 34 Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
27 00:32:38 87 Ranson Ashleigh 28 Unattached Male Senior
28 00:32:51 11 Chenery Duncan 43 Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40 Suf
29 00:32:52 76 Madden Jerry 56 Unattached Male Vet 55
30 00:33:05 61 Hedley Graham 34 Unattached Male Senior
31 00:33:15 65 Rutterford Alan 37 Ely Runners Club Male Senior
32 00:33:19 1 Pryke Gail 43 Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40 Suf
33 00:33:30 73 Belsom Robin 23 Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
34 00:33:39 46 Clayton Rob 46 Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45 Suf
35 00:33:47 91 Robinson David 51 Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 50
36 00:33:52 45 Betts Gary 32 Unattached Male Senior
37 00:34:15 37 Broxton Keith 51 Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50 Suf
38 00:34:53 10 Chenery Robert 16 Ipswich Jaffa Male Junior Suf
39 00:35:02 77 Madden Patrick 36 Unattached Male Senior
40 00:35:08 6 Jackson Alan 44 Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40 Suf
41 00:35:11 39 Short Ray 59 St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55 Suf
42 00:35:12 48 Goodier Alistair 35 Unattached Male Senior
43 00:35:16 35 Partridge Pat 50 St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50 Suf
44 00:35:19 23 Fellman David 45 Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45 Suf
45 00:35:24 26 Griffiths Joy 48 Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 45 Suf
46 00:35:45 5 Lankester Mark 35 Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior Suf
47 00:36:16 68 Payne Neil 30 Unattached Male Senior
48 00:36:37 88 Nash Richard 31 Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
49 00:36:39 47 Phillips John 63 Unattached Male Vet 60
50 00:36:48 85 Smith Graham 34 Unattached Male Senior
51 00:36:50 62 Fergnani Mario 60 Colchester Harriers Male Vet 60
52 00:37:07 84 Dennison Tricia 0 St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
53 00:37:11 78 Millett Anne 47 Waveney Valley A.C. Female Vet 45
54 00:37:40 82 Bole Simon 45 Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
55 00:37:45 27 Quantrill Phil 28 Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior Suf
56 00:37:58 79 Millett Tony 49 Waveney Valley A.C. Male Vet 45
57 00:38:07 52 Grimwade Doug 37 Unattached Male Senior
58 00:38:22 70 Sanders Barbara 45 Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 45
59 00:38:26 97 Messnarova Lenka 29 AC Roztoky Female Senior
60 00:38:38 22 Finegan Tim 41 Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40 Suf
61 00:38:40 59 Jones Wyn 48 Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
62 00:38:57 25 Smith Helan 99 Unattached Unable to place in cat.
63 00:39:22 3 Squirrell Sarah 26 Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Senior Suf
64 00:39:30 95 Coley David 53 Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
65 00:39:34 57 Sparkes Gail 43 Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40 Suf
66 00:40:24 94 Ostronski Francis 49 Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
67 00:40:39 15 Cloud Samantha 36 Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior Suf
68 00:40:39 16 Cloud Peter 41 Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40 Suf
69 00:40:46 75 Wright Maureen 56 Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 55+
70 00:40:57 4 Neave Philip 54 Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Vet 50 Suf
71 00:41:05 81 Gardiner Sue 55 Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 55+
72 00:41:24 9 Merwe Ronel van der 44 Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40 Suf
73 00:41:32 19 Darnell Bob 50 Unattached Male Vet 50
74 00:41:45 72 Foster Lyn 48 Sedgley Park RR Female Vet 45
75 00:41:52 14 George John 45 Unattached Male Vet 45
76 00:42:11 83 Jaquest-Lloyd Sharon 33 Unattached Female Senior
77 00:42:35 96 Fovargue Ian 43 Unattached Male Vet 40
78 00:42:44 34 Allum Jeff 27 Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior Suf
79 00:43:08 40 Bennett Harold 69 Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 65+ Suf
80 00:43:30 30 Haselwood Julie 50 Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50 Suf
81 00:43:44 58 Harbord Chris 57 Gt Yarmouth R.R.C. Male Vet 55
82 00:45:12 93 Smart-Morris Heather 54 Hasting AC Female Vet 50
83 00:45:14 12 Cross Teresa 37 Unattached Female Senior
84 00:45:16 13 George Sue 43 Unattached Female Vet 40
85 00:46:56 7 Powell Emma 25 Unattached Female Senior
86 00:46:59 67 Lynch Karen 32 Unattached Female Senior
87 00:47:07 49 Benjamin Gillian 44 Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40 Suf
32 Kesselring Mervyn 56 Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Vet 55 Suf
18 Rudge Andy 44 Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40 Suf
64 Calver Vince 33 Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
36 Kirk Clive 53 Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50 Suf
86 Richmond Billy 37 Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
24 Ratciffe Bob 47 Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45 Suf
20 Olives Cara 24 Unattached Female Senior